NCISAA State Meet 2004
Home | 2012 results-schedule | 2012 NCISAA Qualifiers | Records | Coaches | CCDS History | Past Seasons (2003-11) | Web Links | Site Map | Search
last updated on Tuesday, March 20, 2012 10:29 AM 

You are visitor Hit Counter since May 15, 2004

             NCISA 3A State Championships - 5/14/2004 to 5/15/2004             
                         Cardinal Gibbons High School                          
                   Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cardinal Gibbons NC        129        2) Forsyth Country Day Schoo 123   
    3) Charlotte Christian School  90        4) Providence Day School      64   
    4) Durham Academy              64        6) Ravenscroft School         57   
    7) Charlotte Country Day       37        8) Bishop McGuinness          36   
    9) Charlotte Latin School      26       10) North Raleigh Christian A  19   
   10) Cary Academy                19       12) Asheville School Blues     17   
   13) Salem Academy               15       14) Wesleyan Education Center   3   
   15) NC Science & Math            1       15) Greensboro Day School       1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cardinal Gibbons NC         99        2) Charlotte Christian Schoo  83   
    3) Charlotte Country Day       80        4) Ravenscroft School         70   
    4) Providence Day School       70        6) Forsyth Country Day Schoo  55   
    7) Greensboro Day School       47        8) NC Science & Math          39   
    9) Christ School               37       10) Bishop McGuinness High     36   
   11) Cary Academy                24       12) Asheville School Blues     23.50
   13) North Raleigh Christian Ac  18       14) Charlotte Latin School     13   
   15) Durham Academy               3.50    16) Wesleyan Education Center   3   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akers, Jada                  Ravenscroft Scho         12.86Q  3 
  2 Cielensky, Kelly             Bishop McGuinnes         12.90Q  2 
  3 Sloan, Elisabeth             Durham Academy           12.96Q  1 
  4 Lee, Krishinda               Durham Academy           13.11Q  3 
  5 Barton, Meredith             Cardinal Gibbons         13.20Q  1 
  5 Ford, Tyler                  Cary Academy             13.20Q  1 
  7 Williams, Brittani           Charlotte Christ         13.21Q  2 
  8 Vital, Madeline              Cardinal Gibbons         13.27q  3 
  9 Ohar, Melanie                Forsyth Country          13.31   3 
 10 Gardner, Brittany            Greensboro Day S         13.41   2 
 11 Reich, Michelle              Forsyth Country          13.52   3 
 12 Walton, Hannah               Char Ctry D              13.56   2 
 13 Worthy, Leah                 Charlotte Latin          13.73   1 
 13 Triplette, Gabrielle         Salem Academy            13.73   3 
 15 Corrigan, Sinead             Cardinal Gibbons         13.76   2 
 16 Vogler, Hope                 Wesleyan Educati         13.81   2 
 17 Stewart, Jade                Providence Day           13.82   1 
 17 Hlavacek, Cindy              Char Ctry D              13.82   3 
 19 Hauptfuhrer, Dillon          Char Ctry D              13.86   1 
 20 Behr, Alex                   Wesleyan Educati         14.01   1 
 21 Lattimore, Kristen           North Raleigh Ch         14.03   1 
 22 Watts, Bess                  Durham Academy           14.04   2 
 23 Adlakar, Natasha             Charlotte Latin          14.06   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Akers, Jada                  Ravenscroft Scho         12.94    10  
  2 Cielensky, Kelly             Bishop McGuinnes         12.95     8  
  3 Sloan, Elisabeth             Durham Academy           12.99     6  
  4 Lee, Krishinda               Durham Academy           13.21     5  
  5 Ford, Tyler                  Cary Academy             13.30     4  
  6 Williams, Brittani           Charlotte Christ         13.31     3  
  7 Barton, Meredith             Cardinal Gibbons         13.33     2  
  8 Vital, Madeline              Cardinal Gibbons         13.51     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pierce, Mackenzie            Forsyth Country          25.86Q  1 
  2 Akers, Jada                  Ravenscroft Scho         26.49Q  3 
  3 Barton, Meredith             Cardinal Gibbons         26.77Q  2 
  4 Cielensky, Kelly             Bishop McGuinnes         26.79Q  2 
  5 Sloan, Elisabeth             Durham Academy           26.87Q  3 
  6 McElwee, Sarah               Char Ctry D              27.44Q  1 
  7 Vital, Madeline              Cardinal Gibbons         27.57q  1 
  8 Waddle, Ashley               Cardinal Gibbons         27.68q  3 
  9 Worthy, Leah                 Charlotte Latin          28.01   2 
 10 Gardner, Brittany            Greensboro Day S         28.07   3 
 11 Pritchett, Natalie           Cary Academy             28.14   3 
 12 Crutchfield, Royalle         Charlotte Christ         28.16   1 
 13 Hauptfuhrer, Dillon          Char Ctry D              28.49   3 
 14 Vogler, Hope                 Wesleyan Educati         28.54   2 
 15 Izard, Lauren                Char Ctry D              28.83   2 
 16 Shores, Ashley               Asheville School         29.08   2 
 17 Hannigan, Emily              Saint Mary's Sch         29.25   2 
 18 Coleridge-Taylor, Sierra     Saint Mary's Sch         29.41   1 
 19 Haake, Nichole               Providence Day           29.44   1 
 20 Adlakar, Natasha             Charlotte Latin          29.57   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pierce, Mackenzie            Forsyth Country          25.51    10  
  2 Sloan, Elisabeth             Durham Academy           26.34     8  
  3 Barton, Meredith             Cardinal Gibbons         26.42     6  
  4 Cielensky, Kelly             Bishop McGuinnes         27.12     5  
  5 McElwee, Sarah               Char Ctry D              27.32     4  
  6 Waddle, Ashley               Cardinal Gibbons         27.55     3  
  7 Vital, Madeline              Cardinal Gibbons         27.76     2  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Krishinda               Durham Academy           59.85Q  2 
  2 Pierce, Mackenzie            Forsyth Country        1:00.11Q  1 
  3 Alexander, Carolina          Bishop McGuinnes       1:00.44Q  2 
  4 McElwee, Sarah               Char Ctry D            1:00.85Q  1 
  5 Barton, Meredith             Cardinal Gibbons       1:01.48q  1 
  6 Lucus, Margaret              Char Ctry D            1:01.72q  2 
  7 Hudson, Devin                Asheville School       1:02.25q  2 
  8 Crutchfield, Royalle         Charlotte Christ       1:03.07q  1 
  9 Waddle, Ashley               Cardinal Gibbons       1:04.16   2 
 10 Pritchett, Natalie           Cary Academy           1:04.51   1 
 11 Hendrix, Katie               Greensboro Day S       1:04.74   1 
 12 Reich, Michelle              Forsyth Country        1:04.86   2 
 13 Shores, Ashley               Asheville School       1:06.08   1 
 14 Robinson, Brittany           Charlotte Christ       1:06.54   2 
 15 Nelson, Emily                Providence Day         1:07.27   2 
 16 Wanner, Diane                Charlotte Latin        1:08.15   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pierce, Mackenzie            Forsyth Country          56.49    10  
  2 Lee, Krishinda               Durham Academy           58.14     8  
  3 Alexander, Carolina          Bishop McGuinnes         59.56     6  
  4 Barton, Meredith             Cardinal Gibbons       1:00.11     5  
  5 McElwee, Sarah               Char Ctry D            1:00.35     4  
  6 Hudson, Devin                Asheville School       1:02.14     3  
  7 Lucus, Margaret              Char Ctry D            1:03.27     2  
  8 Crutchfield, Royalle         Charlotte Christ       1:05.45     1  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pierce, Mackenzie            Forsyth Country        2:20.77    10  
  2 Flaherty, Jenny              Cardinal Gibbons       2:25.31     8  
  3 Yandle, Emily                Providence Day         2:26.38     6  
  4 Macauley, Erin               Charlotte Christ       2:26.58     5  
  5 Beulertz, Julia              Providence Day         2:27.61     4  
  6 Parsons, Trish               Bishop McGuinnes       2:27.92     3  
  7 Yandle, Jill                 Providence Day         2:29.75     2  
  8 Tune, Kathryn                Cardinal Gibbons       2:30.17     1  
  9 Prasnikar, Melissa           Cardinal Gibbons       2:30.48  
 10 Considine, Margot            Durham Academy         2:31.95  
 11 Ranson, Whitney              Asheville School       2:32.33  
 12 Cohen, Hannah                Durham Academy         2:33.24  
 13 Teagarden, Kelly             Durham Academy         2:33.98  
 14 Cline, Sarah                 Char Ctry D            2:36.14  
 15 Worcester, Carrie            Forsyth Country        2:36.65  
 16 Bridges, Beth                Charlotte Christ       2:37.56  
 17 Dickens, Brittany            North Raleigh Ch       2:38.10  
 18 Rankin, Natalie              Greensboro Day S       2:38.64  
 19 Ransone, Catherine           Char Ctry D            2:41.21  
 20 Howell, Lauren               Bishop McGuinnes       2:48.95  
 21 Hudson, Devin                Asheville School       2:52.59  
 22 Morris, Erica                Wesleyan Educati       3:08.20  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pierce, Mackenzie            Forsyth Country        5:12.48    10  
  2 Yandle, Emily                Providence Day         5:19.22     8  
  3 Bruce, Elizabeth             Forsyth Country        5:19.95     6  
  4 Holesh, Lauren               Cardinal Gibbons       5:23.80     5  
  5 O'Neil, Bernadette           Cardinal Gibbons       5:26.80     4  
  6 Ranson, Whitney              Asheville School       5:27.39     3  
  7 Worcester, Carrie            Forsyth Country        5:27.68     2  
  8 Hollenbach, Lauren           Providence Day         5:29.18     1  
  9 Helfer, Sara                 Cary Academy           5:30.86  
 10 Cline, Sarah                 Char Ctry D            5:33.20  
 11 Erwin, Erin                  Cary Academy           5:41.55  
 12 Edrington, Kristen           Cardinal Gibbons       5:42.36  
 13 Cohen, Hannah                Durham Academy         5:43.56  
 14 Luna, Jessica                Asheville School       5:47.00  
 15 Bonner, Hannah               Asheville School       5:49.13  
 16 Seaborn, Catherine           Charlotte Christ       5:51.38  
 17 Anasti, Kara                 NC Science & Mat       5:53.81  
 18 Collins, Erin                Greensboro Day S       5:57.08  
 19 Ross, Emily                  Ravenscroft Scho       5:59.09  
 20 Morris, Erica                Wesleyan Educati       7:03.29  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bruce, Elizabeth             Forsyth Country       11:09.33    10  
  2 Holesh, Lauren               Cardinal Gibbons      11:36.34     8  
  3 O'Neil, Bernadette           Cardinal Gibbons      11:36.44     6  
  4 Beulertz, Julia              Providence Day        11:45.86     5  
  5 Worcester, Carrie            Forsyth Country       11:45.96     4  
  6 Ranson, Whitney              Asheville School      11:55.23     3  
  7 Cline, Sarah                 Char Ctry D           11:56.44     2  
  8 Hollenbach, Lauren           Providence Day        12:06.13     1  
  9 Seaborn, Catherine           Charlotte Christ      12:29.44  
 10 Luna, Jessica                Asheville School      12:34.55  
 11 Ross, Emily                  Ravenscroft Scho      12:34.79  
 12 Bonner, Hannah               Asheville School      12:36.77  
 13 Bambalis, Sophia             Forsyth Country       12:42.42  
 14 Collins, Erin                Greensboro Day S      12:43.03  
 15 Anasti, Kara                 NC Science & Mat      13:02.88  
 16 Westerberg, Polly            Char Ctry D           13:08.12  
 17 Gonsalves, Lianne            Cary Academy          13:12.74  
 18 Brown, Molly                 North Raleigh Ch      13:42.21  
 19 Johnson, Victoria            Wesleyan Educati      14:05.38  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Montinique           Ravenscroft Scho         16.16Q  1 
  2 Dunham, Meghan               Salem Academy            16.71Q  2 
  3 Mobolade, Remi               Charlotte Christ         16.64Q  1 
  4 Rasdale, Eliza               Ravenscroft Scho         17.28Q  2 
  5 Hidalgo, Catherine           Durham Academy           17.17q  1 
  6 Glasgow, Rachel              Forsyth Country          18.04q  2 
  7 Fields, Latasia              Providence Day           18.12q  2 
  8 Randall, Ashley              Asheville School         18.26q  2 
  9 Stephenson, Megan            Forsyth Country          18.43   1 
 10 Aspaugh, Julia               Ravenscroft Scho         18.49   1 
 11 Swicegood, Katie             Charlotte Christ         18.57   2 
 12 Lee, Stacy                   Char Ctry D              20.34   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Glasgow, Rachel              Forsyth Country          15.90    10  
  2 Mobolade, Remi               Charlotte Christ         16.14     8  
  3 Dunham, Meghan               Salem Academy            16.24     6  
  4 Wilson, Montinique           Ravenscroft Scho         16.45     5  
  5 Hidalgo, Catherine           Durham Academy           17.01     4  
  6 Fields, Latasia              Providence Day           17.71     3  
  7 Randall, Ashley              Asheville School         18.14     2  
  8 Rasdale, Eliza               Ravenscroft Scho         20.22     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Glasgow, Rachel              Forsyth Country          47.62Q  2 
  2 Hidalgo, Catherine           Durham Academy           49.59Q  1 
  3 Wilson, Montinique           Ravenscroft Scho         48.47Q  2 
  4 Adams, Emily                 Cardinal Gibbons         49.99Q  1 
  5 Branch, Emily                Forsyth Country          51.52q  1 
  6 McNamara, Meghan             Providence Day           51.67q  2 
  7 Randall, Ashley              Asheville School         51.86q  2 
  8 Nichols, Jessie              Charlotte Latin          52.00q  2 
  9 Rasdale, Eliza               Ravenscroft Scho         52.99   1 
 10 Swicegood, Katie             Charlotte Christ         53.52   1 
 11 Lineberger, Elise            Charlotte Christ         54.30   2 
 12 Shah, Dhwani                 Saint Mary's Sch         54.64   2 
 13 Dozier, Mary                 Char Ctry D              55.32   1 
 14 Crawford, Tenny              Cary Academy             56.01   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Glasgow, Rachel              Forsyth Country          47.56    10  
  2 Wilson, Montinique           Ravenscroft Scho         48.48     8  
  3 Adams, Emily                 Cardinal Gibbons         49.68     6  
  4 Hidalgo, Catherine           Durham Academy           49.69     5  
  5 Nichols, Jessie              Charlotte Latin          51.37     4  
  6 Branch, Emily                Forsyth Country          53.01     3  
  7 Randall, Ashley              Asheville School         53.39     2  
  8 McNamara, Meghan             Providence Day           53.46     1  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                       52.35   2   10  
     1) Williams, Brittani              2) Mobolade, Remi                 
     3) Robinson, Brittany              4) Crutchfield, Royalle           
  2 Cardinal Gibbons NC  'A'                              52.80   2    8  
     1) Waddle, Ashley                  2) Tune, Eva                      
     3) Adams, Emily                    4) Corrigan, Sinead               
  3 Charlotte Country Day  'A'                            53.59   2    6  
     1) Walton, Hannah                  2) Izard, Lauren                  
     3) Hlavacek, Cindy                 4) Hauptfuhrer, Dillon            
  4 Forsyth Country Day School  'A'                       53.73   2    5  
     1) Tierney, Ashley                 2) Ohar, Melanie                  
     3) Driscoll, Mimi                  4) Hull, Lynne                    
  5 Cary Academy  'A'                                     54.63   2    4  
     1) Simon, Danni                    2) Bigelow, Shanita               
     3) Lippincott, Meredith            4) Ford, Tyler                    
  6 Providence Day School  'A'                            55.29   2    3  
     1) Katz, Lauren                    2) Fields, Latasia                
     3) McNamara, Meghan                4) Stewart, Jade                  
  7 Asheville School Blues  'A'                           55.42   1    2  
     1) Hudson, Devin                   2) Randall, Ashley                
     3) Cohran, Shavon                  4) Shores, Ashley                 
  8 Bishop McGuinness  'A'                                55.87   2    1  
     1) Cielensky, Kelly                2) Siler, Megan                   
     3) Pence, Jenny                    4) Brown, Angele                  
  9 Wesleyan Education Center  'A'                        56.29   1 
     1) Behr, Alex                      2) Moore, Jordania                
     3) Noble, Margaux                  4) Stafford, Jessie               
 10 Ravenscroft School  'A'                               57.32   1 
     1) Akers, Jada                     2) Aspaugh, Julia                 
     3) Benedict, Christine             4) Dillinger, Katie               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cardinal Gibbons NC  'A'                            1:50.42   2   10  
     1) Adams, Emily                    2) Maruchek, Molly                
     3) Vital, Madeline                 4) Waddle, Ashley                 
  2 Charlotte Country Day  'A'                          1:50.89   2    8  
     1) Lucus, Margaret                 2) McElwee, Sarah                 
     3) Izard, Lauren                   4) Hauptfuhrer, Dillon            
  3 Forsyth Country Day School  'A'                     1:51.27   2    6  
     1) Reich, Michelle                 2) Driscoll, Mimi                 
     3) Hull, Lynne                     4) Ohar, Melanie                  
  4 Bishop McGuinness  'A'                              1:51.78   2    5  
     1) Pence, Jenny                    2) Laroe, Hannah                  
     3) Alexander, Carolina             4) Cielensky, Kelly               
  5 Providence Day School  'A'                          1:55.17   2    4  
     1) Haake, Nichole                  2) Leonard, Caitlin               
     3) Fields, Latasia                 4) Stewart, Jade                  
  6 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                         1:56.56   2    3  
     1) Becker, Lindsey                 2) Wanner, Diane                  
     3) Adlakar, Natasha                4) Worthy, Leah                   
  7 North Raleigh Christian Academ  'A'                 1:58.00   2    2  
     1) Omer, Shelley                   2) Dickens, Brittany              
     3) Freeman, Abbey                  4) Lattimore, Kristen             
  8 Asheville School Blues  'A'                         1:58.10   2    1  
     1) Shores, Ashley                  2) Hudson, Devin                  
     3) Randall, Ashley                 4) Cohran, Shavon                 
  9 Wesleyan Education Center  'A'                      1:58.71   1 
     1) Moore, Jordania                 2) Noble, Margaux                 
     3) Stafford, Jessie                4) Vogler, Hope                   
 10 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                     1:59.69   1 
     1) Lineberger, Elise               2) Bacon, Chrystal                
     3) Swicegood, Katie                4) Metcalf, Christina             
 11 Cary Academy  'A'                                   2:00.08   1 
     1) Lippincott, Meredith            2) Bigelow, Shanita               
     3) Simon, Danni                    4) Cherry, Lillian                
 12 Greensboro Day School  'A'                          2:02.26   1 
     1) Solomon, Shira                  2) Stewart, Elizabeth             
     3) Hendrix, Katie                  4) Gardner, Brittany              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cardinal Gibbons NC  'A'                            4:10.70   2   10  
     1) Barton, Meredith                2) Adams, Emily                   
     3) Tune, Kathryn                   4) Flaherty, Jenny                
  2 Durham Academy  'A'                                 4:12.58   2    8  
     1) Cohen, Hannah                   2) Considine, Margot              
     3) Hidalgo, Catherine              4) Lee, Krishinda                 
  3 Bishop McGuinness  'A'                              4:18.50   2    6  
     1) Laroe, Hannah                   2) Parsons, Trish                 
     3) Pence, Jenny                    4) Alexander, Carolina            
  4 Providence Day School  'A'                          4:22.47   2    5  
     1) Nelson, Emily                   2) Hollenbach, Lauren             
     3) Yandle, Emily                   4) Yandle, Jill                   
  5 Cary Academy  'A'                                   4:23.53   2    4  
     1) Crawford, Tenny                 2) Pritchett, Natalie             
     3) Helfer, Sara                    4) Erwin, Erin                    
  6 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                     4:24.73   2    3  
     1) Robinson, Brittany              2) Bacon, Chrystal                
     3) Crutchfield, Royalle            4) Macauley, Erin                 
  7 Forsyth Country Day School  'A'                     4:26.66   2    2  
     1) Branch, Emily                   2) Tierney, Ashley                
     3) Ohar, Melanie                   4) Reich, Michelle                
  8 Charlotte Country Day  'A'                          4:35.53   2    1  
     1) Neikirk, Sarah                  2) Ransone, Catherine             
     3) Lucus, Margaret                 4) McElwee, Sarah                 
  9 Salem Academy  'A'                                  4:38.74   1 
     1) Oldaker, Mary                   2) Rouse, Ashley                  
     3) Triplette, Gabrielle            4) Leger, Erin                    
 10 Greensboro Day School  'A'                          4:38.82   1 
     1) Collins, Erin                   2) Dougherty, Sarah               
     3) Hendrix, Katie                  4) Rankin, Natalie                
 11 Asheville School Blues  'A'                         4:39.97   1 
     1) Ranson, Whitney                 2) Cohran, Shavon                 
     3) Luna, Jessica                   4) Bonner, Hannah                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Providence Day School  'A'                          9:50.06    10  
     1) Yandle, Emily                   2) Yandle, Jill                   
     3) Beulertz, Julia                 4) Hollenbach, Lauren             
  2 Cardinal Gibbons NC  'A'                           10:03.68     8  
     1) Flaherty, Jenny                 2) Tune, Kathryn                  
     3) Prasnikar, Melissa              4) Dason, Patrice                 
  3 Forsyth Country Day School  'A'                    10:10.65     6  
     1) Bruce, Elizabeth                2) Koch, Anne                     
     3) Branch, Emily                   4) Bambalis, Sophia               
  4 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                    10:29.45     5  
     1) Macauley, Erin                  2) Bridges, Beth                  
     3) Leeke, Kirsten                  4) Seaborn, Catherine             
  5 Durham Academy  'A'                                10:44.54     4  
     1) Cohen, Hannah                   2) Considine, Margot              
     3) Lee, Krishinda                  4) Teagarden, Kelly               
  6 Cary Academy  'A'                                  10:47.56     3  
     1) Erwin, Erin                     2) Darr, Kaitlin                  
     3) Khan, Nushmia                   4) Helfer, Sara                   
  7 Charlotte Country Day  'A'                         10:55.23     2  
     1) Cline, Sarah                    2) Neikirk, Sarah                 
     3) Westerberg, Polly               4) Ransone, Catherine             
  8 Greensboro Day School  'A'                         11:23.68     1  
     1) Collins, Erin                   2) Leath, Ariel                   
     3) Rankin, Natalie                 4) Garner, Kimmie                 
  9 Wesleyan Education Center  'A'                     12:25.55  
     1) Haithcock, Leah                 2) Johnson, Victoria              
     3) Morris, Erica                   4) Stafford, Jessie               
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Meredith              Charlotte Christ       5-02.00    10  
  2 Benedict, Christine          Ravenscroft Scho      J5-02.00     8  
  3 Baldwin, Maddy               Durham Academy         5-00.00     6  
  4 Stockman, Brittany           Providence Day         4-10.00     5  
  5 Simon, Danni                 Cary Academy          J4-10.00     4  
  6 Mobolade, Remi               Charlotte Christ      J4-10.00     3  
  7 Tune, Eva                    Cardinal Gibbons       4-08.00     2  
  8 Hayes, Megan                 Greensboro Day S      J4-08.00  
  9 Dickens, Lauren              North Raleigh Ch       4-06.00  
 10 Wise, Cassie                 North Raleigh Ch      J4-06.00     1  
 11 Henderson, Caroline          Char Ctry D            4-04.00  
 11 Bacon, Chrystal              Charlotte Christ       4-04.00  
 11 Young, Victoria              Ravenscroft Scho       4-04.00  
 14 Waddey, Emily                Cardinal Gibbons      J4-04.00  
 -- Shah, Dhwani                 Saint Mary's Sch            NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Anna                Charlotte Latin        9-06.00    10  
  2 Glasgow, Rachel              Forsyth Country        9-00.00     8  
  3 Hull, Lynne                  Forsyth Country       J9-00.00     6  
  4 McLaughlin, Carly            Charlotte Christ       8-06.00     5  
  5 Becker, Lindsey              Charlotte Latin       J8-06.00     4  
  6 Dason, Patrice               Cardinal Gibbons       7-06.00     3  
  7 Stephenson, Megan            Forsyth Country       J7-06.00     2  
  8 Vorenkamp, Amanda            Cardinal Gibbons       7-00.00     1  
  9 Howard, Susannah             Char Ctry D           J7-00.00  
 10 Leonard, Caitlin             Providence Day         6-06.00  
 10 Blankinship, Phoebe          Cardinal Gibbons       6-06.00  
 10 Mullaney, Ryan               North Raleigh Ch       6-06.00  
 10 Player, Whitney              Charlotte Latin        6-06.00  
 -- Miller, Shannon              Cary Academy                NH  
 -- Niles, Anna                  Cary Academy                NH  
 -- Core, London                 North Raleigh Ch            NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sloan, Elisabeth             Durham Academy        17-02.50    10  
  2 Wilson, Montinique           Ravenscroft Scho      16-11.00     8  
  3 Jones, Meredith              Charlotte Christ      15-09.00     6  
  4 Tune, Eva                    Cardinal Gibbons      15-08.75     5  
  5 Lattimore, Kristen           North Raleigh Ch      15-08.25     4  
  6 Leger, Erin                  Salem Academy         15-07.75     3  
  7 McLaughlin, Carly            Charlotte Christ      15-06.75     2  
  8 Robinson, Brittany           Charlotte Christ      15-04.75     1  
  9 Waddey, Emily                Cardinal Gibbons      15-02.00  
 10 Perper, Lindsay              Char Ctry D           14-06.25  
 11 Dickens, Brittany            North Raleigh Ch      14-03.50  
 12 Haake, Nichole               Providence Day        14-00.00  
 13 Walton, Hannah               Char Ctry D           13-11.50  
 14 Johnson, Nicole              Asheville School      13-11.25  
 15 Noble, Margaux               Wesleyan Educati      13-11.00  
 16 Driscoll, Mimi               Forsyth Country       13-06.50  
 17 Redwood;Sawyer, Iris         Charlotte Latin       12-06.25  
 18 Coleridge-Taylor, Sierra     Saint Mary's Sch      11-10.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Meredith              Charlotte Christ      33-10.50    10  
  2 Dickens, Brittany            North Raleigh Ch      33-09.00     8  
  3 Leger, Erin                  Salem Academy         33-00.00     6  
  4 Tune, Eva                    Cardinal Gibbons      32-11.00     5  
  5 Lattimore, Kristen           North Raleigh Ch      32-07.00     4  
  6 Benedict, Christine          Ravenscroft Scho      32-05.75     3  
  7 Alexander, Carolina          Bishop McGuinnes      32-03.50     2  
  8 Johnson, Nicole              Asheville School     J32-03.50     1  
  9 Mobolade, Remi               Charlotte Christ      32-01.00  
 10 Fields, Latasia              Providence Day        30-11.00  
 11 Maruchek, Molly              Cardinal Gibbons      30-07.00  
 12 Lipford, Kate                Char Ctry D           30-06.00  
 13 McLaughlin, Carly            Charlotte Christ      30-00.00  
 14 Bigelow, Shanita             Cary Academy          29-08.25  
 15 Driscoll, Mimi               Forsyth Country       29-06.50  
 16 Crosby, Susan                Char Ctry D           29-03.50  
 17 Noble, Margaux               Wesleyan Educati      29-00.50  
 18 Redwood;Sawyer, Iris         Charlotte Latin       28-11.75  
 19 Rouse, Ashley                Salem Academy         28-01.00  
 20 Waddey, Emily                Cardinal Gibbons      27-11.00  
 21 Dozier, Mary                 Char Ctry D           27-07.50  
 22 Degesys, Sofija              Durham Academy        26-11.00  
 23 Wyrick, Jenny                Providence Day        26-09.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Brittani           Charlotte Christ      38-09.25    10  
  2 Sylvester, Jill              Cardinal Gibbons      32-10.00     8  
  3 Currie, Heather              Providence Day        30-06.75     6  
  4 Smith, Jenna                 Ravenscroft Scho      29-11.50     5  
  5 Allen, Kendra                Charlotte Latin       29-03.25     4  
  6 Moore, Jordania              Wesleyan Educati      29-02.75     3  
  7 Booher, Kendall              Char Ctry D           28-08.00     2  
  8 Chambers, LaShana            NC Science & Mat      28-03.50     1  
  9 Griffin, Hannah              Charlotte Latin       27-03.25  
 10 Goldstein, Mishie            Charlotte Latin       25-11.00  
 11 Peterson, Carrie             Cardinal Gibbons      25-05.00  
 12 Zick, Brittany               Cardinal Gibbons      25-02.50  
 13 Overton, Johnetta            Cary Academy          24-06.00  
 14 Hustedt, Christine           Ravenscroft Scho      23-10.00  
 15 Degesys, Sofija              Durham Academy        23-05.00  
 16 Yarborough, Courtney         Bishop McGuinnes      22-10.75  
 17 Riggle, Kari                 Durham Academy        22-03.75  
 18 Scrivner, Jessica            Asheville School      22-02.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sylvester, Jill              Cardinal Gibbons        102-10    10  
  2 Williams, Brittani           Charlotte Christ        101-10     8  
  3 Booher, Kendall              Char Ctry D              96-08     6  
  4 Smith, Jenna                 Ravenscroft Scho         96-00     5  
  5 Sauls, Lanny                 Ravenscroft Scho         91-08     4  
  6 Glasgow, Rachel              Forsyth Country          91-05     3  
  7 Novachek, Katie              Cardinal Gibbons         83-02     2  
  8 Goldstein, Mishie            Charlotte Latin          82-00     1  
  9 Stafford, Jessie             Wesleyan Educati         76-07  
 10 Chambers, LaShana            NC Science & Mat         74-08  
 11 Moore, Jordania              Wesleyan Educati         73-08  
 12 Griffin, Hannah              Charlotte Latin          73-02  
 13 Degesys, Sofija              Durham Academy           72-06  
 14 Hustedt, Christine           Ravenscroft Scho         71-01  
 15 Allen, Kendra                Charlotte Latin          69-07  
 16 Currie, Heather              Providence Day           68-01  
 17 Riggle, Kari                 Durham Academy           67-00  
 18 Hill, Whitney                Cary Academy             62-05  
 19 Zick, Brittany               Cardinal Gibbons         58-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hubbard, Ryan                Charlotte Christ         11.26Q  3 
  2 Williams, Adam               Greensboro Day S         11.30Q  2 
  3 Smith, Branden               Bishop McGuinnes         11.34Q  1 
  4 Dawkins, Filmon              Christ School            11.47Q  4 
  5 Stephenson, Zwide            Christ School            11.32q  3 
  6 Choren, Michael              Charlotte Christ         11.40q  2 
  7 Sullivan, David              Providence Day           11.51q  3 
  8 Keating, Ben                 Char Ctry D              11.52q  1 
  9 Brown, Darryl                Asheville School         11.60   2 
 10 Greenberg, Evan              Cardinal Gibbons         11.61   1 
 11 Galer, Tory                  NC Science & Mat         11.62   1 
 12 deBethizy, Zac               Forsyth Country          11.71   2 
 13 Hedgpeth, Wayne              Providence Day           11.78   4 
 14 Weeden, Chad                 Providence Day           11.79   2 
 15 Fox, Dean                    NC Science & Mat         11.81   3 
 16 Steele, Patrick              Char Ctry D              11.93   4 
 17 Kussin, Gabe                 Durham Academy           11.97   1 
 18 Marshall, Adam               Durham Academy           11.99   4 
 19 Russell, Marc                Bishop McGuinnes         12.00   3 
 20 Kirk, Aaron                  North Raleigh Ch         12.01   2 
 21 Williams, Brian              Charlotte Latin          12.05   1 
 21 Obarre, John                 Cardinal Gibbons         12.05   3 
 23 Furr, Hunter                 Forsyth Country          12.13   1 
 24 Workman, Jacob               Wesleyan Educati         12.59   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Branden               Bishop McGuinnes         11.38    10  
  2 Hubbard, Ryan                Charlotte Christ         11.39     8  
  3 Stephenson, Zwide            Christ School            11.42     6  
  4 Williams, Adam               Greensboro Day S         11.57     5  
  5 Keating, Ben                 Char Ctry D              11.60     4  
  6 Sullivan, David              Providence Day           11.71     3  
  7 Choren, Michael              Charlotte Christ         11.75     2  
  8 Dawkins, Filmon              Christ School            11.79     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephenson, Zwide            Christ School            22.62Q  2 
  2 Hubbard, Ryan                Charlotte Christ         22.84Q  3 
  3 Williams, Adam               Greensboro Day S         23.22Q  1 
  4 Smith, Branden               Bishop McGuinnes         22.81Q  2 
  5 King, RaShawn                Ravenscroft Scho         22.94Q  3 
  6 Sullivan, David              Providence Day           23.54Q  1 
  7 Galer, Tory                  NC Science & Mat         23.10q  3 
  8 Greenberg, Evan              Cardinal Gibbons         23.44q  2 
  9 Spencer, Jason               Providence Day           23.59   3 
 10 Wren, Ryan                   NC Science & Mat         23.65   1 
 11 Choren, Michael              Charlotte Christ         23.74   1 
 12 Brown, Darryl                Asheville School         23.91   3 
 13 deBethizy, Zac               Forsyth Country          24.10   1 
 14 Kussin, Gabe                 Durham Academy           24.13   2 
 15 Steele, Patrick              Char Ctry D              24.20   2 
 16 Hedgpeth, Wayne              Providence Day           24.23   3 
 17 Williams, Brian              Charlotte Latin          24.49   3 
 18 Bowser, David                Charlotte Latin          24.79   1 
 19 Watford, Daniel              NC Science & Mat         24.93   1 
 20 Lynn, David                  North Raleigh Ch         25.50   3 
 21 Revels, Byron                Charlotte Latin          25.65   2 
 22 Workman, Jacob               Wesleyan Educati         25.92   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephenson, Zwide            Christ School            22.79    10  
  2 Hubbard, Ryan                Charlotte Christ         23.00     8  
  3 Smith, Branden               Bishop McGuinnes         23.08     6  
  4 Williams, Adam               Greensboro Day S         23.45     5  
  5 Galer, Tory                  NC Science & Mat         23.56     4  
  6 Greenberg, Evan              Cardinal Gibbons         23.72     3  
  7 Sullivan, David              Providence Day           23.91     2  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hubbard, Ryan                Charlotte Christ         51.77Q  2 
  2 Ennis, Nathan                North Raleigh Ch         51.88Q  3 
  3 Orr, Jordan                  Greensboro Day S         52.40Q  1 
  4 Greenberg, Evan              Cardinal Gibbons         51.98Q  3 
  5 Sander, Thomas               Providence Day           52.09Q  2 
  6 Kuhlman, Josh                Forsyth Country          53.18Q  1 
  7 Wren, Ryan                   NC Science & Mat         52.57q  3 
  8 Ter Wee, Alex                Cary Academy             53.33q  1 
  9 DellaPenna, Miguel           Cardinal Gibbons         54.12   2 
 10 LeBlanc, Brian               Cardinal Gibbons         54.31   1 
 11 Downen, Scott                Providence Day           54.75   3 
 11 Revelle, Thomas              NC Science & Mat         54.75   2 
 13 Thompson, Stephen            Durham Academy           54.94   3 
 14 Foster, Will                 Char Ctry D              55.02   1 
 15 Thrift, Stuart               Wesleyan Educati         55.18   2 
 16 Haas, Patrick                Asheville School         55.54   1 
 17 Revels, Byron                Charlotte Latin          56.06   3 
 18 Kirk, Aaron                  North Raleigh Ch         56.42   2 
 19 Mason, Ryan                  Providence Day           56.74   1 
 20 Bosch, Dean                  Bishop McGuinnes         58.14   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Orr, Jordan                  Greensboro Day S         49.95    10  
  2 Hubbard, Ryan                Charlotte Christ         51.74     8  
  3 Ennis, Nathan                North Raleigh Ch         52.46     6  
  4 Sander, Thomas               Providence Day           52.55     5  
  5 Greenberg, Evan              Cardinal Gibbons         52.82     4  
  6 Kuhlman, Josh                Forsyth Country          53.36     3  
  7 Wren, Ryan                   NC Science & Mat         54.25     2  
  8 Ter Wee, Alex                Cary Academy             54.86     1  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orr, Jordan                  Greensboro Day S       1:58.85    10  
  2 Cowan, Dan                   Charlotte Christ       2:00.17     8  
  3 Clark, Forrest               Providence Day         2:00.48     6  
  4 Rusterholz, Tim              Forsyth Country        2:03.64     5  
  5 Compton, John                Providence Day         2:04.52     4  
  6 Meier, Nate                  NC Science & Mat       2:04.63     3  
  7 Guerdan, David               Cardinal Gibbons       2:04.66     2  
  8 Cavanaugh, Sean              Cardinal Gibbons       2:05.45     1  
  9 Gerding, Chris               Forsyth Country        2:05.51  
 10 Smith, Nate                  Asheville School       2:06.31  
 11 Leak, Paul                   Cardinal Gibbons       2:06.66  
 12 Thrift, Stuart               Wesleyan Educati       2:07.81  
 13 Shelton, Patrick             Ravenscroft Scho       2:08.55  
 14 Jamiolkowski, Ryan           Cary Academy           2:09.21  
 15 Haas, Patrick                Asheville School       2:10.35  
 16 Hejazi, Kayvon               Greensboro Day S       2:10.38  
 17 Wright-Colopy, Glen          Cary Academy           2:12.74  
 18 Jacobs, Danny                Cary Academy           2:13.79  
 19 Medlin, Nick                 Wesleyan Educati       2:14.41  
 20 Scott, Daniel                Charlotte Christ       2:15.72  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Torres, Fredy                Cardinal Gibbons       4:21.95    10  
  2 Sunseri, Nick                Cardinal Gibbons       4:22.37     8  
  3 Compton, John                Providence Day         4:26.51     6  
  4 Gerding, Chris               Forsyth Country        4:31.33     5  
  5 Meier, Nate                  NC Science & Mat       4:37.06     4  
  6 Jamiolkowski, Ryan           Cary Academy           4:37.40     3  
  7 Harden, Lance                NC Science & Mat       4:37.53     2  
  8 Smith, Nate                  Asheville School       4:38.09     1  
  9 Beale, Mark                  Cardinal Gibbons       4:39.36  
 10 Wright-Colopy, Glen          Cary Academy           4:42.91  
 11 Bowman, Palmer               Durham Academy         4:43.28  
 12 Edwards, Joshua              Forsyth Country        4:43.89  
 13 Smith, Drew                  Bishop McGuinnes       4:47.85  
 14 Mueller, Mike                Durham Academy         4:48.51  
 15 Vande Guchte, Mitchell       North Raleigh Ch       4:49.86  
 16 Woodard, Lewis               Providence Day         4:50.78  
 17 Cline, Matthew               Char Ctry D            4:53.85  
 18 Lester, Andrew               Wesleyan Educati       4:55.32  
 19 Glaser, Reich                Charlotte Latin        5:17.19  
 20 Sessions, Andrew             Charlotte Christ       5:22.85  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Torres, Fredy                Cardinal Gibbons       9:22.03    10  
  2 Sunseri, Nick                Cardinal Gibbons       9:25.05     8  
  3 Compton, John                Providence Day         9:29.02     6  
  4 Smith, Nate                  Asheville School       9:51.33     5  
  5 Woodard, Lewis               Providence Day         9:51.88     4  
  6 Harden, Lance                NC Science & Mat       9:52.08     3  
  7 Hampton, Joe                 Cardinal Gibbons      10:12.33     2  
  8 Vande Guchte, Mitchell       North Raleigh Ch      10:19.95     1  
  9 Cline, Matthew               Char Ctry D           10:20.23  
 10 Smith, Drew                  Bishop McGuinnes      10:21.59  
 11 Galloway, Brandon            Christ School         10:36.70  
 12 Lester, Andrew               Wesleyan Educati      10:38.91  
 13 Wright-Colopy, Glen          Cary Academy          10:49.43  
 14 Shelton, Patrick             Ravenscroft Scho      10:52.72  
 15 Holland, Steven              Forsyth Country       11:12.95  
 16 Glaser, Reich                Charlotte Latin       11:13.08  
 17 Cunningham, Sam              Durham Academy        11:14.62  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, RaShawn                Ravenscroft Scho         15.29Q  1 
  2 Owolabi, Isaac               NC Science & Mat         15.84Q  2 
  3 Jones, David                 Ravenscroft Scho         15.99Q  3 
  4 Friedman, Max                Forsyth Country          16.39Q  1 
  5 Hart, Jared                  North Raleigh Ch         16.45Q  3 
  6 Chiulli, John                Ravenscroft Scho         16.96Q  2 
  7 Zimmerman, Scott             Greensboro Day S         17.45q  1 
  8 Truskey, Peter               Durham Academy           17.62q  2 
  9 Taylor, Zach                 Christ School            17.72   3 
 10 Little, Ely                  Char Ctry D              18.19   3 
 11 Reynolds, Alvin              Char Ctry D              18.25   2 
 12 Merkinson, Tylar             Asheville School         18.64   1 
 13 Thomas, Nick                 Durham Academy           18.78   3 
 14 Kilgore, Derek               Charlotte Christ         18.79   2 
 15 Teagarden, Scott             Durham Academy           18.92   1 
 16 Short, Joel                  Forsyth Country          19.03   2 
 17 Jenison, Nate                Asheville School         19.68   3 
 18 Brown, Tyler                 Charlotte Christ         20.25   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 King, RaShawn                Ravenscroft Scho         15.14    10  
  2 Jones, David                 Ravenscroft Scho         15.92     8  
  3 Owolabi, Isaac               NC Science & Mat         16.01     6  
  4 Friedman, Max                Forsyth Country          16.17     5  
  5 Hart, Jared                  North Raleigh Ch         16.27     4  
  6 Zimmerman, Scott             Greensboro Day S         16.86     3  
  7 Chiulli, John                Ravenscroft Scho         16.98     2  
  8 Truskey, Peter               Durham Academy           17.97     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Berton, Jacob                Ravenscroft Scho         40.71Q  1 
  2 Zimmerman, Scott             Greensboro Day S         42.29Q  3 
  3 Friedman, Max                Forsyth Country          42.87Q  2 
  4 Chiulli, John                Ravenscroft Scho         42.92Q  3 
  5 Jones, David                 Ravenscroft Scho         43.28Q  1 
  6 Perelstein, Aaron            Cary Academy             43.47Q  2 
  7 Paramore, Elijah             Charlotte Latin          43.78q  2 
  8 Baum, Jacob                  Charlotte Christ         44.09q  3 
  9 Henderson, Eric              Asheville School         44.28   2 
 10 Owolabi, Isaac               NC Science & Mat         44.65   1 
 11 Taylor, Zach                 Christ School            45.78   3 
 12 Galle, Peter                 Char Ctry D              45.83   2 
 13 Hart, Jared                  North Raleigh Ch         45.87   1 
 14 Waller, Jackson              Bishop McGuinnes         46.03   2 
 15 Nelson, Todd                 Forsyth Country          46.24   2 
 16 Cox, Brian                   Asheville School         46.53   1 
 17 Durby, Pascal                Asheville School         46.56   3 
 18 Teagarden, Scott             Durham Academy           46.86   3 
 19 Kilgore, Derek               Charlotte Christ         47.18   1 
 20 Nguyen, Richard              Cary Academy             47.81   3 
 21 Truskey, Peter               Durham Academy           52.62   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Berton, Jacob                Ravenscroft Scho         40.51    10  
  2 Chiulli, John                Ravenscroft Scho         42.45     8  
  3 Jones, David                 Ravenscroft Scho         42.68     6  
  4 Zimmerman, Scott             Greensboro Day S         42.80     5  
  5 Perelstein, Aaron            Cary Academy             43.02     4  
  6 Friedman, Max                Forsyth Country          43.22     3  
  7 Baum, Jacob                  Charlotte Christ         43.83     2  
  8 Paramore, Elijah             Charlotte Latin          44.01     1  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Charlotte Country Day  'A'                            45.58   2   10  
     1) Keating, Ben                    2) Steele, Patrick                
     3) Foster, Will                    4) Reynolds, Alvin                
  2 Providence Day School  'A'                            46.29   2    8  
     1) Sullivan, David                 2) Mobley, Donte                  
     3) Hedgpeth, Wayne                 4) Weeden, Chad                   
  3 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                       46.36   2    6  
     1) Baum, Jacob                     2) Choren, Michael                
     3) Will Kincaid                    4) Metcalf, Jonny                 
  4 NC Science & Math  'A'                                46.61   1    5  
     1) Watford, Daniel                 2) Galer, Tory                    
     3) Wren, Ryan                      4) Fox, Dean                      
  5 Asheville School Blues  'A'                           46.64   2    4  
     1) Brown, Darryl                   2) Diwanji, Tejan                 
     3) Henderson, Eric                 4) Dowic, Sean                    
  6 Ravenscroft School  'A'                               47.02   2    3  
     1) Burleson, Gary                  2) Coe, Nick                      
     3) King, RaShawn                   4) Purdie, Marcus                 
  7 Christ School  'A'                                    47.12   2    2  
     1) Herterich, Morgan               2) Brewster, Hal                  
     3) Stephenson, Zwide               4) Dawkins, Filmon                
  8 Durham Academy  'A'                                   47.60   2    1  
     1) Barlow, Stephen                 2) Burns, Ned                     
     3) Kussin, Gabe                    4) Marshall, Adam                 
  9 Cardinal Gibbons NC  'A'                              48.13   1 
     1) DellaPenna, Miguel              2) Dzwiulski, Greg                
     3) Obarre, John                    4) Rufty, Drew                    
 10 Bishop McGuinness High  'A'                           48.59   1 
     1) Porter, Thomas                  2) Parcell, Andrew                
     3) Englebertson, Daniel            4) Russell, Marc                  
 11 Forsyth Country Day School  'A'                       48.62   1 
     1) Furr, Hunter                    2) Frey, Micah                    
     3) Pierce, Taylor                  4) deBethizy, Zac                 
 12 Cary Academy  'A'                                     49.19   1 
     1) Chou, Aaron                     2) Jacobs, Danny                  
     3) Little, Joe                     4) Wright-Colopy, Travis          
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 NC Science & Math  'A'                              1:34.74   1   10  
     1) Galer, Tory                     2) Watford, Daniel                
     3) Fox, Dean                       4) Wren, Ryan                     
  2 Ravenscroft School  'A'                             1:35.08   2    8  
     1) Berton, Jacob                   2) Jones, Scott                   
     3) Purdie, Marcus                  4) Burleson, Gary                 
  3 Providence Day School  'A'                          1:35.27   2    6  
     1) Spencer, Jason                  2) Hedgpeth, Wayne                
     3) Sullivan, David                 4) Mobley, Donte                  
  4 Christ School  'A'                                  1:35.34   2    5  
     1) Herterich, Morgan               2) Brewster, Hal                  
     3) Taylor, Zach                    4) Stephenson, Zwide              
  5 Charlotte Country Day  'A'                          1:35.52   2    4  
     1) Galle, Peter                    2) Foster, Will                   
     3) Keating, Ben                    4) Steele, Patrick                
  6 Cary Academy  'A'                                   1:36.14   2    3  
     1) Allen, Jared                    2) Perelstein, Aaron              
     3) Setzer, Josh                    4) Wright-Colopy, Travis          
  7 Cardinal Gibbons NC  'A'                            1:37.24   2    2  
     1) Siminitz, Jesse                 2) Dzwiulski, Greg                
     3) Obarre, John                    4) LeBlanc, Brian                 
  8 Forsyth Country Day School  'A'                     1:37.35   1    1  
     1) Furr, Hunter                    2) Pierce, Taylor                 
     3) Kuhlman, Josh                   4) deBethizy, Zac                 
  9 Durham Academy  'A'                                 1:37.77   2 
     1) Barlow, Stephen                 2) Kussin, Gabe                   
     3) Marshall, Adam                  4) Burns, Ned                     
 10 Asheville School Blues  'A'                         1:37.82   1 
     1) Brown, Darryl                   2) Diwanji, Tejan                 
     3) Henderson, Eric                 4) Dowic, Sean                    
 11 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                         1:37.97   2 
     1) Williams, Brian                 2) Revels, Byron                  
     3) Bowser, David                   4)                                
 12 Bishop McGuinness High  'A'                         1:38.93   1 
     1) Porter, Thomas                  2) Englebertson, Daniel           
     3) Bosch, Dean                     4) Russell, Marc                  
 13 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                     1:41.37   1 
     1) Baum, Jacob                     2) Benjamin, Kyle                 
     3) Metcalf, Jonny                  4) Will Kincaid                 
 14 Wesleyan Education Center  'A'                      1:45.64   1 
     1) Brame, Stephen                  2) Darr, Scott                    
     3) Stull, Ryan                     4) Workman, Jacob                 
 -- North Raleigh Christian Academ  'A'                      DQ   1 
     1) Hart, Jared                     2) Vande Guchte, Mitchell         
     3) Ennis, Nathan                   4) Young, Kyle                    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Forsyth Country Day School  'A'                     3:34.34   2   10  
     1) Kuhlman, Josh                   2) Friedman, Max                  
     3) Gerding, Chris                  4) Rusterholz, Tim                
  2 Cardinal Gibbons NC  'A'                            3:35.51   2    8  
     1) DellaPenna, Miguel              2) Greenberg, Evan                
     3) Guerdan, David                  4) Leak, Paul                     
  3 Providence Day School  'A'                          3:35.66   2    6  
     1) Sander, Thomas                  2) Clark, Forrest                 
     3) Downen, Scott                   4) Mason, Ryan                    
  4 North Raleigh Christian Academ  'A'                 3:36.10   2    5  
     1) Vande Guchte, Mitchell          2) Ennis, Nathan                  
     3) Hart, Jared                     4) Young, Kyle                    
  5 Greensboro Day School  'A'                          3:37.54   2    4  
     1) Williams, Adam                  2) Orr, Jordan                    
     3) McDonald, Kevin                 4) Finn, Jeff                     
  6 Ravenscroft School  'A'                             3:37.99   2    3  
     1) Anderson, Todd                  2) Berton, Jacob                  
     3) Chiulli, John                   4) Jones, David                   
  7 Charlotte Country Day  'A'                          3:41.55   2    2  
     1) Galle, Peter                    2) Jones, Sean                    
     3) Pitts, Will                     4) Foster, Will                   
  8 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                     3:46.55   2    1  
     1) Baum, Jacob                     2) Cowan, Dan                     
     3) Metcalf, Jonny                  4) Hubbard, Ryan                  
  9 Asheville School Blues  'A'                         3:50.18   1 
     1) Haas, Patrick                   2) Rhodes, Ben                    
     3) Parrish, Will                   4) Bradshaw, Nathan               
 10 Cary Academy  'A'                                   3:50.24   1 
     1) Allen, Jared                    2) Jacobs, Danny                  
     3) Jamiolkowski, Ryan              4) Nguyen, Richard                
 11 Bishop McGuinness High  'A'                         3:51.76   1 
     1) Waller, Jackson                 2) Farrell, Michael               
     3) Zidek, Zach                     4) Bosch, Dean                    
 12 Durham Academy  'A'                                 3:54.37   1 
     1) Kindman, Andrew                 2) Kussin, Gabe                   
     3) Thomas, Daniel                  4) Truskey, Peter                 
 13 Wesleyan Education Center  'A'                      3:58.16   1 
     1) Kelley, Dylan                   2) Medlin, Nick                   
     3) Stull, Ryan                     4) Thrift, Stuart                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cardinal Gibbons NC  'A'                            8:06.56    10  
     1) Leak, Paul                      2) Hogan, Mike                    
     3) Cavanaugh, Sean                 4) Torres, Fredy                  
  2 Providence Day School  'A'                          8:09.87     8  
     1) Compton, John                   2) Woodard, Lewis                 
     3) Sander, Thomas                  4) Clark, Forrest                 
  3 Forsyth Country Day School  'A'                     8:27.85     6  
     1) Twine, Taylor                   2) Edwards, Joshua                
     3) Gerding, Chris                  4) Rusterholz, Tim                
  4 Cary Academy  'A'                                   8:39.92     5  
     1) Case, Ben                       2) Fisher, Jonathan               
     3) Jacobs, Danny                   4) Jamiolkowski, Ryan             
  5 Greensboro Day School  'A'                          8:46.58     4  
     1) McDonald, Kevin                 2) Orr, Jordan                    
     3) Treleaven, Richard              4) Finn, Jeff                     
  6 Wesleyan Education Center  'A'                      8:50.30     3  
     1) Lester, Andrew                  2) Medlin, Nick                   
     3) Stull, Ryan                     4) Thrift, Stuart                 
  7 Charlotte Country Day  'A'                          8:51.13     2  
     1) Jones, Sean                     2) Raymond, Michael               
     3) Cline, Matthew                  4) Pitts, Will                    
  8 Durham Academy  'A'                                 8:53.06     1  
     1) Kimmel, Daniel                  2) Kindman, Andrew                
     3) Sapikowski, Adam                4) Mueller, Mike                  
  9 Asheville School Blues  'A'                         8:55.26  
     1) Rehaya, Robert                  2) Lane, Billy                    
     3) Weir, Bobby                     4) Howorth, Capel                 
 10 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                     8:55.60  
     1) Cowan, Dan                      2) Sessions, Andrew               
     3) Scott, Daniel                   4) Henry, Trevor                  
 11 Ravenscroft School  'A'                             9:14.64  
     1) Anderson, Todd                  2) Shelton, Peter                 
     3) Shelton, Patrick                4) Riggs, Harrison                
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pitts, Will                  Char Ctry D            6-02.00    10  
  2 Cowan, Dan                   Charlotte Christ       6-00.00     8  
  3 Smith, Branden               Bishop McGuinnes      J6-00.00     6  
  4 Zidek, Zach                  Bishop McGuinnes       5-10.00     5  
  5 Kincaid, Will                Charlotte Christ       5-08.00     4  
  6 Wysocki, Kevin               Christ School         J5-08.00     3  
  7 Kabbes, Greg                 Cardinal Gibbons      J5-08.00     2  
  8 Truskey, Peter               Durham Academy        J5-08.00     0.5
  8 Durby, Pascal                Asheville School      J5-08.00     0.5
 10 Siminitz, Jesse              Cardinal Gibbons       5-06.00  
 10 Little, Ely                  Char Ctry D            5-06.00  
 10 Paramore, Isiah              Charlotte Latin        5-06.00  
 10 Smith, Jeremy                Ravenscroft Scho       5-06.00  
 10 Teagarden, Scott             Durham Academy         5-06.00  
 10 Griffin, Ervin               NC Science & Mat       5-06.00  
 16 Lester, Andrew               Wesleyan Educati       5-04.00  
 16 Brown, Tyler                 Charlotte Christ       5-04.00  
 16 Lynn, David                  North Raleigh Ch       5-04.00  
 -- Rufty, Drew                  Cardinal Gibbons            NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lipford, Andrew              Char Ctry D           12-00.00    10  
  2 Setzer, Josh                 Cary Academy          11-06.00     8  
  3 Wood, Richard                Providence Day        11-00.00     6  
  4 Cavanaugh, Scott             Cardinal Gibbons     J11-00.00     5  
  5 Yopp, Eric                   Char Ctry D          J11-00.00     4  
  6 McBride, Matt                Ravenscroft Scho      10-06.00     3  
  7 Jones, Scott                 Ravenscroft Scho     J10-06.00     2  
  8 Short, Joel                  Forsyth Country       10-00.00     1  
  9 Allen, Jared                 Cary Academy         J10-00.00  
 -- Smith, Brandon               Providence Day              NH  
 -- Frey, Micah                  Forsyth Country             NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Jeremy             Charlotte Christ      22-04.25    10  
  2 Siminitz, Jesse              Cardinal Gibbons      21-00.75     8  
  3 Smith, Branden               Bishop McGuinnes      20-06.50     6  
  4 Herterich, Morgan            Christ School         19-10.00     5  
  5 Truesdale, Derek             Charlotte Latin       19-09.50     4  
  6 Coe, Nick                    Ravenscroft Scho      19-05.75     3  
  7 Kirk, Aaron                  North Raleigh Ch      18-07.00     2  
  8 Dzwiulski, Greg              Cardinal Gibbons      18-06.75     1  
  9 Durby, Pascal                Asheville School      18-03.50  
 10 Little, Ely                  Char Ctry D           17-11.50  
 10 Reynolds, Alvin              Char Ctry D           17-11.50  
 10 Choren, Michael              Charlotte Christ      17-11.50  
 13 Diwanji, Tejan               Asheville School      17-07.00  
 13 Griffin, Ervin               NC Science & Mat      17-07.00  
 15 Weeden, Chad                 Providence Day        17-06.75  
 16 Williams, Adam               Greensboro Day S      17-05.50  
 17 Barlow, Stephen              Durham Academy        17-05.00  
 18 Furr, Hunter                 Forsyth Country       17-02.50  
 19 Revelle, Thomas              NC Science & Mat      17-01.00  
 20 Spencer, Jason               Providence Day        17-00.25  
 21 Jackson, Scott               Greensboro Day S      17-00.00  
 22 Rufty, Drew                  Cardinal Gibbons      16-09.00  
 23 Williams, Brian              Charlotte Latin       16-08.50  
 24 Russell, Marc                Bishop McGuinnes      16-03.00  
 25 Cummings, Robert             Charlotte Christ      16-00.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Siminitz, Jesse              Cardinal Gibbons      42-08.75    10  
  2 Thompson, Jeremy             Charlotte Christ      42-05.50     8  
  3 Truesdale, Derek             Charlotte Latin       39-09.00     6  
  4 Reynolds, Alvin              Char Ctry D           39-08.75     5  
  5 Smith, Jeremy                Ravenscroft Scho      39-03.00     4  
  6 Durby, Pascal                Asheville School      38-08.00     3  
  7 Obarre, John                 Cardinal Gibbons      37-08.00     2  
  8 Little, Ely                  Char Ctry D           37-07.00     1  
  9 Kabbes, Greg                 Cardinal Gibbons      37-02.50  
 10 Revelle, Thomas              NC Science & Mat      36-08.50  
 11 Griffin, Ervin               NC Science & Mat      36-04.00  
 12 Powell, Cori                 Providence Day        36-03.00  
 13 Parcell, Andrew              Bishop McGuinnes      35-10.50  
 14 Thomas, Nick                 Durham Academy        35-08.00  
 15 Diwanji, Tejan               Asheville School      35-07.00  
 16 Jackson, Scott               Greensboro Day S      35-06.50  
 17 Byrd, Jared                  Wesleyan Educati      35-02.00  
 18 Tull, Spencer                Providence Day        33-11.50  
 19 Owolabi, Isaac               NC Science & Mat      33-09.00  
 20 Marlette, Jackson            Durham Academy        32-05.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glenn, Carson                Forsyth Country       47-04.50    10  
  2 Keating, Ben                 Char Ctry D           45-09.50     8  
  3 Goodson, Sonny               Asheville School      44-08.75     6  
  4 Vaughn, Dan                  Char Ctry D           44-07.50     5  
  5 Goins, Alex                  Char Ctry D           43-01.75     4  
  6 Greenberg, Pierce            Cardinal Gibbons      41-09.75     3  
  7 Ray, Nick                    Charlotte Latin       41-05.50     2  
  8 Davis, Kevin                 Bishop McGuinnes      40-11.50     1  
  9 Baccich, Michael             Providence Day        39-11.75  
 10 Powell, Cori                 Providence Day        39-11.00  
 11 Ragsdale, Donovan            Ravenscroft Scho      38-04.25  
 12 Dantini, Ross                Cardinal Gibbons      37-03.50  
 13 Smith, David                 Providence Day        37-03.00  
 14 Mason, Rob                   Cary Academy          35-06.00  
 15 Wysenski, Jim                Durham Academy        35-05.00  
 16 Scoggins, JB                 Greensboro Day S      32-09.75  
 17 Jarrett, Nathanial           Wesleyan Educati      29-04.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Jeremy             Charlotte Christ        131-10    10  
  2 England, Chandler            Char Ctry D             128-09     8  
  3 Glenn, Carson                Forsyth Country         120-06     6  
  4 Cleavenger, Grant            Christ School           119-09     5  
  5 Goodson, Sonny               Asheville School        114-09     4  
  6 Ethridge, Mark               Char Ctry D             112-00     3  
  7 Davis, Kevin                 Bishop McGuinnes        111-10     2  
  8 Scoggins, JB                 Greensboro Day S        110-04     1  
  9 Ragsdale, Donovan            Ravenscroft Scho         96-09  
 10 Baccich, Michael             Providence Day           95-09  
 11 Bullock, Richard             Cardinal Gibbons         91-05  
 12 Wright-Colopy, Travis        Cary Academy             88-07  
 13 Greenleaf, Ken               Durham Academy           87-01  
 14 Goins, Alex                  Char Ctry D              86-01  
 15 Ray, Nick                    Charlotte Latin          76-09  
 16 Jarrett, Nathanial           Wesleyan Educati         74-10