CISAA Championships 2005
Home | 2012 results-schedule | 2012 NCISAA Qualifiers | Records | Coaches | CCDS History | Past Seasons (2003-11) | Web Links | Site Map | Search
last updated on Tuesday, March 20, 2012 10:29 AM 

You are visitor Hit Counter since May 6, 2005

         2005 CISAA Track & Field Championships - 5/5/2005 to 5/6/2005         
                    Ctry Day - Christian - Latin - Prov Day                    
                               CCDS Belk Stadium 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Providence Day School      103.50     2) Charlotte Latin School     62   
    3) Charlotte Christian School  56        4) Charlotte Country Day      50.50
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Providence Day School       89        2) Charlotte Country Day      87   
    3) Charlotte Latin School      60        4) Charlotte Christian Schoo  36   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 12.44  5/13/1995   Shauntae McLamore, Hammond School           
Belk Stadium: B 12.45  5/6/2005    Malai Walker, Latin                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Malai Walker              08 Latin                  11.80      12.7hq  1 
  2 Leah Worthy               05 Latin                  12.70      13.4hq  3 
  2 Robbie Saclarides         07 Prov Day               13.30      13.4hq  3 
  4 Emily Glenn               07 Char Ctry D            13.20      13.5hq  4 
  5 Xauntasia Johnson         07 Prov Day               13.20      13.6hq  4 
  6 Mary Catherine Bednar     08 Char Ctry D            14.00      13.8hq  1 
  7 Sarah Graves              08 Char Christian         14.00      13.8hq  3 
  8 Hannah Walton             07 Char Ctry D            13.50      14.0hq  1 
  9 Crystal Bacon             07 Char Christian         13.50      14.3h   1 
 10 Justine Nomina            05 Prov Day               13.70      14.4h   2 
 11 Ginny Imbrogno            08 Latin                  13.80      14.5h   3 
 12 Christine Metcalf         06 Char Christian         14.00      14.7h   2 
 13 Kaitlyn Hurst             07 Prov Day               13.30      14.7h   2 
 14 Amber Finneyfrock         08 Prov Day               15.60      15.8h   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 12.44  5/13/1995   Shauntae McLamore, Hammond School           
Belk Stadium: B 12.45  5/6/2005    Malai Walker, Latin                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Malai Walker              08 Latin                  12.7h      12.5hB    6  
  2 Robbie Saclarides         07 Prov Day               13.4h      12.9h     4  
  3 Xauntasia Johnson         07 Prov Day               13.6h      13.0h     3  
  4 Leah Worthy               05 Latin                  13.4h      13.2h     2  
  5 Emily Glenn               07 Char Ctry D            13.5h      13.4h     1  
  6 Sarah Graves              08 Char Christian         13.8h      13.6h  
  7 Mary Catherine Bednar     08 Char Ctry D            13.8h      13.8h  
  8 Hannah Walton             07 Char Ctry D            14.0h      14.0h  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 26.26  5/7/1999    Ashley Monroe, Charlotte Christian          
Belk Stadium: B 25.45  5/20/2000   Ashley Monroe - Charlotte Christian         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Malai Walker              08 Latin                  26.20      26.9hq  1 
  2 Robbie Saclarides         07 Prov Day               27.10      27.4hq  2 
  3 Royal Crutchfield         07 Char Christian         27.30      27.7hq  3 
  4 Dillon Hauptfuhrer        06 Char Ctry D            27.60      27.8hq  3 
  5 Leah Worthy               05 Latin                  28.20      28.0hq  1 
  6 Mary Catherine Bednar     08 Char Ctry D            28.10      28.7hq  1 
  7 Sarah Graves              08 Char Christian         28.30      29.0hq  2 
  8 Natasha Adlakha           05 Latin                  28.90      29.4hq  3 
  9 Justine Nomina            05 Prov Day               28.80      29.8h   3 
 10 Caitlin Leonard           05 Prov Day               30.20      30.2h   3 
 11 Emily Ransone             08 Char Ctry D            30.80      31.2h   3 
 12 Kaitlyn Hurst             07 Prov Day               29.80      31.4h   1 
 13 Elizabeth Watts           08 Prov Day               34.20      33.2h   3 
 14 Amber Finneyfrock         08 Prov Day               32.10      33.9h   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 26.26  5/7/1999    Ashley Monroe, Charlotte Christian          
Belk Stadium: B 25.45  5/20/2000   Ashley Monroe - Charlotte Christian         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Malai Walker              08 Latin                  26.9h      26.4h     6  
  2 Robbie Saclarides         07 Prov Day               27.4h      27.1h     4  
  3 Royal Crutchfield         07 Char Christian         27.7h      27.5h     3  
  4 Dillon Hauptfuhrer        06 Char Ctry D            27.8h      27.8h     2  
  5 Leah Worthy               05 Latin                  28.0h      27.9h     1  
  6 Natasha Adlakha           05 Latin                  29.4h      28.2h  
  7 Mary Catherine Bednar     08 Char Ctry D            28.7h      28.4h  
  8 Sarah Graves              08 Char Christian         29.0h      28.5h  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 57.74  5/13/1995   Katie Phillips, Latin                       
Belk Stadium: B 59.44  5/20/2000   Lindsey Grey - Ravenscroft                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dillon Hauptfuhrer        06 Char Ctry D          1:03.80    1:03.4hq  2 
  2 Royal Crutchfield         07 Char Christian       1:02.70    1:03.9hq  1 
  3 Jill Yandle               07 Prov Day             1:04.00    1:04.2hq  2 
  4 Ally Deaton               08 Prov Day             1:05.10    1:06.4hq  1 
  5 Katie Kuykendall          06 Char Christian       1:05.00    1:06.5hq  1 
  6 Brittany Robinson         05 Char Christian       1:07.00    1:07.9hq  2 
  7 Diane Wanner                 Latin                1:06.60    1:09.4hq  2 
  8 Sarah Neikirk             06 Char Ctry D          1:08.34    1:09.9hq  1 
  9 Marissa Zarrabzadeh       08 Prov Day             1:10.00    1:11.7h   1 
 10 Katie Wekall              07 Char Christian       1:12.00    1:13.8h   2 
 11 Rhiena Harrington         08 Char Christian       1:12.00    1:16.5h   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 57.74  5/13/1995   Katie Phillips, Latin                       
Belk Stadium: B 59.44  5/20/2000   Lindsey Grey - Ravenscroft                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Royal Crutchfield         07 Char Christian       1:03.9h    1:01.7h     6  
  2 Jill Yandle               07 Prov Day             1:04.2h    1:01.8h     4  
  3 Dillon Hauptfuhrer        06 Char Ctry D          1:03.4h    1:03.8h     3  
  4 Katie Kuykendall          06 Char Christian       1:06.5h    1:04.8h     2  
  5 Ally Deaton               08 Prov Day             1:06.4h    1:07.0h     1  
  6 Brittany Robinson         05 Char Christian       1:07.9h    1:08.0h  
  7 Sarah Neikirk             06 Char Ctry D          1:09.9h    1:09.1h  
  8 Diane Wanner                 Latin                1:09.4h    1:10.1h  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 2:25.00  5/10/1997   Beverly Roberts, Hammond School           
Belk Stadium: B 2:13.0h  3/7/2003    Mackenzie Pierce, Forsyth Country Day     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jill Yandle               07 Prov Day             2:27.20    2:26.0h     6  
  2 Lauren Hollenbach         05 Prov Day             2:31.60    2:26.4h     4  
  3 Erin MacAuley             05 Char Christian       2:31.00    2:27.5h     3  
  4 Powers Gatlin             08 Prov Day             2:33.60    2:30.3h     2  
  5 Melanie Reyer             08 Char Ctry D          2:33.80    2:31.5h     1  
  6 Louise Hindal             08 Latin                2:48.00    2:36.3h  
  7 Nichole Haake             06 Prov Day             2:36.50    2:37.1h  
  8 Natalia Chodelska         08 Prov Day             2:40.10    2:38.5h  
  9 Beth Bridges              07 Char Christian       2:36.00    2:39.1h  
 10 Sarah Cline               07 Char Ctry D          2:32.70    2:42.1h  
 11 Catherine Cagley          06 Prov Day             2:50.60    2:45.8h  
 12 Brenna Lakeson            08 Prov Day             2:40.20    2:47.5h  
 13 Catherine Clodfelter      05 Prov Day             3:02.40    2:53.8h  
 14 Julie Webster             07 Latin                2:58.00    2:55.9h  
 15 Candace Robinson          05 Char Christian       3:15.00    2:56.9h  
 16 Katie Wekall              07 Char Christian       2:52.00    2:57.1h  
 17 Jenny Beschorner             Prov Day             2:57.00    2:58.5h  
 18 Kelly Leonard             07 Prov Day             3:28.60    3:24.4h  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 5:20.08  5/6/2005    Lauren Hollenbach, Prov Day               
Belk Stadium: B 5:20.08  5/6/2005    Lauren Hollenbach, Prov Day               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauren Hollenbach         05 Prov Day             5:26.10    5:20.1hB    6  
  2 Melanie Reyer             08 Char Ctry D          5:29.80    5:25.9h     4  
								*** CCDS School Record
  3 Katherine Seaborn         07 Char Christian       5:34.00    5:37.0h     3  
  4 Powers Gatlin             08 Prov Day             5:42.00    5:40.6h     2  
  5 Sarah Cline               07 Char Ctry D          5:33.20    5:43.3h     1  
  6 Natalia Chodelska         08 Prov Day             5:47.00    5:44.7h  
  7 Louise Hindal             08 Latin                6:00.00    5:52.2h  
  8 Brenna Lakeson            08 Prov Day             5:56.00    5:55.3h  
  9 Catherine Cagley          06 Prov Day             6:10.00    6:04.5h  
 10 Terah Taylor              06 Char Ctry D          6:21.20    6:15.7h  
 11 Polly Westerberg          05 Char Ctry D          5:59.70    6:16.8h  
 12 Mary Ellen Pierce         06 Char Ctry D          6:20.20    6:17.0h  
 13 Jenny Beschorner             Prov Day             6:17.00    6:19.5h  
 14 Catherine Clodfelter      05 Prov Day             6:33.00    6:23.2h  
 15 Julie Webster             07 Latin                6:10.00    6:49.2h  
 16 Katlin Muskat-Thomas      07 Prov Day             7:16.00    7:22.0h  
 17 Kelly Leonard             07 Prov Day             7:54.30    7:44.3h  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 11:42.13  5/8/1998    Jennifer Box, Charlotte Country Day      
Belk Stadium: B 11:28.98  5/16/1997   Elizabeth Kreul-Starr - Ravenscroft      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauren Hollenbach         05 Prov Day            11:38.00   12:05.9h     6  
  2 Melanie Reyer             08 Char Ctry D         12:17.00   12:19.8h     4  
  3 Natalia Chodelska         08 Prov Day            12:48.00   12:22.9h     3  
  4 Katherine Seaborn         07 Char Christian      13:02.00   12:26.8h     2  
  5 Brenna Lakeson            08 Prov Day            12:38.00   12:46.1h     1  
  6 Catherine Cagley          06 Prov Day            13:28.00   12:49.5h  
  7 Sarah Cline               07 Char Ctry D         11:56.44   12:53.3h  
  8 Louise Hindal             08 Latin               13:00.00   13:13.2h  
  9 Beth Bridges              07 Char Christian      14:04.00   13:26.0h  
 10 Polly Westerberg          05 Char Ctry D         12:53.20   13:47.9h  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 15.54  5/1984      Jodie Phillips, Latin                       
Belk Stadium: B 15.24  5/17/1997   Chanda Powell - Cresset Christian Acad.     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Latasia Fields            06 Prov Day               16.70      17.6hq  2 
  2 Jasmine Isley             08 Latin                  14.80      17.7hq  1 
  3 Katie Swicegood           06 Char Christian         17.70      18.8hq  2 
  4 Elise Lineberger          06 Char Christian         19.30      19.1hq  2 
  5 Mary Dozier               06 Char Ctry D            18.90      19.3hq  1 
  6 Stacy Lee                 06 Char Ctry D            19.40      19.5hq  2 
  7 Emily Ransone             08 Char Ctry D            19.20      19.7hq  1 
  8 Liz Christenbury          07 Char Ctry D            20.10      19.8hq  2 
  9 Samantha Weidele          06 Prov Day               21.00      20.3h   2 
 10 Caroline Burton           07 Char Ctry D            19.40      20.5h   1 
 11 Jenny Wyrick              07 Prov Day               19.80      21.2h   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 15.54  5/1984      Jodie Phillips, Latin                       
Belk Stadium: B 15.24  5/17/1997   Chanda Powell - Cresset Christian Acad.     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmine Isley             08 Latin                  17.7h      15.9h     6  
  2 Latasia Fields            06 Prov Day               17.6h      17.5h     4  
  3 Katie Swicegood           06 Char Christian         18.8h      18.5h     3  
  4 Mary Dozier               06 Char Ctry D            19.3h      18.6h     2  
  5 Elise Lineberger          06 Char Christian         19.1h      19.0h     1  
  6 Emily Ransone             08 Char Ctry D            19.7h      19.7h  
  7 Stacy Lee                 06 Char Ctry D            19.5h      19.8h  
  8 Liz Christenbury          07 Char Ctry D            19.8h      22.1h  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 46.90  5/5/2005    Jasmine Isley, Latin                        
Belk Stadium: B 46.22  5/17/1997   Chanda Powell - Cresset Christian Acad.     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmine Isley             08 Latin                  48.10    C 46.9hq  1 
  2 Latasia Fields            06 Prov Day               56.20      51.8hq  2 
  3 Sarah Graves              08 Char Christian         53.80      53.8hq  2 
  4 Katie Swicegood           06 Char Christian         53.80      54.1hq  1 
  5 Caroline Burton           07 Char Ctry D            56.40      55.1hq  1 
  6 Elise Lineberger          06 Char Christian         54.00      55.5hq  1 
  7 Mary Dozier               06 Char Ctry D            55.32      56.4hq  2 
  8 Liz Christenbury          07 Char Ctry D            57.40      58.7hq  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 46.90  5/5/2005    Jasmine Isley, Latin                        
Belk Stadium: B 46.22  5/17/1997   Chanda Powell - Cresset Christian Acad.     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmine Isley             08 Latin                  46.9h      47.7h     6  
  2 Latasia Fields            06 Prov Day               51.8h      52.3h     4  
  3 Sarah Graves              08 Char Christian         53.8h      52.8h     3  
  4 Elise Lineberger          06 Char Christian         55.5h      53.5h     2  
  5 Caroline Burton           07 Char Ctry D            55.1h      53.9h     1  
  6 Katie Swicegood           06 Char Christian         54.1h      55.1h  
  7 Mary Dozier               06 Char Ctry D            56.4h      57.9h  
  8 Liz Christenbury          07 Char Ctry D            58.7h      59.8h  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 50.69  5/6/2005    Charlotte Latin School, Latin               
                       L Worthy, M Walker, N Adlakha, J Isley            
Belk Stadium: B 50.58  5/20/2000   Hammond School, Hammond School              
                       Sullivan,Robinson,Metcalf,Monroe                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                         51.00      50.7hC    6  
     1) Leah Worthy 05                  2) Malai Walker 08                
     3) Natasha Adlakha 05              4) Jasmine Isley 08               
  2 Providence Day School  'A'                          52.14      53.5h     4  
     1) Xauntasia Johnson 07            2) Justine Nomina 05              
     3) Jessica Reeves 06               4) Robbie Saclarides 07           
  3 Charlotte Country Day  'A'                          54.11      53.7h     2  
     1) Hannah Walton 07                2) Dillon Hauptfuhrer 06          
     3) Emily Glenn 07                  4) Mary Catherine Bednar 08       
  4 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                     55.14      55.8h  
     1) Royal Crutchfield 07            2) Brittany Robinson 05           
     3) Christine Metcalf 06            4) Remi Moblade 06                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 1:47.20  5/13/1995   Latin, Latin                              
                         M.Phillips,Bush,Phifer,Phillips                   
Belk Stadium: B 1:46.45  5/17/1997   Hammond School, Hammond School            
                         Brewer,Cain,English,Ames                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                       1:51.50    1:49.8h     6  
     1) Leah Worthy 05                  2) Malai Walker 08                
     3) Natasha Adlakha 05              4) Jasmine Isley 08               
  2 Charlotte Country Day  'A'                        1:53.70    1:53.9h     4  
     1) Hannah Walton 07                2) Mary Catherine Bednar 08       
     3) Emily Glenn 07                  4) Elizabeth Laseter 07           
  3 Providence Day School  'A'                        1:51.10    1:57.7h     2  
     1) Samiyah Mughnee 08              2) Justine Nomina 05              
     3) Jessica Reeves 06               4) Robbie Saclarides 07           
 -- Charlotte Christian School  'A'                   1:53.80        DNF  
     1) Elise Lineberger 06             2) Katie Swicegood 06             
     3) Sarah Graves 08                 4) Christine Metcalf 06           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 4:19.20  5/13/1995   Hammond, Hammond                          
                         Fairey, Williams, Smith, Jade English             
Belk Stadium: B 4:09.84  5/18/1996   Hammond School, Hammond School            
                         Fairey,Smith,English,Williams                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Providence Day School  'A'                        4:31.40    4:21.8h     6  
     1) Ally Deaton 08                  2) Powers Gatlin 08               
     3) Nichole Haake 06                4) Jill Yandle 07                 
  2 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                   4:29.00    4:31.5h     4  
     1) Katie Kuykendall 06             2) Erin MacAuley 05               
     3) Brittany Robinson 05            4) Royal Crutchfield 07           
  3 Charlotte Country Day  'A'                        4:26.47    4:36.2h     2  
     1) Sarah Neikirk 06                2) Elizabeth Laseter 07           
     3) Dillon Hauptfuhrer 06           4) Mary Dozier 06                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C  9:56.0h  5/6/1999    Providence Day, Providence Day           
Belk Stadium: B 10:00.50  5/5/2005    Providence Day School, Prov Day          
                          P Gatlin, N Haake, L Hollenbach, J Yandle         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Providence Day School  'A'                       10:20.90   10:00.5hB    6  
     1) Powers Gatlin 08                2) Nichole Haake 06               
     3) Lauren Hollenbach 05            4) Jill Yandle 07                 
  2 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                  10:46.00   10:35.6h     4  
     1) Beth Bridges 07                 2) Erin MacAuley 05               
     3) Katherine Seaborn 07            4) Katie Kuykendall 06            
  3 Charlotte Country Day  'A'                       10:44.85   10:41.4h     2  
     1) Sarah Cline 07                  2) Sarah Neikirk 06               
     3) Mary Ellen Pierce 06            4) Melanie Reyer 08               
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C  5-04  5/7/1999    Meredith Jones (7th), Charlotte Christian   
Belk Stadium: B  5-05  5/19/2000   Meredith Jones - Charlotte Christian        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brittany Stockman         07 Prov Day             5-02.00    4-09.00     6  
  2 Crystal Bacon             07 Char Christian       4-10.00    4-08.00     4  
  3 Brittainy Brown           08 Latin                4-10.00    4-06.00     3  
  4 Kaitlyn Hurst             07 Prov Day             4-08.00   J4-06.00     2  
  5 Mary Kathryn Wallace      08 Prov Day             4-08.00    4-04.00     0.5
  5 Jody Clark                06 Char Ctry D          4-04.00    4-04.00     0.5
  7 Iris Redwood-Sawyer       06 Latin                4-04.00   J4-04.00  
  8 Diane Wanner                 Latin                4-06.00    4-02.00  
  9 Kate Throneburg           07 Char Ctry D          4-04.00   J4-02.00  
 10 Katie Kuykendall          06 Char Christian       4-06.00    4-00.00  
 11 Rhiena Harrington         08 Char Christian       4-02.00   J4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 10-00  5/6/2005    Anna Gilbert, Latin                         
Belk Stadium: B 10-00  5/6/2005    Anna Gilbert, Latin                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anna Gilbert              05 Latin                9-03.00   10-00.00C    6  
  2 Ally Deaton               08 Prov Day             7-00.00    8-00.00     4  
  3 Caitlin Leonard           05 Prov Day             7-06.00    7-06.00     3  
  4 Marissa Zarrabzadeh       08 Prov Day             6-06.00    6-06.00     2  
  5 Corey Sayson              06 Char Christian       6-00.00   J6-06.00     1  
  6 Amber Finneyfrock         08 Prov Day             7-00.00    6-00.00  
 -- Elise Lineberger          06 Char Christian       6-00.00         NH  
 -- Jody Clark                06 Char Ctry D                          NH  
 -- Robbie Branstrom          06 Char Ctry D          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Roland Mitchener          06 Char Ctry D          5-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 16-09.75  5/1996      Mary Cain, Hammond School                
Belk Stadium: B 17-10.25  5/17/1997   Chanda Powell - Cresset Christian Acad.  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Xauntasia Johnson         07 Prov Day            16-02.00   15-04.75     6  
  2 Katie Swicegood           06 Char Christian      14-08.00   14-09.25     4  
  3 Brittany Robinson         05 Char Christian      15-00.75   14-04.50     3  
  4 Emily Glenn               07 Char Ctry D         15-06.00   14-02.50     2  
  5 Brittainy Brown           08 Latin               14-00.00  J14-02.50     1  
  6 Crystal Bacon             07 Char Christian      13-08.00   13-11.75  
  7 Hannah Walton             07 Char Ctry D         15-00.00   13-11.00  
  8 Elizabeth Laseter         07 Char Ctry D         14-02.00   13-10.50  
  9 Lindsay Perper            07 Char Ctry D         14-06.25   13-00.50  
 10 Ginny Imbrogno            08 Latin               14-06.00   12-09.25  
 11 Iris Redwood-Sawyer       06 Latin               14-06.00   11-08.25  
 12 Maggie McLoughlin         08 Prov Day            12-01.00   11-06.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 37-02.25  5/1997      Jade English, Hammond School             
Belk Stadium: B    37-06  5/16/1997   Jade English - Hammond School            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Xauntasia Johnson         07 Prov Day            35-08.00   34-10.75     6  
  2 Iris Redwood-Sawyer       06 Latin               30-10.00   32-02.50     4  
  3 Brittainy Brown           08 Latin               30-00.00   31-08.00     3  
  4 Ginny Imbrogno            08 Latin               30-08.00   31-02.50     2  
  5 Crystal Bacon             07 Char Christian      30-09.75   30-07.50     1  
  6 Elizabeth Laseter         07 Char Ctry D         30-05.00   30-07.00  
  7 Latasia Fields            06 Prov Day            30-08.00   30-06.00  
  8 Jenny Wyrick              07 Prov Day            29-02.00   28-09.25  
  9 Mary Dozier               06 Char Ctry D         28-10.25   26-05.75  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 39-01  5/1988      Brittani Williams, Charlotte Christian      
Belk Stadium: B 41-09  5/20/2000   Kelly Smoke - Durham Academy                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kendall Booher            06 Char Ctry D         29-09.50   30-09.00     6  
  2 Kendra Allen              05 Latin               29-05.00   29-05.00     4  
  3 Remi Moblade              06 Char Christian      30-04.50   29-03.00     3  
  4 Andrea Bursey             07 Char Ctry D         27-05.00   28-01.00     2  
  5 Kaitlin Stack             07 Prov Day            28-01.50   26-11.50     1  
  6 Melley Feeseha            07 Latin               23-10.00   25-08.00  
  7 Ayat Tayebi               07 Prov Day            24-00.00   24-09.00  
  8 Anna Vaughan              08 Char Ctry D         25-10.00   24-06.00  
  9 Carly Overbey             07 Prov Day            22-06.50   23-00.00  
 10 Leah Worthy               05 Latin               25-05.50   20-10.50  
 11 Christie Schaus           06 Prov Day            21-01.00   19-07.50  
 12 Christine Metcalf         06 Char Christian      25-00.00   19-01.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 119-08  5/1989      Britt Boshamer, Latin                      
Belk Stadium: B 129-00  5/19/2000   Kelly Smoke - Durham Academy               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kendall Booher            06 Char Ctry D           100-02      91-06     6  
  2 Remi Moblade              06 Char Christian         80-00      78-01     4  
  3 Anna Vaughan              08 Char Ctry D            74-01      76-00     3  
  4 Andrea Bursey             07 Char Ctry D         80-10.50      75-11     2  
  5 Carly Overbey             07 Prov Day               76-00      74-03     1  
  6 Melley Feeseha            07 Latin                  75-03      72-10  
  7 Ayat Tayebi               07 Prov Day            53-06.25      70-09  
  8 Kendra Allen              05 Latin                  92-07     J70-09  
  9 Christie Schaus           06 Prov Day               61-10      64-00  
 10 Kaitlin Stack             07 Prov Day            74-03.50      63-02  
 11 Chelsea Ralston           06 Prov Day               56-06      48-06  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 10.94  5/9/1998    Brad Cowden, Latin                          
Belk Stadium: B 10.90  4/3/1997    Fred Staton, Charlotte Country Day          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ben Keating               06 Char Ctry D            11.00      11.2hq  1 
  2 Jeremy Goode              06 Prov Day               11.00      11.4hq  2 
  3 Wayne Hedgpeth            06 Prov Day               11.10      11.5hq  2 
  4 Will Foster               06 Char Ctry D            11.80      11.7hq  1 
  5 Brian Williams            05 Latin                  11.30      11.7hq  1 
  6 Ben Walton                06 Char Christian         11.60      11.7hq  2 
  7 Donte Mobley              05 Prov Day               11.70      12.4hq  2 
  8 Justin Segal              07 Latin                  12.00     J12.6hq  2 
  9 Damier Pitts              08 Char Christian         11.50      12.6h   1 
  9 Chad Weeden               06 Prov Day               12.10     J12.6h   2 
 11 James Shoetan             05 Prov Day               13.10      13.0h   1 
 12 Thomas Cavalaris          08 Char Ctry D            12.50     J13.0h   2 
 13 Garrett Brooks            06 Prov Day               13.10      13.1h   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 10.94  5/9/1998    Brad Cowden, Latin                          
Belk Stadium: B 10.90  4/3/1997    Fred Staton, Charlotte Country Day          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ben Keating               06 Char Ctry D            11.2h      11.1h     6  
  2 Wayne Hedgpeth            06 Prov Day               11.5h      11.5h     4  
  3 Will Foster               06 Char Ctry D            11.7h      11.6h     3  
  4 Brian Williams            05 Latin                  11.7h      11.7h     2  
  5 Ben Walton                06 Char Christian         11.7h      11.8h     1  
  6 Jeremy Goode              06 Prov Day               11.4h      12.4h  
  7 Donte Mobley              05 Prov Day               12.4h      12.4h  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 21.9h  5/11/2001   Alvin Pearman, Charlotte Country Day        
Belk Stadium: B 22.08  4/19/1999   Alvin Pearman, Charlotte Country Day        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wayne Hedgpeth            06 Prov Day               23.20      23.4hq  2 
  2 Jeremy Goode              06 Prov Day               24.10      23.8hq  1 
  3 Patrick Steele            06 Char Ctry D            23.30     J23.8hq  3 
  4 Ben Walton                06 Char Christian         25.80      24.3hq  1 
  5 Will Foster               06 Char Ctry D            23.70      24.6hq  2 
  6 Brian Williams            05 Latin                  23.20      24.7hq  1 
  7 Donte Mobley              05 Prov Day               24.80      25.0hq  3 
  8 Vince Jacobs              06 Prov Day               24.30     J25.0hq  1 
  9 Byron Revels              06 Latin                  24.50      25.3h   2 
 10 Lee Rose                     Char Christian         26.00      25.8h   3 
 11 Thomas Cavalaris          08 Char Ctry D            25.70      26.3h   2 
 12 Derek Kilgore             05 Char Christian         27.00      26.4h   2 
 13 DJ Slotkis                05 Prov Day               26.20     J26.5h   1 
 14 Justin Segal              07 Latin                  24.90     J26.5h   3 
 15 James Shoetan             05 Prov Day               26.40      27.3h   1 
 18 Garrett Brooks            06 Prov Day               27.70     J28.2h   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 21.9h  5/11/2001   Alvin Pearman, Charlotte Country Day        
Belk Stadium: B 22.08  4/19/1999   Alvin Pearman, Charlotte Country Day        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wayne Hedgpeth            06 Prov Day               23.4h      23.1h     6  
  2 Patrick Steele            06 Char Ctry D            23.8h      23.4h     4  
  3 Will Foster               06 Char Ctry D            24.6h      23.8h     3  
  4 Ben Walton                06 Char Christian         24.3h      24.0h     2  
  5 Vince Jacobs              06 Prov Day               25.0h      24.7h     1  
  6 Donte Mobley              05 Prov Day               25.0h      25.0h  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 51.24  5/1987      Kent Jones, Latin                           
Belk Stadium: B 49.66  5/17/1997   Shane Bechtold, Forsyth Country Day         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isaiah Paramore           06 Latin                  49.50      53.1hq  1 
  2 Kantrell Owens            07 Char Christian         53.90      53.2hq  2 
  3 Scott Downen              07 Prov Day               54.40      54.5hq  1 
  4 Mike O'Conner             06 Latin                  54.90      54.6hq  2 
  5 Tracey Keitt              06 Prov Day               55.30      54.9hq  1 
  6 Sean Jones                07 Char Ctry D            54.10      55.3hq  1 
  7 Trey Shoemaker            07 Prov Day               54.80      55.8hq  2 
  8 Hunter Fede               07 Char Ctry D            56.50      56.6hq  1 
  9 Lucus Fries               08 Char Ctry D            58.50      57.2h   1 
 10 Byron Revels              06 Latin                  56.60      57.3h   2 
 11 Will Kincaid              05 Char Christian         57.00      59.9h   2 
 12 DJ Harrison               07 Char Christian         58.00    1:02.2h   1 
 13 Damien Anciaux            06 Char Ctry D          1:05.60    1:04.5h   2 
 14 Colin Sherman             08 Char Ctry D          1:09.10    1:09.4h   2 
 15 Taylor Major              08 Latin                           1:09.8h   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 51.24  5/1987      Kent Jones, Latin                           
Belk Stadium: B 49.66  5/17/1997   Shane Bechtold, Forsyth Country Day         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kantrell Owens            07 Char Christian         53.2h      51.8h     6  
  2 Isaiah Paramore           06 Latin                  53.1h      53.3h     4  
  3 Scott Downen              07 Prov Day               54.5h      53.8h     3  
  4 Sean Jones                07 Char Ctry D            55.3h      54.4h     2  
  5 Mike O'Conner             06 Latin                  54.6h      54.5h     1  
  6 Tracey Keitt              06 Prov Day               54.9h      54.8h  
  7 Hunter Fede               07 Char Ctry D            56.6h      54.9h  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 1:59.1h  5/13/1995   Dan Cowen, Charlotte Christian            
Belk Stadium: B 1:55.00  5/17/1997   Steven Edwards, Durham Academy            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis Woodard             06 Prov Day             2:02.70    2:01.3h     6  
  2 Stephen Honeycutt         05 Prov Day             2:03.60    2:03.7h     4  
  3 Sean Jones                07 Char Ctry D          2:09.80    2:06.5h     3  
  4 Daniel Scott              06 Char Christian       2:09.00    2:06.7h     2  
  5 Matthew Cline             06 Char Ctry D          2:10.40    2:07.8h     1  
  6 Pat Ferrer                08 Prov Day             2:13.00    2:09.5h  
  7 Matt Smith                07 Char Christian       2:18.00    2:14.7h  
  8 Michael Raymond           06 Char Ctry D          2:19.80    2:14.9h  
  9 Sam Hay                   06 Prov Day             2:14.00    2:15.3h  
 10 Ryan Monahan              08 Char Ctry D          2:18.80    2:15.5h  
 11 Nic Iannarone             05 Prov Day             2:19.00    2:19.1h  
 12 Andrew Barnes             05 Prov Day             2:22.00    2:23.0h  
 13 Charles Ellis             08 Char Ctry D          2:39.00    2:24.0h  
 14 Hugh Palmer               08 Char Ctry D          2:25.40    2:24.7h  
 15 Damien Anciaux            06 Char Ctry D          2:37.60    2:26.6h  
 16 Eshan Akbari              08 Prov Day             2:23.00    2:27.5h  
 17 Alex Barnes               07 Prov Day             2:48.00    2:42.3h  
 18 Jack Oldham               08 Prov Day             2:27.00    2:42.5h  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 4:26.18  5/7/1999    Terrance McRae, Providence Day            
Belk Stadium: B 4:20.99  5/20/2000   Chris Elder, Cardinal Gibbons             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis Woodard             06 Prov Day             4:29.00    4:41.3h     6  
  2 Matthew Cline             06 Char Ctry D          4:51.30    4:47.2h     4  
  3 Sam Hay                   06 Prov Day             4:49.00    4:50.8h     3  
  4 Michael Raymond           06 Char Ctry D          4:53.20    4:53.3h     2  
  5 Joey Glaser-Reich         07 Latin                4:52.00    4:57.5h     1  
  6 Ryan Monahan              08 Char Ctry D          5:07.00    5:03.0h  
  7 Hugh Palmer               08 Char Ctry D          5:07.10    5:09.0h  
  8 Eshan Akbari              08 Prov Day             5:13.40    5:09.6h  
  9 Andrew Barnes             05 Prov Day             5:23.00    5:10.7h  
 10 Nic Iannarone             05 Prov Day             5:22.00    5:14.5h  
 11 Charles Ellis             08 Char Ctry D          5:21.80    5:18.2h  
 12 Andrew Sessions           05 Char Christian       5:20.00    5:26.2h  
 13 Jack Oldham               08 Prov Day             5:24.40    5:34.1h  
 14 Eddie Sobodash            07 Char Christian       5:20.00    5:42.4h  
 15 Alex Barnes               07 Prov Day             5:59.20    6:08.6h  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 9:37.16  5/6/1999    John Compton, Providence Day              
Belk Stadium: B 9:16.21  5/16/1997   David Patterson, Cardinal Gibbons         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis Woodard             06 Prov Day             9:32.00   10:15.2h     6  
  2 Matthew Cline             06 Char Ctry D         10:19.68   10:21.7h     4  
  3 Sam Hay                   06 Prov Day            10:20.00   10:23.4h     3  
  4 Michael Raymond           06 Char Ctry D         10:49.49   10:50.2h     2  
  5 Joey Glaser-Reich         07 Latin               10:56.00   10:54.6h     1  
  6 Ryan Monahan              08 Char Ctry D         11:20.00   11:03.9h  
  7 Eshan Akbari              08 Prov Day            11:28.00   11:09.2h  
  8 Hugh Palmer               08 Char Ctry D         11:40.90   11:10.2h  
  9 Andrew Barnes             05 Prov Day            11:40.00   11:17.4h  
 10 Charles Ellis             08 Char Ctry D         11:48.00   11:48.5h  
 11 Andrew Sessions           05 Char Christian      12:36.00   12:10.0h  
 12 Matt Smith                07 Char Christian      13:08.30   12:11.5h  
 13 Jack Oldham               08 Prov Day            12:01.00   12:13.0h  
 14 Will Owens                07 Char Christian      13:39.00   13:35.5h  
 15 Lawson Bartlett           07 Char Christian      13:45.00   14:14.1h  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 14.47  5/9/1998    Ryan Nunley, Providence Day                 
Belk Stadium: B 14.40  5/20/2000   Cameron Akers, Ravenscroft                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elisha Paramore           07 Latin                  16.40      16.6h     6  
  2 Tyler Brown               07 Char Christian         17.50      18.2h     4  
  3 Lane Hayes                05 Char Christian         18.10      18.2h     3  
  4 Derek Kilgore             05 Char Christian         18.60      18.8h     2  
  5 Thomas Floyd              08 Char Ctry D            19.23      23.1h     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 39.64  5/8/1998    Jeff Gaddy, Charlotte Country Day           
Belk Stadium: B 39.51  5/20/2000   Cameron Akers, Ravenscroft                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elisha Paramore           07 Latin                  43.10      43.3hq  2 
  2 Patrick Steele            06 Char Ctry D            44.50      43.5hq  2 
  3 Peter Galle               07 Char Ctry D            42.80      43.6hq  1 
  4 Lane Hayes                05 Char Christian         45.30      46.6hq  1 
  5 Carl Gambrell             08 Latin                  47.30      46.7hq  2 
  6 Noel Quaoser              08 Latin                  47.70      48.0hq  1 
  7 Tyler Brown               07 Char Christian         45.50     J48.0hq  1 
  8 Derek Kilgore             05 Char Christian         47.40      48.5hq  2 
  9 Nic Iannarone             05 Prov Day               47.50      49.9h   1 
 10 James Shoetan             05 Prov Day               55.10      51.6h   2 
 11 Thomas Floyd              08 Char Ctry D            52.80      54.5h   2 
 12 DJ Slotkis                05 Prov Day               56.00      55.3h   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 39.64  5/8/1998    Jeff Gaddy, Charlotte Country Day           
Belk Stadium: B 39.51  5/20/2000   Cameron Akers, Ravenscroft                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Elisha Paramore           07 Latin                  43.3h      42.3h     6  
  2 Patrick Steele            06 Char Ctry D            43.5h      42.7h     4  
  3 Lane Hayes                05 Char Christian         46.6h      45.2h     3  
  4 Peter Galle               07 Char Ctry D            43.6h      45.6h     2  
  5 Carl Gambrell             08 Latin                  46.7h      45.8h     1  
  6 Tyler Brown               07 Char Christian         48.0h      46.2h  
  7 Derek Kilgore             05 Char Christian         48.5h      47.2h  
  8 Noel Quaoser              08 Latin                  48.0h      47.3h  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 43.12  5/10/1997   Charlotte Country Day, Charlotte Country Day
                       Walker Langley, Mark Pelshak, Jeff Gaddy, Fred Sta
Belk Stadium: B 42.85  5/17/1997   Charlotte Country Day School, Charlotte Coun
                       Langley,Pelshak,Gaddy,Staton                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charlotte Country Day  'A'                          44.30      45.1h     6  
     1) Ben Keating 06                  2) Will Foster 06                 
     3) Patrick Steele 06               4) Peter Galle 07                 
  2 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                         46.00      45.9h     4  
     1) Derrick Truesdale 06            2) Isaiah Paramore 06             
     3) Todd Farrell 06                 4) Brian Williams 05              
  3 Providence Day School  'A'                          45.94      46.2h     2  
     1) Jeremy Goode 06                 2) Wayne Hedgpeth 06              
     3) Tracey Keitt 06                 4) Donte Mobley 05                
  4 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                     46.14      47.1h  
     1) Marquis Allen 07                2) Damier Pitts 08                
     3) Ben Walton 06                   4) Kantrell Owens 07              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 1:33.56  5/6/2005    Charlotte Country Day, Char Ctry D        
                         B Keating, W Foster, P Galle, P Steele            
Belk Stadium: B    1.00              x                                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charlotte Country Day  'A'                        1:35.52    1:33.6hC    6  
     1) Ben Keating 06                  2) Will Foster 06                 
     3) Peter Galle 07                  4) Patrick Steele 06              
  2 Providence Day School  'A'                        1:35.10    1:35.5h     4  
     1) Wayne Hedgpeth 06               2) Vince Jacobs 06                
     3) Tracey Keitt 06                 4) Donte Mobley 05                
  3 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                       1:35.80    1:36.4h     2  
     1) Derrick Truesdale 06            2) Todd Farrell 06                
     3) Byron Revels 06                 4) Brian Williams 05              
  4 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                   1:42.10    1:48.0h  
     1) Marquis Allen 07                2) Johnny Hanegraaff 08           
     3) Lane Hayes 05                   4) Stephon Curry 06               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 3:30.98  5/7/1999    Latin, Latin                              
                         Jeff Worthy, Whalen, Marcus Bobo, Lopez           
Belk Stadium: B 3:24.03  5/17/1997   Durham Academy, Durham Academy            
                         Brownlee,Edwards,Lehman,McCuen                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                       3:34.00    3:38.1h     6  
     1) Todd Farrell 06                 2) Mike O'Conner 06               
     3) Isaiah Paramore 06              4) Van Gambrell 06                
  2 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                   3:50.10    3:40.0h     4  
     1) Daniel Scott 06                 2) Kantrell Owens 07              
     3) Tyler Brown 07                  4) Will Kincaid 05                
  3 Providence Day School  'A'                        3:40.10    3:41.5h     2  
     1) Scott Downen 07                 2) Stephen Honeycutt 05           
     3) Tracey Keitt 06                 4) Trey Shoemaker 07              
 -- Charlotte Country Day  'A'                        3:41.32         DQ  
     1) Sean Jones 07                   2) Hunter Fede 07                 
     3) Lucus Fries 08                  4) Peter Galle 07                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 8:19.14  5/6/1999    Providence Day, Providence Day            
Belk Stadium: B 8:16.31  5/19/2000   Cardinal Gibbons, Cardinal Gibbons        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Providence Day School  'A'                        8:50.10    8:32.2h     6  
     1) Sam Hay 06                      2) Pat Ferrer 08                  
     3) Stephen Honeycutt 05            4) Lewis Woodard 06               
  2 Charlotte Country Day  'A'                        8:47.46    8:42.5h     4  
     1) Matthew Cline 06                2) Sean Jones 07                  
     3) Michael Raymond 06              4) Ryan Monahan 08                
  3 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                   9:20.20    9:37.9h     2  
     1) Daniel Scott 06                 2) Eddie Sobodash 07              
     3) Andrew Sessions 05              4) Nate Sauber 08                 
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C  6-06  5/13/1995   Richards-(91),VanWingerden-,Everett, Latin  
Belk Stadium: B  6-06  5/17/1997   Everett(L'96), Anderson(VC), Dean(PD), Latin
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vince Jacobs              06 Prov Day             6-04.00    6-00.00     6  
  2 Isaiah Paramore           06 Latin                5-10.00   J6-00.00     4  
  3 Steven Imobersteg         05 Prov Day             5-10.00    5-10.00     3  
  4 Will Kincaid              05 Char Christian       6-02.00    5-08.00     2  
  5 Damier Pitts              08 Char Christian       5-10.00    5-06.00     1  
  6 DJ Harrison               07 Char Christian       5-04.00    5-02.00  
  7 Ely Little                05 Char Ctry D          5-08.00   J5-02.00  
  8 Lawson Bartlett           07 Char Christian       5-06.00    5-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 13-00  5/11/2001   Lipford, Charlotte Country Day              
Belk Stadium: B 13-00  5/19/2000   Jonathan Beckett/Reid Gaskin, Latin         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Xan Deaton                06 Prov Day             8-06.00   11-06.00     6  
  2 Dylan Webb                06 Latin               10-06.00   11-00.00     4  
  3 Eric Yopp                 06 Char Ctry D         11-00.00   10-06.00     3  
  4 Art McCall                06 Prov Day             9-00.00    9-06.00     2  
  5 Lane Hayes                05 Char Christian       8-06.00   J9-06.00     1  
  6 Jeremy Goodman            06 Latin                9-06.00    8-06.00  
  7 Spencer Tull              06 Prov Day             8-00.00   J8-06.00  
  8 Ethan Brown               08 Char Ctry D          8-00.00   J8-06.00  
  9 Paul Moran                06 Prov Day             8-00.00    8-00.00  
 10 Matt Smith                07 Char Christian       7-00.00    7-06.00  
 11 Daniel Scott              06 Char Christian       7-06.00   J7-06.00  
 -- Dan Paustian              08 Char Ctry D          8-06.00         NH  
 -- Andrew Lipford            05 Char Ctry D         13-02.00         NH  
 -- Scott Downen              07 Prov Day             8-06.00         NH  
 -- David Raus                08 Char Ctry D          6-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 22-00  5/1996      Jared Harris, Providence Day                
Belk Stadium: B 22-06  5/19/2000   Darius Chambers, Charlotte Christian        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Derrick Truesdale         06 Latin               22-10.00   20-03.50     6  
  2 Jeremy Goode              06 Prov Day            20-04.50   20-00.50     4  
  3 Steven Imobersteg         05 Prov Day            21-01.50   19-08.50     3  
  4 Damier Pitts              08 Char Christian      19-03.00   18-09.50     2  
  5 Trey Shoemaker            07 Prov Day            18-08.00   18-08.00     1  
  6 Marquis Allen             07 Char Christian      18-02.00   18-06.75  
  7 Ben Walton                06 Char Christian      19-01.00   18-05.50  
  8 Cameron Belton            07 Prov Day            18-02.50   18-04.00  
  9 Todd Farrell              06 Latin               19-02.00   17-03.50  
 10 Ely Little                05 Char Ctry D         19-04.00   16-07.50  
 11 DJ Harrison               07 Char Christian      18-00.00   15-11.00  
 12 Alex Compton              08 Char Christian      16-00.00   13-03.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 44-06  5/1996      Jonathan Dean, Providence Day               
Belk Stadium: B 46-03  5/20/2000   Joe Marucheck, Cardinal Gibbons             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Derrick Truesdale         06 Latin               42-09.00   42-00.50     6  
  2 Steven Imobersteg         05 Prov Day            41-05.00   41-04.00     4  
  3 Vince Jacobs              06 Prov Day            37-10.00   40-07.00     3  
  4 Ely Little                05 Char Ctry D         39-02.25   39-02.00     2  
  5 Tyler Brown               07 Char Christian      36-02.50   37-00.00     1  
  6 Eddie Sobodash            07 Char Christian      36-04.50   35-05.00  
  7 Thomas Cavalaris          08 Char Ctry D         31-01.00   31-08.00  
  8 Colin Sherman             08 Char Ctry D         30-10.75   29-06.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 52-03  5/10/2002   Justin Kitchen, Charlotte Country Day       
Belk Stadium: B 52-01  5/12/2000   C.J.Robinson'96/A.Cregan-'00, Charlotte Coun
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Ray                  06 Latin               49-10.00   49-00.50     6  
  2 Mark Ethridge             06 Char Ctry D         47-01.50   45-01.00     4  
  3 Ben Keating               06 Char Ctry D         46-05.00   44-08.50     3  
  4 McKinsey Kornegay         06 Char Ctry D         44-08.00   42-07.00     2  
  5 Max Gruder                07 Char Ctry D         40-01.00   40-04.50     1  
  6 Lee Rose                     Char Christian      37-07.50   39-11.50  
  7 Will Tucker               07 Char Ctry D         39-11.00   39-05.00  
  8 Steven Imobersteg         05 Prov Day            39-09.50   36-11.50  
  9 Brian Schuster            06 Latin               38-09.00   36-06.00  
 10 CJ Loiacono               06 Char Christian      35-00.00   36-03.00  
 11 Hunter Smith              05 Prov Day            36-10.00   35-05.50  
 12 Paul Fashjian             08 Prov Day            35-11.00   33-04.50  
 13 Casey Davenport           07 Char Christian      34-00.50   32-01.00  
 14 Greg Stewart              08 Prov Day            31-04.00   30-05.50  
 15 Josh Wright               08 Char Christian      30-00.00   24-10.50  
 16 Robert Eichorn            08 Char Christian      27-00.00   23-03.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 162-03  5/10/1997   Matt Cochrane, Charlotte Country Day       
Belk Stadium: B 162-01  4/3/1997    Matt Cochrane, Charlotte Country Day       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chandler England          05 Char Ctry D           138-06     135-00     6  
  2 Trewhitt McGhee           06 Char Ctry D           130-06     131-03     4  
  3 Andrew Conroy             05 Char Ctry D           126-03     126-11     3  
  4 Mark Ethridge             06 Char Ctry D           127-08     124-07     2  
  5 Jordan Smith              05 Prov Day              105-08     108-09     1  
  6 CJ Loiacono               06 Char Christian        106-00     108-05  
  7 Lee Rose                     Char Christian         90-02     103-01  
  8 Casey Davenport           07 Char Christian        102-00     101-06  
  9 Will Sullivan             05 Char Ctry D           106-00      98-01  
 10 Hunter Smith              05 Prov Day            98-08.75      96-11  
 11 Nick Ray                  06 Latin                  96-10      90-03  
 12 Paul Fashjian             08 Prov Day               83-10      89-07  
 13 Brian Schuster            06 Latin               97-08.25      74-04  
 14 Greg Stewart              08 Prov Day               68-08      64-07  
 15 Josh Wright               08 Char Christian         86-00      63-04  
 16 Robert Eichorn            08 Char Christian         80-00      62-10