April 5
Home | 2012 results-schedule | 2012 NCISAA Qualifiers | Records | Coaches | CCDS History | Past Seasons (2003-11) | Web Links | Site Map | Search
last updated on Tuesday, March 20, 2012 10:29 AM 

you are visitor Hit Counter Since April 5, 2007

Licensed to Charlotte Country Day School
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/8/2007 05:28 PM
            2007 Victory Christian vs Ctry Day & CovDay - 4/5/2007             
                  Victory Christian vs CCDS and Covenant Day                   
                             at Victory Christian                              
                                    Results                                    
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Charlotte Country Day Scho 160        2) Charlotte Christian Schoo  76   
    3) Northside Christian School  54        4) Victory Christian Center   38   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Charlotte Country Day Scho 118        2) Charlotte Christian Schoo 103   
    3) Northside Christian School  69        4) Victory Christian Center   58   
    5) Gaston Day School           14                                           
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Blair Belk                   Victor Christ CS         13.4h   2    8  
  2 Courtney Thomas              Victor Christ CS         13.5h   2    6  
  3 Amanda Gadsden            09 Char Ctry D              13.9h   1    3  
  3 Lisa Nichols              FR Christian                13.9h   1    3  
  5 Jessica Stanley           10 Northside Christ         14.6h   1    1  
  6 Grace Modlin                 Gaston Day Schoo         14.8h   2 
  7 Averi Israel              SO Christian                15.3h   2 
  7 Caroline Graves           FR Christian                15.3h   2 
  9 Shanell Boatswain            Victor Christ CS         15.7h   2 
 10 Indira Vallabares         08 Northside Christ         16.5h   1 
 -- Gatesy Hill               10 Char Ctry D                 DQ   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Courtney Thomas              Victor Christ CS         28.7h   2    8  
  2 Amanda Gadsden            09 Char Ctry D              29.2h   1    6  
  3 Lisa Nichols              FR Christian                29.9h   1    4  
  4 Jessica Stanley           10 Northside Christ         30.4h   1    2  
  5 Averi Israel              SO Christian                31.5h   2    1  
  6 Grace Modlin                 Gaston Day Schoo         31.8h   2 
  7 Indira Vallabares         08 Northside Christ         35.5h   1 
  8 Gatesy Hill               10 Char Ctry D              40.5h   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Laseter         07 Char Ctry D            1:05.3h   1    8  
  2 Royalle Crutchfield       SR Christian              1:05.4h   2    6  
  3 Lindsay Miller            09 Char Ctry D            1:05.5h   1    4  
  4 Nichole Hicks                Victor Christ CS       1:05.8h   2    2  
  5 Davida Scoggins              Victor Christ CS       1:06.3h   2    1  
  6 Janice Roberts            10 Char Ctry D            1:07.5h   1 
  7 Lisa Nichols              FR Christian              1:07.6h   1 
  8 Savannah Huneycutt        10 Char Ctry D            1:10.9h   1 
  9 Justine Vadini            SO Christian              1:14.3h   1 
 10 Averi Israel              SO Christian              1:15.1h   2 
 11 Andrea Liberatore            Gaston Day Schoo       1:17.5h   2 
 12 Anna Vermeulin               Gaston Day Schoo       1:18.2h   2 
 13 Jordan Lackey             FR Christian              1:24.5h   2 
 14 Sara DelaVega                Gaston Day Schoo       1:31.1h   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Melanie Reyer             08 Char Ctry D            2:35.6h     8  
  2 Sarah Cline               07 Char Ctry D            2:36.7h     6  
  3 Catherine Seaborn         SR Christian              2:40.8h     4  
  4 Beth Bridges              SR Christian              2:50.7h     2  
  5 Davida Scoggins              Victor Christ CS       2:54.0h     1  
  6 Andrea Liberatore            Gaston Day Schoo       3:02.6h  
  7 Anna Vermeulin               Gaston Day Schoo       3:02.8h  
  8 Hannah Dowell                Northside Christ       3:23.1h  
  9 Deanna Kovach             10 Northside Christ       3:29.1h  
 10 Sara DelaVega                Gaston Day Schoo       3:38.1h  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Cline               07 Char Ctry D            5:29.1h     8  
  2 Melanie Reyer             08 Char Ctry D            5:30.3h     6  
  3 Catherine Seaborn         SR Christian              5:49.0h     4  
  4 Beth Bridges              SR Christian              6:15.0h     2  
  5 Stephanie Kelly           08 Char Ctry D            6:40.0h     1  
  6 Rachel Crawford           JR Christian              7:10.0h  
  7 Deanna Kovach             10 Northside Christ       7:11.0h  
  8 Jane Compton              SO Christian              7:12.0h  
  9 Hannah Dowell                Northside Christ       7:59.0h  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Cline               07 Char Ctry D           12:13.1h     8  
  2 Hannah Dibble             10 Char Ctry D           15:44.0h     6  
  3 Deanna Kovach             10 Northside Christ      17:11.0h     4  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Janice Roberts            10 Char Ctry D              15.9h     8  
  2 Hannah Gibbs              07 Northside Christ         20.0h     6  
  3 Averi Israel              SO Christian                22.2h     4  
  4 Liz Christenbury          07 Char Ctry D              22.3h     2  
  5 Caroline Graves           FR Christian                22.9h     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Gibbs              07 Northside Christ         54.8h     8  
  2 Kirsten Wiles             SO Christian              1:08.2h     6  
  3 Alexa Dexter              FR Christian              1:12.0h     4  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                     54.6h     8  
     1) Savannah Huneycutt 10           2) Janice Roberts 10              
     3) Amanda Gadsden 09               4) Katherine Mason 08             
  2 Northside Christian School  'A'                       55.5h     6  
     1) Erica Clark 07                  2) Indira Vallabares 08           
     3) Amy Rognstad 08                 4) Jessica Stanley 10             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Victory Christian Center Sch  'A'                   1:57.0h     8  
     1) Davida Scoggins                 2) Kezia Jones                    
     3) Courtney Thomas                 4) Blair Belk                     
  2 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                   2:02.5h     6  
     1) Savannah Huneycutt 10           2) Amanda Gadsden 09              
     3) Katherine Mason 08              4) Tania Gonzalez 08              
  3 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                     2:20.3h     4  
     1) Alexa Dexter FR                 2) Jordan Lackey FR               
     3) Jordan Todd FR                  4) Chrystal Bacon SR              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                   4:46.0h     8  
     1) Elizabeth Laseter 07            2) Lindsay Miller 09              
     3) Katherine Mason 08              4) Tania Gonzalez 08              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                  12:12.7h     8  
     1) Hannah Dibble 10                2) Stephanie Kelly 08             
     3) Liz Christenbury 07             4) Savannah Huneycutt 10          
  2 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                    12:59.1h     6  
     1) Rachel Crawford JR              2) Jane Compton SO                
     3) Jordan Todd FR                  4) Evan McGuirt SO                
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chrystal Bacon            SR Christian              4-10.00     8  
  2 Caroline Mayberry         09 Char Ctry D           J4-08.00     6  
  3 Royalle Crutchfield       SR Christian             J4-08.00     4  
  4 Amy Rognstad              08 Northside Christ       4-06.00     2  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Howard          07 Char Ctry D            6-00.00     8  
 -- Kacie Blue                08 Char Ctry D               FAIL  
 -- Suji Kim                  08 Char Ctry D               FAIL  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Janice Roberts            10 Char Ctry D           15-08.00     8  
  2 Chrystal Bacon            SR Christian             14-05.00     6  
  3 Nichole Hicks                Victor Christ CS      14-02.00     4  
  4 Amy Rognstad              08 Northside Christ      14-01.00     2  
  5 Justine Vadini            SO Christian             13-00.00     1  
  6 Hannah Gibbs              07 Northside Christ      12-11.00  
  7 Kelsey Bovitz             09 Northside Christ      11-03.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Laseter         07 Char Ctry D           30-06.50     8  
  2 Chrystal Bacon            SR Christian             30-06.00     6  
  3 Lindsay Miller            09 Char Ctry D           30-04.00     4  
  4 Amy Rognstad              08 Northside Christ      29-07.50     2  
  5 Hannah Gibbs              07 Northside Christ      26-07.00     1  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrea Bursey             07 Char Ctry D           31-02.50     8  
  2 Kayla Rudisil             10 Char Ctry D           29-11.25     6  
  3 Joy Hunt                  07 Northside Christ      29-08.50     4  
  4 Anna Vaughan              08 Char Ctry D           24-08.25     2  
  5 Erica Clark               07 Northside Christ      24-00.75     1  
  6 Kelsey Bovitz             09 Northside Christ      22-05.75  
  7 Leslie Little             07 Northside Christ      21-11.50  
  8 Mariah Monsanto              Char Ctry D           21-02.25  
  9 Juliann Jernigan          10 Northside Christ      17-02.50  
 10 Mallory Finch                Victor Christ CS      12-06.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joy Hunt                  07 Northside Christ      97-11.50     8  
  2 Andrea Bursey             07 Char Ctry D           94-06.50     6  
  3 Kelsey Bovitz             09 Northside Christ         86-11     4  
  4 Erica Clark               07 Northside Christ         82-00     2  
  5 Leslie Little             07 Northside Christ         80-09     1  
  6 Anna Vaughan              08 Char Ctry D           70-07.50  
  7 Abby Winn                 10 Char Ctry D              68-09  
  8 Kayla Rudisil             10 Char Ctry D              54-07  
  9 Juliann Jernigan          10 Northside Christ      44-04.50  
 10 Justine Vadini            SO Christian                40-07  
 11 Mallory Finch                Victor Christ CS         22-01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Charles Montgomery           Victor Christ CS         11.2h   2    8  
  2 Cory Buseick              JR Christian               J11.4h   1    6  
  3 John Osborne                 Victor Christ CS        J11.4h   2    4  
  4 Ryan Boltman              07 Northside Christ         11.5h   1    2  
  5 Robert Waterhouse         09 Char Ctry D             J11.6h   1    1  
  6 Ian Richardson            SO Christian                11.6h   2 
  7 Matthew Miller            07 Char Ctry D              11.7h   1 
  8 Ben Thompson              SR Christian                11.9h   1 
  9 Kareem Kashif             09 Char Ctry D              12.0h   1 
 10 Lee Rose                  JR Christian                12.1h   2 
 11 Josh Martin               08 Northside Christ         12.3h   1 
 12 Jonathan Purdie           08 Char Ctry D              12.4h   3 
 13 Jonathan Miller           SO Christian                12.8h   1 
 13 Joshua Grier                 Victor Christ CS         12.8h   3 
 15 Matthew McCormick         FR Christian                13.1h   2 
 16 Tyon Johnson              09 Northside Christ         13.4h   2 
 17 Ben Carstarphen              Gaston Day Schoo         14.1h   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kentrel Owens             SR Christian                22.0h   1    8  
  2 Preston Lindsay              Victor Christ CS         23.0h   3    6  
  3 Demario Glenn             09 Northside Christ         24.0h   1    4  
  4 Alex Grier                09 Northside Christ        J24.1h   3    2  
  5 Joshua Grier                 Victor Christ CS        J24.1h   2    1  
  6 Ryan Boltman              07 Northside Christ         24.9h   1 
  7 Josh Martin               08 Northside Christ         25.1h   1 
  8 Ben Thompson              SR Christian                25.2h   1 
  9 Nicholas Kamerer          09 Char Ctry D              25.6h   1 
 10 Tyon Johnson              09 Northside Christ         27.0h   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kentrel Owens             SR Christian                51.4h   1    8  
  2 Demario Glenn             09 Northside Christ         55.2h   2    6  
  3 Sean Jones                07 Char Ctry D              55.8h   1    4  
  4 Brett Rudisel             08 Char Ctry D              57.1h   1    2  
  5 Chad Mack                 07 Northside Christ         58.1h   1    1  
  6 Ryan Winder                  Victor Christ CS         58.8h   3 
  7 Brian DeLong              09 Char Ctry D            1:00.8h   1 
  8 Joseph Sims                  Victor Christ CS       1:02.0h   2 
  9 Bryan Bartlett            FR Christian              1:03.1h   2 
 10 Ben Carstarphen              Gaston Day Schoo       1:05.8h   3 
 11 Ian Richardson            SO Christian              1:07.1h   2 
 12 Spence Newcombe              Gaston Day Schoo       1:19.5h   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 William Carstarphen          Gaston Day Schoo       2:20.3h     8  
  2 Tyler Munson              09 Char Ctry D            2:21.7h     6  
  3 Reid Palmer               10 Char Ctry D            2:24.1h     4  
  4 William Owens             SR Christian              2:24.3h     2  
  5 Chris Ferebee             SR Christian              2:27.9h     1  
  6 Cort Highfield            SR Christian              2:32.0h  
  7 Ben Carstarphen              Gaston Day Schoo       2:43.0h  
  8 David Claborn             SO Christian              2:45.8h  
  9 Erik Thomas                  Gaston Day Schoo       2:49.3h  
 10 Brian Wilkinson           SO Christian              2:54.5h  
 11 Taylor Nelson             09 Northside Christ       2:55.3h  
 12 Lee Nowokunski            SO Christian              3:02.6h  
 13 Rusty Johnson             09 Northside Christ       3:13.1h  
 14 Spence Newcombe              Gaston Day Schoo       3:27.5h  
 15 Grant Tolbird             09 Northside Christ       3:39.9h  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charles Ellis             08 Char Ctry D            5:05.7h     8  
  2 William Carstarphen          Gaston Day Schoo       5:07.0h     6  
  3 Reid Palmer               10 Char Ctry D            5:13.8h     4  
  4 Michael Malone            07 Northside Christ       5:14.7h     2  
  5 CJ Byrd                   09 Char Ctry D            5:19.1h     1  
  6 Tyler Munson              09 Char Ctry D            5:19.3h  
  7 Chris Ferebee             SR Christian              5:20.0h  
  8 Cort Highfield            SR Christian              5:44.0h  
  9 Maxwell Schwerdt             Victor Christ CS       6:03.0h  
 10 Gregg Thompson               Victor Christ CS       6:05.0h  
 11 David Claborn             SO Christian              6:24.0h  
 12 Brian Wilkinson           SO Christian              6:33.0h  
 13 Lee Nowokunski            SO Christian              6:34.0h  
 -- Grant Tolbird             09 Northside Christ            NT  
 -- Erik Thomas                  Gaston Day Schoo            NT  
 -- Rusty Johnson             09 Northside Christ            NT  
 -- Taylor Nelson             09 Northside Christ            NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Malone            07 Northside Christ      11:22.3h     8  
  2 Brendan Sheairs           JR Christian             11:37.0h     6  
  3 CJ Byrd                   09 Char Ctry D           11:41.6h     4  
  4 Wil Bradley               SR Christian             11:46.1h     2  
  5 Grey Joyner               09 Char Ctry D           11:50.9h     1  
  6 Hayward Hood              SO Christian             11:52.03  
  7 Gregg Thompson               Victor Christ CS      12:13.2h  
  8 John Healy                10 Char Ctry D           12:51.2h  
  9 Andrew Paustian           09 Char Ctry D           12:51.9h  
 10 Maxwell Schwerdt             Victor Christ CS      13:09.1h  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyler Brown               SR Christian                16.5h     8  
  2 Daniel Andrews            09 Northside Christ         17.1h     6  
  3 Trey Shoemaker            07 Char Ctry D              17.2h     4  
  4 Jordan Brewer             FR Christian                20.9h     2  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trey Shoemaker            07 Char Ctry D              44.1h     8  
  2 Tyler Brown               SR Christian                45.5h     6  
  3 Daniel Andrews            09 Northside Christ         47.5h     4  
  4 Jordan Brewer             FR Christian                53.5h     2  
  5 Will Readhead             FR Christian                55.6h     1  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Victory Christian Center Sch  'A'                     46.5h     8  
     1) Charles Montgomery              2) Joshua Grier                   
     3) Preston Lindsay                 4) Matthew Nivens                 
  2 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                       46.6h     6  
     1) Cory Buseick JR                 2) Ben Thompson SR                
     3) Kentrel Owens SR                4) Michael Cornelison JR          
  3 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                     47.8h     4  
     1) Jonathan Purdie 08              2) Wood Breeden 07                
     3) Robert Waterhouse 09            4) Matthew Miller 07              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Victory Christian Center Sch  'A'                   1:37.1h     8  
     1) Charles Montgomery              2) Joshua Grier                   
     3) Preston Lindsay                 4) Matthew Nivens                 
  2 Northside Christian School  'A'                     1:38.8h     6  
     1) Alex Brown 08                   2) Josh Martin 08                 
     3) Demario Glenn 09                4) Ryan Boltman 07                
  3 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                     1:39.7h     4  
     1) Cory Buseick JR                 2) Michael Cornelison JR          
     3) Ben Thompson SR                 4) Clifford Bohn SR               
  4 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                   1:42.8h     2  
     1) Matthew Miller 07               2) Nicholas Kamerer 09            
     3) Brian DeLong 09                 4) Masa Watanabe 10               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northside Christian School  'A'                     3:51.0h     8  
     1) David Garber 08                 2) Daniel Andrews 09              
     3) Chad Mack 07                    4) Demario Glenn 09               
  2 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                   4:02.0h     6  
     1) Masa Watanabe 10                2) Brett Rudisel 08               
     3) Brian DeLong 09                 4) Nicholas Kamerer 09            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Victory Christian Center Sch  'A'                  J9:32.2h     8  
     1) Gregg Thompson                  2) Joseph Sims                    
     3) Maxwell Schwerdt                4) Ryan Winder                    
  2 Northside Christian School  'A'                    J9:32.2h     6  
     1) Michael Malone 07               2) Chad Mack 07                   
     3) Tyon Johnson 09                 4) Alex Brown 08                  
  3 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                     9:36.0h     4  
     1) Matt Smith SR                   2) Zach Dexter JR                 
     3) William Owens SR                4) Brendan Sheairs JR             
  4 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                  10:16.4h     2  
     1) Brian DeLong 09                 2) Grey Joyner 09                 
     3) Andrew Paustian 09              4) John Healy 10                  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trey Shoemaker            07 Char Ctry D           J5-10.00     8  
  2 Wood Breeden              07 Char Ctry D           J5-10.00     6  
  3 Lawson Bartlett           SR Christian             J5-08.00     4  
  4 William Owens             SR Christian             J5-08.00     2  
  5 Jonathan Purdie           08 Char Ctry D            5-06.00     1  
  6 Brendan Smith             07 Northside Christ       5-04.00  
  6 Daniel Andrews            09 Northside Christ       5-04.00  
  8 Robert Waterhouse         09 Char Ctry D            5-00.00  
 -- Cameron Clavin            FR Christian                 FAIL  
 -- John Osborne                 Victor Christ CS          FAIL  
 -- Ian Richardson            SO Christian                 FAIL  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dan Paustian              08 Char Ctry D            9-06.00     8  
  2 Brian McNamara            08 Char Ctry D            9-00.00     6  
  3 CJ Byrd                   09 Char Ctry D            8-00.00     4  
 -- David Raus                08 Char Ctry D                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shane Williams               Victor Christ CS      21-03.50     8  
  2 Cory Buseick              JR Christian             18-05.50     6  
  3 Wood Breeden              07 Char Ctry D           18-05.25     4  
  4 Trey Shoemaker            07 Char Ctry D           18-05.00     2  
  5 Matthew Nivens               Victor Christ CS      17-09.00     1  
  6 Tyler Brown               SR Christian             17-06.00  
  7 Ryan Boltman              07 Northside Christ      17-03.00  
  8 Bryan Bartlett            FR Christian             16-07.00  
  9 Kareem Kashif             09 Char Ctry D           16-04.00  
  9 Jonathan Miller           SO Christian             16-04.00  
 11 Jordan Brewer             FR Christian             16-02.00  
 12 Jonathan Purdie           08 Char Ctry D           16-01.25  
 13 Alex Grier                09 Northside Christ      15-02.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brendan Smith             07 Northside Christ      37-03.00     8  
  2 Wood Breeden              07 Char Ctry D           37-00.00     6  
  3 Alex Grier                09 Northside Christ      36-02.00     4  
  4 Jordan Brewer             FR Christian             31-09.00     2  
  5 Colin Sherman             08 Char Ctry D           29-01.00     1  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lee Rose                  JR Christian             40-09.25     8  
  2 Justin Avery              10 Char Ctry D           39-10.25     6  
  3 Julian Flamer             08 Char Ctry D           39-02.00     4  
  4 William Short                Victor Christ CS      39-00.00     2  
  5 Casey Davenport           SR Christian             38-10.25     1  
  6 John Benson               09 Char Ctry D           38-00.75  
  7 Stephen Beck              09 Northside Christ      36-01.00  
  8 Daniel Betz               08 Northside Christ      35-09.00  
  9 Andrew Irwin              08 Char Ctry D           34-09.50  
 10 Chris Jain                FR Christian             34-09.00  
 11 Alex Fernelius            10 Northside Christ      34-02.00  
 12 Josh Thompson             JR Christian             32-09.50  
 13 Dallas Ward               SO Christian             32-00.75  
 14 Pierce Hampton            SO Christian             31-10.75  
 15 Kurtis Hargett            09 Northside Christ      31-01.00  
 16 Alex Compton              JR Christian             30-00.75  
 17 Jeffrey Bryant               Victor Christ CS      28-00.25  
 18 Kevin Moody                  Gaston Day Schoo      27-07.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Casey Davenport           SR Christian               126-06     8  
  2 Will Wade                 SR Christian               117-10     6  
  3 William Short                Victor Christ CS     110-06.75     4  
  4 Daniel Betz               08 Northside Christ     104-01.50     2  
  5 Justin Avery              10 Char Ctry D          100-09.50     1  
  6 Alex Fernelius            10 Northside Christ      98-04.50  
  7 Pierce Hampton            SO Christian             98-02.50  
  8 Kurtis Hargett            09 Northside Christ         96-10  
  9 David Newson              08 Char Ctry D              81-09  
 10 Josh Thompson             JR Christian                79-08  
 11 Lee Rose                  JR Christian             79-05.50  
 12 Marc White                   Christian             79-04.50  
 13 Dallas Ward               SO Christian                77-07  
 14 Chris Jain                FR Christian                70-02  
 -- Julian Flamer             08 Char Ctry D               FOUL