CISAA Championships
Home | 2012 results-schedule | 2012 NCISAA Qualifiers | Records | Coaches | CCDS History | Past Seasons (2003-11) | Web Links | Site Map | Search
last updated on Tuesday, March 20, 2012 10:29 AM 

You are visitor Hit Counter since May 10, 2007

Licensed to Charlotte Country Day School
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/11/2007 11:11 PM
        2007 CISAA Track & Field Championships - 5/10/2007 to 5/11/2007        
                  Latin-Christian-Country Day-Providence Day                   
                              at Charlotte Latin                               
                                    Results                                    
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Providence Day School       91        2) Charlotte Latin School     83   
    3) Charlotte Country Day Scho  66        4) Charlotte Christian        31   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Charlotte Christian         81        2) Providence Day School      75   
    2) Charlotte Latin School      75        4) Charlotte Country Day Sch  39   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 12.44  5/13/1995   Shauntae McLamore, Hammond School           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Malai Walker              11 Charlotte Latin        C 12.30Q  1 
  2 Mimi Morlu                09 Providence Day           12.55Q  2 
  3 Xuantasia Johnson         12 Providence Day           13.17Q  2 
  4 Jenay Powell              10 Charlotte Latin          13.27Q  1 
  5 Royalle Crutchfield       12 Christian                13.43Q  2 
  6 Ashleigh Nickerson        10 Providence Day           13.50Q  1 
  7 Amanda Gadsden            10 Country Day              13.66q  2 
  8 Mary Catherine Bednar     11 Country Day              13.76q  1 
  9 Kaitlyn Hurst             12 Providence Day           14.60   2 
 10 Sarah Graves              11 Christian                14.61   1 
 11 Kat Saville               11 Providence Day           14.78   2 
 12 Alexa Dexter              09 Christian                15.47   1 
 13 Elizabeth Scholz          10 Providence Day           15.49   2 
 14 Annie Cleek               10 Providence Day           16.30   1 
 15 Gatesy Hill               10 Country Day              16.64   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 12.44  5/13/1995   Shauntae McLamore, Hammond School           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Malai Walker              11 Charlotte Latin          12.01C    6  
  2 Mimi Morlu                09 Providence Day           12.71     4  
  3 Jenay Powell              10 Charlotte Latin          13.09     3  
  4 Xuantasia Johnson         12 Providence Day           13.11     2  
  5 Royalle Crutchfield       12 Christian                13.34     1  
  6 Ashleigh Nickerson        10 Providence Day           13.54  
  7 Mary Catherine Bednar     11 Country Day              13.75  
  8 Amanda Gadsden            10 Country Day              13.82  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 25.70  5/11/2006   Malai Walker, Charlotte Latin               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Malai Walker              11 Charlotte Latin          25.27Q  1 
  2 Mimi Morlu                09 Providence Day           25.35Q  2 
  3 Jenay Powell              10 Charlotte Latin          26.93Q  3 
  4 Xuantasia Johnson         12 Providence Day           27.13Q  3 
  5 Royalle Crutchfield       12 Christian                27.26Q  1 
  6 Libby Farrell             09 Charlotte Latin          28.03Q  2 
  7 Ashleigh Nickerson        10 Providence Day           27.61q  1 
  8 Robbie Saclarides         12 Providence Day           28.65q  2 
  9 Amanda Gadsden            10 Country Day              29.20   3 
 10 Lisa Nichols              09 Christian                29.59   1 
 11 Angelica Barnes           10 Providence Day           30.27   2 
 12 Kaitlyn Hurst             12 Providence Day           30.33   3 
 13 Elizabeth Scholz          10 Providence Day           32.80   2 
 14 Annie Cleek               10 Providence Day           34.30   2 
 15 Gatesy Hill               10 Country Day              35.80   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 25.70  5/11/2006   Malai Walker, Charlotte Latin               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Malai Walker              11 Charlotte Latin          24.88 C   6  
  2 Mimi Morlu                09 Providence Day           25.83     4  
  3 Jenay Powell              10 Charlotte Latin          27.10     3  
  4 Xuantasia Johnson         12 Providence Day           27.15     2  
  5 Ashleigh Nickerson        10 Providence Day           27.31     1  
  6 Royalle Crutchfield       12 Christian                27.37  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 57.74  5/13/1995   Katie Phillips, Latin                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mimi Morlu                09 Providence Day           59.80Q  1 
  2 Ally Deaton               11 Providence Day         1:02.27Q  2 
  3 Lindsay Miller            10 Country Day            1:02.56Q  1 
  4 Lisa Nichols              09 Christian              1:04.10Q  2 
  5 Brea Sharma               10 Charlotte Latin        1:04.43Q  1 
  6 Katherine Mason           11 Country Day            1:04.61Q  2 
  7 Elizabeth Laseter         12 Country Day            1:07.08q  2 
  8 Jordan Todd               09 Christian              1:15.14q  1 
  9 Sophia Yang               10 Providence Day         1:15.86   1 
 10 Jordan Lackey             09 Christian              1:24.52   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 57.74  5/13/1995   Katie Phillips, Latin                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mimi Morlu                09 Providence Day           59.82     6  
  2 Ally Deaton               11 Providence Day         1:02.82     4  
  3 Katherine Mason           11 Country Day            1:03.66     3  
  4 Lindsay Miller            10 Country Day            1:03.69     2  
  5 Elizabeth Laseter         12 Country Day            1:06.32     1  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 2:25.00  5/10/1997   Beverly Roberts, Hammond School           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jill Yandle               12 Providence Day         2:24.44C    6  
  2 Melanie Reyer             11 Country Day            2:25.06     4  
  3 Molly Snyder              09 Providence Day         2:26.23     3  
  4 Jessica Smith             09 Providence Day         2:27.78     2  
  5 Hillary Dawe              10 Charlotte Latin        2:30.31     1  
  6 Powers Gatlin             11 Providence Day         2:31.09  
  7 Meggie Trusty             10 Charlotte Latin        2:33.66  
  8 Sarah Cline               12 Country Day            2:35.16  
  9 Beth Bridges              12 Christian              2:38.28  
 10 Lisa Depenu               11 Charlotte Latin        2:38.67  
 11 Katie Lonergan            09 Providence Day         2:43.13  
 12 Liz Christenbury          12 Country Day            2:51.54  
 13 Jordan Todd               09 Christian              2:54.61  
 14 Sophia Yang               10 Providence Day         2:55.01  
 15 Murray Corbett            10 Charlotte Latin        2:56.83  
 16 Carlee Cook               12 Christian              2:57.81  
 17 Evan McGuirt              10 Christian              3:04.38  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 5:20.08  5/6/2005    Lauren Hollenbach, Providence Day         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Cline               12 Country Day            5:21.03     6  
  2 Melanie Reyer             11 Country Day            5:21.49     4  
  3 Jill Yandle               12 Providence Day         5:22.68     3  
  4 Haley Holway              10 Providence Day         5:37.75     2  
  5 Louise Hindal             12 Charlotte Latin        5:40.84     1  
  6 Catherine Seaborn         12 Christian              5:45.05  
  7 Katie Lonergan            09 Providence Day         5:54.39  
  8 Beth Bridges              12 Christian              6:04.06  
  9 Candace Haake             09 Providence Day         6:15.13  
 10 Hanna Dibble              09 Country Day            6:52.57  
 11 Marie Scholz              10 Providence Day         6:55.21  
 12 Rachel Crawford           11 Christian              6:55.59  
 13 Kate Schepp               09 Charlotte Latin        6:59.74  
 14 Elana Sharma              09 Charlotte Latin        7:01.32  
 15 Jane Compton              10 Christian              7:05.17  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 11:42.13  5/8/1998    Jennifer Box, Charlotte Country Day      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Cline               12 Country Day           11:57.93     6  
  2 Catherine Seaborn         12 Christian             12:09.35     4  
  3 Haley Holway              10 Providence Day        12:22.14     3  
  4 Louise Hindal             12 Charlotte Latin       12:34.55     2  
  5 Katie Lonergan            09 Providence Day        12:48.53     1  
  6 Powers Gatlin             11 Providence Day        13:03.90  
  7 Lisa Depenu               11 Charlotte Latin       13:21.28  
  8 Candace Haake             09 Providence Day        13:22.97  
  9 Murray Corbett            10 Charlotte Latin       14:51.73  
 10 Hanna Dibble              09 Country Day           14:59.28  
 11 Elana Sharma              09 Charlotte Latin       15:12.49  
 12 Marie Scholz              10 Providence Day        15:13.11  
 13 Kate Schepp               09 Charlotte Latin       15:26.41  
 14 Katie Young               09 Country Day           15:31.62  
 -- Hillary Dawe              10 Charlotte Latin            DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 15.20  5/10/2006   Jasmine Isley, Latin                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jasmine Isley             11 Charlotte Latin          14.94C    6  
  2 Janice Roberts            09 Country Day              15.98     4  
  3 Averi Israel              10 Christian                19.13     3  
  4 Jenny Wyrick              12 Providence Day           19.59     2  
  5 Ferrell Murphy            09 Charlotte Latin          19.68     1  
  6 Liz Christenbury          12 Country Day              21.70  
  7 Caroline Graves           09 Christian                22.19  
  8 Alexa Dexter              09 Christian                22.74  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 44.80  5/10/2006   Jasmine Isley, Latin                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jasmine Isley             11 Charlotte Latin          44.29C    6  
  2 Janice Roberts            09 Country Day              47.41     4  
  3 Ferrell Murphy            09 Charlotte Latin          53.37     3  
  4 Averi Israel              10 Christian                56.49     2  
  5 Caroline Graves           09 Christian                59.23     1  
  6 Jenny Wyrick              12 Providence Day         1:01.97  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 49.90  5/11/2006   Charlotte Latin School, Latin               
                       Sullivan,Robinson,Metcalf,Monroe                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                           49.92    6  
     1) Jenay Powell 10                 2) Jasmine Isley 11               
     3) Brea Sharma 10                  4) Malai Walker 11                
  2 Charlotte Christian  'A'                              53.45     4  
     1) Chrystal Bacon 12               2) Sarah Graves 11                
     3) Lisa Nichols 09                 4) Royalle Crutchfield 12         
  3 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                     53.67     2  
     1) Mary Catherine Bednar 11        2) Janice Roberts 09              
     3) Amanda Gadsden 10               4) Charlotte Eckberg 10           
  4 Providence Day School  'A'                            54.21  
     1) Angelica Barnes 10              2) Kaitlyn Hurst 12               
     3) Robbie Saclarides 12            4) Ashleigh Nickerson 10          
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 1:47.20  5/13/1995   Latin, Latin                              
                         M.Phillips,Bush,Phifer,Phillips                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                         1:44.70     6  
     1) Jasmine Isley 11                2) Jenay Powell 10                
     3) Brea Sharma 10                  4) Malai Walker 11                
  2 Providence Day School  'A'                          1:52.87     4  
     1) Ally Deaton 11                  2) Ashleigh Nickerson 10          
     3) Robbie Saclarides 12            4) Jessica Smith 09               
  3 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                   1:57.01     2  
     1) Mary Catherine Bednar 11        2) Amanda Gadsden 10              
     3) Caroline Mayberry 10            4) Charlotte Eckberg 10           
  4 Charlotte Christian  'A'                            2:02.79  
     1) Jordan Todd 09                  2) Alexa Dexter 09                
     3) Caroline Graves 09              4) Averi Israel 10                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 4:19.20  5/13/1995   Hammond, Hammond                          
                         Fairey, Williams, Smith, Jade English             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Providence Day School  'A'                          4:12.57C    6  
     1) Jill Yandle 12                  2) Ally Deaton 11                 
     3) Jessica Smith 09                4) Molly Snyder 09                
  2 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                   4:25.02     4  
     1) Katherine Mason 11              2) Lindsay Miller 10              
     3) Elizabeth Laseter 12            4) Savannah Huneycutt 10          
  3 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                         4:31.04     2  
     1) Meggie Trusty 10                2) Ferrell Murphy 09              
     3) Libby Farrell 09                4) Brea Sharma 10                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C  9:56.0h  5/6/1999    Providence Day, Providence Day           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Providence Day School  'A'                          9:57.23     6  
     1) Jill Yandle 12                  2) Molly Snyder 09                
     3) Jessica Smith 09                4) Haley Holway 10                
  2 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                  10:25.25     4  
     1) Melanie Reyer 11                2) Sarah Cline 12                 
     3) Julianna Glenn 10               4) Stephanie Kelly 11             
  3 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                        10:28.64     2  
     1) Meggie Trusty 10                2) Lisa Depenu 11                 
     3) Hillary Dawe 10                 4) Louise Hindal 12               
  4 Charlotte Christian  'A'                           10:47.02  
     1) Lisa Nichols 09                 2) Beth Bridges 12                
     3) Justine Vadini 10               4) Catherine Seaborn 12           
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C  5-04  5/7/1999    Meredith Jones (7th), Charlotte Christian   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chrystal Bacon            12 Christian              4-10.00     6  
  2 Molly Snyder              09 Providence Day        J4-10.00     4  
  3 Royalle Crutchfield       12 Christian              4-06.00     3  
  4 Caroline Mayberry         10 Country Day            4-02.00     2  
  5 Carolina Rand             09 Charlotte Latin        4-00.00     1  
 -- Denise Dubick             10 Charlotte Latin             NH  
 -- Sarah Dye                 10 Charlotte Latin             NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 10-00  5/6/2005    Anna Gilbert, Latin                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ally Deaton               11 Providence Day        10-00.00C    6  
  2 Katy Dumas                10 Charlotte Latin        8-00.00     4  
  3 Carolina Rand             09 Charlotte Latin        7-06.00     3  
  4 Libby Farrell             09 Charlotte Latin        7-00.00     2  
  5 Kat Saville               11 Providence Day        J7-00.00     1  
  6 Kelsey Cannon             11 Providence Day         6-00.00  
  7 Elizabeth Howard          11 Country Day           J6-00.00  
  7 Sarah Dye                 10 Charlotte Latin       J6-00.00  
 -- Denise Dubick             10 Charlotte Latin             NH  
 -- Suji Kim                  11 Country Day                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 16-09.75  5/1996      Mary Cain, Hammond School                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Xuantasia Johnson         12 Providence Day        17-07.25C    6  
  2 Janice Roberts            09 Country Day           16-07.75     4  
  3 Brittainy Brown           11 Charlotte Latin       15-08.50     3  
  4 Chrystal Bacon            12 Christian             14-10.00     2  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 37-02.25  5/1997      Jade English, Hammond School             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Xuantasia Johnson         12 Providence Day        36-05.75     6  
  2 Mimi Morlu                09 Providence Day        35-11.50     4  
  3 Brittainy Brown           11 Charlotte Latin       31-09.75     3  
  4 Chrystal Bacon            12 Christian             31-06.50     2  
  5 Lindsay Miller            10 Country Day           29-08.50     1  
  6 Elizabeth Laseter         12 Country Day           29-05.50  
  7 Jenny Wyrick              12 Providence Day        28-02.00  
  8 Kim Webster               10 Charlotte Latin       25-08.00  
  9 Sarah Dye                 10 Charlotte Latin       25-07.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 39-01  5/1988      Brittani Williams, Charlotte Christian      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrea Bursey             12 Country Day           32-02.00     6  
  2 Nnenna Okwara             10 Charlotte Latin       31-09.00     4  
  3 Sarah Graves              11 Christian             31-04.75     3  
  4 Kayla Rudisel             09 Country Day           31-01.00     2  
  5 Fesseha Melley            12 Charlotte Latin       28-00.00     1  
  6 Anna Vaughan              12 Country Day           25-10.50  
  7 Angelica Barnes           10 Providence Day        25-08.00  
  8 Mariah Monsanto           09 Country Day           24-07.50  
  9 May Li                    10 Charlotte Latin       20-08.50  
 10 Elizabeth Scholz          10 Providence Day        20-06.00  
 11 Kathryn Kirby             10 Providence Day        20-01.75  
 12 Abby Winn                 09 Country Day           19-10.00  
 13 Jessie Fergusan           10 Providence Day        19-06.00  
 14 Annie Cleek               10 Providence Day        17-07.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 119-08  5/1989      Britt Boshamer, Latin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fesseha Melley            12 Charlotte Latin       89-04.50     6  
  2 Andrea Bursey             12 Country Day           82-10.50     4  
  3 Powers Gatlin             11 Providence Day        80-09.50     3  
  4 Nnenna Okwara             10 Charlotte Latin       74-05.50     2  
  5 Anna Vaughan              12 Country Day              71-10     1  
  6 Abby Winn                 09 Country Day              66-00  
  7 Sarah Graves              11 Christian                64-03  
  8 Kathryn Kirby             10 Providence Day        62-04.50  
  9 Jessie Fergusan           10 Providence Day           56-03  
 10 May Li                    10 Charlotte Latin          45-01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 10.94  5/9/1998    Brad Cowden, Latin                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Korde Tuttle              11 Charlotte Latin          11.19Q  2 
  2 Carter Barnhardht         10 Charlotte Latin          11.48Q  3 
  3 Peter Messmer             12 Providence Day           11.49Q  1 
  4 Matthew Miller            12 Country Day              11.52Q  1 
  5 Scott Downen              12 Providence Day           11.57Q  3 
  6 Brad Shugoll              10 Providence Day           11.59Q  2 
  7 Ben Thompson              12 Christian                11.76q  3 
  8 Cory Buseick              11 Christian                11.77q  1 
  9 Robert Waterhouse         10 Country Day              11.93   1 
 10 Hobbs Maker               09 Charlotte Latin          11.93   2 
 11 Davis Weidman             10 Providence Day           12.15   3 
 12 Justin Segal              12 Charlotte Latin          12.25   2 
 13 Bo Stack                  10 Providence Day           12.53   3 
 14 Brandon Hluck             10 Providence Day           12.56   2 
 15 Freddy Sherrells          10 Charlotte Latin          12.57   2 
 16 Ian Richardson            09 Christian                12.72   2 
 17 Mike Campoboso            10 Charlotte Latin          12.77   1 
 18 Matt McCormick            09 Christian                12.94   3 
 19 Sean Langston             09 Charlotte Latin          13.07   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 10.94  5/9/1998    Brad Cowden, Latin                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Korde Tuttle              11 Charlotte Latin          11.22     6  
  2 Carter Barnhardht         10 Charlotte Latin          11.30     4  
  3 Scott Downen              12 Providence Day           11.60     3  
  4 Peter Messmer             12 Providence Day           11.61     2  
  5 Matthew Miller            12 Country Day              11.63     1  
  6 Brad Shugoll              10 Providence Day           11.66  
  7 Ben Thompson              12 Christian                11.75  
  8 Cory Buseick              11 Christian                11.89  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 21.9h  5/11/2001   Alvin Pearman, Charlotte Country Day        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Korde Tuttle              11 Charlotte Latin          22.90Q  2 
  2 Blake Wylie               10 Providence Day           23.20Q  3 
  3 Kentrel Owens             12 Christian                23.49Q  1 
  4 Peter Messmer             12 Providence Day           23.79Q  4 
  5 Ross Cockrell             10 Charlotte Latin          23.99q  2 
  6 Matthew Miller            12 Country Day              24.06q  1 
  7 Chris Williams            11 Charlotte Latin          24.45q  4 
  8 Hobbs Maker               09 Charlotte Latin          24.47q  2 
  9 Nick Kamerer              10 Country Day              25.23   1 
 10 Johnathan Hanford         10 Providence Day           25.49   4 
 11 Justin Segal              12 Charlotte Latin          25.73   4 
 12 Ian Richardson            09 Christian                25.98   1 
 13 Brandon Hluck             10 Providence Day           26.06   4 
 14 Ace Richardson            09 Providence Day           26.33   1 
 15 Drew Hayes                10 Christian                26.42   3 
 16 Freddy Sherrells          10 Charlotte Latin          26.48   4 
 17 Matt McCormick            09 Christian                26.81   2 
 18 Sonny Siragusa            12 Christian                27.22   1 
 19 Sean Langston             09 Charlotte Latin          27.50   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 21.9h  5/11/2001   Alvin Pearman, Charlotte Country Day        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Blake Wylie               10 Providence Day           22.84     6  
  2 Kentrel Owens             12 Christian                23.52     4  
  3 Peter Messmer             12 Providence Day           23.77     3  
  4 Chris Williams            11 Charlotte Latin          25.04     2  
  5 Ross Cockrell             10 Charlotte Latin          26.11     1  
  6 Hobbs Maker               09 Charlotte Latin          31.35  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 50.50  5/2006      Kentrel Owens, Charlotte Christian          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blake Wylie               10 Providence Day           51.83Q  2 
  2 Ross Cockrell             10 Charlotte Latin          52.33Q  3 
  3 Kentrel Owens             12 Christian                52.41Q  1 
  4 Scott Downen              12 Providence Day           53.44Q  3 
  5 Cory Slep                 10 Providence Day           54.55Q  1 
  6 Matt Smith                12 Christian                55.61Q  2 
  7 Carl Gambrell             10 Charlotte Latin          54.89q  1 
  8 Chris Williams            11 Charlotte Latin          55.06q  3 
  9 Junior Hilliard           10 Providence Day           55.20   3 
 10 Henry Kaldre              12 Providence Day           55.59   3 
 11 Johnathan Hanford         10 Providence Day           55.82   2 
 12 Ace Richardson            09 Providence Day           56.97   3 
 13 Graham Foster             11 Charlotte Latin        1:03.39   2 
 14 Jacob Stern               12 Providence Day         1:03.94   1 
 15 Aaron Boyle               09 Christian              1:06.24   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 50.50  5/2006      Kentrel Owens, Charlotte Christian          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kentrel Owens             12 Christian                49.54C    6  
  2 Blake Wylie               10 Providence Day           50.25C    4  
  3 Scott Downen              12 Providence Day           52.71     3  
  4 Ross Cockrell             10 Charlotte Latin          53.89     2  
  5 Carl Gambrell             10 Charlotte Latin          53.92     1  
  6 Matt Smith                12 Christian                54.40  
  7 Cory Slep                 10 Providence Day           55.29  
  8 Chris Williams            11 Charlotte Latin          55.41  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 1:59.1h  5/13/1995   Dan Cowen, Charlotte Christian            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marshall Rand             10 Charlotte Latin        2:03.46     6  
  2 Nehamiah Paramore         09 Charlotte Latin        2:04.46     4  
  3 Cory Slep                 10 Providence Day         2:05.82     3  
  4 Junior Hilliard           10 Providence Day         2:06.17     2  
  5 Clay Sankey               11 Providence Day         2:08.09     1  
  6 Jacob Stern               12 Providence Day         2:09.08  
  7 Alex Wilson               09 Charlotte Latin        2:09.22  
  8 Matt Smith                12 Christian              2:09.31  
  9 Henry Kaldre              12 Providence Day         2:09.83  
 10 Ryan Monahan              11 Country Day            2:11.69  
 11 Wyatt Freeman             11 Providence Day         2:11.83  
 12 Frank Walker              09 Charlotte Latin        2:12.05  
 13 Brendan Sheairs           11 Christian              2:12.26  
 14 Tyler Munson              10 Country Day            2:13.66  
 15 William Owens             12 Christian              2:14.59  
 16 Reid Palmer               09 Country Day            2:17.44  
 17 Masa Watanabe             09 Country Day            2:17.68  
 18 Patrick Burton            09 Charlotte Latin        2:18.31  
 19 Charles Ellis             11 Country Day            2:19.24  
 20 Cort Highfield            12 Christian              2:26.64  
 21 Martin Hoppe              11 Providence Day         2:37.78  
 22 Lee Nowukunski            10 Christian              2:47.63  
 23 Ari Lipsitz               09 Country Day            2:50.86  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 4:26.18  5/7/1999    Terrance McRae, Providence Day            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clay Sankey               11 Providence Day         4:34.07     6  
  2 Wyatt Freeman             11 Providence Day         4:36.40     4  
  3 Sean Jones                12 Country Day            4:41.14     3  
  4 Alex Wilson               09 Charlotte Latin        4:46.77     2  
  5 Preston Lennon            11 Providence Day         4:48.46     1  
  6 Ryan Monahan              11 Country Day            4:51.94  
  7 Ehsan Akbari              11 Providence Day         4:53.81  
  8 Patrick Bailey            10 Providence Day         4:56.29  
  9 Charles Ellis             11 Country Day            4:56.74  
 10 Zach Dexter               11 Christian              4:57.00  
 11 Josh Melton               09 Providence Day         4:57.10  
 12 Brendan Sheairs           11 Christian              4:58.47  
 13 Reid Palmer               09 Country Day            4:59.70  
 14 Reich-Glaser Joey         12 Charlotte Latin        5:03.83  
 15 CJ Byrd                   10 Country Day            5:06.18  
 16 Wil Bradley               10 Christian              5:06.23  
 17 Frank Walker              09 Charlotte Latin        5:07.82  
 18 Peter Lewis               09 Charlotte Latin        5:13.44  
 19 Chris Ferebee             12 Christian              5:13.79  
 20 Wes Sankey                10 Providence Day         5:14.71  
 21 Patrick Burton            09 Charlotte Latin        5:15.26  
 22 David Morrison            11 Charlotte Latin        5:18.02  
 23 Daniel Hay                09 Providence Day         5:18.85  
 24 Jack Oldham               11 Providence Day         5:20.46  
 25 Grey Joyner               09 Country Day            5:25.23  
 26 Colin Sherman             11 Country Day            5:25.30  
 27 Andrew Paustian           10 Country Day            5:25.32  
 28 Mike Mango                12 Charlotte Latin        5:35.53  
 29 John Moran                10 Providence Day         5:36.63  
 30 Hayward Hood              10 Christian              5:42.04  
 31 John Healy                09 Country Day            5:43.26  
 32 David Claborn             10 Christian              5:48.57  
 33 Brian Wilkinson           10 Christian              6:16.47  
 34 Martin Hoppe              11 Providence Day         6:18.88  
 35 Lee Nowukunski            10 Christian              6:26.82  
 36 Ari Lipsitz               09 Country Day            6:31.98  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 9:37.16  5/6/1999    John Compton, Providence Day              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clay Sankey               11 Providence Day         9:59.73     6  
  2 Wyatt Freeman             11 Providence Day        10:26.84     4  
  3 Ehsan Akbari              11 Providence Day        10:34.11     3  
  4 Zach Dexter               11 Christian             10:36.30     2  
  5 Preston Lennon            11 Providence Day        10:36.62     1  
  6 Trent Mason               12 Providence Day        10:47.66  
  7 Patrick Bailey            10 Providence Day        10:51.46  
  8 Josh Melton               09 Providence Day        10:52.22  
  9 Reich-Glaser Joey         12 Charlotte Latin       11:08.78  
 10 Reid Palmer               09 Country Day           11:13.10  
 11 CJ Byrd                   10 Country Day           11:24.50  
 12 Wes Sankey                10 Providence Day        11:32.29  
 13 Peter Lewis               09 Charlotte Latin       11:38.21  
 14 Danny McGeough            10 Providence Day        11:38.30  
 15 Jack Oldham               11 Providence Day        11:46.92  
 16 Grey Joyner               09 Country Day           11:50.99  
 17 David Morrison            11 Charlotte Latin       11:57.19  
 18 Daniel Hay                09 Providence Day        12:01.01  
 19 David Shumacher           11 Charlotte Latin       12:26.23  
 20 John Healy                09 Country Day           13:07.28  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 14.47  5/9/1998    Ryan Nunley, Providence Day                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elijah Paramore           12 Charlotte Latin          15.32     6  
  2 Tyler Brown               12 Christian                15.42     4  
  3 Clifford Bohn             12 Christian                16.58     3  
  4 Trey Shoemaker            11 Country Day              16.96     2  
  5 Ian Coffield              10 Providence Day           19.57     1  
  6 Jordan Brewer             09 Christian                20.49  
  7 Will Readhead             09 Christian                21.46  
  8 Kai Dawkins               10 Providence Day           21.99  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 39.64  5/8/1998    Jeff Gaddy, Charlotte Country Day           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elijah Paramore           12 Charlotte Latin          41.58Q  1 
  2 Clifford Bohn             12 Christian                44.86Q  2 
  3 Drew Conner               10 Charlotte Latin          43.95Q  1 
  4 Jonathan Miller           10 Christian                46.05Q  2 
  5 Trey Shoemaker            11 Country Day              47.73Q  2 
  6 Ian Coffield              10 Providence Day           48.18Q  1 
  7 Jordan Brewer             09 Christian                49.25q  1 
  8 Will Readhead             09 Christian                49.47q  2 
  9 Beckett Lillien           10 Country Day              50.66   2 
 10 Kai Dawkins               10 Providence Day           51.77   2 
 11 Ethan Lott                09 Christian                56.57   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 39.64  5/8/1998    Jeff Gaddy, Charlotte Country Day           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Elijah Paramore           12 Charlotte Latin          41.71     6  
  2 Clifford Bohn             12 Christian                43.01     4  
  3 Trey Shoemaker            11 Country Day              43.35     3  
  4 Drew Conner               10 Charlotte Latin          43.72     2  
  5 Jonathan Miller           10 Christian                45.01     1  
  6 Ian Coffield              10 Providence Day           45.69  
  7 Will Readhead             09 Christian                48.63  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 43.12  5/10/1997   Charlotte Country Day, Charlotte Country Day
                       Walker Langley, Mark Pelshak, Jeff Gaddy, Fred Sta
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                           44.56     6  
     1) Korde Tuttle 11                 2) Ross Cockrell 10               
     3) Carter Barnhardht 10            4) Justin Segal 12                
  2 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                     45.46     4  
     1) Matthew Miller 12               2) Wood Breeden 12                
     3) Trey Shoemaker 11               4) Robert Waterhouse 10           
  3 Providence Day School  'A'                            45.50     2  
     1) Jonathan Chittenden 11          2) Peter Messmer 12               
     3) Scott Downen 12                 4) Brad Shugoll 10                
  4 Charlotte Christian  'A'                              46.30  
     1) Cory Buseick 11                 2) Ben Thompson 12                
     3) Michael Cornelison 11           4) Clifford Bohn 12               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 1:32.80  5/11/2006   Providence Day, Providence Day            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                         1:31.89C    6  
     1) Ross Cockrell 10                2) Korde Tuttle 11                
     3) Carter Barnhardht 10            4) Chris Williams 11              
  2 Charlotte Christian  'A'                            1:34.84     4  
     1) Cory Buseick 11                 2) Ben Thompson 12                
     3) Michael Cornelison 11           4) Kentrel Owens 12               
 -- Providence Day School  'A'                               DQ  
     1) Scott Downen 12                 2) Blake Wylie 10                 
     3) Peter Messmer 12                4) Brad Shugoll 10                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 3:29.90  5/11/2006   Latin, Latin                              
                         Brownlee,Edwards,Lehman,McCuen                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Christian  'A'                            3:29.43C    6  
     1) Clifford Bohn 12                2) Tyler Brown 12                 
     3) Ben Thompson 12                 4) Kentrel Owens 12               
  2 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                         3:32.25     4  
     1) Marshall Rand 10                2) Nehamiah Paramore 09           
     3) Elijah Paramore 12              4) Ross Cockrell 10               
  3 Providence Day School  'A'                          3:39.25     2  
     1) Jacob Stern 12                  2) Blake Wylie 10                 
     3) Cory Slep 10                    4) Brad Shugoll 10                
  4 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                   3:44.59  
     1) Sean Jones 12                   2) Brett Rudisel 10               
     3) Masa Watanabe 09                4) Brian DeLong 11                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 8:19.14  5/6/1999    Providence Day, Providence Day            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Providence Day School  'A'                          8:22.89     6  
     1) Cory Slep 10                    2) Jacob Stern 12                 
     3) Clay Sankey 11                  4) Wyatt Freeman 11               
  2 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                         8:24.87     4  
     1) Marshall Rand 10                2) Carl Gambrell 10               
     3) Frank Walker 09                 4) Nehamiah Paramore 09           
  3 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                   8:49.58     2  
     1) Sean Jones 12                   2) Tyler Munson 10                
     3) Charles Ellis 11                4) Ryan Monahan 11                
  4 Charlotte Christian  'A'                            9:02.04  
     1) Matt Smith 12                   2) Chris Ferebee 12               
     3) William Owens 12                4) Brendan Sheairs 11             
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C  6-06  5/13/1995   Richards-(91),VanWingerden-,Everett, Latin  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wood Breeden              12 Country Day            5-08.00     6  
  2 Trey Shoemaker            11 Country Day           J5-08.00     4  
  3 Michael Isley             12 Christian              5-06.00     3  
  4 Lawson Bartlett           12 Christian              5-04.00     2  
  5 William Owens             12 Christian             J5-04.00     1  
  6 Brian Bartlett            09 Christian             J5-04.00  
  7 Patrick McDonagh          11 Providence Day         5-00.00  
 -- Ian Coffield              10 Providence Day              NH  
 -- Si Ward                   10 Charlotte Latin             NH  
 -- Cameron Clavin            09 Christian                   NH  
 -- Bo Stack                  10 Providence Day              NH  
 -- Martin Hoppe              11 Providence Day              NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 13-00  5/11/2001   Lipford, Charlotte Country Day              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian Bartlett            09 Christian             11-06.00     6  
  2 Si Ward                   10 Charlotte Latin       11-00.00     4  
  3 Dan Paustian              11 Country Day           10-06.00     3  
  4 Brian McNamara            10 Country Day           10-00.00     2  
  5 Bo Stack                  10 Providence Day       J10-00.00     1  
  6 Drew Hayes                10 Christian            J10-00.00  
  7 Drew Conner               10 Charlotte Latin        9-06.00  
  8 Patrick McDonagh          11 Providence Day         9-00.00  
  8 Robert Eichorn               Christian              9-00.00  
 10 CJ Byrd                   10 Country Day            8-06.00  
 10 Hunter Elliot             09 Providence Day         8-06.00  
 12 Andrew Paustian           10 Country Day            8-00.00  
 12 Sonny Siragusa            12 Christian              8-00.00  
 12 David Raus                11 Country Day            8-00.00  
 15 Reid Palmer               09 Country Day            7-06.00  
 -- Dwayne Hall               11 Providence Day              NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 22-00  5/1996      Jared Harris, Providence Day                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyler Brown               12 Christian             19-10.00     6  
  2 Carter Barnhardht         10 Charlotte Latin       18-11.50     4  
  3 Davis Weidman             10 Providence Day        18-07.50     3  
  4 Wood Breeden              12 Country Day           18-04.00     2  
  5 Kareem Kashif             10 Country Day           17-09.25     1  
  6 Kai Dawkins               10 Providence Day        16-11.00  
  7 Josh Thompson             11 Christian             16-01.50  
  8 Colin Sherman             11 Country Day           15-09.00  
  9 Johnathan Hanford         10 Providence Day        15-08.50  
 10 Alex Compton              11 Christian             14-02.00  
 11 Mike Campoboso            10 Charlotte Latin       12-10.00  
 -- Cory Buseick              11 Christian                   ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 44-06  5/1996      Jonathan Dean, Providence Day               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kai Dawkins               10 Providence Day        39-00.00     6  
  2 Michael Isley             12 Christian             38-11.25     4  
  3 Wood Breeden              12 Country Day           37-10.00     3  
  4 Davis Weidman             10 Providence Day        37-00.50     2  
  5 Kareem Kashif             10 Country Day           35-03.50     1  
  6 Drew Conner               10 Charlotte Latin       34-06.00  
  7 Colin Sherman             11 Country Day           32-03.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 52-08  5/11/2006   Nick Ray, Charlotte Latin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lee Rose                  11 Christian             45-06.00     6  
  2 Will Wade                 12 Christian             45-00.50     4  
  3 Nick Sellar               09 Charlotte Latin       44-07.00     3  
  4 Zenus Wilson              12 Christian             43-08.50     2  
  5 John Benson               10 Country Day           43-00.00     1  
  6 Casey Davenport           12 Christian             41-05.00  
  7 Obe Okawara               10 Charlotte Latin       40-08.00  
  8 Justin Avery              09 Country Day          J40-08.00  
  9 Deshaun Gilbert           11 Christian             40-03.00  
 10 Greg Stewart              12 Providence Day        38-07.00  
 11 Julian Flamer             11 Country Day           37-00.00  
 12 Chris James                  Christian             35-11.00  
 13 Josh Thompson             11 Christian             34-05.50  
 14 Ben Ashcraft              11 Charlotte Latin       33-08.50  
 15 Pierce Hampton            10 Christian             33-01.00  
 16 Graham Miller             12 Charlotte Latin       32-08.50  
 17 Matthew Kors              09 Providence Day        30-11.00  
 18 Dallas Ward               10 Christian             29-00.50  
 19 Brandon Hluck             10 Providence Day        29-00.00  
 20 Demetri Pourlous          10 Providence Day        28-11.00  
 21 Grayson Wooten            09 Christian             28-01.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
  CISAA Meet: C 162-03  5/10/1997   Matt Cochrane, Charlotte Country Day       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Will Wade                 12 Christian            126-03.50     6  
  2 Zenus Wilson              12 Christian               126-01     4  
  3 Josh Thompson             11 Christian            118-11.50     3  
  4 Nick Sellar               09 Charlotte Latin         116-10     2  
  5 Julian Flamer             11 Country Day          116-00.50     1  
  6 David Newson              11 Country Day             115-00  
  7 Casey Davenport           12 Christian            109-06.50  
  8 Pierce Hampton            10 Christian               106-10  
  9 Lee Rose                  11 Christian               105-09  
 10 Dallas Ward               10 Christian               102-02  
 11 Mac Taylor                   Country Day           94-03.50  
 12 Matthew Kors              09 Providence Day           93-05  
 13 Obe Okawara               10 Charlotte Latin       89-00.50  
 14 Grayson Wooten            09 Christian             88-06.50  
 15 Demetri Pourlous          10 Providence Day           80-11  
 16 Brandon Hluck             10 Providence Day           80-09  
 17 Graham Miller             12 Charlotte Latin       72-04.50  
 18 Turner Hill               12 Country Day              71-04  
 -- Justin Avery              09 Country Day               FOUL  
 -- Greg Stewart              12 Providence Day            FOUL