NCISAA Championships
Home | 2012 results-schedule | 2012 NCISAA Qualifiers | Records | Coaches | CCDS History | Past Seasons (2003-11) | Web Links | Site Map | Search
last updated on Tuesday, March 20, 2012 10:29 AM 

You are visitor Hit Counter since May 18, 2007
Licensed to Charlotte Country Day School
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/19/2007 05:58 PM
           2007 NCISAA 3A T&F Championships - 5/18/2007 to 5/19/2007           
                  NC Independent Schools Athletic Association                  
                  Charlotte Country Day School - Belk Stadium                  
                                    Results                                    
               Women - 3-4 A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Charlotte Latin School     113        2) Charlotte Country Day Sch 110   
    3) Providence Day School      109        4) Cary Academy              105   
    5) Forsyth Country Day         77        6) Cannon School              41   
    7) Durham Academy              39        8) Charlotte Christian        35   
    9) Ravenscroft School          28       10) Greensboro Day School      23   
   11) North Raleigh Christian     16       12) Asheville School            5   
   13) Wesleyan Academy             1                                           
 
                Men - 3-4 A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Forsyth Country Day        111        2) Providence Day School     102   
    3) Charlotte Latin School      92        4) Asheville School           62   
    5) Charlotte Christian         53        5) North Raleigh Christian    53   
    7) Christ School               46        8) Charlotte Country Day Sch  39   
    9) Durham Academy              34       10) Ravenscroft School         32   
   11) Greensboro Day School       27       12) Cary Academy               23   
   13) Cannon School               15       14) Wesleyan Academy           11  
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3-4 A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 NCISAA Meet: N 12.32  5/16/1998   Summer Knowles, Ravenscroft                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Malai Walker              11 Charlotte Latin          12.55Q  3 
  2 Mimi Morlu                09 Providence Day S         12.88Q  2 
  3 Tyler Ford                11 Cary Academy             13.42Q  1 
  4 Elisabeth Sloan           12 Durham Academy           13.43Q  1 
  5 X'Auntasia Johnson        12 Providence Day S         13.52Q  3 
  5 Jenay Powell              10 Charlotte Latin          13.52Q  2 
  7 Royalle Crutchfield       12 Charlotte Christ         13.60q  3 
  8 Ashleigh Nickerson        10 Providence Day S         13.70q  2 
  9 Amanda Gadsden            10 Charlotte Countr         13.93   2 
 10 Liz Hartnett              10 Greensboro Day S         13.94   2 
 11 Kathryn Harris            11 Cannon School            14.08   3 
 12 Dara Brown                10 Cary Academy             14.15   3 
 13 Sloane Holmes             10 Forsyth Country          14.19   1 
 14 Mary Catherine Bednar     11 Charlotte Countr         14.37   1 
 15 Hayley Mojica             FR Asheville School         14.88   2 
 16 Sydney Dennis             09 Wesleyan Academy         14.93   1 
 17 Lauren Hadley             10 Ravenscroft Scho         15.05   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3-4 A
=======================================================================
 NCISAA Meet: N 12.32  5/16/1998   Summer Knowles, Ravenscroft                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Malai Walker              11 Charlotte Latin          12.30N   10  
  2 Mimi Morlu                09 Providence Day S         12.75     8  
  3 Tyler Ford                11 Cary Academy             12.95     6  
  4 Elisabeth Sloan           12 Durham Academy           13.02     5  
  5 Royalle Crutchfield       12 Charlotte Christ         13.40     4  
  6 X'Auntasia Johnson        12 Providence Day S         13.41     3  
  7 Jenay Powell              10 Charlotte Latin          13.43     2  
  8 Ashleigh Nickerson        10 Providence Day S         13.48     1  
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3-4 A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 NCISAA Meet: N 25.27  5/16/2005   Mackenzie Pierce, Forsyth Country Day       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Malai Walker              11 Charlotte Latin          25.51Q  2 
  2 Mimi Morlu                09 Providence Day S         25.73Q  1 
  3 Elisabeth Sloan           12 Durham Academy           27.19Q  2 
  4 Jenay Powell              10 Charlotte Latin          27.59Q  1 
  5 X'Auntasia Johnson        12 Providence Day S         27.42Q  2 
  6 Ashleigh Nickerson        10 Providence Day S         27.62Q  1 
  7 Nora Truskey              10 Durham Academy           27.79q  2 
  8 Royalle Crutchfield       12 Charlotte Christ         28.02q  1 
  9 Kristin Rush              10 Greensboro Day S         28.06   2 
 10 Brea Sharma               10 Charlotte Latin          29.03   2 
 11 Meagan Buckland            8 Wesleyan Academy         29.42   1 
 12 Amanda Gadsden            10 Charlotte Countr         29.64   1 
 13 Hayley Mojica             FR Asheville School         30.53   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3-4 A
=======================================================================
 NCISAA Meet: N 25.27  5/16/2005   Mackenzie Pierce, Forsyth Country Day       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Malai Walker              11 Charlotte Latin          25.10N   10  
  2 Mimi Morlu                09 Providence Day S         25.65     8  
  3 Elisabeth Sloan           12 Durham Academy           27.02     6  
  4 Royalle Crutchfield       12 Charlotte Christ         27.11     5  
  5 Jenay Powell              10 Charlotte Latin          27.13     4  
  6 Ashleigh Nickerson        10 Providence Day S         27.67     3  
  7 Nora Truskey              10 Durham Academy           27.75     2  
  8 X'Auntasia Johnson        12 Providence Day S         27.79     1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run 3-4 A
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 NCISAA Meet: N 55.32  5/14/2005   Mackenzie Pierce, Forsyth Country Day       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mimi Morlu                09 Providence Day S         58.95q  2 
  2 Krista Gross              10 Cannon School          1:00.32q  1 
  3 Kristin Rush              10 Greensboro Day S       1:00.45q  1 
  4 Ally Deaton               11 Providence Day S       1:02.45q  2 
  5 Lindsay Miller            10 Charlotte Countr       1:02.56q  2 
  6 Lisa Nichols              09 Charlotte Christ       1:04.13q  1 
  7 Elizabeth Laseter         12 Charlotte Countr       1:03.97q  2 
  8 Katherine Mason           11 Charlotte Countr       1:04.15q  1 
  9 Maeve Cook-Deegan         09 Durham Academy         1:04.63   2 
 10 Meagan Buckland            8 Wesleyan Academy       1:05.31   2 
 11 Nicole Sayers             10 Cary Academy           1:05.48   1 
 12 Erin Hull                 10 Forsyth Country        1:05.91   2 
 13 Royalle Crutchfield       12 Charlotte Christ       1:10.29   1 
 14 Fabeah Adu-Oppong         SR Asheville School       1:11.03   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run 3-4 A
=======================================================================
 NCISAA Meet: N 55.32  5/14/2005   Mackenzie Pierce, Forsyth Country Day       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mimi Morlu                09 Providence Day S         58.08    10  
  2 Krista Gross              10 Cannon School            58.65     8  
  3 Kristin Rush              10 Greensboro Day S       1:00.49     6  
  4 Ally Deaton               11 Providence Day S       1:02.60     5  
  5 Lindsay Miller            10 Charlotte Countr       1:02.98     4  
  6 Katherine Mason           11 Charlotte Countr       1:03.68     3  
  7 Lisa Nichols              09 Charlotte Christ       1:04.01     2  
  8 Elizabeth Laseter         12 Charlotte Countr       1:06.54     1  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3-4 A
=======================================================================
 NCISAA Meet: N 2:14.69  5/19/2001   Mackenzie Pierce, Forsyth Country Day     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Helfer              12 Cary Academy           2:24.71    10  
  2 Melanie Reyer             11 Charlotte Countr       2:24.75     8  
  3 Rachel Park               11 Cary Academy           2:27.39     6  
  4 Jill Yandle               12 Providence Day S       2:28.29     5  
  5 Sarah Cline               12 Charlotte Countr       2:28.94     4  
  6 Jessica Smith             09 Providence Day S       2:29.00     3  
  7 Clare Perry               12 Forsyth Country        2:29.60     2  
  8 Kristen Orr               09 Forsyth Country        2:29.74     1  
  9 Maegan Whiting            09 North Raleigh Ch       2:30.05  
 10 Claire Burridge           10 Durham Academy         2:30.29  
 11 Danielle Curran           11 Cary Academy           2:33.67  
 12 Powers Gatlin             11 Providence Day S       2:35.20  
 13 Meggie Trusty             10 Charlotte Latin        2:35.29  
 14 Hope Davis                09 Cannon School          2:38.09  
 15 Hillary Dawe              10 Charlotte Latin        2:39.95  
 -- Lisa Nichols              09 Charlotte Christ           DNF  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3-4 A
=======================================================================
 NCISAA Meet: N 5:08.31  5/19/2001   Laura Stanley, Carolina Day               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Melanie Reyer             11 Charlotte Countr       5:13.03    10  
  2 Rachel Park               11 Cary Academy           5:16.44     8  
  3 Sarah Cline               12 Charlotte Countr       5:22.32     6  
  4 Clare Perry               12 Forsyth Country        5:30.49     5  
  5 Jill Yandle               12 Providence Day S       5:33.98     4  
  6 Maegan Whiting            09 North Raleigh Ch       5:35.63     3  
  7 Danielle Curran           11 Cary Academy           5:36.35     2  
  8 Catherine Seaborn         12 Charlotte Christ       5:36.66     1  
  9 Haley Holway              10 Providence Day S       5:37.50  
 10 Hillary Dawe              10 Charlotte Latin        5:38.99  
 11 Louise Hindal             12 Charlotte Latin        5:42.41  
 12 Frances Dougherty         09 Greensboro Day S       5:43.49  
 13 Samantha Gould            09 Forsyth Country        5:47.04  
 14 Hollis Lineberger          8 Forsyth Country        5:49.52  
 15 Heather Ekstrom           11 Cannon School          5:52.19  
 16 Jennifer Johnson          09 Cary Academy           5:54.22  
 17 Menaka Wilhelm            09 Cannon School          5:56.75  
 18 Beth Bridges              12 Charlotte Christ       5:59.25  
 19 Casey Rogers              09 Durham Academy         6:05.07  
 20 Amanda Benedict           12 Wesleyan Academy       6:05.89  
 21 Callie Uffman             10 Ravenscroft Scho       6:15.53  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3-4 A
=======================================================================
 NCISAA Meet: N 10:59.74  5/13/2005   Elizabeth Bruce, Forsyth Country Day     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rachel Park               11 Cary Academy          11:33.01    10  
  2 Sarah Cline               12 Charlotte Countr      11:52.54     8  
  3 Danielle Curran           11 Cary Academy          11:59.93     6  
  4 Maegan Whiting            09 North Raleigh Ch      12:00.67     5  
  5 Catherine Seaborn         12 Charlotte Christ      12:03.25     4  
  6 Haley Holway              10 Providence Day S      12:09.79     3  
  7 Frances Dougherty         09 Greensboro Day S      12:11.35     2  
  8 Hollis Lineberger          8 Forsyth Country       12:22.37     1  
  9 Samantha Gould            09 Forsyth Country       12:26.79  
 10 Louise Hindal             12 Charlotte Latin       12:44.13  
 11 Lisa Depenu               11 Charlotte Latin       12:51.63  
 12 Hillary Dawe              10 Charlotte Latin       12:57.01  
 13 Heather Ekstrom           11 Cannon School         13:06.55  
 14 Ivana Zelov               12 Cary Academy          13:11.60  
 15 Amanda Benedict           12 Wesleyan Academy      13:27.65  
 16 Callie Uffman             10 Ravenscroft Scho      13:58.81  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3-4 A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 NCISAA Meet: N 14.40  5/16/1998   Summer Knowles, Ravenscroft                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janice Roberts            09 Charlotte Countr         16.03Q  1 
  2 Jasmine Isley             11 Charlotte Latin          16.30Q  2 
  3 Jessica Malitoris         11 Ravenscroft Scho         16.55Q  1 
  4 Emily Branch              11 Forsyth Country          17.49Q  2 
  5 Christine Hardman         12 Durham Academy           17.91Q  1 
  6 Elena Schreiner            8 Forsyth Country          18.37Q  2 
  7 Eliza Ragsdale            12 Ravenscroft Scho         18.41q  2 
  8 Jenny Denton              11 Durham Academy           18.60q  1 
  9 Farrell Murphy            09 Charlotte Latin          19.22   1 
 10 Marissa Acciani           09 Ravenscroft Scho         19.40   1 
 11 Julia Sibert              SR Saint Mary's Sch         21.29   2 
 12 Tia Cornel                   Wesleyan Academy         22.33   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3-4 A
=======================================================================
 NCISAA Meet: N 14.40  5/16/1998   Summer Knowles, Ravenscroft                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmine Isley             11 Charlotte Latin          14.96    10  
  2 Janice Roberts            09 Charlotte Countr         15.14     8  
  3 Jessica Malitoris         11 Ravenscroft Scho         16.43     6  
  4 Eliza Ragsdale            12 Ravenscroft Scho         16.66     5  
  5 Emily Branch              11 Forsyth Country          16.70     4  
  6 Elena Schreiner            8 Forsyth Country          17.92     3  
  7 Jenny Denton              11 Durham Academy           18.48     2  
  8 Christine Hardman         12 Durham Academy           21.80     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Farrell Murphy            09 Charlotte Latin                 
 10 Marissa Acciani           09 Ravenscroft Scho                
 11 Julia Sibert              SR Saint Mary's Sch                
 12 Tia Cornel                   Wesleyan Academy                
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3-4 A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 NCISAA Meet: N 44.78  5/19/2006   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte Latin              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jasmine Isley             11 Charlotte Latin          44.95Q  2 
  2 Janice Roberts            09 Charlotte Countr         47.69Q  1 
  3 Emily Branch              11 Forsyth Country          48.59Q  1 
  4 Jessica Malitoris         11 Ravenscroft Scho         49.83Q  2 
  5 Farrell Murphy            09 Charlotte Latin          51.03Q  1 
  6 Eliza Ragsdale            12 Ravenscroft Scho         51.32Q  2 
  7 Rachel Ewart              10 North Raleigh Ch         51.81q  2 
  8 Nellie Snider             12 Durham Academy           52.13q  1 
  9 Jenny Denton              11 Durham Academy           53.60   2 
 10 Laura Cathey              12 Cannon School            54.46   1 
 11 Averi Israel              10 Charlotte Christ         54.89   1 
 12 Steffani McLean            8 Greensboro Day S         57.53   2 
 13 Julia Sibert              SR Saint Mary's Sch         57.56   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3-4 A
=======================================================================
 NCISAA Meet: N 44.78  5/19/2006   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte Latin              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmine Isley             11 Charlotte Latin          45.76    10  
  2 Janice Roberts            09 Charlotte Countr         47.72     8  
  3 Jessica Malitoris         11 Ravenscroft Scho         48.48     6  
  4 Emily Branch              11 Forsyth Country          50.83     5  
  5 Eliza Ragsdale            12 Ravenscroft Scho         51.31     4  
  6 Nellie Snider             12 Durham Academy           52.77     3  
  7 Farrell Murphy            09 Charlotte Latin          53.09     2  
  8 Rachel Ewart              10 North Raleigh Ch         53.38     1  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3-4 A
==========================================================================
 NCISAA Meet: N 49.34  5/20/2006   Charlotte Latin, Charlotte Latin            
                       Jenay Powell, Jasmine Isley, Brittainy Brown, Mala
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                           50.27   2   10  
     1) Jenay Powell 10                 2) Brea Sharma 10                 
     3) Malai Walker 11                 4) Jasmine Isley 11               
  2 Cary Academy  'A'                                     52.37   2    8  
     1) Shani Evans 12                  2) Dara Brown 10                  
     3) Therice Morris 10               4) Tyler Ford 11                  
  3 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                     52.60   2    6  
     1) Mary Catherine Bednar 11        2) Janice Roberts 09              
     3) Amanda Gadsden 10               4) Charlotte Eckberg 10           
  4 Forsyth Country Day  'A'                              52.97   2    5  
     1) Emmy Wood 8                     2) Lynne Hull 11                  
     3) Sloane Holmes 10                4) Mimi Driscoll 12               
  5 Charlotte Christian  'A'                              53.73   2    4  
     1) Chrystal Bacon 12               2) Lisa Nichols 09                
     3) Sarah Graves 11                 4) Royalle Crutchfield 12         
  6 Providence Day School  'A'                            54.64   2    3  
     1) Kaitlyn Hurst 12                2) Robbie Saclarides 12           
     3) Ashleigh Nickerson 10           4) Angelica Barnes 10             
  7 Cannon School  'A'                                    54.85   2    2  
     1) Jessica Ekstrom 10              2) Molly Frowine 10               
     3) Kathryn Harris 11               4) Laura Cathey 12                
  8 Durham Academy  'A'                                   54.90   2    1  
     1) Molly Dektar 11                 2) Nora Truskey 10                
     3) Christine Hardman 12            4) Jenny Denton 11                
  9 Ravenscroft School  'A'                               56.05   1 
     1) Marissa Acciani 09              2) Katherine Bright 10            
     3) Kelsey Bullard 10               4) Lauren Hadley 10               
 10 Greensboro Day School  'A'                            56.14   1 
     1) Steffani McLean 8               2) Liz Hartnett 10                
     3) Meredith Schuster 10            4) Nicole Powers 8                
 11 North Raleigh Christian  'A'                          56.60   1 
     1) Cassy White 09                  2) Hannah Roach 12                
     3) Maddie Cooper 09                4) Rachel Ewart 10                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3-4 A
==========================================================================
 NCISAA Meet: N 1:46.45  5/17/1997   Hammond School, Hammond School            
                         Coles Brewer, Mary Cain, Jade English, Harper Ames
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                         1:44.38N  2   10  
     1) Jenay Powell 10                 2) Jasmine Isley 11               
     3) Brea Sharma 10                  4) Malai Walker 11                
  2 Providence Day School  'A'                          1:52.42   2    8  
     1) Ally Deaton 11                  2) Robbie Saclarides 12           
     3) Ashleigh Nickerson 10           4) Jessica Smith 09               
  3 Forsyth Country Day  'A'                            1:53.53   2    6  
     1) Sloane Holmes 10                2) Julia Schwaegerl 11            
     3) Masha Block 10                  4) Lynne Hull 11                  
  4 Cary Academy  'A'                                   1:54.89   2    5  
     1) Shani Evans 12                  2) Nicole Sayers 10               
     3) Jamie Berger 10                 4) Dara Brown 10                  
  5 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                   1:55.12   2    4  
     1) Mary Catherine Bednar 11        2) Amanda Gadsden 10              
     3) Caroline Mayberry 10            4) Charlotte Eckberg 10           
  6 Durham Academy  'A'                                 1:55.30   2    3  
     1) Molly Dektar 11                 2) Nora Truskey 10                
     3) Maeve Cook-Deegan 09            4) Caitlin Finn 09                
  7 North Raleigh Christian  'A'                        1:57.77   2    2  
     1) Kersey Begany 09                2) Maddie Cooper 09               
     3) Cassy White 09                  4) Rachel Ewart 10                
  8 Cannon School  'A'                                  2:00.13   1    1  
     1) Jessica Ekstrom 10              2) Sarah Wiebusch 8               
     3) Molly Frowine 10                4) Megan Dawson 10                
  9 Greensboro Day School  'A'                          2:00.15   2 
     1) Liz Hartnett 10                 2) Steffani McLean 8              
     3) Nicole Powers 8                 4) Meredith Schuster 10           
 10 Charlotte Christian  'A'                            2:02.60   1 
     1) Jordan Todd 09                  2) Caroline Graves 09             
     3) Averi Israel 10                 4) Alexa Dexter 09                
 11 Wesleyan Academy  'A'                               2:03.17   1 
     1) Meagan Buckland 8               2) Hope Voglar 11                 
     3) Lindsay Darr 09                 4) Sydney Dennis 09               
 -- Ravenscroft School  'A'                                  DQ   1  OOZ x 2
     1) Kelsey Bullard 10               2) Marissa Acciani 09             
     3) Katherine Bright 10             4) Lauren Hadley 10               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3-4 A
==========================================================================
 NCISAA Meet: N 4:09.00  5/14/2005   Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons, Cardinal Gibbons
                         Kathryn Tune,Melissa Kobelinski,Emily Adams,Meredi
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Providence Day School  'A'                          4:13.09   2   10  
     1) Jill Yandle 12                  2) Ally Deaton 11                 
     3) Jessica Smith 09                4) Haley Holway 10                
  2 Forsyth Country Day  'A'                            4:17.79   2    8  
     1) Emily Branch 11                 2) Julia Schwaegerl 11            
     3) Clare Perry 12                  4) Lynne Hull 11                  
  3 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                         4:19.45   2    6  
     1) Brea Sharma 10                  2) Farrell Murphy 09              
     3) Meggie Trusty 10                4) Libby Farrell 09               
  4 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                   4:21.30   2    5  
     1) Elizabeth Laseter 12            2) Katherine Mason 11             
     3) Lindsay Miller 10               4) Savannah Huneycutt 10          
  5 Greensboro Day School  'A'                          4:28.62   2    4  
     1) Frances Dougherty 09            2) Katelyn Powers 8               
     3) Kristin Rush 10                 4) Jennifer Delman 8              
  6 Cary Academy  'A'                                   4:29.00   2    3  
     1) Nicole Sayers 10                2) Michelle Montpetit 09          
     3) Madison Slate 09                4) Sarah Helfer 12                
  7 Ravenscroft School  'A'                             4:30.04   2    2  
     1) Jessica Malitoris 11            2) Eliza Ragsdale 12              
     3) Kelsey Bullard 10               4) Katherine Bright 10            
  8 Durham Academy  'A'                                 4:34.43   2    1  
     1) Maeve Cook-Deegan 09            2) Claire Burridge 10             
     3) Hannah Cohen 12                 4) Elisabeth Sloan 12             
  9 Cannon School  'A'                                  4:37.25   1 
     1) Hope Davis 09                   2) Molly Frowine 10               
     3) Heather Ekstrom 11              4) Megan Dawson 10                
 10 North Raleigh Christian  'A'                        4:41.45   1 
     1) Nikki Mashburn 12               2) Meg McBean 09                  
     3) Lauren McBean 09                4) Cassy White 09                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3-4 A
=======================================================================
 NCISAA Meet: N 9:44.68  5/13/2005   Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons, Cardinal Gibbons
                         Emily Adams,Meredith Barton, Melissa Prasnikar, Ka
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cary Academy  'A'                                   9:48.10    10  
     1) Danielle Curran 11              2) Emily Cornell 09               
     3) Rachel Park 11                  4) Sarah Helfer 12                
  2 Providence Day School  'A'                         10:02.28     8  
     1) Powers Gatlin 11                2) Jill Yandle 12                 
     3) Haley Holway 10                 4) Jessica Smith 09               
  3 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                  10:20.88     6  
     1) Sarah Cline 12                  2) Julianna Glenn 10              
     3) Savannah Huneycutt 10           4) Melanie Reyer 11               
  4 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                        10:27.24     5  
     1) Lisa Depenu 11                  2) Meggie Trusty 10               
     3) Hillary Dawe 10                 4) Louise Hindal 12               
  5 Charlotte Christian  'A'                           10:38.37     4  
     1) Catherine Seaborn 12            2) Justine Vadini 10              
     3) Beth Bridges 12                 4) Lisa Nichols 09                
  6 Greensboro Day School  'A'                         10:40.92     3  
     1) Jennifer Delman 8               2) Kristin Rush 10                
     3) Lauren Cohen 11                 4) Katelyn Powers 8               
  7 Cannon School  'A'                                 10:42.33     2  
     1) Camille Davis 09                2) Hope Davis 09                  
     3) Heather Ekstrom 11              4) Nicole Ringuette 7             
  8 Forsyth Country Day  'A'                           10:43.33     1  
     1) Erin Hull 10                    2) Molly Mae Wall 11              
     3) Kylie Chase 7                   4) Kristen Orr 09                 
  9 North Raleigh Christian  'A'                       10:51.92  
     1) Jessica Manning 12              2) Nikki Mashburn 12              
     3) Courtney Coppage 09             4) Maegan Whiting 09              
 10 Durham Academy  'A'                                10:59.02  
     1) Lauren Bronec 11                2) Emma Edwards 11                
     3) Paola Lopomo 11                 4) Claire Burridge 10             
 11 Wesleyan Academy  'A'                              12:05.99  
     1) Courtney Page 11                2) Sara Powell 10                 
     3) Lindsay Darr 09                 4) Amanda Benedict 12             
 
Girls High Jump 3-4 A
=======================================================================
 NCISAA Meet: N  5-07  5/17/2002   Kiesha Brown, Charlotte Christian           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krista Gross              10 Cannon School          5-00.00    10  
  2 Therice Morris            10 Cary Academy           5-00.00     8  
  3 Julia Schwaegerl          11 Forsyth Country        4-10.00     6  
  4 Sarah Beacham             09 Ravenscroft Scho       4-10.00     5  
  5 Emma Riedlinger           10 Greensboro Day S       4-08.00     4  
  6 Chrystal Bacon            12 Charlotte Christ       4-08.00     3  
  7 Maddy Baldwin             12 Durham Academy         4-08.00     2  
  8 Sarah Wiebusch             8 Cannon School          4-06.00     1  
  9 Laura Mixon                8 Forsyth Country        4-06.00  
  9 Marissa Acciani           09 Ravenscroft Scho       4-06.00  
 11 Laura Cathey              12 Cannon School          4-06.00  
 11 Madison Slate             09 Cary Academy           4-06.00  
 13 Emmy Wood                  8 Forsyth Country        4-06.00  
 14 Toni Sayers               12 Cary Academy           4-04.00  
 14 Kathryn Brassfield         8 Greensboro Day S       4-04.00  
 16 Courtney Coppage          09 North Raleigh Ch       4-04.00  
 17 Meredith Hermann          11 North Raleigh Ch       4-04.00  
 18 Caroline Mayberry         10 Charlotte Countr       4-04.00  
 -- Carolina Rand             09 Charlotte Latin             NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 3-4 A
=======================================================================
 NCISAA Meet: N 10-03  5/20/2006   Lynne Hull, Forsyth Country Day             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lynne Hull                11 Forsyth Country       10-07.00N   10  
  2 Katy Dumas                10 Charlotte Latin        7-06.00     8  
  3 Courtney Rudolph          12 Forsyth Country        7-06.00     6  
  4 Hannah Roach              12 North Raleigh Ch       7-00.00     5  
  5 Masha Block               10 Forsyth Country        7-00.00     4  
  6 Carolina Rand             09 Charlotte Latin        7-00.00     3  
  7 Kat Saville               11 Providence Day S       6-06.00     2  
  8 Kelsey Cannon             11 Providence Day S       6-00.00     1  
 -- Amanda Dombrowski         12 Cary Academy                NH  
 -- Elizabeth Howard          SO Charlotte Countr            NH  
 -- Katie Marshall               Charlotte Latin             NH  
 -- Ally Deaton               11 Providence Day S            NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 3-4 A
=======================================================================
 NCISAA Meet: N 18-06.25  5/14/1999   Chanda Powell, Cresset Christian Acad.   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyler Ford                11 Cary Academy          17-04.75    10  
  2 Janice Roberts            09 Charlotte Countr      17-03.50     8  
  3 Elisabeth Sloan           12 Durham Academy        16-10.75     6  
  4 X'Auntasia Johnson        12 Providence Day S      16-09.75     5  
  5 Dara Brown                10 Cary Academy          16-04.75     4  
  6 Maddy Baldwin             12 Durham Academy        15-11.00     3  
  7 Krista Gross              10 Cannon School         15-10.75     2  
  8 Courtney Rudolph          12 Forsyth Country       15-03.25     1  
  9 Rachel Ewart              10 North Raleigh Ch      15-00.50  
 10 Brittainy Brown           11 Charlotte Latin       14-11.50  
 11 Mimi Driscoll             12 Forsyth Country       14-08.50  
 12 Chrystal Bacon            12 Charlotte Christ      14-06.00  
 13 Christine Hardman         12 Durham Academy        14-03.25  
 14 Jamie Berger              10 Cary Academy          14-02.50  
 15 Emma Riedlinger           10 Greensboro Day S      14-02.25  
 16 Kelsey Bullard            10 Ravenscroft Scho      13-07.00  
 17 Justine Vadini            10 Charlotte Christ      13-06.00  
 18 Sarah Wiebusch             8 Cannon School         12-10.75  
 19 Libby Farrell             09 Charlotte Latin       12-10.50  
 20 Fabeah Adu-Oppong         SR Asheville School      12-04.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump 3-4 A
=======================================================================
 NCISAA Meet: N 37-09.75  5/15/1999   Chanda Powell, Cresset Christian Acad.   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mimi Morlu                09 Providence Day S      36-08.50    10  
  2 X'Auntasia Johnson        12 Providence Day S      36-05.00     8  
  3 Tyler Ford                11 Cary Academy          34-02.50     6  
  4 Brittainy Brown           11 Charlotte Latin       32-00.75     5  
  5 Chrystal Bacon            12 Charlotte Christ      31-10.75     4  
  6 Shani Evans               12 Cary Academy          31-08.75     3  
  7 Courtney Rudolph          12 Forsyth Country       31-07.50     2  
  8 Emma Riedlinger           10 Greensboro Day S      31-00.00     1  
  9 Elizabeth Laseter         12 Charlotte Countr      30-09.25  
 10 Maggie Ruch               11 Asheville School      30-06.75  
 11 Sarah Beacham             09 Ravenscroft Scho      30-06.25  
 12 Hope Davis                09 Cannon School         30-03.75  
 13 Maddy Baldwin             12 Durham Academy        30-03.50  
 14 Lindsay Miller            10 Charlotte Countr      30-02.00  
 15 Mimi Driscoll             12 Forsyth Country       30-00.25  
 16 Laura Cathey              12 Cannon School         29-09.00  
 17 Christine Hardman         12 Durham Academy        29-08.00  
 18 Nora Truskey              10 Durham Academy        29-04.50  
 
Girls Shot Put 3-4 A
=======================================================================
 NCISAA Meet: N 41-09  5/20/2000   Kelly Smoke, Durham Academy                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrea Bursey             12 Charlotte Countr      32-06.50    10  
  2 Nnenna Okwara             10 Charlotte Latin       32-05.50     8  
  3 Kayla Rudisel             09 Charlotte Countr      30-10.50     6  
  4 Julia Schwaegerl          11 Forsyth Country       29-10.50     5  
  5 Sarah Graves              11 Charlotte Christ      29-09.50     4  
  6 Kayla Peay                09 Greensboro Day S      28-05.00     3  
  7 Maggie Ruch               11 Asheville School      28-03.00     2  
  8 Jessica Ekstrom           10 Cannon School         28-03.00     1  
  9 Kathryn Harris            11 Cannon School         27-08.50  
 10 Hannah Roach              12 North Raleigh Ch      27-07.00  
 11 Fesseha Melley            12 Charlotte Latin       26-11.00  
 12 Aureil Davis              10 Ravenscroft Scho      26-07.00  
 13 Angelica Barnes           10 Providence Day S      26-04.00  
 14 Katie Pollock             11 Forsyth Country       25-03.50  
 15 Anna Vaughan              12 Charlotte Countr      25-01.00  
 16 Katie Newton              09 Wesleyan Academy      24-06.00  
 17 Francesca Boone           11 Cary Academy          22-11.00  
 18 Gabrielle LaForce            Durham Academy        20-02.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw 3-4 A
=======================================================================
 NCISAA Meet: N 129-10  5/15/1998   Kelly Smoke, Durham Academy                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fesseha Melley            12 Charlotte Latin      103-03.75    10  
  2 Jessica Ekstrom           10 Cannon School           101-06     8  
  3 Kathryn Harris            11 Cannon School            97-05     6  
  4 Andrea Bursey             12 Charlotte Countr         97-03     5  
  5 Jenny Denton              11 Durham Academy        89-02.50     4  
  6 Maggie Ruch               11 Asheville School         87-06     3  
  7 Katie Pollock             11 Forsyth Country       87-03.50     2  
  8 Katie Newton              09 Wesleyan Academy      87-01.50     1  
  9 Powers Gatlin             11 Providence Day S      85-04.75  
 10 Paula Pena                10 Cannon School            72-07  
 11 Kayla Peay                09 Greensboro Day S         71-02  
 12 Nnenna Okwara             10 Charlotte Latin          69-03  
 13 Hannah Roach              12 North Raleigh Ch      68-08.50  
 14 Anna Vaughan              12 Charlotte Countr      67-09.50  
 15 Sarah Graves              11 Charlotte Christ         64-09  
 16 Dakota Griffin             8 Wesleyan Academy      58-08.50  
 17 Marissa Wright            12 Asheville School      57-01.50  
 18 Aureil Davis              10 Ravenscroft Scho         56-00  
 19 Rachel Gonsalves          09 Cary Academy          43-05.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3-4 A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 NCISAA Meet: N 10.72  5/17/2003   Jermaine McQueen, Cardinal Gibbons          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hunter Furr               10 Forsyth Country          11.36Q  3 
  2 Carter Barnhardht         10 Charlotte Latin          11.69Q  1 
  3 Korde Tuttle              11 Charlotte Latin          11.79Q  2 
  4 Jared Hart                12 North Raleigh Ch         11.67Q  3 
  5 Peter Messmer             12 Providence Day S         11.72Q  1 
  6 Brad Shugoll              10 Providence Day S         12.14Q  2 
  7 Deyquan Nesbit            12 Asheville School         11.75q  1 
  8 Chaz McQueen              12 Ravenscroft Scho         11.90q  1 
  9 Matthew Miller            12 Charlotte Countr         11.95   3 
 10 Torrian Warren            10 Christ School            12.07   3 
 11 Robert Waterhouse         10 Charlotte Countr         12.18   1 
 12 Cory Buseick              11 Charlotte Christ         12.23   2 
 13 Jordan Washington         12 Cary Academy             12.33   2 
 14 Tucker Hill               12 Wesleyan Academy         12.39   3 
 15 Michael Woodall           10 North Raleigh Ch         12.70   2 
 16 William Caffrey           12 Greensboro Day S         12.85   1 
 17 Alex Bruce                10 Cannon School            12.98   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3-4 A
=======================================================================
 NCISAA Meet: N 10.72  5/17/2003   Jermaine McQueen, Cardinal Gibbons          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hunter Furr               10 Forsyth Country          11.06    10  
  2 Carter Barnhardht         10 Charlotte Latin          11.62     8  
  3 Deyquan Nesbit            12 Asheville School         11.70     6  
  4 Korde Tuttle              11 Charlotte Latin          11.75     5  
  5 Peter Messmer             12 Providence Day S         11.78     4  
  6 Jared Hart                12 North Raleigh Ch         11.79     3  
  7 Brad Shugoll              10 Providence Day S         12.10     2  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3-4 A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 NCISAA Meet: N 21.84  5/1983      Quanah Bullock - Ravenscroft, Converted Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hunter Furr               10 Forsyth Country          22.33Q  2 
  2 Ross Cockrell             10 Charlotte Latin          23.22Q  1 
  3 Deyquan Nesbit            12 Asheville School         23.32Q  1 
  4 Blake Wylie               10 Providence Day S         23.41Q  2 
  5 Korde Tuttle              11 Charlotte Latin          23.66Q  1 
  6 Jared Hart                12 North Raleigh Ch         23.74Q  2 
  7 Chris Klein               10 North Raleigh Ch         23.80q  2 
  8 Peter Messmer             12 Providence Day S         23.89q  1 
  9 Chaz McQueen              12 Ravenscroft Scho         23.93   2 
 10 Kentrel Owens             12 Charlotte Christ         24.04   1 
 11 Torrian Warren            10 Christ School            24.35   2 
 12 Ben Thompson              12 Charlotte Christ         24.53   2 
 13 Chris Williams            11 Charlotte Latin          24.79   1 
 14 Jordan Washington         12 Cary Academy             24.85   1 
 15 Josh Coble                11 Wesleyan Academy         25.46   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3-4 A
=======================================================================
 NCISAA Meet: N 21.84  5/1983      Quanah Bullock - Ravenscroft, Converted Time
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hunter Furr               10 Forsyth Country          22.09    10  
  2 Blake Wylie               10 Providence Day S         22.92     8  
  3 Deyquan Nesbit            12 Asheville School         23.27     6  
  4 Chris Klein               10 North Raleigh Ch         23.40     5  
  5 Jared Hart                12 North Raleigh Ch         23.50     4  
  6 Ross Cockrell             10 Charlotte Latin          23.74     3  
  7 Korde Tuttle              11 Charlotte Latin          24.09     2  
  8 Peter Messmer             12 Providence Day S         24.20     1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run 3-4 A
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 NCISAA Meet: N 48.79  5/16/1998   Shane Bechtold - Forsyth Country Day        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chris Klein               10 North Raleigh Ch         50.61q  1 
  2 Kentrel Owens             12 Charlotte Christ         51.07q  3 
  3 Blake Wylie               10 Providence Day S         51.21q  2 
  4 Brad Kuhlman              11 Forsyth Country          51.59q  3 
  5 Lionel Mathabane          12 Christ School            51.71q  1 
  6 Matt Bryant               11 Asheville School         51.81q  2 
  7 Devin Drewry              10 Durham Academy           51.91q  2 
  8 Isaac Barron              11 Asheville School         52.39q  3 
  9 Scott Downen              12 Providence Day S         53.27   1 
 10 Harper Wilson             11 Forsyth Country          53.28   3 
 11 Joel Blondy               12 Cary Academy             53.50   1 
 12 Eric Altamura             10 Cannon School            54.39   3 
 13 Dorian Crawford           09 Cary Academy             55.19   3 
 14 Jude Han                  10 Asheville School         55.42   1 
 15 Chris Williams            11 Charlotte Latin          55.74   2 
 16 Scott Darr                11 Wesleyan Academy         55.81   1 
 17 Matt Smith                12 Charlotte Christ         55.95   2 
 18 Carl Gambrell             10 Charlotte Latin          56.14   2 
 19 Doruk Onvural             12 Cary Academy             56.19   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run 3-4 A
=======================================================================
 NCISAA Meet: N 48.79  5/16/1998   Shane Bechtold - Forsyth Country Day        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Blake Wylie               10 Providence Day S         49.99    10  
  2 Chris Klein               10 North Raleigh Ch         50.05     8  
  3 Brad Kuhlman              11 Forsyth Country          51.22     6  
  4 Matt Bryant               11 Asheville School         51.39     5  
  5 Lionel Mathabane          12 Christ School            51.69     4  
  6 Devin Drewry              10 Durham Academy           51.88     3  
  7 Isaac Barron              11 Asheville School         52.11     2  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3-4 A
=======================================================================
 NCISAA Meet: N 1:53.78  5/17/2001   Douglas Smith, Asheville School           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Bryant               11 Asheville School       2:00.26    10  
  2 Sean Sketch               11 Durham Academy         2:00.98     8  
  3 Isaac Barron              11 Asheville School       2:01.51     6  
  4 Nehamiah Paramore         09 Charlotte Latin        2:02.29     5  
  5 Marshall Rand             10 Charlotte Latin        2:03.23     4  
  6 Steven Holland            12 Forsyth Country        2:03.48     3  
  7 Taylor Twine              11 Forsyth Country        2:03.98     2  
  8 Mike Mueller              12 Durham Academy         2:04.13     1  
  9 Jacob Stern               12 Providence Day S       2:04.89  
 10 Cory Slep                 10 Providence Day S       2:05.12  
 11 Chase Bernhardt           09 Ravenscroft Scho       2:06.07  
 12 Junior Hilliard           10 Providence Day S       2:08.25  
 13 David Hoski               11 Asheville School       2:08.36  
 14 Denny Alcorn              11 Cannon School          2:09.53  
 15 Masa Watanabe             09 Charlotte Countr       2:16.05  
 16 David Dement              10 Cary Academy           2:22.51  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3-4 A
=======================================================================
 NCISAA Meet: N 4:18.97  5/20/2006   Lewis Woodard, Providence Day School      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steven Holland            12 Forsyth Country        4:32.31    10  
  2 Rett English              11 Christ School          4:35.05     8  
  3 Wyatt Freeman             11 Providence Day S       4:37.06     6  
  4 Sean Jones                12 Charlotte Countr       4:37.57     5  
  5 Patrick Nolan             10 Greensboro Day S       4:38.48     4  
  6 Ben Rhodes                12 Asheville School       4:45.21     3  
  7 Clay Sankey               11 Providence Day S       4:45.88     2  
  8 David Dement              10 Cary Academy           4:46.42     1  
  9 Richard Stockton           8 Forsyth Country        4:48.61  
 10 Worth Newman              10 Durham Academy         4:49.49  
 11 Nick Kisley               10 Cary Academy           4:50.10  
 12 Tim Wilda                 11 Wesleyan Academy       4:50.11  
 13 Alex Wilson               09 Charlotte Latin        4:50.14  
 14 Svyatoslav Petrov         10 Ravenscroft Scho       4:50.21  
 15 Ryan Monahan              11 Charlotte Countr       4:51.84  
 16 Ehsan Akbari              11 Providence Day S       4:52.20  
 17 Ory O'Connell             11 Cary Academy           4:54.63  
 18 Erik Kraus                09 Durham Academy         4:55.12  
 19 Taylor Boone              09 Forsyth Country        4:59.48  
 20 Greg Wadsworth            11 Cannon School          5:02.82  
 21 Frank Walker              09 Charlotte Latin        5:03.20  
 22 Zach Dexter               11 Charlotte Christ       5:04.92  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3-4 A
=======================================================================
 NCISAA Meet: N 9:16.21  5/16/1997   David Patterson - Cardinal Gibbons        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rett English              11 Christ School          9:53.83    10  
  2 Clay Sankey               11 Providence Day S      10:04.45     8  
  3 Wyatt Freeman             11 Providence Day S      10:06.68     6  
  4 Nick Kisley               10 Cary Academy          10:10.24     5  
  5 David Dement              10 Cary Academy          10:22.50     4  
  6 Preston Lennon            11 Providence Day S      10:34.23     3  
  7 Zach Dexter               11 Charlotte Christ      10:34.24     2  
  8 Ben Rhodes                12 Asheville School      10:38.96     1  
  9 Fred Ward                  8 Durham Academy        10:44.08  
 10 Tim Wilda                 11 Wesleyan Academy      10:50.00  
 11 Reid Palmer               09 Charlotte Countr      11:01.23  
 12 Greg Wadsworth            11 Cannon School         11:01.63  
 13 Joey Glaser-Reich         12 Charlotte Latin       11:15.71  
 14 Westley Fitch             09 Forsyth Country       11:31.41  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3-4 A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 NCISAA Meet: N 14.40  5/20/2000   Cameron Akers - Ravenscroft                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jared Hart                12 North Raleigh Ch         15.74Q  1 
  2 Elisha Paramore           12 Charlotte Latin          15.84Q  2 
  3 Tyler Brown               12 Charlotte Christ         16.09Q  1 
  4 Trey Shoemaker            11 Charlotte Countr         16.96Q  2 
  5 Mitchell Ford             09 Cary Academy             16.99Q  2 
  6 Todd Nelson               11 Forsyth Country          17.50Q  1 
  7 Clifford Bohn             12 Charlotte Christ         17.04q  2 
  8 Dixon Pitt                11 Forsyth Country          17.55q  1 
  9 Patrick Robinson          10 Greensboro Day S         17.98   2 
 10 Will Ramsey               11 Durham Academy           18.03   1 
 11 Dan Mullen                12 North Raleigh Ch         18.95   2 
 12 David Lopez-Lengowski     10 Durham Academy           18.96   1 
 13 Drew Crenshaw             09 Wesleyan Academy         19.13   2 
 14 Ian Coffield              10 Providence Day S         19.28   2 
 15 Derek Brown               11 Forsyth Country          21.08   1 
 16 Taylor Warren             10 Ravenscroft Scho         21.32   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3-4 A
=======================================================================
 NCISAA Meet: N 14.40  5/20/2000   Cameron Akers - Ravenscroft                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jared Hart                12 North Raleigh Ch         15.35    10  
  2 Elisha Paramore           12 Charlotte Latin          15.37     8  
  3 Tyler Brown               12 Charlotte Christ         16.04     6  
  4 Clifford Bohn             12 Charlotte Christ         16.61     5  
  5 Dixon Pitt                11 Forsyth Country          17.12     4  
  6 Trey Shoemaker            11 Charlotte Countr         17.15     3  
  7 Todd Nelson               11 Forsyth Country          17.72     2  
  8 Mitchell Ford             09 Cary Academy             17.77     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3-4 A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 NCISAA Meet: N 38.74  5/19/2001   Cameron Akers - Ravenscroft                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joel Short                12 Forsyth Country          42.89Q  2 
  2 Elisha Paramore           12 Charlotte Latin          42.94Q  3 
  3 Todd Nelson               11 Forsyth Country          43.02Q  1 
  4 Trey Shoemaker            11 Charlotte Countr         43.25Q  2 
  5 Clifford Bohn             12 Charlotte Christ         43.29Q  1 
  6 Matt Delaney              12 Cannon School            43.56Q  3 
  7 Mitchell Ford             09 Cary Academy             43.43q  1 
  8 Doug Onuscheck            11 Ravenscroft Scho         43.47q  2 
  9 Dixon Pitt                11 Forsyth Country          43.67   1 
 10 Drew Conner               10 Charlotte Latin          44.00   2 
 11 David Wilson              11 Christ School            44.20   3 
 12 Todd Anderson             12 Ravenscroft Scho         44.28   3 
 13 Dan Mullen                12 North Raleigh Ch         44.82   2 
 14 Emmanuel Chimeze          11 Asheville School         45.91   2 
 15 Patrick Robinson          10 Greensboro Day S         46.24   1 
 16 Drew Crenshaw             09 Wesleyan Academy         46.37   3 
 17 Bret Fickes               09 Asheville School         46.46   3 
 18 Ian Coffield              10 Providence Day S         47.23   1 
 19 Will Ramsey               11 Durham Academy           47.49   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3-4 A
=======================================================================
 NCISAA Meet: N 38.74  5/19/2001   Cameron Akers - Ravenscroft                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Elisha Paramore           12 Charlotte Latin          40.98    10  
  2 Matt Delaney              12 Cannon School            43.02     8  
  3 Clifford Bohn             12 Charlotte Christ         43.61     6  
  4 Trey Shoemaker            11 Charlotte Countr         43.67     5  
  5 Mitchell Ford             09 Cary Academy             44.32     4  
  6 Joel Short                12 Forsyth Country          44.43     3  
  7 Todd Nelson               11 Forsyth Country          45.19     2  
  8 Doug Onuscheck            11 Ravenscroft Scho         52.90     1  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3-4 A
==========================================================================
 NCISAA Meet: N 42.85  5/17/1997   Charlotte Country Day, Charlotte Country Day
                       Walker Langley, Mark Pelshak, Jeff Gaddy,  Fred St
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Forsyth Country Day  'A'                              44.50   2   10  
     1) Joel Short 12                   2) Josh Strickland 10             
     3) Eric Plummer 8                  4) Hunter Furr 10                 
  2 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                           44.79   2    8  
     1) Ross Cockrell 10                2) Carter Barnhardht 10           
     3) Justin Segal 12                 4) Korde Tuttle 11                
  3 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                     45.28   2    6  
     1) Matthew Miller 12               2) Wood Breeden 12                
     3) Trey Shoemaker 11               4) Robert Waterhouse 10           
  4 Providence Day School  'A'                            45.41   2    5  
     1) Ian Coffield 10                 2) Scott Downen 12                
     3) Brad Shugoll 10                 4) Peter Messmer 12               
  5 Christ School  'A'                                    45.90   2    4  
     1) Marvin McCorvey 12              2) Devin Steptoe 09               
     3) Sean Scott 11                   4) Torrian Warren 10              
  6 Asheville School  'A'                                 46.15   1    3  
     1) Deyquan Nesbit 12               2) Zack Ballew 11                 
     3) Danny Yin 10                    4) Emmanuel Chimeze 11            
  7 Cary Academy  'A'                                     46.21   2    2  
     1) Mitchell Ford 09                2) Jordan Washington 12           
     3) Kenny Thomson 10                4) Cameron Lee 11                 
  8 Durham Academy  'A'                                   46.59   1    1  
     1) Sam Berchuck 11                 2) Sam Schwartz 11                
     3) Gavin Walker 11                 4) Michael Conners 11             
  9 Cannon School  'A'                                    46.72   1 
     1) Alex Bruce 10                   2) Sterling Swygert 09            
     3) Matt Delaney 12                 4) Eric Altamura 10               
 10 Greensboro Day School  'A'                            46.75   1 
     1) William Caffrey 12              2) Andrew Edwards 09              
     3) Terence Hatchett 11             4) Austin Lane 11                 
 11 Charlotte Christian  'A'                              46.86   2 
     1) Cory Buseick 11                 2) Ben Thompson 12                
     3) Michael Cornelison 11           4) Clifford Bohn 12               
 12 North Raleigh Christian  'A'                          48.13   2 
     1) Jordan Haas 10                  2) Steven Whitley 11              
     3) Jonathan Devaughn 11            4) Michael Woodall 10             
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3-4 A
==========================================================================
 NCISAA Meet: N 1:32.21  5/20/2006   Providence Day School, Providence Day Scho
                         Scott Downen, Peter Messmer, Wayne Hedgpeth, Blake
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Forsyth Country Day  'A'                            1:31.01N  2   10  
     1) Stephen Rusterholz 11           2) Brad Kuhlman 11                
     3) Bradford Church 11              4) Hunter Furr 10                 
  2 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                         1:31.24N  2    8  
     1) Ross Cockrell 10                2) Carter Barnhardht 10           
     3) Chris Williams 11               4) Korde Tuttle 11                
  3 Providence Day School  'A'                          1:31.67N  2    6  
     1) Scott Downen 12                 2) Brad Shugoll 10                
     3) Blake Wylie 10                  4) Peter Messmer 12               
  4 Christ School  'A'                                  1:34.93   2    5  
     1) Lionel Mathabane 12             2) Torrian Warren 10              
     3) Devin Steptoe 09                4) Bene Albers 11                 
  5 Charlotte Christian  'A'                            1:35.32   2    4  
     1) Cory Buseick 11                 2) Ben Thompson 12                
     3) Michael Cornelison 11           4) Tyler Brown 12                 
  6 Durham Academy  'A'                                 1:36.94   2    3  
     1) Sam Berchuck 11                 2) Sam Schwartz 11                
     3) Gavin Walker 11                 4) Michael Conners 11             
  7 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                   1:37.85   2    2  
     1) Kareem Kashif 10                2) Nick Kamerer 10                
     3) Brett Rudisel 10                4) Matthew Miller 12              
  8 Greensboro Day School  'A'                          1:39.52   2    1  
     1) Austin Lane 11                  2) Terence Hatchett 11            
     3) William Caffrey 12              4) Andrew Edwards 09              
  9 Wesleyan Academy  'A'                               1:40.72   1 
     1) Josh Coble 11                   2) Tucker Hill 12                 
     3) Drew Crenshaw 09                4) Austin Lassiter 10             
 10 North Raleigh Christian  'A'                        1:41.68   1 
     1) Steven Whitley 11               2) Luke Vander Gutche 09          
     3) Jordan Haas 10                  4) Dan Mullen 12                  
 11 Cannon School  'A'                                  1:43.78   1 
     1) Denny Alcorn 11                 2) Alex Bruce 10                  
     3) Sterling Swygert 09             4) Andrew Dunn 10                 
 -- Asheville School  'A'                                    DQ   1  OOZ x2
     1) Deyquan Nesbit 12               2) Zack Ballew 11                 
     3) Jude Han 10                     4) Emmanuel Chimeze 11            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3-4 A
==========================================================================
 NCISAA Meet: N 3:24.03  5/17/1997   Durham Academy, Durham Academy            
                         Brownlee, Scott Edwards, Lehman, McCuen           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                         3:30.16   2   10  
     1) Nehamiah Paramore 09            2) Marshall Rand 10               
     3) Elisha Paramore 12              4) Ross Cockrell 10               
  2 Providence Day School  'A'                          3:31.22   2    8  
     1) Scott Downen 12                 2) Jacob Stern 12                 
     3) Blake Wylie 10                  4) Cory Slep 10                   
  3 Asheville School  'A'                               3:31.68   2    6  
     1) Matt Bryant 11                  2) Jude Han 10                    
     3) Ben Rhodes 12                   4) Isaac Barron 11                
  4 Forsyth Country Day  'A'                            3:32.05   2    5  
     1) Brad Kuhlman 11                 2) Bradford Church 11             
     3) Harper Wilson 11                4) Taylor Twine 11                
  5 Charlotte Christian  'A'                            3:34.49   2    4  
     1) Clifford Bohn 12                2) Ben Thompson 12                
     3) Tyler Brown 12                  4) Matt Smith 12                  
  6 North Raleigh Christian  'A'                        3:35.68   2    3  
     1) Dan Mullen 12                   2) Jonathan Devaughn 11           
     3) Kyle Young 11                   4) Chris Klein 10                 
  7 Durham Academy  'A'                                 3:35.83   2    2  
     1) Sean Sketch 11                  2) Mike Mueller 12                
     3) Ryan O'Connor 11                4) Devin Drewry 10                
  8 Cary Academy  'A'                                   3:39.46   1    1  
     1) Joel Blondy 12                  2) Dorian Crawford 09             
     3) David Dement 10                 4) Nick Kisley 10                 
  9 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                   3:41.08   1 
     1) Sean Jones 12                   2) Nick Kamerer 10                
     3) Ryan Monahan 11                 4) Brett Rudisel 10               
 10 Cannon School  'A'                                  3:43.15   2 
     1) Denny Alcorn 11                 2) Alex Bruce 10                  
     3) Matt Delaney 12                 4) Sterling Swygert 09            
 11 Ravenscroft School  'A'                             3:45.10   1 
     1) Todd Anderson 12                2) Chase Bernhardt 09             
     3) Doug Onuscheck 11               4) Svyatoslav Petrov 10           
 12 Wesleyan Academy  'A'                               3:48.97   1 
     1) Tucker Hill 12                  2) Josh Coble 11                  
     3) Austin Lassiter 10              4) Scott Darr 11                  
 13 Greensboro Day School  'A'                          3:53.14   1 
     1) Travis Leonard 12               2) Austin Lane 11                 
     3) Patrick Nolan 10                4) William Pugh 11                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3-4 A
=======================================================================
 NCISAA Meet: N 8:06.56  5/14/2004   Cardinal Gibbons, Cardinal Gibbons        
                         Paul Leak, Mike Hogan, Sean Cavanaugh, Fredy Torre
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Durham Academy  'A'                                 8:15.97    10  
     1) Devin Drewry 10                 2) Sean Sketch 11                 
     3) Ryan O'Connor 11                4) Mike Mueller 12                
  2 Asheville School  'A'                               8:16.21     8  
     1) Isaac Barron 11                 2) David Hoski 11                 
     3) Ben Rhodes 12                   4) Matt Bryant 11                 
  3 Providence Day School  'A'                          8:26.43     6  
     1) Wyatt Freeman 11                2) Jacob Stern 12                 
     3) Clay Sankey 11                  4) Cory Slep 10                   
  4 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                         8:30.41     5  
     1) Carl Gambrell 10                2) Frank Walker 09                
     3) Marshall Rand 10                4) Nehamiah Paramore 09           
  5 Forsyth Country Day  'A'                            8:35.33     4  
     1) Richard Stockton 8              2) Taylor Twine 11                
     3) Taylor Boone 09                 4) Steven Holland 12              
  6 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                   8:49.76     3  
     1) Ryan Monahan 11                 2) Tyler Munson 10                
     3) Charles Ellis 11                4) Sean Jones 12                  
  7 Cannon School  'A'                                  8:57.73     2  
     1) Denny Alcorn 11                 2) Eric Altamura 10               
     3) Allain Andry 10                 4) Greg Wadsworth 11              
  8 Wesleyan Academy  'A'                               9:06.44     1  
     1) Tim Wilda 11                    2) Scott Darr 11                  
     3) Blake Smith 10                  4) Austin Lassiter 10             
  9 Charlotte Christian  'A'                            9:25.01  
     1) Matt Smith 12                   2) Brendan Sheairs 11             
     3) Chris Ferebee 12                4) William Owens 12               
 10 Cary Academy  'A'                                   9:40.62  
     1) Ory O'Connell 11                2) Max Hamilton 11                
     3) David Dement 10                 4) Nick Kisley 10                 
 11 North Raleigh Christian  'A'                       10:09.56  
     1) Bruce Clounie 10                2) George Hanna 11                
     3) John Lyle 09                    4) Jimmy Doster 09                
 
Boys High Jump 3-4 A
=======================================================================
 NCISAA Meet: N 6-08.75  5/1990      Mike Hill - Christ School                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doug Onuscheck            11 Ravenscroft Scho       6-04.00    10  
  2 Travis Leonard            12 Greensboro Day S       6-04.00     8  
  3 Johnny Thomas             12 Greensboro Day S       6-02.00     6  
  4 Chaz McQueen              12 Ravenscroft Scho       6-00.00     5  
  5 Wood Breeden              12 Charlotte Countr       6-00.00     4  
  6 Bradford Church           11 Forsyth Country        6-00.00     3  
  7 Trey Shoemaker            11 Charlotte Countr       5-10.00     2  
  8 Zack Ballew               11 Asheville School       5-08.00     1  
  9 Michael Isley             12 Charlotte Christ       5-06.00  
  9 Patrick Robinson          10 Greensboro Day S       5-06.00  
  9 Harper Wilson             11 Forsyth Country        5-06.00  
 12 Lawson Bartlett           12 Charlotte Christ       5-04.00  
 -- Kenyon Scales                Durham Academy              NH  
 -- Will Moore                10 Cary Academy                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 3-4 A
=======================================================================
 NCISAA Meet: N 13-07  5/1986      Scott Edwards - Charlotte Country Day       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joel Short                12 Forsyth Country       12-06.00    10  
  2 Kyle Young                11 North Raleigh Ch      12-06.00     8  
  3 Si Ward                   10 Charlotte Latin       11-00.00     6  
  4 Matt Delaney              12 Cannon School         11-00.00     5  
  5 Cam Setzer                10 Cary Academy          10-06.00     4  
  6 Brian Bartlett            09 Charlotte Christ      10-06.00     3  
  7 Dan Paustian              11 Charlotte Countr      10-06.00     2  
  8 Patrick McDonagh          11 Providence Day S      10-06.00     1  
  9 Rob Hine                  12 Christ School         10-00.00  
 10 Bo Stack                  10 Providence Day S      10-00.00  
 11 Brian McNamara            10 Charlotte Countr      10-00.00  
 12 Drew Conner               10 Charlotte Latin       10-00.00  
 13 Peter Bambalis            09 Forsyth Country       10-00.00  
 14 Drew Hayes                10 Charlotte Christ      10-00.00  
 15 CJ Byrd                   10 Charlotte Countr       9-06.00  
 16 Ross Pollock               8 Forsyth Country        9-06.00  
 17 Robert Eichorn            11 Charlotte Christ       9-06.00  
 18 Parker Chocklett          09 North Raleigh Ch       9-00.00  
 18 John Held                 11 Wesleyan Academy       9-00.00  
 -- Jordan Haas               10 North Raleigh Ch            NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 3-4 A
=======================================================================
 NCISAA Meet: N 23-00.50  5/19/1995   Jared Harris - Providence Day            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chaz McQueen              12 Ravenscroft Scho      21-10.50    10  
  2 Jared Hart                12 North Raleigh Ch      21-02.00     8  
  3 Eric Plummer               8 Forsyth Country       20-03.25     6  
  4 Avyd Baldwin              12 Christ School         20-03.25     5  
  5 Chris Klein               10 North Raleigh Ch      20-00.25     4  
  6 Bradford Church           11 Forsyth Country       19-11.50     3  
  7 Tyler Brown               12 Charlotte Christ      19-11.50     2  
  8 Stephen Rusterholz        11 Forsyth Country       19-09.25     1  
  9 Kenny Thomson             10 Cary Academy          19-00.00  
 10 Marvin McCorvey           12 Christ School         18-06.50  
 11 Carter Barnhardht         10 Charlotte Latin       18-06.00  
 12 Wood Breeden              12 Charlotte Countr      18-03.25  
 13 Scott Dobbins             12 Durham Academy        16-08.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump 3-4 A
=======================================================================
 NCISAA Meet: N 48-02  5/1976      Keith Gilreath - Forsyth Country Day        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Avyd Baldwin              12 Christ School         43-08.50    10  
  2 Tucker Hill               12 Wesleyan Academy      41-09.50     8  
  3 Kai Dawkins               10 Providence Day S      41-05.25     6  
  4 Doug Onuscheck            11 Ravenscroft Scho      41-04.75     5  
  5 Harper Wilson             11 Forsyth Country       40-11.00     4  
  6 Eric Plummer               8 Forsyth Country       40-08.75     3  
  7 Emmanuel Chimeze          11 Asheville School      40-04.75     2  
  8 Taylor Warren             10 Ravenscroft Scho      40-03.25     1  
  9 Wood Breeden              12 Charlotte Countr      39-07.00  
 10 Jim Mallernee             10 Durham Academy        38-06.00  
 11 Stephen Rusterholz        11 Forsyth Country       38-01.50  
 12 Michael Isley             12 Charlotte Christ      37-02.50  
 13 Drew Conner               10 Charlotte Latin       36-03.75  
 14 Sterling Swygert          09 Cannon School         35-11.50  
 15 Will Moore                10 Cary Academy          35-00.00  
 
Boys Shot Put 3-4 A
=======================================================================
 NCISAA Meet: N 55-00  5/19/2006   Nick Ray, Charlotte Latin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian Davis               11 Providence Day S      51-04.00    10  
  2 Johnny Thomas             12 Greensboro Day S      45-10.50     8  
  3 Nick Sellar               09 Charlotte Latin       44-04.50     6  
  4 Will Wade                 12 Charlotte Christ      44-01.50     5  
  5 John Benson               10 Charlotte Countr      43-06.00     4  
  6 Will Reily                11 Asheville School      43-03.50     3  
  7 Carl Zimmerman            11 Providence Day S      42-10.00     2  
  8 Lee Rose                  11 Charlotte Christ      42-09.00     1  
  9 Justin Avery              09 Charlotte Countr      42-05.50  
 10 Obi Okawara               10 Charlotte Latin       40-01.50  
 11 Devin Combs               09 Ravenscroft Scho      39-09.50  
 12 Zenus Wilson              12 Charlotte Christ      39-06.50  
 13 Andrew dos Santos         10 Asheville School      39-05.50  
 14 Julian Flamer             11 Charlotte Countr      39-00.00  
 15 Chase Cromer              11 Wesleyan Academy      38-03.50  
 16 Greg Stewart              12 Providence Day S      37-11.50  
 17 Jack Manley               11 Ravenscroft Scho      37-02.00  
 18 Terry Hseih               12 Durham Academy        34-01.00  
 19 Miguel Alecio             10 Cary Academy          34-00.50  
 20 Ben Markey                12 Cannon School         31-07.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw 3-4 A
=======================================================================
 NCISAA Meet: N 166-02  5/18/2002   Justin Kitchen, Charlotte Country Day      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Will Wade                 12 Charlotte Christ     138-09.25    10  
  2 Carl Zimmerman            11 Providence Day S     129-07.50     8  
  3 John Lindsey              11 Durham Academy       126-09.25     6  
  4 Casey Davenport           12 Charlotte Christ     114-06.50     5  
  5 Nick Sellar               09 Charlotte Latin      112-02.50     4  
  6 Julian Flamer             11 Charlotte Countr     111-04.50     3  
  7 Chase Cromer              11 Wesleyan Academy     109-09.50     2  
  8 Miguel Alecio             10 Cary Academy         107-10.50     1  
  9 David Newson              11 Charlotte Countr     106-08.50  
 10 Zenus Wilson              12 Charlotte Christ     104-00.25  
 11 Paul Fashjian             11 Providence Day S         97-08  
 12 Chad Ferguson                Ravenscroft Scho         92-11  
 13 Jon Rosser                10 Forsyth Country       89-07.75  
 14 Johnny Thomas             12 Greensboro Day S      84-06.50  
 15 Nathan Smith              11 North Raleigh Ch         78-07  
 -- Will Reily                11 Asheville School          FOUL