CISAA Championships
Home | 2012 results-schedule | 2012 NCISAA Qualifiers | Records | Coaches | CCDS History | Past Seasons (2003-11) | Web Links | Site Map | Search
last updated on Tuesday, March 20, 2012 10:29 AM 

You are visitor Hit Counter Since May 8, 2008

Licensed to Charlotte Country Day School
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/9/2008 10:22 PM
                2008 CISAA Championships - 5/8/2008 to 5/9/2008                
                  Charlotte Independant Schools Athletic Ass.                  
                         Charlotte Country Day School                          
                                    Results                                    
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Charlottte Latin            97        2) Providence Day Chargers    75   
    3) Charlotte Country Day Scho  61.50     4) Charlotte Christian Schoo  35.50
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Providence Day Chargers    106        2) Charlottte Latin           70   
    3) Charlotte Country Day Scho  51        4) Charlotte Christian Schoo  45   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
CISAA Champs: # 12.44  5/13/1995   Shauntae McLamore, Hammond School           
Belk Stadium: @ 12.46  5/20/2000   Ashley Monroe - Charlotte Christian         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Malai Walker              08 Latin                  # 11.87Q  3 
  2 Jenay Powell              09 Latin                    13.02Q  1 
  3 Itohowo Eyo               11 Char Ctry D              13.24Q  2 
  4 Ashleigh Nickerson        JR Providence Day           13.34Q  3 
  5 Nia Wylie                 FR Providence Day           13.35Q  1 
  6 Sydney Jones              11 Char Ctry D              13.68Q  2 
  7 Andrea Gray               11 Latin                    13.52q  3 
  8 Amanda Gadsden            09 Char Ctry D              13.78q  2 
  9 Jordan Williams           11 Char Christian           13.94   1 
 10 Jenna Jamil               11 Char Christian           14.39   3 
 11 Monica Bunkley            10 Char Christian           14.48   3 
 12 Samiyah Mughnee           SR Providence Day           14.49   1 
 13 Angelica Barnes           JR Providence Day           14.54   1 
 14 Rachael Moreau            10 Char Christian           14.94   2 
 15 Maddie Auten              FR Providence Day           15.06   2 
 16 Gracie Smith              SR Providence Day           15.14   1 
 17 Elizabeth Scholz          JR Providence Day           15.35   2 
 18 Kristine Sowers           JR Providence Day           15.48   3 
 19 Christina Mauney          JR Providence Day           16.02   3 
 20 Alex Richards             FR Providence Day           16.47   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
CISAA Champs: # 12.44  5/13/1995   Shauntae McLamore, Hammond School           
Belk Stadium: @ 12.46  5/20/2000   Ashley Monroe - Charlotte Christian         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Malai Walker              08 Latin                    12.06#    6  
  2 Jenay Powell              09 Latin                    13.20     4  
  3 Itohowo Eyo               11 Char Ctry D              13.28     3  
  4 Nia Wylie                 FR Providence Day           13.60     2  
  5 Ashleigh Nickerson        JR Providence Day           13.67     1  
  6 Sydney Jones              11 Char Ctry D              13.88  
  7 Amanda Gadsden            09 Char Ctry D              13.92  
Preliminaries
  7 Andrea Gray               11 Latin                           
  9 Jordan Williams           11 Char Christian                  
 10 Jenna Jamil               11 Char Christian                  
 11 Monica Bunkley            10 Char Christian                  
 12 Samiyah Mughnee           SR Providence Day                  
 13 Angelica Barnes           JR Providence Day                  
 14 Rachael Moreau            10 Char Christian                  
 15 Maddie Auten              FR Providence Day                  
 16 Gracie Smith              SR Providence Day                  
 17 Elizabeth Scholz          JR Providence Day                  
 18 Kristine Sowers           JR Providence Day                  
 19 Christina Mauney          JR Providence Day                  
 20 Alex Richards             FR Providence Day                  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
CISAA Champs: # 26.26  5/7/1999    Ashley Monroe, Charlotte Christian          
Belk Stadium: @ 25.45  5/20/2000   Ashley Monroe - Charlotte Christian         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Malai Walker              08 Latin                  @ 24.57Q  3 
  2 Itohowo Eyo               11 Char Ctry D              27.13Q  1 
  3 Jenay Powell              09 Latin                    27.22Q  2 
  4 Naima Pittman             FR Providence Day           27.77Q  3 
  5 Nia Wylie                 FR Providence Day           27.83Q  1 
  6 Ashleigh Nickerson        JR Providence Day           28.14Q  2 
  7 Janice Roberts            10 Char Ctry D              28.13q  3 
  8 Andrea Gray               11 Latin                    28.54q  1 
  9 Jordan Williams           11 Char Christian           28.83   1 
 10 Austyn Durden             11 Char Christian           29.22   2 
 11 Angelica Barnes           JR Providence Day           30.33   2 
 12 Samiyah Mughnee           SR Providence Day           30.36   3 
 13 Monica Bunkley            10 Char Christian           30.84   2 
 14 Rachael Moreau            10 Char Christian           30.87   3 
 15 Sara Beth White           10 Char Christian           31.41   1 
 16 Maddie Auten              FR Providence Day           31.99   3 
 17 Rhiena Harrington         08 Char Christian           32.05   2 
 18 Kristine Sowers           JR Providence Day           32.25   1 
 19 Elizabeth Scholz          JR Providence Day           32.86   3 
 20 Christina Mauney          JR Providence Day           33.42   2 
 21 Gracie Smith              SR Providence Day           33.46   1 
 22 Alex Richards             FR Providence Day           33.75   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
CISAA Champs: # 26.26  5/7/1999    Ashley Monroe, Charlotte Christian          
Belk Stadium: @ 25.45  5/20/2000   Ashley Monroe - Charlotte Christian         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Malai Walker              08 Latin                    24.95@    6  
  2 Jenay Powell              09 Latin                    26.92     4  
  3 Itohowo Eyo               11 Char Ctry D              27.24     3  
  4 Ashleigh Nickerson        JR Providence Day           27.86     2  
  5 Naima Pittman             FR Providence Day           27.90     1  
  6 Janice Roberts            10 Char Ctry D              28.63  
Preliminaries
  5 Nia Wylie                 FR Providence Day                  
  8 Andrea Gray               11 Latin                           
  9 Jordan Williams           11 Char Christian                  
 10 Austyn Durden             11 Char Christian                  
 11 Angelica Barnes           JR Providence Day                  
 12 Samiyah Mughnee           SR Providence Day                  
 13 Monica Bunkley            10 Char Christian                  
 14 Rachael Moreau            10 Char Christian                  
 15 Sara Beth White           10 Char Christian                  
 16 Maddie Auten              FR Providence Day                  
 17 Rhiena Harrington         08 Char Christian                  
 18 Kristine Sowers           JR Providence Day                  
 19 Elizabeth Scholz          JR Providence Day                  
 20 Christina Mauney          JR Providence Day                  
 21 Gracie Smith              SR Providence Day                  
 22 Alex Richards             FR Providence Day                  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lindsay Miller            09 Char Ctry D            1:03.15Q  1 
  2 Katherine Mason           08 Char Ctry D            1:03.46Q  2 
  3 Jessica Smith             SO Providence Day         1:04.34Q  2 
  4 Breea Sharma              09 Latin                  1:04.78Q  1 
  5 Mary Claire Evans         11 Latin                  1:05.42Q  1 
  6 Naima Pittman             FR Providence Day         1:05.89Q  2 
  7 Meggie Trusty             09 Latin                  1:07.76q  1 
  8 Savannah Huneycutt        10 Char Ctry D            1:08.22q  2 
  9 Lavonia Montoute'         09 Latin                  1:09.76   1 
 10 Julianna Glenn            09 Char Ctry D            1:11.97   2 
 11 Caroline Davis            09 Char Ctry D            1:12.08   2 
 12 Christina Mauney          JR Providence Day         1:14.08   2 
 13 Rachael Moreau            10 Char Christian         1:15.14   1 
 14 Maddie Auten              FR Providence Day         1:17.04   2 
 15 Alexandra Booker          10 Char Christian         1:18.97   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsay Miller            09 Char Ctry D            1:02.92     6  
  2 Katherine Mason           08 Char Ctry D            1:03.10     4  
  3 Jessica Smith             SO Providence Day         1:04.15     3  
  4 Mary Claire Evans         11 Latin                  1:04.92     2  
  5 Naima Pittman             FR Providence Day         1:05.90     1  
  6 Breea Sharma              09 Latin                  1:06.87  
  7 Savannah Huneycutt        10 Char Ctry D            1:07.98  
  8 Meggie Trusty             09 Latin                  1:09.10  
Preliminaries
  9 Lavonia Montoute'         09 Latin                           
 10 Julianna Glenn            09 Char Ctry D                     
 11 Caroline Davis            09 Char Ctry D                     
 12 Christina Mauney          JR Providence Day                  
 13 Rachael Moreau            10 Char Christian                  
 14 Maddie Auten              FR Providence Day                  
 15 Alexandra Booker          10 Char Christian                  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
CISAA Champs: # 2:25.00  5/10/1997   Beverly Roberts, Hammond School           
Belk Stadium: @ 2:13.0h  3/7/2003    Mackenzie Pierce, Forsyth Country Day     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kameron Spence            11 Latin                  2:22.58#    6  
  2 Molly Snyder              SO Providence Day         2:25.40     4  
  3 Melanie Reyer             08 Char Ctry D            2:30.96     3  
  4 Mary Claire Evans         11 Latin                  2:32.11     2  
  5 Haley Holway              JR Providence Day         2:34.16     1  
  6 Sallie James              09 Char Ctry D            2:34.31  
  7 Simpson Little            09 Char Ctry D            2:36.60  
  8 Katie Lonergan            SO Providence Day         2:38.97  
  9 Hannah Cline              11 Char Ctry D            2:45.69  
 10 Julianna Glenn            09 Char Ctry D            2:46.98  
 11 Lavonia Montoute'         09 Latin                  2:48.60  
 12 Maggie Gigler             SO Providence Day         2:50.40  
 13 Candace Haake             SO Providence Day         2:50.49  
 14 Tricia Teter              09 Char Ctry D            2:52.51  
 15 Rebecca Cofield           11 Char Christian         2:57.04  
 16 Amy Kemp                  11 Char Christian         2:59.51  
 17 Rachel Crawford           08 Char Christian         2:59.61  
 18 Rachael Von Gnechten      09 Char Christian         3:09.94  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
CISAA Champs: # 5:20.1h  5/6/2005    Lauren Hollenbbach, Providence Day        
Belk Stadium: @ 5:23.97  5/17/1997   Elizabeth Kreul-Starr - Ravenscroft       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kameron Spence            11 Latin                  5:16.10#    6  
  2 Melanie Reyer             08 Char Ctry D            5:29.52     4  
  3 Haylee Dawe               09 Latin                  5:33.96     3  
  4 Haley Holway              JR Providence Day         5:39.21     2  
  5 Hilary Dawe               09 Latin                  5:43.43     1  
  6 Tyler McFayden            10 Char Ctry D            5:46.94  
  7 Katie Lonergan            SO Providence Day         5:48.95  
  8 Simpson Little            09 Char Ctry D            5:51.07  
  9 Brenna Lakeson            SR Providence Day         5:54.94  
 10 Louise Hindal             08 Latin                  5:55.50  
 11 Hannah Cline              11 Char Ctry D            6:04.95  
 12 Maggie Gigler             SO Providence Day         6:06.19  
 13 Candace Haake             SO Providence Day         6:13.32  
 14 Mary Stuart Wannamaker    10 Latin                  6:14.57  
 15 Rebecca Cofield           11 Char Christian         6:18.12  
 16 Tricia Teter              09 Char Ctry D            6:25.61  
 17 Catherine Henderson       10 Char Ctry D            6:40.31  
 18 Hannah Dibble             10 Char Ctry D            6:47.79  
 19 Rachael Von Gnechten      09 Char Christian         6:51.87  
 20 Marie Scholz              JR Providence Day         6:57.55  
 21 Amy Kemp                  11 Char Christian         7:02.94  
 22 Jordan Lackey             10 Char Christian         7:06.93  
 23 Corey Wagner              11 Char Christian         7:10.99  
 24 Liza Fortenberry          10 Latin                  7:15.25  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
CISAA Champs: # 11:42.13  5/8/1998    Jennifer Box, Charlotte Country Day      
Belk Stadium: @ 11:28.98  5/16/1997   Elizabeth Kreul-Starr - Ravenscroft      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haylee Dawe               09 Latin                 12:08.08     6  
  2 Haley Holway              JR Providence Day        12:34.73     4  
  3 Brenna Lakeson            SR Providence Day        12:37.89     3  
  4 Tyler McFayden            10 Char Ctry D           12:42.77     2  
  5 Katie Lonergan            SO Providence Day        12:43.60     1  
  6 Mary Stuart Wannamaker    10 Latin                 12:45.55  
  7 Maggie Gigler             SO Providence Day        12:51.34  
  8 Simpson Little            09 Char Ctry D           12:55.64  
  9 Hilary Dawe               09 Latin                 13:00.71  
 10 Hannah Cline              11 Char Ctry D           13:24.30  
 11 Candace Haake             SO Providence Day        13:51.39  
 12 Hannah Dibble             10 Char Ctry D           14:59.24  
 13 Marie Scholz              JR Providence Day        15:43.89  
 14 Jane Compton              09 Char Christian        15:49.40  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
CISAA Champs: # 15.54  5/1984      Jodie Phillips, Latin                       
Belk Stadium: @ 15.24  5/17/1997   Chanda Powell - Cresset Christian Acad.     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jasmine Isley             08 Latin                    14.40@    6  
  2 Janice Roberts            10 Char Ctry D              15.99     4  
  3 Sarah Graves              08 Char Christian           18.73     3  
  4 Kerris Gordon             FR Providence Day           18.94     2  
  5 Tiffany Ferrette          FR Providence Day           20.41     1  
  6 Caroline Graves           09 Char Christian           21.47  
  7 Alexa Dexter              10 Char Christian           22.65  
  8 Elizabeth Verdone         08 Char Christian           22.67  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
CISAA Champs: # 46.9h  5/5/2005    Jasmine Isley, Latin                        
Belk Stadium: @ 46.22  5/17/1997   Chanda Powell - Cresset Christian Acad.     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jasmine Isley             08 Latin                    43.93@    6  
  2 Mimi Morlu                SO Providence Day           47.53     4  
  3 Janice Roberts            10 Char Ctry D              50.22     3  
  4 Farrell Murphy            10 Latin                    51.27     2  
  5 Caroline Graves           09 Char Christian           57.80     1  
  6 Alexa Dexter              10 Char Christian         1:01.73  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
CISAA Champs: # 50.7h  5/6/2005    Charlotte Latin, Charlotte Latin            
                       Leah Worthy, Malai Walker, Natasha Adlakha, Jasmin
Belk Stadium: @ 50.58  5/20/2000   Charlotte Christian, Charlotte Christian    
                       Sullivan,Robinson,Metcalf,Monroe                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlottte Latin  'A'                                 50.01@    6  
     1) Jenay Powell 09                 2) Jasmine Isley 08               
     3) Breea Sharma 09                 4) Malai Walker 08                
  2 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                       55.39     4  
     1) Jenna Jamil 11                  2) Austyn Durden 11               
     3) Sarah Graves 08                 4) Jordan Williams 11             
  3 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                     55.73     2  
     1) Sallie James 09                 2) Amanda Gadsden 09              
     3) Charlotte Ekberg 09             4) Itohowo Eyo 11                 
 -- Providence Day Chargers  'A'                             DQ  
     1) Emily Joye SR                   2) Nia Wylie FR                   
     3) Naima Pittman FR                4) Samiyah Mughnee SR             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
CISAA Champs: # 1:47.20  5/13/1995   Latin, Latin                              
                         M.Phillips,Bush,Phifer,Phillips                   
Belk Stadium: @ 1:46.45  5/17/1997   Hammond School, Hammond School            
                         Brewer,Cain,English,Ames                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlottte Latin  'A'                               1:44.65@    6  
     1) Jenay Powell 09                 2) Jasmine Isley 08               
     3) Breea Sharma 09                 4) Malai Walker 08                
  2 Providence Day Chargers  'A'                        1:49.67     4  
     1) Emily Joye SR                   2) Mimi Morlu SO                  
     3) Ashleigh Nickerson JR           4) Nia Wylie FR                   
  3 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                   1:55.76     2  
     1) Katherine Mason 08              2) Amanda Gadsden 09              
     3) Charlotte Ekberg 09             4) Lindsay Miller 09              
  4 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                     1:58.60  
     1) Jenna Jamil 11                  2) Austyn Durden 11               
     3) Carlin Bartlett 08              4) Jordan Williams 11             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
CISAA Champs: # 4:19.20  5/13/1995   Hammond, Hammond                          
                         Fairey, Williams, Smith, Jade English             
Belk Stadium: @ 4:09.84  5/18/1996   Hammond School, Hammond School            
                         Fairey,Smith,English,Williams                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Providence Day Chargers  'A'                        4:21.04     6  
     1) Ally Deaton SR                  2) Naima Pittman FR               
     3) Jessica Smith SO                4) Molly Snyder SO                
  2 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                   4:24.57     4  
     1) Charlotte Ekberg 09             2) Lindsay Miller 09              
     3) Savannah Huneycutt 10           4) Katherine Mason 08             
  3 Charlottte Latin  'A'                               4:26.92     2  
     1) Kameron Spence 11               2) Mary Claire Evans 11           
     3) Breea Sharma 09                 4) Farrell Murphy 10              
  4 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                     5:03.10  
     1) Rebecca Cofield 11              2) Rachael Moreau 10              
     3) Caroline Graves 09              4) Sara Beth White 10             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
CISAA Champs: #  9:56.0h  5/6/1999    Providence Day, Providence Day           
Belk Stadium: @ 10:02.80  5/19/2000   Cardinal Gibbons -, Cardinal Gibbons -   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlottte Latin  'A'                              10:01.4h@    6  
     1) Haylee Dawe 09                  2) Hilary Dawe 09                 
     3) Mary Claire Evans 11            4) Kameron Spence 11              
  2 Providence Day Chargers  'A'                       10:06.1h     4  
     1) Haley Holway JR                 2) Ally Deaton SR                 
     3) Jessica Smith SO                4) Molly Snyder SO                
  3 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                  10:34.0h     2  
     1) Tyler McFayden 10               2) Melanie Reyer 08               
     3) Simpson Little 09               4) Sallie James 09                
  4 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                    11:53.4h  
     1) Rachael Von Gnechten 09         2) Abby Rollins 08                
     3) Rebecca Cofield 11              4) Traci Potocnik 08              
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
CISAA Champs: #  5-04  5/7/1999    Meredith Jones (7th), Kiesha Brown2002, Char
Belk Stadium: @  5-05  5/19/2000   Meredith Jones - Charlotte Christian        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Molly Snyder              SO Providence Day         4-08.00     6  
  2 Itohowo Eyo               11 Char Ctry D            4-06.00     3.5
  2 Megan Rollins             08 Char Christian         4-06.00     3.5
  3 Abby Rollins              08 Char Christian         4-04.00     2  
  4 Carlin Bartlett           08 Char Christian         4-04.00     1  
  5 Jenna Jamil               11 Char Christian         4-02.00  
  6 Tiffany Ferrette          FR Providence Day         4-02.00  
  7 Alex Richards             FR Providence Day         4-00.00  
  8 Maddie Auten              FR Providence Day         4-00.00  
 -- Rachel Jordan             JR Providence Day              NH  
 -- Rhiena Harrington         08 Char Christian              NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
CISAA Champs: # 10-00  5/6/2005    AnnaGilbert, Latin                          
Belk Stadium: @  7-06  5/4/2001    Desiree Golen-CCDS/?, Latin                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carlin Bartlett           08 Char Christian        10-06.00@    6  
  2 Ally Deaton               SR Providence Day         8-06.00@    4  
  2 Katy Dumas                09 Latin                  8-06.00@    3  
  4 Libby Farrell             10 Latin                  7-06.00@    2  
  4 Amber Finneyfrock         SR Providence Day         7-06.00@    1  
  6 Kelsey Cannon             SR Providence Day         7-00.00  
  6 Traci Potocnik            08 Char Christian         7-00.00  
  6 Genny Ward                11 Latin                  7-00.00  
  6 Kat Saville               SR Providence Day         7-00.00  
 10 Katy Marshall             10 Latin                  6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
CISAA Champs: # 16-09.75  5/1996      Mary Cain, Hammond School                
Belk Stadium: @ 17-10.25  5/17/1997   Chanda Powell - Cresset Christian Acad.  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mimi Morlu                SO Providence Day        16-06.00     6  
  2 Janice Roberts            10 Char Ctry D           15-05.75     4  
  3 Ashleigh Nickerson        JR Providence Day        14-04.25     3  
  4 Sarah Graves              08 Char Christian        14-03.25     2  
  5 Sydney Jones              11 Char Ctry D           13-07.75     1  
  6 Carlin Bartlett           08 Char Christian        13-01.25  
  7 Tiffany Ferrette          FR Providence Day        12-10.25  
  8 Alexandra Booker          10 Char Christian        12-01.25  
  9 Tatum Linton              10 Char Christian         9-11.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
CISAA Champs: # 37-02.25  5/1997      Jade English, Hammond School             
Belk Stadium: @    37-06  5/16/1997   Jade English - Hammond School            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mimi Morlu                SO Providence Day        34-02.75     6  
  2 Lindsay Miller            09 Char Ctry D           30-02.50     4  
  3 Austyn Durden             11 Char Christian        29-05.50     3  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
CISAA Champs: # 42-09  5/10/2003   Brittani Williams, Charlotte Christian      
Belk Stadium: @ 41-09  5/20/2000   Kelly Smoke - Durham Academy                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nnenna Okwara             09 Latin                 33-10.00     6  
  2 Kayla Rudisel                Char Ctry D           30-06.00     4  
  3 Sarah Graves              08 Char Christian        30-00.00     3  
  4 Mariah Monsanto              Char Ctry D           28-02.00     2  
  5 Megan Rollins             08 Char Christian        27-09.50     1  
  6 Jasmine Ellis             11 Char Christian        26-05.50  
  7 Kerris Gordon             FR Providence Day        26-00.50  
  8 Rachel Jordan             JR Providence Day        25-09.00  
  9 Abby Winn                 10 Char Ctry D           24-10.50  
 10 Angelica Barnes           JR Providence Day        24-07.25  
 11 Bryanna Carpenter         11 Char Ctry D           24-01.00  
 12 Elizabeth Scholz          JR Providence Day        22-04.00  
 13 Kim Webster               09 Char Christian        20-11.00  
 14 Kathryn Kirby             JR Providence Day        20-02.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
CISAA Champs: # 119-08  5/1989      Britt Boshamer, Latin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nnenna Okwara             09 Latin                   108-08     6  
  2 Megan Rollins             08 Char Christian           86-02     4  
  3 Powers Gatlin             SR Providence Day           82-00     3  
  4 Jasmine Ellis             11 Char Christian           78-10     2  
  5 Abby Winn                 10 Char Ctry D              75-05     1  
  6 Kim Webster               09 Char Christian        66-07.50  
  7 Rachel Jordan             JR Providence Day        65-08.50  
  8 Alexandra Booker          10 Char Christian           65-02  
  9 Catherine Vermillion      10 Char Christian        62-05.50  
 10 Kerris Gordon             FR Providence Day        60-11.50  
 11 Bryanna Carpenter         11 Char Ctry D              58-10  
 12 Mariah Monsanto              Char Ctry D           55-08.50  
 13 Kathryn Kirby             JR Providence Day           49-02  
 14 Elizabeth Scholz          JR Providence Day        48-07.50  
 15 Marie Scholz              JR Providence Day           42-10  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
CISAA Champs: # 10.94  5/9/1998    Brad Cowden, Latin                          
Belk Stadium: @ 10.90  4/3/1997    Fred Staton, Charlotte Country Day          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ross Cockrell             09 Latin                    11.09Q  3 
  2 Carter Barnhardt          09 Latin                    11.26Q  2 
  3 Brad Shugoll              JR Providence Day           11.27Q  1 
  4 Jalen Ross                11 Latin                    11.41Q  1 
  5 Earl McLaurin             10 Char Ctry D              11.79Q  2 
  6 Cory Buseick              08 Char Christian           11.92Q  3 
  7 Emmanuel Commodore        09 Char Ctry D              11.90q  1 
  8 Kareem Kashif             09 Char Ctry D              11.94q  2 
  9 Freddie Sherrill          09 Latin                    11.99   3 
 10 Hobbs Maker               10 Latin                    12.07   3 
 11 Justin Avery              10 Char Ctry D              12.12   2 
 12 Davis Weidman             JR Providence Day           12.17   2 
 13 Jonathan Handford         JR Providence Day           12.33   2 
 14 Ian Richardson            10 Char Christian           12.42   1 
 15 Jonathan Miller           09 Char Christian           12.54   2 
 16 Chris McDonagh            FR Providence Day           12.56   1 
 17 Michael Theobald          SR Providence Day           12.62   3 
 18 Matthew McCormick         10 Char Christian           12.63   3 
 19 Ian Coffield              JR Providence Day           12.73   3 
 20 Chris Flores              FR Providence Day           12.98   1 
 21 Jason Yang                FR Providence Day           13.78   1 
 22 Zach Nedzbala             FR Providence Day           14.35   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
CISAA Champs: # 10.94  5/9/1998    Brad Cowden, Latin                          
Belk Stadium: @ 10.90  4/3/1997    Fred Staton, Charlotte Country Day          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ross Cockrell             09 Latin                    10.88@    6  
  2 Carter Barnhardt          09 Latin                    11.13     4  
  3 Brad Shugoll              JR Providence Day           11.21     3  
  4 Jalen Ross                11 Latin                    11.34     2  
  5 Kareem Kashif             09 Char Ctry D              11.81     1  
  6 Emmanuel Commodore        09 Char Ctry D              11.91  
  7 Earl McLaurin             10 Char Ctry D              11.93  
  8 Cory Buseick              08 Char Christian           11.95  
Preliminaries
  9 Freddie Sherrill          09 Latin                           
 10 Hobbs Maker               10 Latin                           
 11 Justin Avery              10 Char Ctry D                     
 12 Davis Weidman             JR Providence Day                  
 13 Jonathan Handford         JR Providence Day                  
 14 Ian Richardson            10 Char Christian                  
 15 Jonathan Miller           09 Char Christian                  
 16 Chris McDonagh            FR Providence Day                  
 17 Michael Theobald          SR Providence Day                  
 18 Matthew McCormick         10 Char Christian                  
 19 Ian Coffield              JR Providence Day                  
 20 Chris Flores              FR Providence Day                  
 21 Jason Yang                FR Providence Day                  
 22 Zach Nedzbala             FR Providence Day                  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
CISAA Champs: # 21.9h  5/11/2001   Alvin Pearman, Charlotte Country Day        
Belk Stadium: @ 22.08  4/19/1999   Alvin Pearman, Charlotte Country Day        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carter Barnhardt          09 Latin                    22.91Q  2 
  2 Blake Wylie               JR Providence Day           23.03Q  3 
  3 Brad Shugoll              JR Providence Day           23.92Q  1 
  4 Jonathan Fischer          JR Providence Day           24.18Q  2 
  5 Hobbs Maker               10 Latin                    24.56Q  3 
  6 Justin Avery              10 Char Ctry D              25.05Q  1 
  7 Ian Richardson            10 Char Christian           25.13q  2 
  8 Chris McDonagh            FR Providence Day           25.63q  2 
  9 Cory Buseick              08 Char Christian           25.89   3 
 10 Jonathan Miller           09 Char Christian           25.93   3 
 11 Graham Hunt               11 Char Ctry D              26.06   3 
 12 Matthew McCormick         10 Char Christian           26.11   1 
 12 Michael Floyd             10 Char Ctry D              26.11   1 
 14 Will Readhead             10 Char Christian           26.56   1 
 15 Michael Theobald          SR Providence Day           27.58   2 
 16 Jason Yang                FR Providence Day           28.48   2 
 17 Daniel Carlson            11 Char Christian           28.88   3 
 18 Zach Nedzbala             FR Providence Day           29.60   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
CISAA Champs: # 21.9h  5/11/2001   Alvin Pearman, Charlotte Country Day        
Belk Stadium: @ 22.08  4/19/1999   Alvin Pearman, Charlotte Country Day        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Blake Wylie               JR Providence Day           22.70     6  
  2 Carter Barnhardt          09 Latin                    23.20     4  
  3 Brad Shugoll              JR Providence Day           23.25     3  
  4 Jonathan Fischer          JR Providence Day           24.06     2  
  5 Hobbs Maker               10 Latin                    24.59     1  
  6 Justin Avery              10 Char Ctry D              25.12  
  7 Ian Richardson            10 Char Christian           25.25  
  8 Chris McDonagh            FR Providence Day           25.41  
Preliminaries
  9 Cory Buseick              08 Char Christian                  
 10 Jonathan Miller           09 Char Christian                  
 11 Graham Hunt               11 Char Ctry D                     
 12 Matthew McCormick         10 Char Christian                  
 12 Michael Floyd             10 Char Ctry D                     
 14 Will Readhead             10 Char Christian                  
 15 Michael Theobald          SR Providence Day                  
 16 Jason Yang                FR Providence Day                  
 17 Daniel Carlson            11 Char Christian                  
 18 Zach Nedzbala             FR Providence Day                  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ross Cockrell             09 Latin                    54.02Q  2 
  2 Jonathan Fischer          JR Providence Day           56.94Q  1 
  3 Cory Slep                 JR Providence Day           54.38Q  2 
  4 Blake Wylie               JR Providence Day           56.99Q  1 
  5 Jack Oldham               SR Providence Day           57.26Q  2 
  6 Masa Watanabe             10 Char Ctry D              59.57Q  1 
  7 Clayton Love              FR Providence Day           59.59q  2 
  8 Mike McConoughey          FR Providence Day           59.62q  1 
  9 Jay Pittman               10 Char Ctry D            1:01.19   2 
 10 Stewart Boss              09 Latin                  1:02.68   1 
 11 Grey Joyner               09 Char Ctry D            1:04.05   1 
 12 Aaron Boyle               10 Char Christian         1:04.15   2 
 13 Stephen Wyrick            FR Providence Day         1:05.42   1 
 14 Jordan Brown              11 Char Christian         1:06.37   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Blake Wylie               JR Providence Day           49.05     6  
  2 Ross Cockrell             09 Latin                    49.16     4  
  3 Cory Slep                 JR Providence Day           53.83     3  
  4 Jonathan Fischer          JR Providence Day           53.90     2  
  5 Jack Oldham               SR Providence Day           57.48     1  
  6 Masa Watanabe             10 Char Ctry D              57.85  
  7 Clayton Love              FR Providence Day         1:00.26  
  8 Mike McConoughey          FR Providence Day         1:01.34  
Preliminaries
  9 Jay Pittman               10 Char Ctry D                     
 10 Stewart Boss              09 Latin                           
 11 Grey Joyner               09 Char Ctry D                     
 12 Aaron Boyle               10 Char Christian                  
 13 Stephen Wyrick            FR Providence Day                  
 14 Jordan Brown              11 Char Christian                  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
CISAA Champs: # 1:59.1h  5/13/1995   Dan Cowen, Charlotte Christian            
Belk Stadium: @ 1:55.00  5/17/1997   Steven Edwards, Durham Academy            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott Foy                 11 Char Ctry D            2:04.20     6  
  2 Lawrence Wilson           10 Latin                  2:05.53     4  
  3 Patrick Bailey            JR Providence Day         2:05.78     3  
  4 Carl Gambrell             08 Latin                  2:07.20     2  
  5 Gerrick Hilliard          JR Providence Day         2:07.41     1  
  6 Brendan Sheairs           08 Char Christian         2:08.13  
  7 Preston Lennon            SR Providence Day         2:09.72  
  8 Wyatt Freeman             SR Providence Day         2:11.10  
  9 Ehsan Akbari              SR Providence Day         2:11.14  
 10 Frank Walker              08 Latin                  2:11.79  
 11 Clay Sankey               SR Providence Day         2:11.87  
 12 Mike McConoughey          FR Providence Day         2:12.40  
 13 Clayton Love              FR Providence Day         2:15.97  
 14 Jonathan White            09 Char Christian         2:16.94  
 15 John Moran                JR Providence Day         2:17.68  
 16 Masa Watanabe             10 Char Ctry D            2:19.77  
 17 Preston Griffith          09 Latin                  2:21.55  
 18 Tyler Munson              09 Char Ctry D            2:23.67  
 19 Hayward Hood              09 Char Christian         2:26.00  
 20 John Healy                10 Char Ctry D            2:29.37  
 21 Jacob Dordick             FR Providence Day         2:29.79  
 22 David Claborn             09 Char Christian         2:30.03  
 23 Brian Wilkinson           09 Char Christian         2:30.52  
 24 Dan Hay                   SO Providence Day         2:30.53  
 25 Stephen Wyrick            FR Providence Day         2:31.88  
 26 Wil Bradley               09 Char Christian         2:32.36  
 27 Grey Joyner               09 Char Ctry D            2:33.04  
 28 Zach Hart                 11 Char Christian         2:34.12  
 29 Adam Kiihr                10 Char Christian         2:53.22  
 -- Cory Slep                 JR Providence Day             DNF  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
CISAA Champs: # 4:26.18  5/7/1999    Terrance McRae, Providence Day            
Belk Stadium: @ 4:20.99  5/20/2000   Chris Elder, Cardinal Gibbons             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wyatt Freeman             SR Providence Day         4:32.20     6  
  2 Scott Foy                 11 Char Ctry D            4:33.76     4  
  3 Lawrence Wilson           10 Latin                  4:41.76     3  
  4 Clay Sankey               SR Providence Day         4:42.81     2  
  5 Ehsan Akbari              SR Providence Day         4:43.99     1  
  6 Preston Lennon            SR Providence Day         4:46.18  
  7 David Stern               FR Providence Day         4:46.25  
  8 Reid Palmer               10 Char Ctry D            4:48.00  
  9 Patrick Bailey            JR Providence Day         4:53.12  
 10 John Moran                JR Providence Day         4:57.16  
 11 Andrew Stranick           11 Char Ctry D            4:58.01  
 12 Frank Walker              08 Latin                  4:58.57  
 13 Hugh Palmer               08 Char Ctry D            5:00.65  
 14 Zane Turpin               11 Char Ctry D            5:06.20  
 15 Andrew Hall               11 Latin                  5:08.32  
 16 Peter Lewis               10 Latin                  5:08.54  
 17 Jacob Dordick             FR Providence Day         5:14.06  
 18 Preston Griffith          09 Latin                  5:15.75  
 19 Tommy Bridges             09 Char Christian         5:16.54  
 20 Wil Bradley               09 Char Christian         5:17.82  
 21 James Howard              11 Char Ctry D            5:18.10  
 22 Zach Hart                 11 Char Christian         5:24.60  
 23 Dan Hay                   SO Providence Day         5:26.03  
 24 Hayward Hood              09 Char Christian         5:30.20  
 25 David Claborn             09 Char Christian         5:32.78  
 26 Chris Monnett             08 Char Ctry D            5:33.08  
 27 Matthew Gilmartin         11 Latin                  5:34.07  
 28 Brian Wilkinson           09 Char Christian         5:35.27  
 29 John Healy                10 Char Ctry D            5:36.59  
 30 Grey Joyner               09 Char Ctry D            5:40.91  
 31 Philip Koonce             08 Latin                  5:52.27  
 32 Nathan Walker             11 Char Christian         6:02.69  
 33 Daniel Hoilett            11 Latin                  6:24.86  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
CISAA Champs: # 9:37.16  5/6/1999    John Compton, Providence Day              
Belk Stadium: @ 9:16.21  5/16/1997   David Patterson, Cardinal Gibbons         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clay Sankey               SR Providence Day        10:09.16     6  
  2 Ehsan Akbari              SR Providence Day        10:38.94     4  
  3 David Stern               FR Providence Day        10:41.50     3  
  4 Wyatt Freeman             SR Providence Day        10:42.38     2  
  5 Preston Lennon            SR Providence Day        10:42.91     1  
  6 Reid Palmer               10 Char Ctry D           10:43.66  
  7 Zach Dexter               08 Char Christian        10:49.63  
  8 Zane Turpin               11 Char Ctry D           10:54.97  
  9 Andrew Stranick           11 Char Ctry D           11:04.03  
 10 Jacob Dordick             FR Providence Day        11:07.00  
 11 Hugh Palmer               08 Char Ctry D           11:08.63  
 12 Andrew Hall               11 Latin                 11:12.97  
 13 Peter Lewis               10 Latin                 11:13.97  
 14 John Moran                JR Providence Day        11:35.35  
 15 Jonathan White            09 Char Christian        11:46.85  
 16 Preston Griffith          09 Latin                 11:55.76  
 17 David Schumacher          09 Latin                 12:21.28  
 18 Dan Hay                   SO Providence Day        12:49.00  
 19 Philip Koonce             08 Latin                 13:03.10  
 20 Ari Lipsitz               10 Char Ctry D           14:02.41  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
CISAA Champs: # 14.47  5/9/1998    Ryan Nunley, Providence Day                 
Belk Stadium: @ 14.40  5/20/2000   Cameron Akers, Ravenscroft                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Coe                 10 Char Ctry D              15.78     6  
  2 Jonathan Miller           09 Char Christian           16.13     4  
  3 Bryan Bartlett            10 Char Christian           17.68     3  
  4 Will Readhead             10 Char Christian           19.97     2  
  5 Matt Morrow               FR Providence Day           20.75     0.5
  5 Ian Coffield              JR Providence Day           20.75     0.5
  7 Ethan Lott                10 Char Christian           20.80  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
CISAA Champs: # 39.64  5/8/1998    Jeff Gaddy, Charlotte Country Day           
Belk Stadium: @ 39.51  5/20/2000   Cameron Akers, Ravenscroft                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Korde Tuttle              08 Latin                    41.23Q  2 
  2 David Coe                 10 Char Ctry D              44.57Q  1 
  3 Matt Morrow               FR Providence Day           45.52Q  2 
  4 Jonathan Miller           09 Char Christian           46.07Q  1 
  5 Cyrus Bahram              11 Char Ctry D              48.44Q  2 
  6 Will Readhead             10 Char Christian           49.07Q  1 
  7 Ian Coffield              JR Providence Day           50.06q  1 
  8 Ethan Lott                10 Char Christian           50.33q  2 
  9 Taylor Major              09 Latin                    50.45   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
CISAA Champs: # 39.64  5/8/1998    Jeff Gaddy, Charlotte Country Day           
Belk Stadium: @ 39.51  5/20/2000   Cameron Akers, Ravenscroft                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Korde Tuttle              08 Latin                    42.65     6  
  2 David Coe                 10 Char Ctry D              43.70     4  
  3 Matt Morrow               FR Providence Day           44.49     3  
  4 Jonathan Miller           09 Char Christian           44.55     2  
  5 Cyrus Bahram              11 Char Ctry D              48.03     1  
  6 Will Readhead             10 Char Christian           49.19  
  7 Ian Coffield              JR Providence Day           49.48  
  8 Ethan Lott                10 Char Christian           51.49  
Preliminaries
  9 Taylor Major              09 Latin                           
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
CISAA Champs: # 43.12  5/10/1997   Charlotte Country Day, Charlotte Country Day
                       Walker Langley, Mark Pelshak, Jeff Gaddy, Fred Sta
Belk Stadium: @ 42.85  5/17/1997   Charlotte Country Day School, Charlotte Coun
                       Langley,Pelshak,Gaddy,Staton                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Charlottte Latin  'A'                                 43.92     6  
     1) Hobbs Maker 10                  2) Carter Barnhardt 09            
     3) Chris Williams 08               4) Korde Tuttle 08                
  2 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                       45.67     4  
     1) Cory Buseick 08                 2) Mathiase Farley 11             
     3) Ian Richardson 10               4) Brandon Robinson 08            
  3 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                     46.52     2  
     1) Kareem Kashif 09                2) Justin Avery 10                
     3) Earl McLaurin 10                4) Emmanuel Commodore 09          
  4 Providence Day Chargers  'A'                          47.27  
     1) Chris McDonagh FR               2) Davis Weidman JR               
     3) Brad Shugoll JR                 4) Matt Morrow FR                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
CISAA Champs: # 1:33.6h  5/6/1905    Charlotte Country Day, Charlotte Country D
                         Ben Keating, Will Foster, Peter Galle, Patrick Ste
Belk Stadium: @    1.00              x                                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlottte Latin  'A'                               1:31.39#    6  
     1) Carter Barnhardt 09             2) Jalen Ross 11                  
     3) Korde Tuttle 08                 4) Chris Williams 08              
  2 Providence Day Chargers  'A'                        1:33.11#    4  
     1) Jonathan Fischer JR             2) Matt Morrow FR                 
     3) Brad Shugoll JR                 4) Blake Wylie JR                 
  3 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                     1:34.78     2  
     1) Cory Buseick 08                 2) Mathiase Farley 11             
     3) Ian Richardson 10               4) Brandon Robinson 08            
  4 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                   1:38.42  
     1) Justin Avery 10                 2) Emmanuel Commodore 09          
     3) Kareem Kashif 09                4) Michael Floyd 10               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
CISAA Champs: # 3:30.98  5/7/1999    Latin, Latin                              
                         Jeff Worthy, Whalen, Marcus Bobo, Lopez           
Belk Stadium: @ 3:24.03  5/17/1997   Durham Academy, Durham Academy            
                         Brownlee,Edwards,Lehman,McCuen                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlottte Latin  'A'                               3:37.33     6  
     1) Jalen Ross 11                   2) Ross Cockrell 09               
     3) Lawrence Wilson 10              4) Carl Gambrell 08               
  2 Providence Day Chargers  'A'                        3:40.32     4  
     1) Jonathan Fischer JR             2) Gerrick Hilliard JR            
     3) Cory Slep JR                    4) Jack Oldham SR                 
  3 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                   3:44.17     2  
     1) Scott Foy 11                    2) Mac Cramer 10                  
     3) Emmanuel Commodore 09           4) Earl McLaurin 10               
  4 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                     3:55.28  
     1) Brendan Sheairs 08              2) Drew Hayes 09                  
     3) Tommy Bridges 09                4) Will Readhead 10               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
CISAA Champs: # 8:19.14  5/6/1999    Providence Day, Providence Day            
Belk Stadium: @ 8:16.31  5/19/2000   Cardinal Gibbons, Cardinal Gibbons        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Providence Day Chargers  'A'                        8:26.42     6  
     1) Wyatt Freeman SR                2) Gerrick Hilliard JR            
     3) Preston Lennon SR               4) Patrick Bailey JR              
  2 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                   8:45.14     4  
     1) Masa Watanabe 10                2) Reid Palmer 10                 
     3) Hugh Palmer 08                  4) Scott Foy 11                   
  3 Charlottte Latin  'A'                               8:48.10     2  
     1) Frank Walker 08                 2) Peter Lewis 10                 
     3) Carl Gambrell 08                4) Lawrence Wilson 10             
  4 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                     9:02.19  
     1) Jonathan White 09               2) Tommy Bridges 09               
     3) Zach Dexter 08                  4) Brendan Sheairs 08             
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
CISAA Champs: #  6-06  5/13/1995   Richards-(91),VanWingerden-,Everett, Latin  
Belk Stadium: @  6-06  5/17/1997   Everett(L'96), Anderson(VC), Dean(PD), Latin
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryan Bartlett            10 Char Christian         5-08.00     4  
  1 Mathiase Farley           11 Char Christian         5-08.00     6  
  3 Matt Kearns               09 Char Christian         5-06.00     3  
  4 Drew Hudson               SR Providence Day         5-04.00     2  
  5 Patrick McDonagh          SR Providence Day         5-02.00     1  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
CISAA Champs: # 13-00  5/11/2001   Andrew Lipford, Charlotte Country Day       
Belk Stadium: @ 13-00  5/19/2000   Jonathan Beckett/Reid Gaskin, Latin         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simon Ward                09 Latin                 13-04.00#    6  
  2 Bryan Bartlett            10 Char Christian        12-06.00     4  
  3 Bo Stack                  JR Providence Day        11-06.00     3  
  4 Dan Paustian              08 Char Ctry D           11-06.00     2  
  5 Andrew Paustian           09 Char Ctry D           11-00.00     1  
  6 Patrick McDonagh          SR Providence Day        10-06.00  
  7 CJ Byrd                   09 Char Ctry D           10-00.00  
  7 Drew Hayes                09 Char Christian        10-00.00  
  7 Brian McNamara            08 Char Ctry D           10-00.00  
 10 David Raus                08 Char Ctry D            9-06.00  
 10 Jack Oldham               SR Providence Day         9-06.00  
 12 Preston Turk              11 Latin                  7-06.00  
 12 Nolan Griffith            11 Latin                  7-06.00  
 14 Mark Scriven              09 Char Ctry D            7-00.00  
 14 David Bailey              FR Providence Day         7-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
CISAA Champs: # 22-00  5/1996      Jared Harris, Providence Day                
Belk Stadium: @ 22-06  5/19/2000   Darius Chambers, Charlotte Christian        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blake Wylie               JR Providence Day        20-00.25     6  
  2 David Coe                 10 Char Ctry D           19-08.00     4  
  3 Brandon Robinson          08 Char Christian        19-08.00     3  
  4 Freddie Sherrill          09 Latin                 18-02.50     2  
  5 Davis Weidman             JR Providence Day        17-09.00     1  
  6 Bryan Bartlett            10 Char Christian        17-05.50  
  7 Chris Williams            08 Latin                 17-04.25  
  8 Kareem Kashif             09 Char Ctry D           16-10.00  
  9 Ben Ashcraft              08 Latin                 16-05.00  
 10 Reece McCall              FR Providence Day        16-04.00  
 11 Jonathan Handford         JR Providence Day        16-02.50  
 12 Kai Dawkins               JR Providence Day        15-11.00  
 13 Alex Compton              08 Char Christian        15-05.50  
 13 Jason Yang                FR Providence Day        15-05.50  
 15 Chris Flores              FR Providence Day        14-10.00  
 16 Taylor Major              09 Latin                 14-01.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
CISAA Champs: # 44-06  5/1996      Jonathan Dean, Providence Day               
Belk Stadium: @ 46-03  5/20/2000   Joe Marucheck, Cardinal Gibbons             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kai Dawkins               JR Providence Day        40-07.50     6  
  2 Jalen Ross                11 Latin                 40-00.25     4  
  3 David Coe                 10 Char Ctry D           39-09.75     3  
  4 Freddie Sherrill          09 Latin                 38-03.50     2  
  5 Mathiase Farley           11 Char Christian        37-07.50     1  
  6 Charlton Miles            09 Char Ctry D           37-05.00  
  7 Brandon Robinson          08 Char Christian        36-08.50  
  8 Adam Kridler              11 Char Ctry D           34-07.50  
  9 Suraj Suri                11 Char Ctry D           34-02.00  
 10 Chris Flores              FR Providence Day        33-06.00  
 11 Cyrus Bahram              11 Char Ctry D           33-05.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
CISAA Champs: # 52-03  5/10/2002   Justin Kitchen, Charlotte Country Day       
Belk Stadium: @ 52-01  5/12/2000   C.J.Robinson'96/A.Cregan-'00, Charlotte Coun
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian Davis               SR Providence Day        50-05.25     6  
  2 Carl Zimmerman            SR Providence Day        44-01.50     4  
  3 John Benson               09 Char Ctry D           43-07.50     3  
  4 Lee Rose                  08 Char Christian        43-01.50     2  
  5 Julian Flamer             08 Char Ctry D           42-05.00     1  
  6 Nick Sella                10 Latin                 42-01.00  
  7 Obi Okwara                08 Latin                 41-06.00  
  8 Aaron Arant               11 Char Ctry D           40-08.50  
  9 Ben Ashcraft              08 Latin                 39-06.00  
 10 Dallas Ward               09 Char Christian        39-01.00  
 11 Ward Showalter            11 Char Ctry D           37-04.00  
 12 Grayson Wooten            10 Char Christian        34-08.00  
 13 Alex Compton              08 Char Christian        32-10.00  
 14 Sarge Kinlin              FR Providence Day        29-09.00  
 15 Brandon Hluck             JR Providence Day        29-07.00  
 16 Rob Hefner                FR Providence Day        29-00.00  
 17 Malcolm Revere            08 Char Christian        28-01.00  
 18 Joseph Horne              11 Char Christian        27-03.00  
 19 Jack Duchardt             FR Providence Day        21-02.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
CISAA Champs: # 162-03  5/10/1997   Matt Cochrane, Charlotte Country Day       
Belk Stadium: @ 162-01  4/3/1997    Matt Cochrane, Charlotte Country Day       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julian Flamer             08 Char Ctry D             124-04     6  
  2 Carl Zimmerman            SR Providence Day       120-01.50     4  
  3 Grayson Wooten            10 Char Christian          110-06     3  
  4 Lee Rose                  08 Char Christian          109-11     2  
  5 Mac Taylor                10 Char Ctry D             109-07     1  
  6 David Newson              08 Char Ctry D          108-07.50  
  7 Obi Okwara                08 Latin                107-06.50  
  8 Nick Sella                10 Latin                   104-05  
  9 Brian Davis               SR Providence Day       102-09.50  
 10 Max McClure               10 Char Ctry D           94-09.50  
 11 Dallas Ward               09 Char Christian           85-02  
 12 Brandon Hluck             JR Providence Day           82-11  
 13 Rob Hefner                FR Providence Day           81-04  
 14 Josh Wright               08 Char Christian        71-02.50  
 15 Sarge Kinlin              FR Providence Day           67-11  
 16 Demetri Pourlos           JR Providence Day        67-00.50  
 17 Logan Huffstetler         JR Providence Day           66-00  
 18 Jack Duchardt             FR Providence Day        64-03.50  
 -- Pierce Hampton            09 Char Christian            FOUL