NCISAA Championships
Home | 2012 results-schedule | 2012 NCISAA Qualifiers | Records | Coaches | CCDS History | Past Seasons (2003-11) | Web Links | Site Map | Search
last updated on Tuesday, March 20, 2012 10:29 AM 

You are visitor Hit Counter Since May 17, 2008

Licensed to Charlotte Country Day School
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/17/2008 05:16 PM
              NCISAA State Championship - 5/16/2008 to 5/17/2008               
                          Forsyth Country Day School                           
                                    Results                                    
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Charlotte Latin School     137        2) Durham Academy             98   
    3) Providence Day School       85        4) Cary Academy               75   
    5) Charlotte Country Day Scho  68.50     6) Forsyth Country Day        55.50
    7) Ravenscroft School          37        8) Greensboro Day School      32   
    9) North Raleigh Christian     31        9) Cannon School              31   
   11) Charlotte Christian         22       12) Asheville School           14   
   13) Rabun Gap-Nacoochee         13       14) Wesleyan Christian Academ   3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Charlotte Latin School     112        2) Providence Day School      99   
    3) Forsyth Country Day         80        4) Durham Academy             69.50
    5) Asheville School            57        6) Charlotte Country Day Sch  55   
    7) Ravenscroft School          54        8) Christ School              48   
    9) Cary Academy                35.50    10) Charlotte Christian        32   
   11) North Raleigh Christian     28       12) Greensboro Day School      18   
   13) Cannon School                9       14) Rabun Gap-Nacoochee         5   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 12.30  2007        Malai Walker, Charlotte Latin               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Malai Walker                 Charlotte Latin        11.74    # 11.92Q -0.1  2 
  2 Tyler Ford                   Cary Academy           12.24      12.82Q -1.3  1 
  3 Jenay Powell                 Charlotte Latin        13.02      13.29Q -2.8  3 
  4 Leah Hart                    North Raleigh Ch       13.14      13.22Q -0.1  2 
  5 Elise Hartley                Durham Academy         13.14      13.31Q -1.3  1 
  6 Itohowo Eyo                  Charlotte Countr       12.94      13.41Q -2.8  3 
  7 Hope Vogler                  Wesleyan Christi       13.19      13.42q -0.1  2 
  8 Molly Dektar                 Durham Academy         13.34      13.55q -1.3  1 
  9 Hanna Hoke                   Ravenscroft Scho       13.74      13.61  -1.3  1 
 10 Jenna Pepe                   Ravenscroft Scho       13.42      13.62  -2.8  3 
 11 Ashleigh Nickerson           Providence Day S       13.34      13.63  -2.8  3 
 12 Monique Williams             Rabun Gap-Nacooc       13.84      13.64  -2.8  3 
 13 Sydney Jones                 Charlotte Countr       13.68      13.66  -0.1  2 
 14 Andrea Gray                  Charlotte Latin        13.52      13.70  -1.3  1 
 15 Sloane Holmes                Forsyth Country        13.64      13.76  -0.1  2 
 16 Kaitlyn Kiser                Forsyth Country        13.84      14.03  -1.3  1 
 17 Amanda Gadsden               Charlotte Countr       13.78      14.05  -2.8  3 
 18 Hayley Mojica                Asheville School       14.24      14.20  -0.1  2 
 19 Jordan Williams              Charlotte Christ       13.94      14.29  -0.1  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
        Meet: # 12.30  2007        Malai Walker, Charlotte Latin               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Malai Walker                 Charlotte Latin        11.92      12.29# -3.1  10   
  2 Tyler Ford                   Cary Academy           12.82      12.85  -3.1   8   
  3 Leah Hart                    North Raleigh Ch       13.22      13.41  -3.1   6   
  4 Itohowo Eyo                  Charlotte Countr       13.41      13.45  -3.1   5   
  5 Jenay Powell                 Charlotte Latin        13.29      13.56  -3.1   4   
  6 Elise Hartley                Durham Academy         13.31      13.57  -3.1   3   
  7 Hope Vogler                  Wesleyan Christi       13.42      13.87  -3.1   2   
  8 Molly Dektar                 Durham Academy         13.55      13.90  -3.1   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 25.10  2007        Malai Walker, Charlotte Latin               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Malai Walker                 Charlotte Latin        24.74    # 24.78Q -1.4  1 
  2 Tyler Ford                   Cary Academy           25.64      26.33Q -0.9  2 
  3 Jenay Powell                 Charlotte Latin        26.84      27.08Q -0.9  2 
  4 Itohowo Eyo                  Charlotte Countr       27.24      27.70Q -1.4  1 
  5 Krista Gross                 Cannon School          27.34      27.40Q -0.9  2 
  6 Nora Truskey                 Durham Academy         27.64      27.92Q -1.4  1 
  7 Lynne Hull                   Forsyth Country        27.94      27.78q -0.9  2 
  8 Hope Vogler                  Wesleyan Christi       28.05      27.87q -0.9  2 
  9 Jenna Pepe                   Ravenscroft Scho       27.44      28.00  -0.9  2 
 10 Monique Williams             Rabun Gap-Nacooc       28.54      28.09  -0.9  2 
 11 Ashleigh Nickerson           Providence Day S       27.84      28.12  -1.4  1 
 12 Leah Hart                    North Raleigh Ch       27.24      28.45  -1.4  1 
 13 Andrea Gray                  Charlotte Latin        28.54      28.67  -1.4  1 
 14 Rachel Ewart                 North Raleigh Ch       28.44      28.68  -1.4  1 
 15 Austyn Durdin                Charlotte Christ       29.22      29.29  -0.9  2 
 16 Hayley Mojica                Asheville School       29.79      29.51  -1.4  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
        Meet: # 25.10  2007        Malai Walker, Charlotte Latin               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Malai Walker                 Charlotte Latin        24.78      24.87# -3.7  10   
  2 Tyler Ford                   Cary Academy           26.33      26.33  -3.7   8   
  3 Jenay Powell                 Charlotte Latin        27.08      27.24  -3.7   6   
  4 Itohowo Eyo                  Charlotte Countr       27.70      27.88  -3.7   5   
  5 Krista Gross                 Cannon School          27.40      27.97  -3.7   4   
  6 Nora Truskey                 Durham Academy         27.92      28.29  -3.7   3   
  7 Lynne Hull                   Forsyth Country        27.78      28.34  -3.7   2   
  8 Hope Vogler                  Wesleyan Christi       27.87      28.59  -3.7   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: # 55.32  2005        Mackenzie Pierce, Forsyth Country Day       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kristin Rush                 Greensboro Day S       58.22      57.94Q  1 
  2 Elise Hartley                Durham Academy       1:01.64      59.87Q  2 
  3 Krista Gross                 Cannon School        1:00.04      59.95Q  2 
  4 Lindsay Miller               Charlotte Countr     1:02.92    1:02.95Q  1 
  5 Francesca Tomasi             Durham Academy       1:03.34    1:02.03Q  2 
  6 Katherine Mason              Charlotte Countr     1:03.04    1:03.18Q  1 
  7 Ally Deaton                  Providence Day S     1:03.94    1:02.90q  2 
  8 Brea Sharma                  Charlotte Latin      1:04.78    1:03.50q  2 
  9 Jessica Smith                Providence Day S     1:04.15    1:03.84   1 
 10 Amanda Lampuri               Ravenscroft Scho     1:04.24    1:03.91   2 
 11 Kemi Ajenifuja               St. Mary's Schoo     1:05.06    1:04.96   1 
 12 Michelle Montpetit           Cary Academy         1:05.14    1:05.05   1 
 13 Caitlin Finn                 Durham Academy       1:05.24    1:05.15   2 
 14 Masha Block                  Forsyth Country      1:05.50    1:05.56   2 
 15 Mary Claire Evans            Charlotte Latin      1:04.14    1:05.81   1 
 16 Rachael Moreau               Charlotte Christ     1:39.00    1:13.26   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: # 55.32  2005        Mackenzie Pierce, Forsyth Country Day       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kristin Rush                 Greensboro Day S       57.94      57.77   10   
  2 Krista Gross                 Cannon School          59.95      59.72    8   
  3 Elise Hartley                Durham Academy         59.87    1:00.26    6   
  4 Francesca Tomasi             Durham Academy       1:02.03    1:01.96    5   
  5 Katherine Mason              Charlotte Countr     1:03.18    1:02.00    4   
  6 Lindsay Miller               Charlotte Countr     1:02.95    1:02.42    3   
  7 Ally Deaton                  Providence Day S     1:02.90    1:05.44    2   
  8 Brea Sharma                  Charlotte Latin      1:03.50    1:07.91    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: # 2:14.60  2001        Mackenzie Pierce, Forsyth Country Day     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Molly Snyder                 Providence Day S     2:25.40    2:22.54   10   
  2 Kameron Spence               Charlotte Latin      2:22.58    2:24.39    8   
  3 Kristin Rush                 Greensboro Day S     2:17.14    2:24.62    6   
  4 Elizabeth Lang               Forsyth Country      2:29.14    2:25.30    5   
  5 Alessandra Tomasi            Durham Academy       2:26.64    2:25.32    4   
  6 Maegan Whiting               North Raleigh Ch     2:27.64    2:26.26    3   
  7 Adrianne Soo                 Durham Academy       2:27.34    2:28.59    2   
  8 Mary Claire Evans            Charlotte Latin      2:30.44    2:28.67    1   
  9 Melanie Reyer                Charlotte Countr     2:30.96    2:30.11  
 10 Mary Sketch                  Durham Academy       2:30.74    2:30.52  
 11 Kristen Orr                  Forsyth Country      2:33.30    2:30.60  
 12 Haley Holway                 Providence Day S     2:34.16    2:31.78  
 13 Emily Cornell                Cary Academy         2:35.44    2:32.23  
 14 Sallie James                 Charlotte Countr     2:34.31    2:32.32  
 15 Hope Davis                   Cannon School        2:37.14    2:33.95  
 16 Emily Branch                 Forsyth Country      2:25.44    2:36.18  
 17 Danielle Curran              Cary Academy         2:31.74    2:37.53  
 18 Callie Uffman                Ravenscroft Scho     2:40.74    2:39.87  
 19 Rebecca Cofield              Charlotte Christ     2:47.70    2:53.33  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: # 5:08.31  2001        Laura Stanley, Carolina Day               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adrianne Soo                 Durham Academy       5:06.64    5:15.78   10   
  2 Kameron Spence               Charlotte Latin      5:16.10    5:17.48    8   
  3 Maegan Whiting               North Raleigh Ch     5:25.44    5:22.36    6   
  4 Melanie Reyer                Charlotte Countr     5:28.44    5:22.93    5   
  5 Emily Branch                 Forsyth Country      5:24.74    5:23.15    4   
  6 Rachel Park                  Cary Academy         5:32.34    5:30.67    3   
  7 Haley Holway                 Providence Day S     5:25.70    5:34.52    2   
  8 Haylee Dawe                  Charlotte Latin      5:33.43    5:36.58    1   
  9 Sarah Bankhead               Greensboro Day S     5:53.00    5:39.02  
 10 Frances Dougherty            Greensboro Day S     5:36.00    5:39.90  
 11 Hillary Dawe                 Charlotte Latin      5:43.43    5:46.69  
 12 Hollis Lineberger            Forsyth Country      5:51.94    5:48.67  
 13 Maggie Gigler                Providence Day S     5:53.30    5:48.85  
 14 Tyler McFayden               Charlotte Countr     5:46.94    5:49.00  
 15 Katie Lonergan               Providence Day S     5:44.60    5:50.74  
 16 Simpson Little               Charlotte Countr     5:51.07    5:51.84  
 17 Jennifer Johnson             Cary Academy         5:50.74    5:54.43  
 18 Lexy Bader                   Ravenscroft Scho     5:45.14    5:57.13  
 19 Menaka Wilhelm               Cannon School        5:53.64    6:00.30  
 20 Heather Ekstrom              Cannon School        5:46.14    6:02.73  
 21 Sarah Hoski                  Asheville School     6:09.00    6:05.78  
 22 Eden Sipperly                Cannon School        5:54.24    6:06.93  
 23 Rebecca Cofield              Charlotte Christ     6:12.40    6:15.57  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: # 10:59.74  2005        Elizabeth Bruce, Forsyth Country Day     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adrianne Soo                 Durham Academy      11:04.34   11:28.57   10   
  2 Maegan Whiting               North Raleigh Ch    12:06.94   11:33.46    8   
  3 Rachel Park                  Cary Academy        12:06.94   11:46.48    6   
  4 Haylee Dawe                  Charlotte Latin     12:01.14   11:49.44    5   
  5 Haley Holway                 Providence Day S    12:08.00   12:05.66    4   
  6 Frances Dougherty            Greensboro Day S    12:11.00   12:09.75    3   
  7 Hillary Dawe                 Charlotte Latin     12:24.14   12:10.44    2   
  8 Brenna Lakeson               Providence Day S    12:27.80   12:12.85    1   
  9 Hollis Lineberger            Forsyth Country     12:41.71   12:17.66  
 10 Danielle Curran              Cary Academy        12:29.94   12:22.73  
 11 Tyler McFayden               Charlotte Countr    12:42.77   12:23.07  
 12 Becca Vinson                 St. Mary's Schoo    13:00.70   12:24.26  
 13 Katie Lonergan               Providence Day S    12:39.88   12:31.33  
 14 Menaka Wilhelm               Cannon School       13:03.14   12:31.50  
 15 Lexy Bader                   Ravenscroft Scho    12:40.14   12:38.79  
 16 Rachel Gonsalves             Cary Academy        12:59.04   12:43.77  
 17 Simpson Little               Charlotte Countr    12:55.64   12:51.47  
 18 Eden Sipperly                Cannon School       12:58.14   13:00.88  
 19 Rebecca Cofield              Charlotte Christ    13:11.14   13:07.14  
 20 Mary Stuart Wannamaker       Charlotte Latin     12:24.54   13:10.49  
 21 Hannah Cline                 Charlotte Countr    13:24.30   13:13.08  
 22 Kylie Chase                  Forsyth Country     13:19.24   13:18.06  
 23 Heather Ekstrom              Cannon School       12:37.54   13:21.30  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 14.40  1998        Summer Knowles, Raleigh Ravenscroft         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmine Isley                Charlotte Latin        14.40      15.89Q -3.4  2 
  2 Janice Roberts               Charlotte Countr       15.99      16.04Q -2.2  1 
  3 Elena Schreiner              Forsyth Country        17.04      17.15Q -2.2  1 
  4 Sarah Hey                    Durham Academy         17.44      17.63Q -3.4  2 
  5 Jenny Denton                 Durham Academy         18.04      17.87Q -2.2  1 
  6 Therice Morris               Cary Academy           17.24      18.13Q -3.4  2 
  7 Maggie Ruch                  Asheville School       18.34      18.49q -2.2  1 
  8 Lindsay Sokevitz             Asheville School       18.99      18.50q -2.2  1 
  9 Cathleen Ress                Cannon School          18.44      18.85  -3.4  2 
 10 Sarah Graves                 Charlotte Christ       18.50      19.02  -3.4  2 
 11 Krissi Fajgenbaum            Ravenscroft Scho       18.54      19.37  -2.2  1 
 12 Blythe Friedman              Cary Academy           19.04      19.55  -3.4  2 
 13 Grace Halbrooks              North Raleigh Ch       19.14      20.14  -3.4  2 
 14 Steffani McLean              Greensboro Day S       21.64      21.27  -2.2  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
        Meet: # 14.40  1998        Summer Knowles, Raleigh Ravenscroft         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmine Isley                Charlotte Latin        15.89      14.91   1.1  10   
  2 Janice Roberts               Charlotte Countr       16.04      15.91   1.1   8   
  3 Therice Morris               Cary Academy           18.13      16.77   1.1   6   
  4 Elena Schreiner              Forsyth Country        17.15      16.79   1.1   5   
  5 Sarah Hey                    Durham Academy         17.63      17.32   1.1   4   
  6 Jenny Denton                 Durham Academy         17.87      17.68   1.1   3   
  7 Lindsay Sokevitz             Asheville School       18.50      18.03   1.1   2   
  8 Maggie Ruch                  Asheville School       18.49      19.15   1.1   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: # 44.78  2006        Jasmine Isley, Charlotte Latin              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmine Isley                Charlotte Latin        43.93      45.32Q  2 
  2 Mimi Morlu                   Providence Day S       47.53      47.28Q  1 
  3 Janice Roberts               Charlotte Countr       50.22      49.31Q  2 
  4 Rachel Ewart                 North Raleigh Ch       49.44      50.05Q  1 
  5 Farrell Murphy               Charlotte Latin        51.27      50.63Q  1 
  6 Sarah Hey                    Durham Academy         49.84      50.97Q  2 
  7 Cathleen Ress                Cannon School          52.24      51.28q  1 
  8 Jenny Denton                 Durham Academy         53.74      51.83q  1 
  9 Therice Morris               Cary Academy           55.54      52.23   1 
 10 Meg Bryson                   Cary Academy           53.74      53.53   2 
 11 McKinley Watson              North Raleigh Ch       55.04      53.79   1 
 12 Steffani McLean              Greensboro Day S       58.84      54.93   1 
 13 Elena Schreiner              Forsyth Country        55.34      55.16   2 
 14 Krissi Fajgenbaum            Ravenscroft Scho       55.54      55.46   2 
 15 Caroline Graves              Charlotte Christ       52.94      56.51   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: # 44.78  2006        Jasmine Isley, Charlotte Latin              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmine Isley                Charlotte Latin        45.32      44.36#  10   
  2 Mimi Morlu                   Providence Day S       47.28      46.61    8   
  3 Janice Roberts               Charlotte Countr       49.31      49.18    6   
  4 Sarah Hey                    Durham Academy         50.97      49.78    5   
  5 Farrell Murphy               Charlotte Latin        50.63      49.89    4   
  6 Rachel Ewart                 North Raleigh Ch       50.05      50.76    3   
  7 Jenny Denton                 Durham Academy         51.83      52.36    2   
  8 Cathleen Ress                Cannon School          51.28      53.34    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 49.34  2006        , Charlotte Latin                           
                       Powell, Isley, Brown, Walker                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                         50.01      49.45   2  10   
     1) Jenay Powell                    2) Jasmine Isley                  
     3) Brea Sharma                     4) Malai Walker                   
  2 Forsyth Country Day  'A'                            53.24      52.58   2   8   
     1) Emmy Wood                       2) Sloane Holmes                  
     3) Kaitlyn Kiser                   4) Lynne Hull                     
  3 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                   52.94      53.04   2   6   
     1) Amanda Gadsden                  2) Janice Roberts                 
     3) Sydney Jones                    4) Itohowo Eyo                    
  4 Durham Academy  'A'                                 54.74      53.98   2   5   
     1) Molly Dektar                    2) Nora Truskey                   
     3) Helen Oddone                    4) Emma Hart                      
  5 Ravenscroft School  'A'                             55.24      54.63   1   4   
     1) Haley Barefoot                  2) Hanna Hoke                     
     3) Avery Brown                     4) Jenna Pepe                     
  6 Providence Day School  'A'                          53.84      55.20   2   3   
     1) Angelica Barnes                 2) Naima Pitman                   
     3) Ally Deaton                     4) Amber Finneyfrock              
  7 Charlotte Christian  'A'                            55.39      55.21   1   2   
     1) Sarah Graves                    2) Jenna Jamil                    
     3) Austyn Durdin                   4) Jordan Williams                
  8 North Raleigh Christian  'A'                        54.91      55.42   2   1   
     1) Grace Halbrooks                 2) McKinley Watson                
     3) Rachel Ewart                    4) Leah Hart                      
  9 Cary Academy  'A'                                   55.14      55.68   1 
     1) Roddy Moye                      2) Meg Bryson                     
     3) Therice Morris                  4) Blythe Friedman                
 10 Cannon School  'A'                                  54.44      57.88   2 
     1) Rachel Durboraw                 2) Melissa Marcantonio            
     3) Jessica Ekstrom                 4) Kathryn Harris                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 1:44.38  2007        , Charlotte Latin                         
                         Powell, Isley, Sharma, Walker                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                       1:44.65    1:44.18#  2  10   
     1) Jenay Powell                    2) Jasmine Isley                  
     3) Brea Sharma                     4) Malai Walker                   
  2 Providence Day School  'A'                        1:49.67    1:47.12   2   8   
     1) Nia Wylie                       2) Mimi Morlu                     
     3) Naima Pitman                    4) Ashleigh Nickerson             
  3 Durham Academy  'A'                               1:53.84    1:50.91   2   6   
     1) Elise Hartley                   2) Nora Truskey                   
     3) Alessandra Tomasi               4) Francesca Tomasi               
  4 Forsyth Country Day  'A'                          1:53.04    1:53.92   2   5   
     1) Emmy Wood                       2) Masha Block                    
     3) Kaitlyn Kiser                   4) Lynne Hull                     
  5 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                 1:55.34    1:54.92   2   4   
     1) Amanda Gadsden                  2) Charlotte Eckberg              
     3) Sydney Jones                    4) Katherine Mason                
  6 Ravenscroft School  'A'                           2:00.24    1:56.09   1   3   
     1) Haley Barefoot                  2) Avery Brown                    
     3) Hanna Hoke                      4) Lauren Hadley                  
  7 Charlotte Christian  'A'                          1:58.60    1:56.11   2   2   
     1) Jenna Jamil                     2) Austyn Durdin                  
     3) Carlin Bartlett                 4) Jordan Williams                
  8 Cary Academy  'A'                                 1:58.74    2:00.65   1   1   
     1) Blythe Friedman                 2) Meg Bryson                     
     3) Heather Warner                  4) Michelle Montpetit             
  9 Cannon School  'A'                                2:04.84    2:02.35   1 
     1) Rachel Durboraw                 2) Melissa Marcantonio            
     3) Jessica Ekstrom                 4) Kathryn Harris                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 4:09.00  2005        , Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons                
                         Tune, Kobelinski, Adams, Barton                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Durham Academy  'A'                               4:22.74    4:10.02   2  10   
     1) Claire Burridge                 2) Alessandra Tomasi              
     3) Francesca Tomasi                4) Elise Hartley                  
  2 Forsyth Country Day  'A'                          4:24.54    4:20.03   2   8   
     1) Emily Branch                    2) Masha Block                    
     3) Kristen Orr                     4) Elizabeth Lang                 
  3 Providence Day School  'A'                        4:18.90    4:21.43   2   6   
     1) Jessica Smith                   2) Molly Snyder                   
     3) Ally Deaton                     4) Nia Wylie                      
  4 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                 4:24.57    4:22.26   2   5   
     1) Lindsay Miller                  2) Katherine Mason                
     3) Charlotte Eckberg               4) Savannah Huneycutt             
  5 Cary Academy  'A'                                 4:28.64    4:27.59   2   4   
     1) Michelle Montpetit              2) Emily Cornell                  
     3) Rachel Gonsalves                4) Heather Warner                 
  6 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                       4:22.44    4:28.49   2   3   
     1) Kameron Spence                  2) Farrell Murphy                 
     3) Mary Claire Evans               4) Brea Sharma                    
  7 Ravenscroft School  'A'                           4:32.24    4:28.55   1   2   
     1) Amanda Lampuri                  2) Haley Barefoot                 
     3) Emily Cullen                    4) Sarah Beacham                  
  8 Cannon School  'A'                                4:36.44    4:32.26   1   1   
     1) Cathleen Ress                   2) Megan Dawson                   
     3) Hope Davis                      4) Krista Gross                   
  9 Asheville School  'A'                             5:15.30    4:58.21   1 
     1) Sarah Hoski                     2) Lindsay Sokevitz               
     3) Emma Wieber                     4) Hayley Mojica                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: # 9:44.68  2005        , Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons                
                         Adams, Barton, Prasnikar, Tune                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Durham Academy  'A'                              10:17.64    9:53.10   10   
     1) Mary Sketch                     2) Francesca Tomasi               
     3) Alessandra Tomasi               4) Adrianne Soo                   
  2 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                      10:01.40    9:54.90    8   
     1) Mary Claire Evans               2) Hillary Dawe                   
     3) Haylee Dawe                     4) Kameron Spence                 
  3 Providence Day School  'A'                       10:06.10   10:00.95    6   
     1) Haley Holway                    2) Jessica Smith                  
     3) Molly Snyder                    4) Katie Lonergan                 
  4 Forsyth Country Day  'A'                         10:24.54   10:02.07    5   
     1) Kristen Orr                     2) Erin Hull                      
     3) Emily Branch                    4) Elizabeth Lang                 
  5 Cary Academy  'A'                                10:35.34   10:07.10    4   
     1) Emily Cornell                   2) Rachel Gonsalves               
     3) Rachel Park                     4) Danielle Curran                
  6 Greensboro Day School  'A'                       10:46.00   10:24.12    3   
     1) Sarah Bankhead                  2) Frances Dougherty              
     3) Emma Park                       4) Kristin Rush                   
  7 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                10:34.14   10:33.73    2   
     1) Tyler McFayden                  2) Sallie James                   
     3) Hannah Cline                    4) Simpson Little                 
  8 Cannon School  'A'                               10:52.64   10:38.52    1   
     1) Heather Ekstrom                 2) Menaka Wilhelm                 
     3) Eden Sipperly                   4) Hope Davis                     
  9 Ravenscroft School  'A'                          10:45.14   11:06.00  
     1) Lexy Bader                      2) Amanda Lampuri                 
     3) Callie Uffman                   4) Tracey Winston                 
 10 Charlotte Christian  'A'                         11:37.70   12:02.84  
     1) Traci Potocnik                  2) Rachael Von Gnetchen           
     3) Abby Rollins                    4) Rebecca Cofield                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: #  5-07  2002        Keisha Brown, Charlotte Christian           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Beacham                Ravenscroft Scho     5-04.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Nicole Kofman                Cary Academy         4-08.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Missy Roberson               Ravenscroft Scho     4-08.00    4-10.00    6   
  4 Therice Morris               Cary Academy         5-00.00   J4-10.00    5   
  5 Leah Hart                    North Raleigh Ch     4-10.00   J4-10.00    4   
  6 Molly Snyder                 Providence Day S     4-08.00    4-08.00    3   
  7 Madison Slate                Cary Academy         4-08.00   J4-08.00    2   
  8 Itohowo Eyo                  Charlotte Countr     4-06.00   J4-08.00    0.50
  8 Anne Symons                  Forsyth Country      4-08.00   J4-08.00    0.50
 10 Emmy Wood                    Forsyth Country      4-10.00    4-06.00  
 10 Hannah Oglesby               Wesleyan Christi     4-07.00    4-06.00  
 10 Cathleen Ress                Cannon School        4-10.00    4-06.00  
 10 Megan Rollins                Charlotte Christ     4-06.00    4-06.00  
 10 Emma Riedlinger              Greensboro Day S     4-10.00    4-06.00  
 10 Sarah Wiebusch               Cannon School        4-10.00    4-06.00  
 16 Carlin Bartlett              Charlotte Christ     4-04.00   J4-06.00  
 17 Laura Beacham                Ravenscroft Scho     4-06.00    4-04.00  
 17 Abby Rollins                 Charlotte Christ     4-04.00    4-04.00  
 19 CC Bartlett                  Asheville School     4-08.00   J4-04.00  
 20 Sydney Shaw                  Forsyth Country      4-04.00    4-02.00  
 21 Jewell Ward                  Wesleyan Christi     4-04.00   J4-02.00  
 21 Tiffany Ferrete              Providence Day S     4-04.00   J4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Meet: # 10-07  2007        Lynn Hull, Forsyth Country Day              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carlin Bartlett              Charlotte Christ    10-06.00   10-08.00#  10   
  2 Lynne Hull                   Forsyth Country     10-03.00    9-06.00    8   
  3 Ally Deaton                  Providence Day S     9-06.00    9-00.00    6   
  4 Katy Dumas                   Charlotte Latin      8-06.00    8-06.00    5   
  5 Amber Finneyfrock            Providence Day S     7-06.00    8-00.00    4   
  6 Libby Farrell                Charlotte Latin      7-06.00   J8-00.00    3   
  7 Kelsey Cannon                Providence Day S     8-00.00   J8-00.00    2   
  8 Traci Potocnik               Charlotte Christ     7-06.00    7-06.00    1   
  9 Genny Ward                   Charlotte Latin      7-00.00   J7-06.00  
 10 Kasey Fuscoe                 Ravenscroft Scho     7-00.00   J7-06.00  
 11 Madison Slate                Cary Academy         7-00.00   J7-06.00  
 12 Heather Warner               Cary Academy         7-00.00    7-00.00  
 13 Julia Zaleski                North Raleigh Ch     7-06.00   J7-00.00  
 14 Masha Block                  Forsyth Country      7-00.00    6-06.00  
 15 Emma Frank                   Cary Academy         6-06.00   J6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
        Meet: # 18-06.75  1999        Chanda Powell, Durham Cresset Christian  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Tyler Ford                   Cary Academy        19-08.00   18-00.25   NWI  10   
  2 Mimi Morlu                   Providence Day S    17-08.00   16-10.25   NWI   8   
  3 Krista Gross                 Cannon School       15-10.00   15-04.75   NWI   6   
  4 Janice Roberts               Charlotte Countr    15-05.75   15-03.75   NWI   5   
  5 Sarah Beacham                Ravenscroft Scho    15-02.50   15-00.75   NWI   4   
  6 Emma Riedlinger              Greensboro Day S    15-03.75   14-11.25   NWI   3   
  7 Jenna Pepe                   Ravenscroft Scho    15-04.00   14-11.00   NWI   2   
  8 Ashleigh Nickerson           Providence Day S    14-09.50   14-07.50   NWI   1   
  9 Breannah Davis               Forsyth Country     14-00.00   14-06.75   NWI 
 10 Lindsay Sokevitz             Asheville School    14-09.00   14-01.75   NWI 
 11 Rachel Ewart                 North Raleigh Ch    14-10.00   13-10.50   NWI  13'6.75"
 12 Sarah Graves                 Charlotte Christ    14-03.25  J13-10.50   NWI  13'2.5"
 13 Sarah Wiebusch               Cannon School       14-10.50   13-00.75   NWI 
 14 Carlin Bartlett              Charlotte Christ    14-01.00   12-10.25   NWI 
 15 Jewell Ward                  Wesleyan Christi    12-06.50   10-09.25   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
        Meet: # 37-09.75  1999        Chanda Powell, Durham Cresset Christian  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Tyler Ford                   Cary Academy        34-07.50   38-10.00#  NWI  10   
  2 Mimi Morlu                   Providence Day S    34-02.75   35-11.25   NWI   8   
  3 Sarah Beacham                Ravenscroft Scho    31-08.25   33-00.00   NWI   6   
  4 Nora Truskey                 Durham Academy      31-06.00   31-08.50   NWI   5   
  5 Emma Riedlinger              Greensboro Day S    30-08.50   30-08.75   NWI   4   
  6 Lindsay Miller               Charlotte Countr    30-06.50   30-06.50   NWI   3   
  7 Emmy Wood                    Forsyth Country     31-05.00   30-04.00   NWI   2   
  8 Maggie Ruch                  Asheville School    31-09.00   30-02.25   NWI   1   
  9 Austyn Durdin                Charlotte Christ    30-01.00   28-11.00   NWI 
 10 Breannah Davis               Forsyth Country     30-02.00   28-07.50   NWI 
 11 Meg Bryson                   Cary Academy        29-11.00   28-03.75   NWI 
 -- Sarah Wiebusch               Cannon School       28-06.00       FOUL       
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: # 43-07.50  2006        LeWanda Henry, Cape Fear Christian       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nnenna Okwara                Charlotte Latin     34-03.00   34-09.00   10   
  2 Tomi Dare                    Rabun Gap-Nacooc    32-09.50   32-01.00    8   
  3 Kayla Rudisel                Charlotte Countr    34-00.00   30-09.00    6   
  4 Sarah Graves                 Charlotte Christ    30-07.00   30-03.00    5   
  5 Maggie Ruch                  Asheville School    31-09.00   29-01.50    4   
  6 Kayla Peay                   Greensboro Day S    29-06.50   28-08.50    3   
  7 Megan Rollins                Charlotte Christ    28-01.00   28-01.00    2   
  8 Rachel Jordan                Providence Day S    25-09.00   27-09.00    1   
  9 Leeanne Fagan                Asheville School    28-01.00   27-01.50  
 10 Aureil Davis                 Ravenscroft Scho    27-07.50   27-00.00  
 11 Jasmine Ellis                Charlotte Christ    26-05.50   26-10.00  
 12 Mariah Monsanto              Charlotte Countr    28-02.00   26-05.25  
 13 Chelsea Zurl                 North Raleigh Ch    26-11.50   26-01.50  
 14 Kathryn Harris               Cannon School       29-06.50   25-09.25  
 15 Jenny Denton                 Durham Academy      29-03.00   25-07.00  
 16 Melissa Marcantonio          Cannon School       25-08.50   25-00.50  
 17 Katie Kumbar                 Ravenscroft Scho    26-07.00   24-11.50  
 18 Sarah Heilman                Ravenscroft Scho    25-05.00   24-10.50  
 19 Jessica Ekstrom              Cannon School       28-07.00   24-04.00  
 20 Katie Pollock                Forsyth Country     25-01.75   23-09.00  
 21 Francesca Boone              Cary Academy        25-05.75   22-09.25  
 22 Emma Wieber                  Asheville School    27-09.00   22-04.00  
 23 Angelica Barnes              Providence Day S    26-02.00   21-03.00  
 -- Katie Newton                 Wesleyan Christi    26-08.75       FOUL  
 -- Abby Winn                    Charlotte Countr    26-01.00       FOUL  
 -- Alexis Hewitt                Durham Academy      26-10.00       FOUL  
 -- Kerris Gordon                Providence Day S    26-00.50       FOUL  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: # 129-10  1998        Kelly Smoke, Durham Academy                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Ekstrom              Cannon School          97-09     105-09   10   
  2 Nnenna Okwara                Charlotte Latin       108-08     104-00    8   
  3 Maggie Ruch                  Asheville School      100-07     100-05    6   
  4 Tomi Dare                    Rabun Gap-Nacooc       95-08      91-09    5   
  5 Jenny Denton                 Durham Academy         98-06      90-11    4   
  6 Katie Pollock                Forsyth Country        78-10      85-08    3   
  7 Powers Gatlin                Providence Day S       86-04      84-08    2   
  8 Abby Winn                    Charlotte Countr       82-10      84-00    1   
  9 Kayla Peay                   Greensboro Day S       74-09      80-03  
 10 Melissa Marcantonio          Cannon School          72-11      76-10  
 11 Megan Rollins                Charlotte Christ       86-08      74-07  
 12 Leeanne Fagan                Asheville School       73-01      74-05  
 13 Jasmine Ellis                Charlotte Christ       79-04      73-11  
 14 Rebecca Brown                Forsyth Country        77-03      70-11  
 15 Alexis Hewitt                Durham Academy         73-03      63-06  
 16 Francesca Boone              Cary Academy           65-06      62-02  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 10.72  2002        Jermaine McQueen, Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ross Cockrell                Charlotte Latin        10.88      11.33Q -1.9  3 
  2 Brad Shugoll                 Providence Day S       11.21      11.46Q +0.0  1 
  3 Carter Barnhardht            Charlotte Latin        11.24      11.52Q -4.7  2 
  4 Xaundrae Tingling            Asheville School       11.35      11.37Q -1.9  3 
  5 Jalen Ross                   Charlotte Latin        11.34      11.54Q -4.7  2 
  6 Chris Klein                  North Raleigh Ch       11.34      11.61Q +0.0  1 
  7 Cameron Lee                  Cary Academy           11.74      11.78q +0.0  1 
  8 Lanny Funsten                Ravenscroft Scho       11.74      11.80q -1.9  3 
  9 Devin Steptoe                Christ School          11.44      11.88  -1.9  3 
 10 Cory Buseick                 Charlotte Christ       11.74      11.89  +0.0  1 
 11 Josh Strickland              Forsyth Country        11.74      11.92  -4.7  2 
 12 Earl McLaurin                Charlotte Countr       11.79      12.06  -1.9  3 
 13 Hartland Jones               Ravenscroft Scho       11.84      12.16  +0.0  1 
 14 Sam Berchuck                 Durham Academy         11.74      12.20  -4.7  2 
 15 Deniz Aydemir                Durham Academy         11.84      12.34  -4.7  2 
 16 Sam Cho                      Wesleyan Christi       11.93      12.51  +0.0  1 
 17 Matt McCormick               Charlotte Christ       11.84      12.87  -4.7  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
        Meet: # 10.72  2002        Jermaine McQueen, Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ross Cockrell                Charlotte Latin        11.33      11.23  -2.9  10   
  2 Xaundrae Tingling            Asheville School       11.37      11.67  -2.9   8   
  3 Carter Barnhardht            Charlotte Latin        11.52      11.69  -2.9   6   
  4 Brad Shugoll                 Providence Day S       11.46      11.74  -2.9   5   
  5 Jalen Ross                   Charlotte Latin        11.54      11.77  -2.9   4   
  6 Chris Klein                  North Raleigh Ch       11.61      11.90  -2.9   3   
  7 Lanny Funsten                Ravenscroft Scho       11.80      12.05  -2.9   2   
  8 Cameron Lee                  Cary Academy           11.78      12.20  -2.9   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 21.84  1983        Quannah Bullock, Raleigh Ravenscroft        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carter Barnhardht            Charlotte Latin        22.91      23.02Q -2.0  3 
  2 Ross Cockrell                Charlotte Latin        22.14      23.53Q -5.6  1 
  3 Blake Wylie                  Providence Day S       22.54      24.10Q -3.4  2 
  4 Chris Klein                  North Raleigh Ch       22.84      23.52Q -2.0  3 
  5 Xaundrae Tingling            Asheville School       23.30      23.67Q -5.6  1 
  6 Brad Shugoll                 Providence Day S       23.14      24.23Q -3.4  2 
  7 Gavin Walker                 Durham Academy         23.94      24.01q -2.0  3 
  8 Devin Steptoe                Christ School          23.94      24.28q -3.4  2 
  9 Jonathan Devaughn            North Raleigh Ch       23.94      24.35  -2.0  3 
 10 Kwame Seymour                Forsyth Country        23.44      24.42  -5.6  1 
 11 Eric Altamura                Cannon School          24.24      24.64  -2.0  3 
 12 Andrew Kuyper                Durham Academy         24.04      24.79  -5.6  1 
 13 Dylan Sweetwood              Cary Academy           24.54      24.85  -2.0  3 
 14 Jonathan Fischer             Providence Day S       24.06      25.12  -3.4  2 
 15 Antuan Maeda-Guzman          Rabun Gap-Nacooc       23.54      25.25  -3.4  2 
 16 Justin Avery                 Charlotte Countr       24.64      25.28  -3.4  2 
 17 Ian Richardson               Charlotte Christ                  26.24  -5.6  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
        Meet: # 21.84  1983        Quannah Bullock, Raleigh Ravenscroft        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ross Cockrell                Charlotte Latin        23.53      22.45  -2.4  10   
  2 Blake Wylie                  Providence Day S       24.10      23.16  -2.4   8   
  3 Xaundrae Tingling            Asheville School       23.67      23.31  -2.4   6   
  4 Chris Klein                  North Raleigh Ch       23.52      23.69  -2.4   5   
  5 Carter Barnhardht            Charlotte Latin        23.02      23.76  -2.4   4   
  6 Brad Shugoll                 Providence Day S       24.23      24.02  -2.4   3   
  7 Devin Steptoe                Christ School          24.28      24.34  -2.4   2   
  8 Gavin Walker                 Durham Academy         24.01      24.44  -2.4   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: # 48.79  1998        Shane Bechtold, Forsyth Country Day         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chris Klein                  North Raleigh Ch       50.54      50.40Q  2 
  2 Blake Wylie                  Providence Day S       49.05      50.65Q  1 
  3 Ross Cockrell                Charlotte Latin        49.16      50.77Q  2 
  4 Matt Bryant                  Asheville School       50.95      50.91Q  1 
  5 Isaac Barron                 Asheville School       52.00      51.55Q  1 
  6 Dorian Crawford              Cary Academy           52.74      51.99Q  2 
  7 Carl Gambrell                Charlotte Latin        54.70      53.17q  2 
  8 Eric Altamura                Cannon School          54.74      53.46q  2 
  9 Jonathan Fischer             Providence Day S       53.90      53.55   1 
 10 Cory Slep                    Providence Day S       53.83      53.63   2 
 11 Scott Darr                   Wesleyan Christi       54.16      54.78   1 
 12 Ryan O'Connor                Durham Academy         55.24      54.99   1 
 13 Mac Cramer                   Charlotte Countr       55.44      55.81   1 
 14 Philip Waugh                 Forsyth Country        57.44      55.94   1 
 15 Temple Sloan                 Ravenscroft Scho       55.84      56.36   2 
 16 Brandon Stegall              First Assembly C       56.49      57.49   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: # 48.79  1998        Shane Bechtold, Forsyth Country Day         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ross Cockrell                Charlotte Latin        50.77      48.42#  10   
  2 Blake Wylie                  Providence Day S       50.65      48.99    8   
  3 Matt Bryant                  Asheville School       50.91      50.59    6   
  4 Chris Klein                  North Raleigh Ch       50.40      50.70    5   
  5 Isaac Barron                 Asheville School       51.55      51.71    4   
  6 Dorian Crawford              Cary Academy           51.99      52.06    3   
  7 Carl Gambrell                Charlotte Latin        53.17      52.69    2   
  8 Eric Altamura                Cannon School          53.46      53.83    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: # 1:53.78  2001        Douglas Smith, Asheville School           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Devin Drewry                 Durham Academy       1:58.24    2:00.65   10   
  2 Taylor Twine                 Forsyth Country      2:04.74    2:03.41    8   
  3 Sean Sketch                  Durham Academy       2:00.94    2:03.97    6   
  4 Patrick Bailey               Providence Day S     2:05.78    2:04.13    5   
  5 Cory Slep                    Providence Day S     2:06.50    2:04.64    4   
  6 Alex Wilson                  Charlotte Latin      2:05.50    2:04.70    3   
  7 Junior Hilliard              Providence Day S     2:07.41    2:04.74    2   
  8 Matt Bryant                  Asheville School     2:04.12    2:05.53    1   
  9 Scott Foy                    Charlotte Countr     2:01.81    2:06.46  
 10 Worth Newman                 Durham Academy       2:04.74    2:07.17  
 11 Justin Bradley               Ravenscroft Scho     2:12.04    2:08.76  
 12 Denny Alcorn                 Cannon School        2:13.14    2:10.93  
 13 Brendan Sheairs              Charlotte Christ     2:08.13    2:11.96  
 14 Nick Kisley                  Cary Academy         2:06.14    2:13.49  
 15 Richard Stockton             Forsyth Country      2:07.84    2:15.06  
 16 Isaac Barron                 Asheville School     2:06.82    2:24.53  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: # 4:18.97  2006        Lewis Woodard, Charlotte Providence Day   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott Foy                    Charlotte Countr     4:33.76    4:31.65   10   
  2 Nick Kisley                  Cary Academy         4:33.14    4:32.19    8   
  3 Patrick Nolan                Greensboro Day S     4:39.00    4:33.07    6   
  4 Sean Sketch                  Durham Academy       4:35.84    4:34.96    5   
  5 Worth Newman                 Durham Academy       4:39.04    4:35.42    4   
  6 Carl Ward                    Durham Academy       4:34.64    4:36.71    3   
  7 Preston Lennon               Providence Day S     4:41.42    4:37.33    2   
  8 Thomas Graham                Cary Academy         4:52.14    4:39.92    1   
  9 Alex Wilson                  Charlotte Latin      4:41.70    4:40.54  
 10 Clay Sankey                  Providence Day S     4:41.00    4:40.78  
 11 Richard Stockton             Forsyth Country      4:50.14    4:41.59  
 12 Ryan Carty                   Greensboro Day S     4:52.00    4:41.65  
 13 Reid Palmer                  Charlotte Countr     4:48.00    4:43.83  
 14 Daniel Kirslis               Rabun Gap-Nacooc     4:44.74    4:45.47  
 15 Rett English                 Christ School        4:50.00    4:46.42  
 16 Taylor Boone                 Forsyth Country      4:51.00    4:51.12  
 17 Nathan Vercamert             Greensboro Day S     4:54.00    4:53.37  
 18 Timothy Wilda                Wesleyan Christi     4:59.00    4:55.01  
 19 Chase Shermer                North Raleigh Ch     5:02.00    5:00.54  
 20 Zach Dexter                  Charlotte Christ     5:11.84    5:00.56  
 21 Greg Wadsworth               Cannon School        5:03.04    5:05.22  
 22 Sanai Meles                  Asheville School     5:42.46    5:25.98  
 -- Wyatt Freeman                Providence Day S     4:32.20         DQ  
 -- David Dement                 Cary Academy         4:42.74         DQ  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: # 9:16.21  1997        David Patterson, Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fred Ward                    Durham Academy       9:56.34    9:49.24   10   
  2 Nick Kisley                  Cary Academy        10:22.54    9:58.53    8   
  3 Clay Sankey                  Providence Day S    10:09.16   10:06.24    6   
  4 Patrick Nolan                Greensboro Day S    10:50.00   10:07.59    5   
  5 David Dement                 Cary Academy        10:28.24   10:08.01    4   
  6 Rett English                 Christ School       10:40.00   10:11.92    3   
  7 Ehsan Akbari                 Providence Day S    10:29.00   10:15.72    2   
  8 Ted Arapoglou                Durham Academy      10:35.94   10:21.74    1   
  9 Daniel Kirslis               Rabun Gap-Nacooc    10:46.44   10:24.35  
 10 David Stern                  Providence Day S    10:35.80   10:25.08  
 11 Nathan Vercamert             Greensboro Day S    10:52.00   10:27.67  
 12 Chase Shermer                North Raleigh Ch    10:36.54   10:30.33  
 13 Zane Turpin                  Charlotte Countr    10:54.97   10:32.03  
 14 Reid Palmer                  Charlotte Countr    10:43.66   10:33.68  
 15 Zach Dexter                  Charlotte Christ    10:51.23   10:38.08  
 16 Andrew Powell                Cannon School       10:55.14   10:39.60  
 17 Erik Kraus                   Durham Academy      10:28.14   10:46.40  
 18 Alex Evans                   Cary Academy        10:45.14   10:50.77  
 19 Taylor Boone                 Forsyth Country     10:42.80   10:52.87  
 20 Westley Fitch                Forsyth Country     10:55.24   10:58.56  
 21 Drew Thompson                Wesleyan Christi    11:20.00   11:14.95  
 22 Danny Yin                    Asheville School    12:54.00   12:18.90  
 23 Ryan Sandman                 Ravenscroft Scho    13:25.24   13:40.92  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 14.40  2000        Cameron Akers, Raleigh Ravenscroft          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jonathan Miller              Charlotte Christ       16.13      16.19Q -0.5  2 
  2 David Coe                    Charlotte Countr       15.78      16.26Q -4.6  1 
  3 Derek Brown                  Forsyth Country        16.64      16.73Q -0.5  2 
  4 Taylor Warren                Ravenscroft Scho       16.94      16.83Q -4.6  1 
  5 Patrick Robinson             Greensboro Day S       17.03      17.36Q -4.6  1 
  6 Dixon Pitt                   Forsyth Country        17.04      17.50Q -0.5  2 
  7 Chris Rennie                 Cannon School          18.14      17.57q -4.6  1 
  8 Jakobi Scroggins             Rabun Gap-Nacooc       17.34      17.98q -4.6  1 
  9 David Lopez-Lengowski        Durham Academy         17.34      18.30  -0.5  2 
 10 Bruce Clounie                North Raleigh Ch       17.54      18.71  -4.6  1 
 11 Kevin Stewart                Ravenscroft Scho       18.44      18.95  -4.6  1 
 12 Will Ramsey                  Durham Academy         17.84      19.22  -0.5  2 
 13 Ian Coffield                 Providence Day S       18.74      19.31  -0.5  2 
 14 Bret Fickes                  Asheville School       17.74      22.41  -0.5  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
        Meet: # 14.40  2000        Cameron Akers, Raleigh Ravenscroft          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 David Coe                    Charlotte Countr       16.26      16.04  -0.5  10   
  2 Taylor Warren                Ravenscroft Scho       16.83      16.20  -0.5   8   
  3 Derek Brown                  Forsyth Country        16.73      16.26  -0.5   6   
  4 Jonathan Miller              Charlotte Christ       16.19      16.27  -0.5   5   
  5 Dixon Pitt                   Forsyth Country        17.50      16.88  -0.5   4   
  6 Patrick Robinson             Greensboro Day S       17.36      17.30  -0.5   3   
  7 Jakobi Scroggins             Rabun Gap-Nacooc       17.98      17.62  -0.5   2   
  8 Chris Rennie                 Cannon School          17.57      18.27  -0.5   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: # 38.74  2001        Cameron Akers, Raleigh Ravenscroft          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Korde Tuttle                 Charlotte Latin        41.64      41.42Q  3 
  2 Doug Onuscheck               Ravenscroft Scho       43.54      42.42Q  2 
  3 David Wilson                 Christ School          43.04      43.11Q  1 
  4 Taylor Warren                Ravenscroft Scho       43.64      42.47Q  3 
  5 David Coe                    Charlotte Countr       43.14      43.00Q  2 
  6 Derek Brown                  Forsyth Country        45.74      43.56Q  1 
  7 Dixon Pitt                   Forsyth Country        45.44      42.95q  3 
  8 Jonathan Miller              Charlotte Christ       44.64      44.28q  2 
  9 Patrick Robinson             Greensboro Day S       45.51      44.90   3 
 10 Matt Morrow                  Providence Day S       44.49      44.94   3 
 11 Bret Fickes                  Asheville School       44.62      45.03   1 
 12 Bruce Clounie                North Raleigh Ch       43.54      45.23   1 
 13 Chris Rennie                 Cannon School          46.14      45.34   1 
 14 David Lopez-Lengowski        Durham Academy         44.64      45.57   2 
 15 Andy Seo                     Christ School          44.94      46.30   1 
 16 Phil Huh                     Asheville School       45.87      46.74   2 
 17 Todd Nelson                  Forsyth Country        46.04      50.29   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: # 38.74  2001        Cameron Akers, Raleigh Ravenscroft          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Warren                Ravenscroft Scho       42.47      41.61   10   
  2 Korde Tuttle                 Charlotte Latin        41.42      41.62    8   
  3 David Wilson                 Christ School          43.11      43.35    6   
  4 Doug Onuscheck               Ravenscroft Scho       42.42      43.37    5   
  5 Dixon Pitt                   Forsyth Country        42.95      43.43    4   
  6 Derek Brown                  Forsyth Country        43.56      44.46    3   
  7 David Coe                    Charlotte Countr       43.00      44.64    2   
  8 Jonathan Miller              Charlotte Christ       44.28      44.96    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 42.85  1997        , Charlotte Country Day                     
                       Langley, Pelshak, Gaddy, Staton                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                         43.24      43.64   2  10   
     1) Hobbs Maker                     2) Carter Barnhardht              
     3) Chris Williams                  4) Korde Tuttle                   
  2 Forsyth Country Day  'A'                            44.94      44.57   2   8   
     1) Stephen Rusterholz              2) Kwame Seymour                  
     3) Josh Strickland                 4) Dixon Pitt                     
  3 Christ School  'A'                                  45.64      45.11   2   6   
     1) Lakeem Jackson                  2) Reggie King                    
     3) Devin Steptoe                   4) Keenan Young                   
  4 Durham Academy  'A'                                 45.94      45.72   2   5   
     1) Sam Berchuck                    2) Gavin Walker                   
     3) Deniz Aydemir                   4) John Lindsey                   
  5 Ravenscroft School  'A'                             46.60      46.21   1   4   
     1) Lanny Funsten                   2)                                
     3) John Kang                       4) Trevor Taylor                  
  6 Charlotte Christian  'A'                            45.67      46.22   2   3   
     1) Cory Buseick                    2) Matthiase Farley               
     3) Ian Richardson                  4) Matt McCormick                 
  7 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                   45.44      46.31   2   2   
     1) Cyrus Bahram                    2) Justin Avery                   
     3) Earl McLaurin                   4) Emmanuel Cimmodore             
  8 Cary Academy  'A'                                   46.54      46.33   1   1   
     1) Adi Sapasetty                   2) Dylan Sweetwood                
     3) Kenny Thomson                   4) Cameron Lee                    
  9 North Raleigh Christian  'A'                        45.94      46.38   2 
     1) Parker Chocklett                2) Kurt Guynn                     
     3) Jordan Haas                     4) Jonathan Devaughn              
 10 Asheville School  'A'                               46.58      46.47   1 
     1) Danny Yin                       2) George Boston                  
     3) Max Hartmann                    4) Jude Han                       
 11 Cannon School  'A'                                  48.73      48.21   1 
     1) Jordan Reynolds                 2) Sterling Swygert               
     3) Alex Bruce                      4) Thomas Harr                    
 -- Providence Day School  'A'                          46.44         DQ   2  Out of Zone 3
     1) Brad Shugoll                    2) Davis Weidman                  
     3) Chris McDonagh                  4) Johnathan Hanford              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 1:31.01  2007        , Forsyth Country Day                     
                         Short, Strickland, Plummer, Furr                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                       1:30.43    1:31.18   2  10   
     1) Jalen Ross                      2) Carter Barnhardht              
     3) Chris Williams                  4) Korde Tuttle                   
  2 Asheville School  'A'                             1:33.40    1:34.05   2   8   
     1) Jude Han                        2) Xaundrae Tingling              
     3) Max Hartmann                    4) Matt Bryant                    
  3 Providence Day School  'A'                        1:33.11    1:34.51   2   6   
     1) Jonathan Fischer                2) Blake Wylie                    
     3) Matt Morrow                     4) Brad Shugoll                   
  4 Durham Academy  'A'                               1:34.54    1:35.11   2   5   
     1) Joel Nackman                    2) Gavin Walker                   
     3) Andrew Kuyper                   4) John Lindsey                   
  5 Ravenscroft School  'A'                           1:37.70    1:36.35   1   4   
     1)                                 2) Lanny Funsten                  
     3) Michael Iadanza                 4) Hartland Jones                 
  6 Christ School  'A'                                1:36.14    1:36.63   2   3   
     1) Andy Seo                        2) David Wilson                   
     3) Keenan Young                    4) Devin Steptoe                  
  7 Cannon School  'A'                                1:39.14    1:37.50   1   2   
     1) Alex Bruce                      2) Jordan Reynolds                
     3) Eric Altamura                   4) Sterling Swygert               
  8 North Raleigh Christian  'A'                      1:37.24    1:37.93   2   1   
     1) Parker Chocklett                2) Steven Whitley                 
     3) Jordan Haas                     4) Jonathan Devaughn              
  9 Charlotte Christian  'A'                          1:34.78    1:39.21   2 
     1) Cory Buseick                    2) Matthiase Farley               
     3) Ian Richardson                  4) Matt McCormick                 
 10 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                 1:38.42    1:39.23   1 
     1) Earl McLaurin                   2) Justin Avery                   
     3) Emmanuel Cimmodore              4) Michael Floyd                  
 -- Forsyth Country Day  'A'                          1:35.04        DNF   2 
     1) Stephen Rusterholz              2) Kwame Seymour                  
     3) Josh Strickland                 4) Bradford Church                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 3:24.03  1997        , Durham Academy                          
                         Lehman, McCuen, Brownlee, Edwards                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                       3:36.64    3:35.68   2  10   
     1) Ross Cockrell                   2) Carl Gambrell                  
     3) Jalen Ross                      4) Korde Tuttle                   
  2 Durham Academy  'A'                               3:41.34    3:37.23   2   8   
     1) Sean Sketch                     2) Joel Nackman                   
     3) Ryan O'Connor                   4) Devin Drewry                   
  3 Forsyth Country Day  'A'                          3:40.74    3:38.14   2   6   
     1) Richard Stockton                2) Harper Wilson                  
     3) Philip Waugh                    4) Taylor Twine                   
  4 Providence Day School  'A'                        3:31.80    3:38.37   2   5   
     1) Jonathan Fischer                2) Junior Hilliard                
     3) Cory Slep                       4) Wyatt Freeman                  
  5 Cannon School  'A'                                3:47.94    3:43.26   1   4   
     1) Denny Alcorn                    2) Jordan Reynolds                
     3) Eric Altamura                   4) Alex Bruce                     
  6 Ravenscroft School  'A'                           3:45.50    3:43.27   1   3   
     1) Justin Bradley                  2) Temple Sloan                   
     3) Syvatoslav Petrov               4) Taylor Warren                  
  7 Cary Academy  'A'                                 3:43.74    3:43.70   2   2   
     1) Kenny Thomson                   2) Nick Kisley                    
     3) Daniel Miller                   4) Dorian Crawford                
  8 Asheville School  'A'                             3:40.10    3:44.02   2   1   
     1) George Boston                   2) Bret Fickes                    
     3) Jude Han                        4) Phil Huh                       
  9 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                 3:44.17    3:44.35   2 
     1) Mac Cramer                      2) Hugh Palmer                    
     3) Emmanuel Cimmodore              4) Earl McLaurin                  
 10 Charlotte Christian  'A'                          3:55.28    3:52.85   1 
     1) Drew Hayes                      2) Brendan Sheairs                
     3) Tommy Bridges                   4) Jonathan White                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: # 8:06.56  2004        , Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons                
                         Leak, Hogan, Cavanaugh, Torres                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Durham Academy  'A'                               8:49.14    8:06.62   10   
     1) Carl Ward                       2) Worth Newman                   
     3) Devin Drewry                    4) Sean Sketch                    
  2 Providence Day School  'A'                        8:24.90    8:21.17    8   
     1) Patrick Bailey                  2) Wyatt Freeman                  
     3) Junior Hilliard                 4) Preston Lennon                 
  3 Asheville School  'A'                             8:49.10    8:28.59    6   
     1) Bret Fickes                     2) Matt Bryant                    
     3) Sanai Meles                     4) Isaac Barron                   
  4 Forsyth Country Day  'A'                          8:53.24    8:31.27    5   
     1) Richard Stockton                2) McLain Wilkinson               
     3) Hunter Sturkie                  4) Taylor Twine                   
  5 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                       8:48.10    8:31.52    4   
     1) Frank Walker                    2) Alex Wilson                    
     3) Carl Gambrell                   4) Peter Lewis                    
  6 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                 8:41.70    8:46.31    3   
     1) Reid Palmer                     2) Hugh Palmer                    
     3) Andrew Stranick                 4) Scott Foy                      
  7 Charlotte Christian  'A'                          9:02.90    8:59.60    2   
     1) Brendan Sheairs                 2) Zach Dexter                    
     3) Jonathan White                  4) Tommy Bridges                  
  8 Cannon School  'A'                                9:15.64    9:01.44    1   
     1) Denny Alcorn                    2) Allain Andry                   
     3) Andrew Powell                   4) Greg Wadsworth                 
  9 Ravenscroft School  'A'                           9:07.20    9:01.62  
     1) Justin Bradley                  2) Sean Watson                    
     3) Syvatoslav Petrov               4) Casey Stevenson                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: # 6-08.75  1990        Mike Hill, Christ School                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doug Onuscheck               Ravenscroft Scho     6-06.75    6-04.00   10   
  2 Miles Plumlee                Christ School        6-09.00   J6-04.00    8   
  3 Bradford Church              Forsyth Country      6-04.00    6-02.00    6   
  4 Matt Kearns                  Charlotte Christ     6-00.00    6-00.00    5   
  5 Patrick Robinson             Greensboro Day S     6-00.00    5-10.00    4   
  6 Mason Plumlee                Christ School        6-02.00   J5-10.00    3   
  7 Eric Steinberger             Durham Academy       5-10.00    5-08.00    1.50
  7 Matthiase Farley             Charlotte Christ     5-10.00    5-08.00    1.50
  9 Alex Avery                   Asheville School     5-08.00   J5-08.00  
 10 Doug Smith                   Rabun Gap-Nacooc     5-08.00   J5-08.00  
 11 Kenyon Scales                Durham Academy       5-10.00    5-06.00  
 11 Poucher Andrew               North Raleigh Ch     5-08.00    5-06.00  
 13 Brian Bartlett               Charlotte Christ     5-08.00   J5-06.00  
 14 Harper Wilson                Forsyth Country      5-08.00    5-04.00  
 15 Drew Hudson                  Providence Day S     5-06.00   J5-04.00  
 -- Justin Ringuette             Cannon School        5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Meet: # 13-07  1986        Scott Edwards, Charlotte Country Day        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kyle Young                   North Raleigh Ch    13-00.00   13-06.00   10   
  2 Si Ward                      Charlotte Latin     12-06.00   13-00.00    8   
  3 Brian Bartlett               Charlotte Christ    13-06.00   12-06.00    6   
  4 Peter Bambalis               Forsyth Country     11-00.00   11-06.00    5   
  5 Dan Paustian                 Charlotte Countr    11-06.00  J11-06.00    4   
  6 Bo Stack                     Providence Day S    11-06.00   11-00.00    3   
  7 Andrew Paustian              Charlotte Countr    11-00.00  J11-00.00    2   
  8 Cam Setzer                   Cary Academy        11-00.00  J11-00.00    0.50
  8 Drew Hayes                   Charlotte Christ    10-06.00  J11-00.00    0.50
 10 Jack Oldham                  Providence Day S     9-06.00  J11-00.00  
 11 CJ Byrd                      Charlotte Countr    10-06.00   10-06.00  
 12 Parker Chocklett             North Raleigh Ch    10-06.00   10-00.00  
 12 Riley Ray                    Ravenscroft Scho    10-00.00   10-00.00  
 12 Jacob Barish                 Cary Academy        10-00.00   10-00.00  
 15 Patrick McDonagh             Providence Day S    11-00.00  J10-00.00  
 16 Jordan Haas                  North Raleigh Ch     9-06.00    9-06.00  
 17 Ross Pollock                 Forsyth Country     10-00.00    9-00.00  
 18 David Bohle                  Forsyth Country      9-09.00   J9-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
        Meet: # 23-00.50  1995        Jared Harris, Charlotte Providence Day   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bradford Church              Forsyth Country     21-11.00   21-04.00   NWI  10   
  2 Lakeem Jackson               Christ School       20-02.00   21-02.25   NWI   8   
  3 Blake Wylie                  Providence Day S    21-06.00   20-04.50   NWI   6   
  4 David Coe                    Charlotte Countr    20-02.00   20-03.00   NWI   5   
  5 Doug Onuscheck               Ravenscroft Scho    20-09.25   20-02.25   NWI   4   
  6 Stephen Rusterholz           Forsyth Country     20-10.50   19-10.00   NWI   3   
  7 Jonathan Devaughn            North Raleigh Ch    20-04.00   19-06.00   NWI   2   
  8 Xaundrae Tingling            Asheville School    18-08.00   19-03.50   NWI   1    19'1.25"
  9 Doug Smith                   Rabun Gap-Nacooc    19-00.75  J19-03.50   NWI  18'10.5"
 10 Max Hartmann                 Asheville School    19-09.00   19-02.25   NWI 
 11 Jordan Reynolds              Cannon School       18-02.00   18-04.75   NWI 
 12 Trevor Taylor                Ravenscroft Scho    18-09.00   18-02.00   NWI 
 13 Johnathan Hanford            Providence Day S    18-08.00   18-00.75   NWI 
 14 Freddy Sherrell              Charlotte Latin     19-09.00   18-00.50   NWI 
 15 Deniz Aydemir                Durham Academy      18-10.00   18-00.25   NWI  17'10.75"
 16 Brandon Stegall              First Assembly C    17-03.00  J18-00.25   NWI  17'9"
 17 Joel Nackman                 Durham Academy      19-06.25  J18-00.25   NWI  15'4.75"
 18 Kenny Thomson                Cary Academy        19-08.75   17-11.25   NWI 
 19 Hartland Jones               Ravenscroft Scho    19-08.00   17-00.75   NWI 
 20 Albert Wilson                Rabun Gap-Nacooc    19-05.00   16-07.00   NWI 
 21 Scott Darr                   Wesleyan Christi    18-07.50   16-05.25   NWI 
 -- Davis Weidman                Providence Day S    19-03.00       FOUL       
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
        Meet: # 48-02  1976        Keith Gilreath, Patterson School            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kai Dawkins                  Providence Day S    40-07.50   43-02.00   NWI  10   
  2 Lakeem Jackson               Christ School       39-07.00   42-04.50   NWI   8   
  3 Bradford Church              Forsyth Country     40-02.00   42-00.50   NWI   6   
  4 Harper Wilson                Forsyth Country     40-06.00   41-09.75   NWI   5   
  5 Taylor Warren                Ravenscroft Scho    40-01.25   40-04.50   NWI   4   
  6 David Coe                    Charlotte Countr    40-10.00   40-01.25   NWI   3   
  7 Jalen Ross                   Charlotte Latin     40-01.00   38-11.00   NWI   2   
  8 Stephen Rusterholz           Forsyth Country     39-07.00   38-10.75   NWI   1   
  9 Jim Mallernee                Durham Academy      39-07.50   38-10.50   NWI 
 10 Doug Smith                   Rabun Gap-Nacooc    37-09.50   38-06.00   NWI 
 11 Matthiase Farley             Charlotte Christ    37-07.50   37-11.25   NWI 
 12 Freddy Sherrell              Charlotte Latin     38-07.00   36-06.75   NWI 
 13 Sterling Swygert             Cannon School       37-11.00   36-02.50   NWI  35'11"
 14 Luca Harrell                 Durham Academy      38-01.00  J36-02.50   NWI  foul
 15 Steven Whitley               North Raleigh Ch    37-07.50   34-08.50   NWI 
 16 George Boston                Asheville School    35-01.50   34-00.25   NWI 
 -- Will Moore                   Cary Academy        36-06.50       FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: # 55-00  2006        Nick Ray, Charlotte Latin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brian Davis                  Providence Day S    50-05.25   47-11.00   10   
  2 Lee Rose                     Charlotte Christ    45-06.00   46-05.50    8   
  3 David Pless                  Asheville School    44-02.00   43-03.00    6   
  4 John Benson                  Charlotte Countr    45-01.00   42-05.50    5   
  5 Nick Sella                   Charlotte Latin     43-05.00   42-03.50    4   
  6 Cameron Clyde                Rabun Gap-Nacooc    40-01.00   42-00.50    3   
  7 Obi Okawara                  Charlotte Latin     42-08.00   41-03.00    2   
  8 Aaron Arant                  Charlotte Countr    40-08.50   41-01.00    1   
  9 Kurt Guynn                   North Raleigh Ch    40-00.00   40-04.50  
 10 Julian Flamer                Charlotte Countr    42-05.00   40-04.00  
 11 Devin Combs                  Ravenscroft Scho    41-02.00   40-01.50  
 12 Dallas Ward                  Charlotte Christ    39-04.50   39-04.00  
 13 Andrew dos Santos            Asheville School    40-06.00   38-07.25  
 14 Brett Harris                 Forsyth Country     40-03.75   37-10.25  
 15 Joseph Cline                 Ravenscroft Scho    40-03.00   37-10.00  
 16 Jack Manley                  Ravenscroft Scho    39-00.25   37-08.00  
 17 Jonathan Williams            First Assembly C    41-05.00   37-04.50  
 18 Grayson Wooten               Charlotte Christ    38-11.50   36-00.50  
 19 Denny Alcorn                 Cannon School       35-10.00   34-07.00  
 20 Miguel Alecio                Cary Academy        38-09.00   34-06.00  
 -- Carl Zimmerman               Providence Day S    44-04.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: # 166-02  2002        Justin Kitchen, Charlotte Country Day      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 David Pless                  Asheville School      133-10     130-08   10   
  2 Julian Flamer                Charlotte Countr      124-04     128-05    8   
  3 Brian Davis                  Providence Day S      133-04     120-04    6   
  4 Obi Okawara                  Charlotte Latin       107-06     118-00    5   
  5 Aaron Jones                  Cary Academy          109-00     113-02    4   
  6 Miguel Alecio                Cary Academy          119-04     112-08    3   
  7 Kurt Guynn                   North Raleigh Ch      119-07     111-02    2   
  8 Marcus Nelson                Christ School         133-06     109-02    1   
  9 Kwame Seymour                Forsyth Country       115-10     108-10  
 10 John Lindsey                 Durham Academy        139-01     107-10   99'1"
 11 Pierce Hampton               Charlotte Christ      123-06    J107-10   90'4"
 12 Cameron Clyde                Rabun Gap-Nacooc      105-07     106-09  
 13 Lee Rose                     Charlotte Christ      109-11     104-03  
 14 Mac Taylor                   Charlotte Countr      113-03     100-07  
 15 Brett Harris                 Forsyth Country       106-08      89-09  
 16 Grayson Wooten               Charlotte Christ      117-04      88-04  
 17 Kevin Ross                   Cannon School          99-11      80-01