April 18
Home | 2012 results-schedule | 2012 NCISAA Qualifiers | Records | Coaches | CCDS History | Past Seasons (2003-11) | Web Links | Site Map | Search
last updated on Tuesday, March 20, 2012 10:29 AM 

You are visitor Hit Counter since April 18, 2008

                     Licensed to Charlotte Country Day School
                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/18/2008 10:44 PM
                      2008 CISAA Quad Meet-5 - 4/18/2008                       
                  Latin vs Country Day - Christian - Prov Day                  
                           at Charlotte Latin School                           
                                    Results                                    
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Charlotte Latin School     168        2) Providence Day Chargers    97   
    3) Charlotte Country Day Scho  82        4) Charlotte Christian Schoo  79   
    5) Victory Christian Center S  57        6) Covenant Day               45   
    7) Davidson Day School          4                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Providence Day Chargers    146        2) Victory Christian Center  128   
    3) Charlotte Country Day Scho 100        4) Charlotte Latin School     90   
    5) Charlotte Christian School  67        6) Covenant Day               22   
    7) Davidson Day School          1                                           
 

Licensed to Charlotte Country Day School
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/18/2008 10:49 PM
                      2008 CISAA Quad Meet-5 - 4/18/2008                       
                  Latin vs Country Day - Christian - Prov Day                  
                           at Charlotte Latin School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Itohowo Eyo               11 Char Ctry D               12.8   1   10  
  2 Jenay Powell              09 Latin                     13.2   1    8  
  3 Cori Floyd                11 Cov Day                   13.3   1    6  
  4 Nia Wylie                 FR Providence Day            13.3   1    4  
  5 Jasmine Smith             09 Victory                   13.6   1    2  
  6 Sydney Jones              11 Char Ctry D               13.6   2    1  
  7 Andrea Gray               11 Latin                     13.6   2 
  8 Amanda Gadsden            09 Char Ctry D               13.8   1 
  9 Jordan Williams           11 Char Christian            14.0   4 
 10 Katy Leonard                 DDS                       14.1   4 
 11 Jenna Jamil               11 Char Christian            14.1   4 
 12 Monica Bunkley            10 Char Christian            14.3   2 
 13 Rachael Moreau            10 Char Christian            14.6   4 
 14 Raymona Scott             10 Victory                   14.6   2 
 15 Camille Moore             10 Victory                   14.8   2 
 16 Rhiena Harrington         08 Char Christian            14.8   4 
 17 Natasha Lindsay           11 Victory                   15.3   2 
 18 Elizabeth Scholz          JR Providence Day            15.5   3 
 19 Christina Mauney          JR Providence Day            15.6   3 
 20 Kristine Sowers           JR Providence Day            15.8   3 
 21 Tori Copsis               FR Providence Day            15.8   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nia Wylie                 FR Providence Day            27.0   2   10  
  2 Jenay Powell              09 Latin                     27.2   1    8  
  3 Itohowo Eyo               11 Char Ctry D               27.2   1    6  
  4 Erica McWhirter           11 Victory                   27.7   1    4  
  5 Jasmine Smith             09 Victory                   28.2   1    2  
  6 Cori Floyd                11 Cov Day                   28.2   1    1  
  7 Naima Pittman             FR Providence Day            28.4   2 
  8 Austyn Durden             11 Char Christian            28.9   3 
  9 Emily Joye                SR Providence Day            29.0   2 
 10 Andrea Gray               11 Latin                     29.0   2 
 11 Courtney Thomas              Victory                   29.2   1 
 12 Raymona Scott             10 Victory                   30.3   3 
 13 Ellen Sheperd             10 Char Christian            30.4   3 
 14 Rachael Moreau            10 Char Christian            31.2   3 
 14 Monica Bunkley            10 Char Christian            31.2   3 
 16 Kristine Sowers           JR Providence Day            31.3   3 
 17 Camille Moore             10 Victory                   33.0   2 
 18 Natasha Lindsay           11 Victory                   33.2   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cori Floyd                11 Cov Day                 1:03.6   1   10  
  2 Mary Claire Evans         11 Latin                   1:04.2   1    8  
  3 Naima Pittman             FR Providence Day          1:05.3   2    6  
  4 Lindsay Miller            09 Char Ctry D             1:05.7   1    4  
  5 Nichole Hicks             08 Victory                 1:06.1   1    2  
  6 Ally Deaton               SR Providence Day          1:07.9   1    1  
  7 Jessica Pace              11 Cov Day                 1:08.0   2 
  8 Genny Ward                11 Latin                   1:08.0   2 
  9 Meggie Trusty             09 Latin                   1:09.1   2 
 10 Rachael Ward              08 Cov Day                 1:09.1   2 
 11 Raymona Scott             10 Victory                 1:10.8   1 
 12 Ellen Sheperd             10 Char Christian          1:14.0   3 
 13 Alexandra Booker          10 Char Christian          1:16.1   3 
 14 Rachael Moreau            10 Char Christian          1:18.4   3 
 15 Cyntia Graves                Victory                 1:22.9   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kameron Spence            11 Latin                   2:31.8    10  
  2 Mary Claire Evans         11 Latin                   2:34.1     8  
  3 Molly Snyder              SO Providence Day          2:36.0     6  
  4 Hilary Dawe               09 Latin                   2:36.3     4  
  5 Jessica Smith             SO Providence Day          2:36.8     2  
  6 Mary Stuart Wannamaker    10 Latin                   2:38.5     1  
  7 Kim Endara                SO Providence Day          2:44.5  
  7 Davida Scoggins           11 Victory                 2:44.5  
  9 Simpson Little            09 Char Ctry D            2:46.0h  
 10 Tyler McFayden            10 Char Ctry D            2:50.0h  
 11 Savannah Huneycutt        10 Char Ctry D            2:55.0h  
 -- Candace Haake             SO Providence Day              NT  
 -- Meggie Trusty             09 Latin                       NT  
 -- Cyntia Graves                Victory                     NT  
 -- Chantalle Nicholson       10 Victory                     NT  
 -- Crystal Edwards           10 Victory                     NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kameron Spence            11 Latin                   5:24.5    10  
  2 Haley Holway              JR Providence Day          5:30.7     8  
  3 Hilary Dawe               09 Latin                   5:43.3     6  
  4 Mary Stuart Wannamaker    10 Latin                   5:47.7     4  
  5 Tyler McFayden            10 Char Ctry D             5:55.0     2  
  6 Sallie James              09 Char Ctry D             5:57.0     1  
  7 Katie Lonergan            SO Providence Day          6:00.0  
  8 Simpson Little            09 Char Ctry D             6:05.9  
  9 Candace Haake             SO Providence Day          6:12.9  
 10 Tricia Teter              09 Char Ctry D             6:21.7  
 11 Hannah Cline              11 Char Ctry D             6:21.9  
 12 Lydia Baldwin             09 Cov Day                 6:27.8  
 13 Hannah Dibble             10 Char Ctry D             7:18.8  
 14 Amy Kemp                  11 Char Christian          7:27.0  
 15 Jordan Lackey             10 Char Christian          7:32.0  
 16 Liza Fortenberry          10 Latin                   7:35.0  
 17 Marie Scholz              JR Providence Day          7:49.0  
 18 Victoria Dyer             11 Char Christian          7:53.0  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haylee Dawe               09 Latin                  12:02.0    10  
  2 Haley Holway              JR Providence Day         12:08.0     8  
  3 Katie Lonergan            SO Providence Day         13:00.0     6  
  4 Hannah Cline              11 Char Ctry D            13:50.7     4  
  5 Jane Compton              09 Char Christian         15:41.0     2  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Isley             08 Latin                     14.8   1   10  
  2 Sarah Graves              08 Char Christian            19.3   1    8  
  3 Kerris Gordon             FR Providence Day            19.4   1    6  
  4 Bailey Stewart            11 Cov Day                   19.7   2    4  
  5 Tiffany Ferrette          FR Providence Day            20.2   1    2  
  6 Caroline Graves           09 Char Christian            21.1   2    1  
  7 Alexa Dexter              10 Char Christian            23.1   2 
  8 Elizabeth Verdone         08 Char Christian            23.1   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Isley             08 Latin                     46.7   1   10  
  2 Farrell Murphy            10 Latin                     52.7   2    8  
  3 Bailey Stewart            11 Cov Day                   56.6   1    6  
  4 Jade Cotter                  DDS                       58.4   2    4  
  5 Fanicia Hopper            08 Victory                 1:01.0   1    2  
  6 Caroline Graves           09 Char Christian          1:02.0   2    1  
  7 Amber Fore                   Victory                 1:03.5   2 
  8 Alexa Dexter              10 Char Christian          1:05.0   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                            51.8    10  
     1) Andrea Gray 11                  2) Jasmine Isley 08               
     3) Jenay Powell 09                 4) Breea Sharma 09                
  2 Victory Christian Center Schoo  'A'                    52.3     8  
     1) Blair Belk 08                   2) Davida Scoggins 11             
     3) Erica McWhirter 11              4)                                
  3 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                      52.8     6  
     1) Amanda Gadsden 09               2) Charlotte Ekberg 09            
     3) Sydney Jones 11                 4) Itohowo Eyo 11                 
  4 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                        55.2     4  
     1) Sarah Graves 08                 2) Austyn Durden 11               
     3) Jenna Jamil 11                  4) Jordan Williams 11             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                          1:49.9    10  
     1) Andrea Gray 11                  2) Jenay Powell 09                
     3) Breea Sharma 09                 4) Jasmine Isley 08               
  2 Victory Christian Center Schoo  'A'                  1:50.0     8  
     1) Blair Belk 08                   2) Erica McWhirter 11             
     3) Davida Scoggins 11              4) Courtney Thomas                
  3 Providence Day Chargers  'A'                         1:54.2     6  
     1) Emily Joye SR                   2) Mimi Morlu SO                  
     3) Nia Wylie FR                    4) Ashleigh Nickerson JR          
  4 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                      1:55.7     4  
     1) Jordan Williams 11              2) Austyn Durden 11               
     3) Jenna Jamil 11                  4) Carlin Bartlett 08             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                          4:24.9    10  
     1) Mary Claire Evans 11            2) Farrell Murphy 10              
     3) Breea Sharma 09                 4) Mary Stuart Wannamaker 10      
  2 Providence Day Chargers  'A'                         4:25.4     8  
     1) Amber Finneyfrock SR            2) Molly Snyder SO                
     3) Ally Deaton SR                  4) Jessica Smith SO               
  3 Victory Christian Center Schoo  'A'                  4:32.5     6  
     1) Davida Scoggins 11              2) Fanicia Hopper 08              
     3) Nichole Hicks 08                4) Jasmine Smith 09               
  4 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                    4:33.3     4  
     1) Charlotte Ekberg 09             2) Savannah Huneycutt 10          
     3) Sallie James 09                 4) Lindsay Miller 09              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                   11:29.0    10  
     1) Tyler McFayden 10               2) Hannah Cline 11                
     3) Sallie James 09                 4) Lindsay Miller 09              
  2 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                     12:53.0     8  
     1) Traci Potocnik 08               2) Abby Rollins 08                
     3) Amy Kemp 11                     4) Rachel Crawford 08             
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nichole Hicks             08 Victory                4-10.00    10  
  2 Molly Snyder              SO Providence Day         4-08.00     8  
  3 Itohowo Eyo               11 Char Ctry D            4-06.00     6  
  4 Carlin Bartlett           08 Char Christian         4-04.00     3  
  4 Jyoti Suri                09 Char Ctry D            4-04.00     3  
  6 Jessica Pace              11 Cov Day                4-02.00     0.5
  6 Rosalyn Wier              11 Cov Day                4-02.00     0.5
  8 Fanicia Hopper            08 Victory                4-00.00  
  8 Tiffany Ferrette          FR Providence Day         4-00.00  
 -- Mackenzie Holland         11 Char Ctry D               FAIL  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carlin Bartlett           08 Char Christian         9-06.00    10  
  2 Ally Deaton               SR Providence Day         9-00.00     8  
  3 Katy Dumas                09 Latin                  8-00.00     6  
  4 Traci Potocnik            08 Char Christian         7-06.00     4  
  5 Genny Ward                11 Latin                  7-00.00     1.5
  5 Katy Marshall             10 Latin                  7-00.00     1.5
  7 Kelsey Cannon             SR Providence Day        J7-00.00  
  8 Kat Saville               SR Providence Day         6-06.00  
  9 Libby Farrell             10 Latin                 J6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cori Floyd                11 Cov Day               16-00.00    10  
  2 Sarah Graves              08 Char Christian        14-01.00     8  
  3 Carlin Bartlett           08 Char Christian        14-00.00     6  
  4 Katy Dumas                09 Latin                 13-07.00     4  
  5 Courtney Thomas              Victory               13-04.00     2  
  6 Rosalyn Wier              11 Cov Day               13-02.00     1  
  7 Ellen Sheperd             10 Char Christian       J13-02.00  
  8 Sydney Jones              11 Char Ctry D          J13-02.00  
  9 Chantalle Nicholson       10 Victory               12-09.00  
 10 Alexandra Booker          10 Char Christian        12-06.00  
 11 Elizabeth Buehler            DDS                   12-05.00  
 12 Amber Fore                   Victory               12-02.00  
 13 Tiffany Ferrette          FR Providence Day        11-06.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsay Miller            09 Char Ctry D           29-10.00    10  
  2 Austyn Durden             11 Char Christian        29-04.00     8  
  3 Rosalyn Wier              11 Cov Day               27-00.00     6  
  4 Nichole Hicks             08 Victory               26-09.00     4  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nnenna Okwara             09 Latin                 33-08.50    10  
  2 Kayla Rudisel             10 Char Ctry D           31-04.00     8  
  3 Sarah Graves              08 Char Christian        30-07.00     6  
  4 Chantalle Nicholson       10 Victory               29-06.00     4  
  5 Megan Rollins             08 Char Christian        27-11.25     2  
  6 Mariah Monsanto           10 Char Ctry D           26-10.00     1  
  7 Kayloni Witherspoon       08 Victory               25-10.00  
  8 Rachel Jordan             JR Providence Day        25-07.00  
  9 Cyntia Graves                Victory               24-01.50  
 10 Powers Gatlin             SR Providence Day        23-04.50  
 11 Kerris Gordon             FR Providence Day        23-03.25  
 12 Bryanna Carpenter         11 Char Ctry D           23-00.00  
 13 Jasmine Ellis             11 Char Christian        22-07.50  
 14 Natasha Lindsay           11 Victory               22-06.50  
 15 Kathryn Kirby             JR Providence Day        21-11.50  
 16 Evan Cross                   DDS                   21-06.50  
 17 Elizabeth Scholz          JR Providence Day        18-11.00  
 18 Mallory Huffstetler       JR Providence Day        17-04.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nnenna Okwara             09 Latin                    93-06    10  
  2 Powers Gatlin             SR Providence Day           86-04     8  
  3 Abby Winn                 10 Char Ctry D              82-10     6  
  4 Megan Rollins             08 Char Christian           75-02     4  
  5 Cyntia Graves                Victory                  65-01     2  
  6 Kayloni Witherspoon       08 Victory                  59-07     1  
  7 Bryanna Carpenter         11 Char Ctry D              56-11  
  8 Jasmine Ellis             11 Char Christian           56-00  
  9 Rachel Jordan             JR Providence Day           55-08  
 10 Kerris Gordon             FR Providence Day           54-00  
 11 Marie Scholz              JR Providence Day           51-08  
 12 Kathryn Kirby             JR Providence Day           50-06  
 13 Catherine Vermillion      10 Char Christian           46-10  
 14 Elizabeth Scholz          JR Providence Day           46-09  
 15 Evan Cross                   DDS                      43-06  
 16 Mallory Huffstetler       JR Providence Day           39-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ross Cockrell             09 Latin                     10.9   1   10  
  2 John Osborne lll          09 Victory                   11.1   1    8  
  3 Charles Montgomery        08 Victory                   11.2   1    6  
  4 Carter Barnhardt          09 Latin                     11.2   1    4  
  5 Korde Tuttle              08 Latin                     11.3   4    2  
  6 Brad Shugoll              JR Providence Day            11.4   1    1  
  7 Matt Leonard                 DDS                       11.5   5 
  8 Justin Duhaney            08 Victory                   11.5   1 
  8 Chris Clark               11 Cov Day                   11.5   2 
 10 Matthew McCormick         10 Char Christian            11.6   5 
 11 Justin Avery              10 Char Ctry D               11.9   2 
 12 Earl McLaurin             10 Char Ctry D               12.0   2 
 13 Nicholas Kamerer          09 Char Ctry D               12.0   2 
 14 Emmanuel Commodore        09 Char Ctry D               12.0   2 
 15 Hobbs Maker               10 Latin                     12.1   2 
 15 Kareem Kashif             09 Char Ctry D               12.1   1 
 17 Cory Buseick              08 Char Christian            12.1   1 
 18 Wesley Locust             09 Victory                   12.2   2 
 19 Chris McDonagh            FR Providence Day            12.2   3 
 20 Ian Richardson            10 Char Christian            12.4   3 
 21 Jason Butler              10 Char Ctry D               12.4   2 
 22 Daniel Smart              FR Providence Day            12.5   3 
 23 Ian Coffield              JR Providence Day            12.5   3 
 24 Michael Theobald          SR Providence Day            12.6   3 
 25 Ben Ashcraft              08 Latin                     13.1   3 
 26 Jason Yang                FR Providence Day            13.3   4 
 27 Zach Nedzbala             FR Providence Day            14.5   4 
 28 Jack Duchardt             FR Providence Day            15.3   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ross Cockrell             09 Latin                     22.1   1   10  
  2 John Osborne lll          09 Victory                   22.1   1    8  
  3 Blake Wylie               JR Providence Day            22.3   1    6  
  4 Clyson Beckford           09 Victory                   22.8   1    4  
  5 Carter Barnhardt          09 Latin                     22.8   1    2  
  6 Brad Shugoll              JR Providence Day            22.9   1    1  
  7 Charles Montgomery        08 Victory                   23.4   1 
  8 Chris Clark               11 Cov Day                   24.0   2 
  9 Jonathan Fischer          JR Providence Day            24.4   2 
 10 Justin Avery              10 Char Ctry D               24.4   2 
 11 Nicholas Kamerer          09 Char Ctry D               24.4   2 
 12 Hobbs Maker               10 Latin                     24.5   2 
 13 Emmanuel Commodore        09 Char Ctry D               25.0   2 
 14 Matt Morrow               FR Providence Day            25.1   3 
 15 Chris McDonagh            FR Providence Day            25.8   3 
 16 Caesar Toland             10 Victory                   26.1   2 
 17 Jordan Brown              11 Char Christian            26.2   4 
 18 Graham Hunt               11 Char Ctry D               26.7   3 
 19 Michael Theobald          SR Providence Day            27.0   3 
 20 Jason Butler              10 Char Ctry D               27.1   3 
 21 Ben Adams                 10 Cov Day                   28.1   4 
 22 Chandler Bolles           10 Cov Day                   28.6   4 
 23 Suraj Suri                11 Char Ctry D               28.7   4 
 24 Michael Floyd             01 Char Ctry D               29.0   4 
 25 Adam Kridler              11 Char Ctry D               29.5   4 
 26 Shaw James                11 Char Ctry D               31.7   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Blake Wylie               JR Providence Day            50.2   1   10  
  2 Jonathan Fischer          JR Providence Day            53.9   1    8  
  3 Jalen Ross                11 Latin                     54.0   1    6  
  4 Carl Gambrell             08 Latin                     54.7   1    4  
  5 Evan Floyd                09 Cov Day                   55.4   1    2  
  6 Jack Oldham               SR Providence Day            57.2   2    1  
  7 Matt Mercado              11 Cov Day                   57.3   1 
  8 Philip Dennis             08 Victory                   59.5   1 
  9 Anthony Blackwell         09 Victory                 1:00.4   2 
 10 Drew Hayes                09 Char Christian          1:01.1   3 
 11 Chris Monnett             08 Char Ctry D             1:02.6   2 
 12 Stewart Boss              09 Latin                   1:03.7   2 
 13 Aaron Boyle               10 Char Christian          1:05.8   3 
 14 Jordan Brown              11 Char Christian          1:08.6   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wyatt Freeman             SR Providence Day          2:06.1    10  
  2 Scott Foy                 11 Char Ctry D             2:06.9     8  
  3 Cory Slep                 JR Providence Day          2:07.2     6  
  4 Patrick Bailey            JR Providence Day          2:09.7     4  
  5 Junior Hilliard           JR Providence Day          2:10.2     2  
  6 Brendan Sheairs           08 Char Christian          2:10.5     1  
  7 Reid Palmer               10 Char Ctry D            2:11.0h  
  8 CJ Byrd                   09 Char Ctry D            2:21.0h  
  9 Zane Turpin               11 Char Ctry D            2:25.0h  
 10 Tyler Munson              09 Char Ctry D            2:30.0h  
 11 Grey Joyner               09 Char Ctry D            2:37.0h  
 12 Ari Lipsitz               10 Char Ctry D            3:02.0h  
 -- Bruno Machado             SR Providence Day              NT  
 -- David Claborn             09 Char Christian              NT  
 -- Hayward Hood              09 Char Christian              NT  
 -- Stephen Dillon            11 Cov Day                     NT  
 -- Omar Caldwell                DDS                         NT  
 -- Tommy Bridges             09 Char Christian              NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wyatt Freeman             SR Providence Day          4:33.6    10  
  2 Scott Foy                 11 Char Ctry D             4:35.5     8  
  3 Lawrence Wilson           10 Latin                   4:47.5     6  
  4 Reid Palmer               10 Char Ctry D             4:49.0     4  
  5 Hugh Palmer               08 Char Ctry D             5:05.6     2  
  6 Andrew Stranick           11 Char Ctry D             5:09.3     1  
  7 John Moran                JR Providence Day          5:10.3  
  8 Payne Dinsbeer            09 Cov Day                 5:11.4  
  9 Andrew Hall               11 Latin                   5:13.9  
 10 Zane Turpin               11 Char Ctry D             5:16.7  
 11 Wil Bradley               09 Char Christian          5:19.4  
 12 James Howard              11 Char Ctry D             5:21.4  
 13 Bruno Machado             SR Providence Day          5:24.7  
 14 Stephen Dillon            11 Cov Day                 5:27.3  
 15 Matthew Gilmartin         11 Latin                   5:33.0  
 16 David Claborn             09 Char Christian          5:34.1  
 17 Jay Pittman               10 Char Ctry D             5:36.3  
 18 Brian Wilkinson           09 Char Christian          5:44.6  
 19 Grey Joyner               09 Char Ctry D             5:45.2  
 20 Bryce Stout               11 Cov Day                 5:46.3  
 21 John Healy                10 Char Ctry D             5:53.7  
 22 Max Belfield                 DDS                     5:54.8  
 23 Josh Andrews              11 Char Christian          6:05.8  
 24 Zach Hart                 11 Char Christian          6:14.1  
 25 Brian Funderburg          11 Cov Day                 6:25.8  
 26 Adam Kiihr                10 Char Christian          6:26.2  
 27 Nathan Walker             11 Char Christian          6:40.6  
 28 Daniel Hoilett            11 Latin                   6:48.5  
 29 Ari Lipsitz               10 Char Ctry D             6:53.1  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Preston Lennon            SR Providence Day         10:25.3    10  
  2 Ehsan Akbari              SR Providence Day         10:29.0     8  
  3 Zach Dexter               08 Char Christian         10:51.3     6  
  4 Jacob Dordick             FR Providence Day         10:57.6     4  
  5 Peter Lewis               10 Latin                  11:05.7     2  
  6 Patrick Bailey            JR Providence Day         11:13.0     1  
  7 Hugh Palmer               08 Char Ctry D           11:15.0h  
 -- Wil Bradley               09 Char Christian              NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shane Williams            08 Victory                   15.3   1   10  
  2 David Coe                 10 Char Ctry D               16.1   1    8  
  3 Ian Coffield              JR Providence Day            18.5   2    6  
  4 Ryan Winder               08 Victory                   19.2   1    4  
  5 Grayson Owen              11 Cov Day                   19.3   2    2  
  6 Jonathan Bridges          11 Victory                   19.7   2    1  
  7 Matt Morrow               FR Providence Day            20.3   2 
  8 Will Readhead             10 Char Christian            20.3   3 
  9 Zach Radmanesh            10 Char Christian            21.4   3 
 10 Ethan Lott                10 Char Christian            21.5   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shane Williams            08 Victory                   41.8   1   10  
  2 David Coe                 10 Char Ctry D               43.0   1    8  
  3 Ryan Winder               08 Victory                   43.3   1    6  
  4 Korde Tuttle              08 Latin                     44.9   1    4  
  5 Jason Riley               10 Victory                   47.0   2    2  
  6 Mac Cramer                01 Char Ctry D               47.1   2    1  
  7 Matt Morrow               FR Providence Day            47.2   1 
  8 Jonathan Bridges          11 Victory                   47.7   2 
  9 Jonathan Handford         JR Providence Day            48.6   3 
 10 Ian Coffield              JR Providence Day            48.8   2 
 11 Grayson Owen              11 Cov Day                   49.3   3 
 12 Taylor Major              09 Latin                     51.7   3 
 13 Cyrus Bahram              11 Char Ctry D               52.0   3 
 14 Brian Funderburg          11 Cov Day                   55.3   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Victory Christian Center Schoo  'A'                    43.1    10  
     1) Clyson Beckford 09              2) Charles Montgomery 08          
     3) Justin Duhaney 08               4) John Osborne lll 09            
  2 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                      45.2     8  
     1) Kareem Kashif 09                2) Justin Avery 10                
     3) Earl McLaurin 10                4) Emmanuel Commodore 09          
  3 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                            45.4     6  
     1) Jalen Ross 11                   2) Hobbs Maker 10                 
     3) Freddie Sherrill 09             4) Chris Williams 08              
  4 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                        45.7     4  
     1) Cory Buseick 08                 2) Mathiase Farley 11             
     3) Ian Richardson 10               4) Brandon Robinson 08            
  5 Providence Day Chargers  'A'                           46.2     2  
     1) Chris McDonagh FR               2) Brad Shugoll JR                
     3) Davis Weidman JR                4) Daniel Smart FR                
  6 Davidson Day School  'A'                               49.6     1  
     1) Matt Leonard                    2) Drue Allen                     
     3) Paul Walker                     4) Demond Gates                   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Victory Christian Center Schoo  'A'                  1:29.0    10  
     1) Clyson Beckford 09              2) Justin Duhaney 08              
     3) Charles Montgomery 08           4) John Osborne lll 09            
  2 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                          1:30.3     8  
     1) Carter Barnhardt 09             2) Ross Cockrell 09               
     3) Korde Tuttle 08                 4) Chris Williams 08              
  3 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                      1:37.7     6  
     1) Cory Buseick 08                 2) Mathiase Farley 11             
     3) Ian Richardson 10               4) Brandon Robinson 08            
  4 Providence Day Chargers  'A'                         1:41.9     4  
     1) Matt Morrow FR                  2) Blake Wylie JR                 
     3) Brad Shugoll JR                 4) Jonathan Fischer JR            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                    4:05.6    10  
     1) Mac Cramer 01                   2) Jay Pittman 10                 
     3) David Coe 10                    4) Earl McLaurin 10               
  2 Covenant Day  'A'                                    4:37.5     8  
     1) Stephen Dillon 11               2) Matt Mercado 11                
     3) TJ McCrorey 08                  4) Grayson Owen 11                
  3 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                          4:45.7     6  
     1) Carl Gambrell 08                2) Jalen Ross 11                  
     3) Chris Williams 08               4) Lawrence Wilson 10             
  4 Victory Christian Center Schoo  'A'                  4:47.8     4  
     1) Caesar Toland 10                2) Shane Williams 08              
     3) Clyson Beckford 09              4) Ryan Winder 08                 
  5 Providence Day Chargers  'A'                         4:49.6     2  
     1) Blake Wylie JR                  2) Jonathan Fischer JR            
     3) Junior Hilliard JR              4) Cory Slep JR                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                      9:16.9    10  
     1) Brendan Sheairs 08              2) Zach Hart 11                   
     3) Zach Dexter 08                  4) Tommy Bridges 09               
  2 Providence Day Chargers  'A'                         9:22.3     8  
     1) Jacob Dordick FR                2) Clayton Love FR                
     3) Mike McConoughey FR             4) David Stern FR                 
  3 Covenant Day  'A'                                    9:39.7     6  
     1) Payne Dinsbeer 09               2) Stephen Dillon 11              
     3) Drew Nations 11                 4) Bryce Stout 11                 
  4 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                    9:50.1     4  
     1) Masa Watanabe 10                2) Tyler Munson 09                
     3) Chris Monnett 08                4) John Healy 10                  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shane Williams            08 Victory                5-10.00    10  
  2 Mathiase Farley           11 Char Christian         5-06.00     8  
  3 Matt Kearns               09 Char Christian         5-02.00     6  
  4 Philip Dennis             08 Victory               J5-02.00     4  
  5 Jonathan Bridges          11 Victory               J5-02.00     2  
 -- TJ McCrorey               08 Cov Day                   FAIL  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simon Ward                09 Latin                 12-06.00    10  
  2 Dan Paustian              08 Char Ctry D           11-00.00     8  
  3 Drew Hayes                09 Char Christian       J10-06.00     8  
  4 Andrew Paustian           09 Char Ctry D          J10-06.00     6  
  5 CJ Byrd                   09 Char Ctry D           10-00.00     2  
  6 Brian McNamara            08 Char Ctry D            9-06.00     1  
  7 Jack Oldham               SR Providence Day         9-00.00  
  8 Simon Menaker             11 Latin                 J9-00.00  
  9 Nolan Griffith            11 Latin                  7-06.00  
 10 Preston Turk              11 Latin                 J7-06.00  
 -- David Bailey              FR Providence Day            FAIL  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandon Robinson          08 Char Christian        19-07.50    10  
  2 Justin Duhaney            08 Victory               19-04.50     8  
  3 Davis Weidman             JR Providence Day        18-11.00     6  
  4 Evan Floyd                09 Cov Day               18-09.50     4  
  5 Anthony Blackwell         09 Victory               17-06.00     2  
  6 Caesar Toland             10 Victory               17-04.00     1  
  7 Kareem Kashif             09 Char Ctry D           17-02.00  
  8 Kai Dawkins               JR Providence Day        17-00.00  
  9 Reece McCall              FR Providence Day        16-08.00  
 10 Jonathan Handford         JR Providence Day        16-06.00  
 11 Cyrus Bahram              11 Char Ctry D           16-04.50  
 12 Chris Flores              FR Providence Day        16-01.50  
 13 Freddie Sherrill          09 Latin                 16-01.00  
 14 Ben Ashcraft              08 Latin                 15-09.00  
 15 Chris Clark               11 Cov Day               15-05.50  
 16 Jason Yang                FR Providence Day        15-01.75  
 17 Alex Compton              08 Char Christian        15-00.50  
 18 Taylor Major              09 Latin                 15-00.00  
 19 Chandler Bolles           10 Cov Day               14-07.00  
 20 Suraj Suri                11 Char Ctry D           14-04.00  
 21 Charlton Miles            09 Char Ctry D           14-03.75  
 -- Philip Dennis             08 Victory                   FOUL  
 -- Chris Williams            08 Latin                     FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Coe                 10 Char Ctry D           40-02.75    10  
  2 Kai Dawkins               JR Providence Day        38-06.00     8  
  3 Jalen Ross                11 Latin                 37-03.50     6  
  4 Philip Dennis             08 Victory               37-00.00     4  
  5 Freddie Sherrill          09 Latin                 36-09.75     2  
  6 Charlton Miles            09 Char Ctry D           36-08.75     1  
  7 Brandon Robinson          08 Char Christian        36-03.75  
  8 Anthony Blackwell         09 Victory               36-01.50  
  9 Nicholas Kamerer          09 Char Ctry D           36-00.00  
 10 Cyrus Bahram              11 Char Ctry D           35-01.00  
 11 Darryl Neely              11 Victory               34-07.00  
 12 Suraj Suri                11 Char Ctry D           34-04.50  
 13 Chance Langley            11 Cov Day               34-01.50  
 14 Drue Allen                   DDS                   33-09.50  
 15 Omar Caldwell                DDS                   33-04.00  
 16 Adam Kridler              11 Char Ctry D           32-07.50  
 17 Chris Flores              FR Providence Day        32-03.00  
 18 Chandler Bolles           10 Cov Day               32-00.00  
 19 Mark Scriven              09 Char Ctry D           31-10.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian Davis               SR Providence Day        47-02.00    10  
  2 John Benson               09 Char Ctry D           43-11.50     8  
  3 Carl Zimmerman            SR Providence Day        43-03.00     6  
  4 Wesley Locust             09 Victory               42-07.00     4  
  5 Obi Okwara                08 Latin                 41-07.75     2  
  6 Lee Rose                  08 Char Christian        41-03.50     1  
  7 Michael Harris            10 Victory               41-01.00  
  8 Aaron Arant               11 Char Ctry D           39-11.00  
  9 Ben Cooper                11 Cov Day               39-07.50  
 10 Joseph Campbell              Victory               39-04.00  
 11 Grayson Wooten            10 Char Christian        38-11.50  
 12 William Short             08 Victory               38-09.75  
 13 Julian Flamer             08 Char Ctry D           38-00.50  
 14 Pierce Hampton            09 Char Christian        37-09.50  
 15 Nick Sella                10 Latin                 37-00.00  
 16 Dallas Ward               09 Char Christian        36-04.25  
 17 Ward Showalter            11 Char Ctry D           36-00.00  
 18 Ben Ashcraft              08 Latin                 35-09.00  
 19 Brandon Hluck             JR Providence Day        34-03.75  
 20 Matthew Kors              SO Providence Day        32-07.00  
 21 Demetri Pourlos           JR Providence Day        32-02.00  
 22 Jeffrey Bryant            10 Victory               31-09.00  
 23 Sarge Kinlin              FR Providence Day        28-03.50  
 24 Josh Wright               08 Char Christian        27-11.25  
 25 Joseph Horne              11 Char Christian        26-07.00  
 26 Malcolm Revere            08 Char Christian        26-02.50  
 27 Rob Hefner                FR Providence Day        25-05.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Harris            10 Victory                 129-04    10  
  2 Brian Davis               SR Providence Day          129-02     8  
  3 Pierce Hampton            09 Char Christian          122-01     6  
  4 Carl Zimmerman            SR Providence Day          117-08     4  
  5 Julian Flamer             08 Char Ctry D             115-04     2  
  6 Grayson Wooten            10 Char Christian          111-01     1  
  7 Mac Taylor                10 Char Ctry D             104-11  
  8 Max McClure               10 Char Ctry D             104-07  
  9 William Short             08 Victory                  98-04  
 10 TJ McCrorey               08 Cov Day                  97-02  
 11 Ben Cooper                11 Cov Day                  97-01  
 12 Obi Okwara                08 Latin                    96-07  
 13 Nick Sella                10 Latin                    96-01  
 14 Claude Close              10 Char Ctry D              92-02  
 15 Wesley Locust             09 Victory                  91-05  
 16 Rob Hefner                FR Providence Day           88-07  
 17 Matthew Kors              SO Providence Day           82-06  
 18 Jeffrey Bryant            10 Victory                  80-05  
 19 Dallas Ward               09 Char Christian           77-06  
 20 Josh Wright               08 Char Christian           69-00