April 9
Home | 2012 results-schedule | 2012 NCISAA Qualifiers | Records | Coaches | CCDS History | Past Seasons (2003-11) | Web Links | Site Map | Search
last updated on Tuesday, March 20, 2012 10:29 AM 

You are visitor Hit Counter since April 9, 2008

Licensed to Charlotte Country Day School
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/9/2008 09:48 PM
                       2008 CISAA Quad Meet-4 - 4/9/2008                       
                  Providence Day vs  Country Day - Christian                   
                               at Providence Day                               
                                    Results                                    
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Providence Day School       66        2) Charlotte Christian Schoo  63   
    3) Charlotte Country Day Scho  53                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Providence Day School       77        2) Charlotte Christian Schoo  61   
    3) Charlotte Country Day Scho  45                                           

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Itohowo Eyo               11 Char Ctry D               13.1   1    5  
  2 Nia Wylie                 FR Prov Day                  13.4   1    3  
  3 Sydney Jones              11 Char Ctry D               13.7   1    2  
  4 Samiyah Mughnee           SR Prov Day                  14.0   1    1  
  5 Maddie Auten              FR Prov Day                  14.1   2 
  5 Jordan Williams           11 Char Christian            14.1   1 
  7 Amanda Gadsden            09 Char Ctry D               14.3   1 
  8 Jenna Jamil               11 Char Christian            14.3   2 
  9 Charlotte Ekberg          09 Char Ctry D               14.4   2 
 10 Monica Bunkley            10 Char Christian            14.7   2 
 11 Kate Saville              SR Prov Day                  15.3   3 
 12 Rachael Moreau            10 Char Christian            15.4   2 
 13 Elizabeth Scholz          JR Prov Day                  15.6   3 
 14 Becca Brinkley            FR Prov Day                  15.7   4 
 15 Kristine Sowers           JR Prov Day                  15.9   3 
 16 Alex Richards             FR Prov Day                  16.5   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Itohowo Eyo               11 Char Ctry D              27.0h   1    5  
  2 Ashleigh Nickerson        JR Prov Day                 27.6h   1    3  
  3 Naimi Pittman             FR Prov Day                 29.0h   2    2  
  4 Jordan Williams           11 Char Christian           29.8h   2    1  
  5 Amber Finneyfrock         SR Prov Day                 30.0h   2 
  6 Jenna Jamil               11 Char Christian           30.6h   5 
  7 Amanda Gadsden            09 Char Ctry D              30.7h   1 
  8 Samiyah Mughnee           SR Prov Day                 31.1h   3 
  9 Ellen Sheperd             10 Char Christian           31.6h   4 
 10 Tiffany Ferrette          FR Prov Day                 31.8h   4 
 11 Rachael Moreau            10 Char Christian           31.9h   3 
 12 Monica Bunkley            10 Char Christian           32.2h   3 
 13 Kerris Gordon             FR Prov Day                 32.4h   6 
 14 Rachel Jordan             JR Prov Day                 32.5h   4 
 15 Maddie Auten              FR Prov Day                 32.5h   3 
 16 Elizabeth Scholz          JR Prov Day                 33.0h   6 
 17 Christina Mauney          JR Prov Day                 33.3h   4 
 18 Tatum Linton              10 Char Christian           33.3h   4 
 19 Alex Richards             FR Prov Day                 33.7h   4 
 20 Kristine Sowers           JR Prov Day                 33.7h   5 
 21 Taylor Watson             08 Char Christian           34.3h   5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Katherine Mason           08 Char Ctry D             1:03.5   1    5  
  2 Ally Deaton               SR Prov Day                1:03.9   1    3  
  3 Molly Snyder              SO Prov Day                1:05.1   1    2  
  4 Jessica Smith             SO Prov Day                1:05.8   1    1  
  5 Ashleigh Nickerson        JR Prov Day                1:07.1   2 
  6 Naimi Pittman             FR Prov Day                1:09.2   3 
  7 Tyler McFayden            10 Char Ctry D             1:09.5   4 
  8 Powers Gatlin             SR Prov Day                1:11.5   3 
  9 Hannah Cline              11 Char Ctry D             1:11.9   2 
 10 Savannah Huneycutt        10 Char Ctry D             1:12.1   2 
 11 Kim Endara                SO Prov Day                1:12.8   2 
 12 Christina Mauney          JR Prov Day                1:14.3   3 
 13 Alexandra Booker          10 Char Christian          1:15.0   2 
 14 Rachael Moreau            10 Char Christian          1:15.7   4 
 15 Becca Brinkley            FR Prov Day                1:16.9   5 
 16 Ellen Sheperd             10 Char Christian          1:17.2   3 
 17 Kristine Sowers           JR Prov Day                1:17.3   5 
 18 Maddie Auten              FR Prov Day                1:20.9   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haley Holway              JR Prov Day               2:36.2h     5  
  2 Molly Snyder              SO Prov Day               2:36.8h     3  
  3 Jessica Smith             SO Prov Day               2:40.3h     2  
  4 Kim Endara                SO Prov Day               2:41.6h     1  
  5 Tyler McFayden            10 Char Ctry D            2:42.5h  
  6 Rebecca Cofield           11 Char Christian         2:47.7h  
  7 Hannah Cline              11 Char Ctry D            2:53.5h  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haley Holway              JR Prov Day                5:39.3     5  
  2 Katie Lonergan            SO Prov Day                5:44.6     3  
  3 Simpson Little            09 Char Ctry D             5:54.8     2  
  4 Brenna Lakeson            SR Prov Day                6:05.3     1  
  5 Sallie James              09 Char Ctry D             6:08.9  
  6 Marie Scholz              JR Prov Day                6:55.8  
  7 Julianna Glenn            09 Char Ctry D             6:57.1  
  8 Catherine Henderson       10 Char Ctry D             7:03.4  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rebecca Cofield           11 Char Christian        13:11.0h     5  
  2 Simpson Little            09 Char Ctry D           13:13.3h     3  
  3 Candace Haake             SO Prov Day              13:31.0h     2  
  4 Marie Scholz              JR Prov Day              15:21.7h     1  
  5 Jane Compton              09 Char Christian        15:29.9h  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Graves              08 Char Christian            18.5     5  
  2 Kerris Gordon             FR Prov Day                  18.8     3  
  3 Tiffany Ferrette          FR Prov Day                  18.9     2  
  4 Caroline Graves           09 Char Christian            21.1     1  
  5 Alexa Dexter              10 Char Christian            22.2  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caroline Graves           09 Char Christian          1:01.7     5  
  2 Alexa Dexter              10 Char Christian          1:07.6     3  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                      53.5     5  
     1) Amanda Gadsden 09               2) Charlotte Ekberg 09            
     3) Sydney Jones 11                 4) Itohowo Eyo 11                 
  2 Providence Day School  'A'                             53.6     3  
     1) Naimi Pittman FR                2) Samiyah Mughnee SR             
     3) Amber Finneyfrock SR            4) Emily Joye SR                  
  3 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                        55.4  
     1) Monica Bunkley 10               2) Jordan Williams 11             
     3) Austyn Durden 11                4) Sarah Graves 08                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                    1:57.5     5  
     1) Amanda Gadsden 09               2) Sydney Jones 11                
     3) Charlotte Ekberg 09             4) Katherine Mason 08             
  2 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                      1:58.5     3  
     1) Monica Bunkley 10               2) Jordan Williams 11             
     3) Austyn Durden 11                4) Carlin Bartlett 08             
 -- Providence Day School  'A'                               DQ  
     1) Nia Wylie FR                    2) Ashleigh Nickerson JR          
     3) Ally Deaton SR                  4) Emily Joye SR                  
 -- Providence Day School  'B'                              XDQ  
     1) Naimi Pittman FR                2) Angelica Barnes JR             
     3) Samiyah Mughnee SR              4) Amber Finneyfrock SR           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Providence Day School  'A'                          4:33.1h     5  
     1) Nia Wylie FR                    2) Molly Snyder SO                
     3) Jessica Smith SO                4) Ally Deaton SR                 
  2 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                   4:56.6h     3  
     1) Hannah Cline 11                 2) Tyler McFayden 10              
     3) Simpson Little 09               4) Sallie James 09                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                   11:53.5     5  
     1) Katherine Mason 08              2) Catherine Henderson 10         
     3) Julianna Glenn 09               4) Savannah Huneycutt 10          
  2 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                     12:04.6     3  
     1) Traci Potocnik 08               2) Abby Rollins 08                
     3) Rebecca Cofield 11              4) Amy Kemp 11                    
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Megan Rollins             08 Char Christian        J4-06.00     4  
  1 Itohowo Eyo               11 Char Ctry D           J4-06.00     4  
  3 Molly Snyder              SO Prov Day              J4-06.00     2  
  4 Abby Rollins              08 Char Christian        J4-04.00     1  
  5 Jenna Jamil               11 Char Christian         4-02.00  
  6 Rhiena Harrington         08 Char Christian        J4-02.00  
  7 Tiffany Ferrette          FR Prov Day               4-00.00  
 -- Rachel Jordan             JR Prov Day                    NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ally Deaton               SR Prov Day              J9-06.00     5  
  2 Carlin Bartlett           08 Char Christian        J9-06.00     3  
  3 Amber Finneyfrock         SR Prov Day              J7-06.00     2  
  4 Kelsey Cannon             SR Prov Day              J7-06.00     1  
  5 Traci Potocnik            08 Char Christian         7-00.00  
  6 Elizabeth Howard          08 Char Ctry D            6-06.00  
 -- Kacie Blue                08 Char Ctry D                 NH  
 -- Kate Saville              SR Prov Day                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Graves              08 Char Christian        14-04.00     5  
  2 Carlin Bartlett           08 Char Christian        14-01.00     3  
  3 Ashleigh Nickerson        JR Prov Day              13-08.00     2  
  4 Austyn Durden             11 Char Christian        13-05.00     1  
  5 Ellen Sheperd             10 Char Christian        12-10.50  
  6 Alexandra Booker          10 Char Christian        12-03.00  
  7 Tatum Linton              10 Char Christian        11-10.00  
  8 Sydney Jones              11 Char Ctry D           11-03.00  
  9 Tori Copsis               FR Prov Day               9-00.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austyn Durden             11 Char Christian        30-01.00     5  
  2 Tyler McFayden            10 Char Ctry D           26-05.50     3  
  3 Rhiena Harrington         08 Char Christian        21-04.00     2  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Graves              08 Char Christian        30-05.50     5  
  2 Kayla Rudisel             10 Char Ctry D           28-00.75     3  
  3 Megan Rollins             08 Char Christian        27-11.00     2  
  4 Mariah Monsanto           10 Char Ctry D           26-08.50     1  
  5 Kerris Gordon             FR Prov Day              25-09.50  
  6 Jasmine Ellis             11 Char Christian        25-09.00  
  7 Rachel Jordan             JR Prov Day              24-05.00  
  8 Abby Winn                 10 Char Ctry D           23-11.75  
  9 Kathryn Kirby             JR Prov Day              22-01.00  
 10 Bryanna Carpenter         11 Char Ctry D           21-11.50  
 11 Kim Webster               09 Char Christian        21-09.00  
 12 Powers Gatlin             SR Prov Day              19-11.00  
 13 Samantha Beiser           FR Prov Day              19-08.25  
 14 Elizabeth Scholz          JR Prov Day              18-04.75  
 15 Mallory Huffstetler       JR Prov Day              17-02.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Megan Rollins             08 Char Christian           86-08     5  
  2 Powers Gatlin             SR Prov Day              83-08.50     3  
  3 Abby Winn                 10 Char Ctry D           67-09.50     2  
  4 Jasmine Ellis             11 Char Christian           63-06     1  
  5 Rachel Jordan             JR Prov Day                 59-05  
  6 Kathryn Kirby             JR Prov Day                 56-07  
  7 Bryanna Carpenter         11 Char Ctry D              55-03  
  8 Catherine Vermillion      10 Char Christian           52-07  
  9 Kerris Gordon             FR Prov Day                 52-06  
 10 Mallory Huffstetler       JR Prov Day                 52-04  
 11 Mariah Monsanto           10 Char Ctry D              52-02  
 12 Kim Webster               09 Char Christian           51-09  
 13 Samantha Beiser           FR Prov Day              51-03.50  
 14 Elizabeth Scholz          JR Prov Day              39-03.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brad Shugoll              JR Prov Day                  11.4   1    5  
  2 Kareem Kashif             09 Char Ctry D               11.5   1    3  
  3 Cory Buseick              08 Char Christian            11.5   1    2  
  4 Emmanuel Commodore        09 Char Ctry D               11.8   3    1  
  5 Earl McLaurin             10 Char Ctry D               12.0   1 
  6 Chris McDonagh            FR Prov Day                  12.3   2 
  6 Justin Avery              10 Char Ctry D               12.3   1 
  8 Ian Richardson            10 Char Christian            12.3   2 
  9 Daniel Smart              FR Prov Day                  12.3   2 
 10 Michael Theobald          SR Prov Day                  12.5   2 
 10 Shaw James                11 Char Ctry D               12.5   4 
 12 Ian Coffield              JR Prov Day                  12.5   2 
 13 Matthew McCormick         10 Char Christian            12.6   2 
 14 Graham Hunt               11 Char Ctry D               13.0   3 
 15 Reece McCall              FR Prov Day                  13.3   3 
 16 Michael Selan             09 Char Christian            13.6   3 
 17 Zach Nedzbala             FR Prov Day                  14.2   3 
 18 Connor Vergoz             FR Prov Day                  15.0   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Blake Wylie               JR Prov Day                 22.5h   1    5  
  2 Brad Shugoll              JR Prov Day                 23.3h   1    3  
  3 Jonathan Fischer          JR Prov Day                 24.4h   1    2  
  4 Cory Buseick              08 Char Christian           25.3h   1    1  
  5 Justin Avery              10 Char Ctry D              25.3h   1 
  6 Matt Morrow               FR Prov Day                 25.3h   3 
  7 Ian Richardson            10 Char Christian           25.4h   2 
  8 Patrick McDonagh          SR Prov Day                 25.9h   3 
  9 Chris Flores              FR Prov Day                 26.0h   3 
 10 Drew Hayes                09 Char Christian           26.1h   6 
 11 Ian Coffield              JR Prov Day                 26.1h   3 
 12 Matthew McCormick         10 Char Christian           26.3h   3 
 13 Michael Selan             09 Char Christian           26.4h   4 
 14 Graham Hunt               11 Char Ctry D              26.5h   4 
 15 Jack Oldham               SR Prov Day                 27.3h   4 
 16 Bo Stack                  JR Prov Day                 27.3h   3 
 17 Michael Theobald          SR Prov Day                 27.4h   5 
 18 Suraj Suri                11 Char Ctry D              27.4h   6 
 19 Jason Yang                FR Prov Day                 28.2h   4 
 20 Jordan Brown              11 Char Christian           28.2h   5 
 21 Dwayne Hall               SR Prov Day                 28.4h   6 
 22 Daniel Carlson            11 Char Christian           28.4h   4 
 23 Zach Nedzbala             FR Prov Day                 29.7h   5 
 24 David Bailey              FR Prov Day                 29.9h   5 
 25 Jeff Haake                FR Prov Day                 30.3h   5 
 26 Evan Vincent              FR Prov Day                 31.2h   2 
 27 Jack Duchardt             FR Prov Day                 32.1h   6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Blake Wylie               JR Prov Day                  51.4   1    5  
  2 Jonathan Fischer          JR Prov Day                  54.3   1    3  
  3 Scott Foy                 11 Char Ctry D               54.6   1    2  
  4 Jack Oldham               SR Prov Day                  57.8   3    1  
  5 Reid Palmer               10 Char Ctry D               57.9   2 
  6 Mike McConoughey          FR Prov Day                  58.2   2 
  7 Evan Vincent              FR Prov Day                  58.6   2 
  8 Nicholas Kamerer          09 Char Ctry D               58.7   1 
  9 Andrew Paustian           09 Char Ctry D               59.0   3 
 10 Hugh Palmer               08 Char Ctry D               59.4   2 
 11 Clayton Love              FR Prov Day                1:00.5   2 
 12 Adam Kridler              11 Char Ctry D             1:00.8   3 
 13 Jay Pittman               10 Char Ctry D             1:01.3   4 
 14 Graham Hunt               11 Char Ctry D             1:01.9   4 
 15 Aaron Boyle               10 Char Christian          1:04.1   3 
 16 Stephen Wyrick            FR Prov Day                1:04.9   3 
 17 Jordan Brown              11 Char Christian          1:05.7   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wyatt Freeman             SR Prov Day               2:03.8h     5  
  2 Cory Slep                 JR Prov Day               2:06.5h     3  
  3 Brendan Sheairs           08 Char Christian         2:13.4h     2  
  4 Tommy Bridges             09 Char Christian         2:22.2h     1  
  5 Clayton Love              FR Prov Day               2:22.4h  
  6 Dylan Smith               JR Prov Day               2:26.4h  
  7 Mike McConoughey          FR Prov Day               2:27.0h  
  8 James Howard              11 Char Ctry D            2:28.1h  
  9 Hayward Hood              09 Char Christian         2:28.5h  
 10 Nathan McGinn                Char Christian         2:32.7h  
 11 Brian Wilkinson           09 Char Christian         2:37.8h  
 12 John Healy                10 Char Ctry D            2:38.3h  
 13 David Claborn             09 Char Christian         2:41.2h  
 14 Stephen Wyrick            FR Prov Day               2:41.7h  
 15 Adam Kiihr                   Char Christian         2:42.2h  
 16 Grey Joyner               09 Char Ctry D            2:43.3h  
 17 Ari Lipsitz               10 Char Ctry D            3:09.0h  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clay Sankey               SR Prov Day                4:41.0     5  
  2 Preston Lennon            SR Prov Day                4:45.0     3  
  3 Ehsan Akbari              SR Prov Day                4:48.0     2  
  4 Junior Hilliard           JR Prov Day                4:51.0     1  
  5 Patrick Bailey            JR Prov Day                4:53.0  
  6 David Stern               FR Prov Day                4:55.0  
  7 John Moran                JR Prov Day                5:01.0  
  8 Jacob Dordick             FR Prov Day                5:07.0  
  9 Andrew Stranick           11 Char Ctry D             5:15.0  
 10 Zane Turpin               11 Char Ctry D             5:19.0  
 11 Dan Hay                      Prov Day                5:23.9  
 12 Nathan McGinn                Char Christian          5:24.0  
 13 James Howard              11 Char Ctry D             5:24.5  
 14 Dylan Smith               JR Prov Day                5:26.9  
 15 David Claborn             09 Char Christian          5:37.3  
 16 Bruno Machado             SR Prov Day                5:41.5  
 17 Zach Hart                 11 Char Christian          5:45.4  
 17 Brian Wilkinson           09 Char Christian          5:45.4  
 19 John Healy                10 Char Ctry D             5:46.0  
 20 Grey Joyner               09 Char Ctry D             5:57.0  
 21 Danny McGeough            JR Prov Day                6:05.4  
 22 Adam Kiihr                   Char Christian          6:53.6  
 23 Nathan Walker             11 Char Christian          6:54.0  
 24 Ari Lipsitz               10 Char Ctry D             6:55.0  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zach Dexter               08 Char Christian        10:51.3h     5  
  2 Jacob Dordick             FR Prov Day              10:55.5h     3  
  3 Scott Foy                 11 Char Ctry D           10:59.8h     2  
  4 David Stern               FR Prov Day              11:17.3h     1  
  5 Hugh Palmer               08 Char Ctry D           11:21.8h  
  6 Jonathan White            09 Char Christian        11:38.8h  
  7 Wil Bradley               09 Char Christian        11:50.4h  
  8 Zane Turpin               11 Char Ctry D           11:50.7h  
  9 John Moran                JR Prov Day              12:02.9h  
 10 Hayward Hood              09 Char Christian        12:44.6h  
 11 Bruno Machado             SR Prov Day              12:47.7h  
 12 Dan Hay                      Prov Day              13:04.9h  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 David Coe                 10 Char Ctry D               16.2   1    5  
  2 Jonathan Miller           09 Char Christian            16.9   1    3  
  3 Bryan Bartlett            10 Char Christian            17.5   1    2  
  4 Ian Coffield              JR Prov Day                  19.0   1    1  
  5 Will Readhead             10 Char Christian            20.2   2 
  6 Ethan Lott                10 Char Christian            21.2   2 
  7 Zach Radmanesh            10 Char Christian            21.3   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 David Coe                 10 Char Ctry D               44.8   1    5  
  2 Jonathan Miller           09 Char Christian            45.0   1    3  
  3 Mac Cramer                01 Char Ctry D               47.5   1    2  
  4 Matt Morrow               FR Prov Day                  48.1   1    1  
  5 Cyrus Bahram              11 Char Ctry D               48.6   2 
  6 Ian Coffield              JR Prov Day                  49.3   1 
  7 Will Readhead             10 Char Christian            50.0   2 
  8 Ethan Lott                10 Char Christian            52.6   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                        45.8     5  
     1) Cory Buseick 08                 2) Mathiase Farley 11             
     3) Ian Richardson 10               4) Matthew McCormick 10           
  2 Providence Day School  'A'                             47.7     3  
     1) Chris McDonagh FR               2) Daniel Smart FR                
     3) Ian Coffield JR                 4) Michael Theobald SR            
 -- Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                        DQ  
     1) Kareem Kashif 09                2) Justin Avery 10                
     3) Earl McLaurin 10                4) Emmanuel Commodore 09          
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                      1:37.4     5  
     1) Cory Buseick 08                 2) Mathiase Farley 11             
     3) Ian Richardson 10               4) Matthew McCormick 10           
 -- Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                        DQ  
     1) Michael Floyd 01                2) Charlton Miles 09              
     3) Shaw James 11                   4) Emmanuel Commodore 09          
 -- Providence Day School  'A'                               DQ  
     1) Matt Morrow FR                  2) Junior Hilliard JR             
     3) Brad Shugoll JR                 4) Blake Wylie JR                 
 -- Providence Day School  'B'                          X1:42.1  
     1) Daniel Smart FR                 2) Jonathan Handford JR           
     3) Chris Flores FR                 4) Chris McDonagh FR              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Providence Day School  'A'                          3:41.5h     5  
     1) Brad Shugoll JR                 2) Cory Slep JR                   
     3) Blake Wylie JR                  4) Jonathan Fischer JR            
  2 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                   4:00.2h     3  
     1) Scott Foy 11                    2) Mac Cramer 01                  
     3) David Coe 10                    4) Charlton Miles 09              
 -- Providence Day School  'B'                         X3:48.3h  
     1) Matt Morrow FR                  2) Chris McDonagh FR              
     3) Wyatt Freeman SR                4) Junior Hilliard JR             
 -- Providence Day School  'C'                         X3:51.7h  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                    9:09.5     5  
     1) Scott Foy 11                    2) Reid Palmer 10                 
     3) Hugh Palmer 08                  4) CJ Byrd 09                     
  2 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                      9:22.3     3  
     1) Brendan Sheairs 08              2) Zach Dexter 08                 
     3) Tommy Bridges 09                4) Zach Hart 11                   
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandon Robinson             Char Christian        J5-08.00     5  
  2 Matt Kearns               09 Char Christian        J5-04.00     3  
  3 Mathiase Farley           11 Char Christian        J5-04.00     2  
  4 Patrick McDonagh          SR Prov Day              J5-02.00     1  
  5 Drew Hudson                  Prov Day              J5-02.00  
  6 Earl McLaurin             10 Char Ctry D            5-00.00  
  6 Bryan Bartlett            10 Char Christian         5-00.00  
 -- Brandon Hluck             JR Prov Day                    NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryan Bartlett            10 Char Christian       J13-06.00     5  
  2 Dan Paustian              08 Char Ctry D          J11-06.00     3  
  3 Bo Stack                  JR Prov Day             J10-06.00     2  
  4 CJ Byrd                   09 Char Ctry D          J10-06.00     1  
  5 Patrick McDonagh          SR Prov Day             J10-06.00  
  6 Drew Hayes                09 Char Christian         9-06.00  
  7 Andrew Paustian           09 Char Ctry D           J9-06.00  
  8 Jack Oldham               SR Prov Day               8-06.00  
  9 Jeff Haake                FR Prov Day               7-06.00  
  9 Dwayne Hall               SR Prov Day               7-06.00  
 -- David Bailey              FR Prov Day                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis Weidman             JR Prov Day              18-10.50     5  
  2 Bryan Bartlett            10 Char Christian        18-07.00     3  
  3 Jonathan Handford         JR Prov Day              18-06.00     2  
  4 Brandon Robinson             Char Christian        18-00.00     1  
  5 Earl McLaurin             10 Char Ctry D           17-11.75  
  6 Reece McCall              FR Prov Day              17-06.00  
  6 Emmanuel Commodore        09 Char Ctry D           17-06.00  
  8 Kareem Kashif             09 Char Ctry D           17-03.50  
  9 Charlton Miles            09 Char Ctry D           17-01.00  
 10 Shaw James                11 Char Ctry D           17-00.25  
 11 Cyrus Bahram              11 Char Ctry D           16-06.00  
 12 Jason Yang                FR Prov Day              15-06.50  
 13 Adam Kridler              11 Char Ctry D           13-09.00  
 14 Alex Compton              08 Char Christian        13-05.00  
 -- Mark Scriven              09 Char Ctry D               FOUL  
 -- Suraj Suri                11 Char Ctry D               FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Coe                 10 Char Ctry D           40-07.00     5  
  2 Nicholas Kamerer          09 Char Ctry D           37-03.75     3  
  3 Charlton Miles            09 Char Ctry D           37-00.00     2  
  4 Kareem Kashif             09 Char Ctry D           34-08.50     1  
  5 Adam Kridler              11 Char Ctry D           33-06.50  
  6 Cyrus Bahram              11 Char Ctry D           32-09.50  
  7 Mark Scriven              09 Char Ctry D           31-10.00  
  8 Suraj Suri                11 Char Ctry D           31-01.00  
 -- Chris Flores              FR Prov Day                  FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian Davis               SR Prov Day              49-11.50     5  
  2 Lee Rose                  08 Char Christian        43-10.00     3  
  3 John Benson               09 Char Ctry D           43-00.00     2  
  4 Grayson Wooten            10 Char Christian       J36-05.00     1  
  5 Josh Thompson             08 Char Christian       J36-05.00  
  6 Dallas Ward               09 Char Christian        36-04.00  
  7 Ward Showalter            11 Char Ctry D           35-09.00  
  8 Mac Taylor                10 Char Ctry D           34-10.00  
  9 Brandon Hluck             JR Prov Day              34-03.50  
 10 Claude Close              10 Char Ctry D           33-06.00  
 11 Matthew Kors              SO Prov Day              30-05.00  
 12 Josh Wright               08 Char Christian        30-03.00  
 13 Demetri Pourlos           JR Prov Day              29-08.00  
 14 Malcolm Revere            08 Char Christian        29-07.50  
 15 Rob Hefner                FR Prov Day              28-03.00  
 16 Joseph Horne              11 Char Christian        27-02.50  
 17 Sarge Kinlin              FR Prov Day              26-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian Davis               SR Prov Day             129-04.50     5  
  2 Pierce Hampton            09 Char Christian          121-08     3  
  3 Josh Thompson             08 Char Christian          117-01     2  
  4 Lee Rose                  08 Char Christian       105-05.50     1  
  5 David Newson              08 Char Ctry D             104-01  
  6 Grayson Wooten            10 Char Christian           98-09  
  7 Claude Close              10 Char Ctry D           98-06.50  
  8 Mac Taylor                10 Char Ctry D              97-01  
  9 Max McClure               10 Char Ctry D              96-04  
 10 Mac Schweppe              10 Char Ctry D              90-05  
 11 Dallas Ward               09 Char Christian        85-09.50  
 12 Rob Hefner                FR Prov Day                 81-05  
 13 Josh Wright               08 Char Christian           79-06  
 14 Brandon Hluck             JR Prov Day              74-07.50  
 15 Demetri Pourlos           JR Prov Day              66-06.50  
 16 Sarge Kinlin              FR Prov Day              66-02.50