March 13
Home | 2012 results-schedule | 2012 NCISAA Qualifiers | Records | Coaches | CCDS History | Past Seasons (2003-11) | Web Links | Site Map | Search
last updated on Tuesday, March 20, 2012 10:29 AM 

You are visitor Hit Counter since March 13

ALL TIMES ARE HAND TIMES
Licensed to Charlotte Country Day School
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/13/2008 08:53 PM
                      2008 CISAA Quad Meet-1 - 3/13/2008                       
                             CCDS - PD - Christian                             
                        at Charlotte Country Day School                        
                                    Results                                    
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Charlotte Country Day Scho  76        2) Providence Day Chargers    74   
    3) Charlotte Christian School  21                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Providence Day Chargers     87        2) Charlotte Country Day Sch  56   
    3) Charlotte Christian School  32                                          
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Itohowo Eyo               11 Char Ctry D               13.1   1    5  
  2 Ashleigh Nickerson        JR Providence Day            13.4   1    3  
  3 Emily Joye                SR Providence Day            13.9   2    2  
  4 Jordan Williams           11 Char Christian            14.0   1    1  
  5 Naimi Pittman             FR Providence Day            14.2   3 
  6 Amanda Gadsden            09 Char Ctry D               14.4   1 
  7 Samiyah Mughnee           SR Providence Day            14.5   1 
  8 Rachael Moreau            10 Char Christian            14.5   1 
  9 Monica Bunkley            10 Char Christian            14.8   2 
 10 Kerris Gordon             FR Providence Day            14.8   3 
 11 Jenna Jamil               11 Char Christian            15.0   2 
 12 Kate Saville              SR Providence Day            15.3   3 
 13 Tori Copsis               FR Providence Day            15.4   3 
 14 Kristine Sowers           JR Providence Day            15.6   2 
 15 Elizabeth Scholz          JR Providence Day            15.8   3 
 16 Catherine Vermillion      10 Char Christian            16.0   2 
 17 Gracie Smith              SR Providence Day            16.2   2 
 18 Angelica Barnes           JR Providence Day            16.3   2 
 19 Becca Brinkley            FR Providence Day            16.4   3 
 20 Kelsey Cannon             SR Providence Day            16.8   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ashleigh Nickerson        JR Providence Day            27.9   1    5  
  2 Nia Wylie                 FR Providence Day            28.3   3    3  
  3 Emily Joye                SR Providence Day            28.4   4    2  
  4 Jordan Williams           11 Char Christian            29.6   1    1  
  5 Naimi Pittman             FR Providence Day            30.0   2 
  6 Samiyah Mughnee           SR Providence Day            30.6   1 
  7 Angelica Barnes           JR Providence Day            30.6   2 
  8 Caroline Davis            09 Char Ctry D               31.4   2 
  9 Monica Bunkley            10 Char Christian            32.0   3 
 10 Rachael Moreau            10 Char Christian            32.1   1 
 11 Rachel Jordan             JR Providence Day            32.4   3 
 12 Christina Mauney          JR Providence Day            33.3   3 
 13 Tatum Linton              10 Char Christian            34.6   2 
 14 Gracie Smith              SR Providence Day            35.9   4 
 15 Jordan Lackey             10 Char Christian            37.5   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ally Deaton               SR Providence Day          1:03.7   1    5  
  2 Katherine Mason           08 Char Ctry D             1:04.0   1    3  
  3 Lindsay Miller            09 Char Ctry D             1:05.7   1    2  
  4 Savannah Huneycutt        10 Char Ctry D             1:09.7   1    1  
  5 Caroline Davis            09 Char Ctry D             1:10.5   2 
  6 Powers Gatlin             SR Providence Day          1:11.7   3 
  7 Johanna Westercamp        10 Char Ctry D             1:13.1   2 
  8 Christina Mauney          JR Providence Day          1:13.4   2 
  9 Jordan Williams           11 Char Christian          1:19.2   1 
 10 Kristine Sowers           JR Providence Day          1:21.5   2 
 11 Gracie Smith              SR Providence Day          1:28.1   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Molly Snyder              SO Providence Day          2:31.4     5  
  2 Melanie Reyer             08 Char Ctry D             2:32.6     3  
  3 Sallie James              09 Char Ctry D             2:42.4     2  
  4 Katie Lonergan            SO Providence Day          2:43.1     1  
  5 Kim Endara                SO Providence Day          2:47.7  
  6 Tyler McFayden            10 Char Ctry D             2:54.1  
  7 Rebecca Cofield           11 Char Christian          2:57.7  
  8 Julianna Glenn            09 Char Ctry D             2:58.5  
  9 Amy Kemp                  11 Char Christian          3:05.1  
 10 Catherine Henderson       10 Char Ctry D             3:05.8  
 11 Rachael Von Gnechten      09 Char Christian          3:18.6  
 12 Sophia Yang               JR Providence Day          3:21.9  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Melanie Reyer             08 Char Ctry D             5:40.4     5  
  2 Katie Lonergan            SO Providence Day          5:58.6     3  
  3 Brenna Lakeson            SR Providence Day          6:04.7     2  
  4 Tyler McFayden            10 Char Ctry D             6:08.3     1  
  5 Simpson Little            09 Char Ctry D             6:10.3  
  6 Candace Haake             SO Providence Day          6:12.2  
  7 Rebecca Cofield           11 Char Christian          6:12.4  
  8 Hannah Cline              11 Char Ctry D             6:19.2  
  9 Marie Scholz              JR Providence Day          7:14.8  
 10 Jordan Lackey             10 Char Christian          7:26.3  
 11 Victoria Dyer             11 Char Christian          7:33.3  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brenna Lakeson            SR Providence Day         13:09.0     5  
  2 Simpson Little            09 Char Ctry D            13:41.0     3  
  3 Candace Haake             SO Providence Day         13:58.0     2  
  4 Rebecca Cofield           11 Char Christian         14:05.0     1  
  5 Julianna Glenn            09 Char Ctry D            15:31.0  
  6 Jane Compton              09 Char Christian         15:50.0  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Janice Roberts            10 Char Ctry D               16.2     5  
  2 Tiffany Ferrette          FR Providence Day            20.0     3  
  3 Kerris Gordon             FR Providence Day            20.2     2  
  4 Caroline Graves           09 Char Christian            21.0     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Janice Roberts            10 Char Ctry D               52.4     5  
  2 Caroline Graves           09 Char Christian            59.9     3  
  3 Alexa Dexter              10 Char Christian          1:07.3     2  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                      54.3     5  
     1) Amanda Gadsden 09               2) Janice Roberts 10              
     3) Itohowo Eyo 11                  4) Charlotte Ekberg 09            
  2 Providence Day Chargers  'A'                           56.2     3  
     1) Tiffany Ferrette FR             2) Naimi Pittman FR               
     3) Amber Finneyfrock SR            4) Samiyah Mughnee SR             
  3 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                        57.0  
     1) Jenna Jamil 11                  2) Austyn Durden 11               
     3) Jordan Williams 11              4) Ellen Sheperd 10               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Providence Day Chargers  'A'                         1:54.2     5  
     1) Ashleigh Nickerson JR           2) Nia Wylie FR                   
     3) Ally Deaton SR                  4) Samiyah Mughnee SR             
  2 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                    1:59.8     3  
     1) Mackenzie Holland 11            2) Lindsay Miller 09              
     3) Charlotte Ekberg 09             4) Katherine Mason 08             
  3 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                      2:02.0  
     1) Jenna Jamil 11                  2) Austyn Durden 11               
     3) Ellen Sheperd 10                4) Monica Bunkley 10              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Providence Day Chargers  'A'                         4:29.9     5  
     1) Molly Snyder SO                 2) Ally Deaton SR                 
     3) Amber Finneyfrock SR            4)                                
  2 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                    4:39.5     3  
     1) Savannah Huneycutt 10           2) Katherine Mason 08             
     3) Hannah Cline 11                 4) Lindsay Miller 09              
  3 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                      5:15.6  
     1) Rachael Moreau 10               2) Ellen Sheperd 10               
     3) Alexa Dexter 10                 4) Sara Beth White 10             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                   11:02.2     5  
     1) Tyler McFayden 10               2) Hannah Cline 11                
     3) Sallie James 09                 4) Melanie Reyer 08               
  2 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                     12:29.4     3  
     1) Rebecca Cofield 11              2) Amy Kemp 11                    
     3) Jane Compton 09                 4) Rachael Von Gnechten 09        
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Molly Snyder              SO Providence Day        J4-06.00     5  
  2 Itohowo Eyo               11 Char Ctry D           J4-06.00     3  
  3 Mackenzie Holland         11 Char Ctry D            4-04.00     2  
  4 Tiffany Ferrette          FR Providence Day         4-02.00     1  
  5 Rachel Jordan             JR Providence Day         4-00.00  
  5 Jenna Jamil               11 Char Christian         4-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Janice Roberts            10 Char Ctry D           14-09.75     5  
  2 Ashleigh Nickerson        JR Providence Day        14-09.50     3  
  3 Austyn Durden             11 Char Christian        13-09.75     2  
  4 Ellen Sheperd             10 Char Christian        12-05.50     1  
  5 Alexandra Booker          10 Char Christian        11-00.00  
  6 Tiffany Ferrette          FR Providence Day        10-10.00  
  7 Tatum Linton              10 Char Christian        10-03.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsay Miller            09 Char Ctry D           29-07.75     5  
  2 Austyn Durden             11 Char Christian        27-08.00     3  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kayla Rudisel             10 Char Ctry D           34-00.00     5  
  2 Angelica Barnes           JR Providence Day        26-02.00     3  
  3 Mariah Monsanto           10 Char Ctry D           25-04.00     2  
  4 Kerris Gordon             FR Providence Day        23-00.00     1  
  5 Abby Winn                 10 Char Ctry D           22-06.50  
  6 Kim Webster               09 Char Christian        20-10.00  
  6 Samantha Beiser           FR Providence Day        20-10.00  
  8 Kathryn Kirby             JR Providence Day        19-09.00  
  9 Elizabeth Scholz          JR Providence Day        18-05.00  
 10 Mallory Huffstetler       JR Providence Day        17-00.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Powers Gatlin             SR Providence Day           85-05     5  
  2 Abby Winn                 10 Char Ctry D              68-02     3  
  3 Alexandra Booker          10 Char Christian           52-03     2  
  4 Kim Webster               09 Char Christian           50-03     1  
  5 Mallory Huffstetler       JR Providence Day           49-11  
  6 Rachel Jordan             JR Providence Day           49-08  
  7 Catherine Vermillion      10 Char Christian           49-01  
  8 Kathryn Kirby             JR Providence Day           48-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kareem Kashif             09 Char Ctry D               11.7   1    5  
  2 Justin Avery              10 Char Ctry D               11.9   2    3  
  3 Earl McLaurin             10 Char Ctry D               11.9   1    2  
  4 Davis Weidman             JR Providence Day            12.2   2    1  
  5 Jason Butler              10 Char Ctry D               12.4   1 
  6 Kai Dawkins               JR Providence Day            12.4   3 
  7 Matthew McCormick         10 Char Christian            12.4   1 
  8 Michael Theobald          SR Providence Day            12.5   1 
  9 Jonathan Handford         JR Providence Day            12.6   3 
 10 Ian Coffield              JR Providence Day            12.7   2 
 11 Brandon Hluck             JR Providence Day            12.7   2 
 12 Jonathan Miller           09 Char Christian            12.8   2 
 13 Graham Hunt               11 Char Ctry D               12.9   2 
 14 Matthew Kors              SO Providence Day            12.9   1 
 15 Michael Selan             09 Char Christian            13.0   2 
 16 Chris Flores              FR Providence Day            13.0   3 
 17 Reece McCall              FR Providence Day            13.0   3 
 18 Jason Yang                FR Providence Day            13.5   3 
 19 Daniel Smart              FR Providence Day            13.6   3 
 20 Zach Nedzbala             FR Providence Day            14.1   1 
 21 Stephen Wyrick            FR Providence Day            14.2   3 
 22 Jack Duchardt             FR Providence Day            16.0   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Blake Wylie               JR Providence Day            22.8   1    5  
  2 Jonathan Fischer          JR Providence Day            24.6   1    3  
  3 Justin Avery              10 Char Ctry D               24.7   2    2  
  4 Daniel Smart              FR Providence Day            25.1   5    1  
  5 Emmanuel Commodore        09 Char Ctry D               25.1   2 
  6 Drew Hudson               SR Providence Day            25.5   2 
  7 Chris McDonagh            FR Providence Day            25.8   3 
  8 Chris Flores              FR Providence Day            25.9   4 
  9 Jonathan Handford         JR Providence Day            25.9   5 
 10 Matthew McCormick         10 Char Christian            26.2   1 
 11 Brandon Hluck             JR Providence Day            26.3   4 
 12 Patrick McDonagh          SR Providence Day            26.4   2 
 13 Jonathan Miller           09 Char Christian            26.4   5 
 14 Jack Oldham               SR Providence Day            26.5   4 
 15 Graham Hunt               11 Char Ctry D               26.6   3 
 16 Jason Butler              10 Char Ctry D               26.9   1 
 17 Michael Selan             09 Char Christian            27.5   4 
 18 Jason Yang                FR Providence Day            28.2   2 
 19 Shaw James                11 Char Ctry D               29.2   3 
 20 Daniel Carlson            11 Char Christian            29.5   5 
 21 Stephen Wyrick            FR Providence Day            29.9   3 
 22 Zach Nedzbala             FR Providence Day            30.6   4 
 23 Jeff Haake                FR Providence Day            30.7   3 
 24 Michael Theobald          SR Providence Day            32.7   2 
 25 Jack Duchardt             FR Providence Day            32.7   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Blake Wylie               JR Providence Day            51.5   1    5  
  2 Nicholas Kamerer          09 Char Ctry D               54.4   1    3  
  3 Jonathan Fischer          JR Providence Day            54.6   1    2  
  4 Mac Cramer                01 Char Ctry D               55.8   1    1  
  5 Chris McDonagh            FR Providence Day            59.3   2 
  6 Charlton Miles            09 Char Ctry D               59.9   2 
  7 Chris Flores              FR Providence Day          1:01.0   2 
  8 Shaw James                11 Char Ctry D             1:01.6   2 
  9 Adam Kridler              11 Char Ctry D             1:01.8   1 
 10 Graham Hunt               11 Char Ctry D             1:02.8   2 
 11 Aaron Boyle               10 Char Christian          1:03.2   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wyatt Freeman             SR Providence Day          2:06.8     5  
  2 Cory Slep                 JR Providence Day          2:10.9     3  
  3 Junior Hilliard           JR Providence Day          2:15.6     2  
  4 Scott Foy                 11 Char Ctry D             2:17.0     1  
  5 Mike McConoughey          FR Providence Day          2:23.3  
  6 Nathan McGinn             10 Char Christian          2:24.3  
  7 Tommy Bridges             09 Char Christian          2:26.3  
  8 CJ Byrd                   09 Char Ctry D             2:31.0  
  9 Dylan Smith               JR Providence Day          2:32.4  
 10 Dan Hay                   SO Providence Day          2:33.2  
 11 Tyler Munson              09 Char Ctry D             2:35.0  
 12 Brian Wilkinson           09 Char Christian          2:35.3  
 13 John Healy                10 Char Ctry D             2:37.1  
 14 Danny McGeough            JR Providence Day          2:38.7  
 15 Ari Lipsitz               10 Char Ctry D             3:12.5  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wyatt Freeman             SR Providence Day          4:38.5     5  
  2 Scott Foy                 11 Char Ctry D             4:48.2     3  
  3 Preston Lennon            SR Providence Day          4:55.7     2  
  4 Patrick Bailey            JR Providence Day          4:59.6     1  
  5 John Moran                JR Providence Day          5:07.8  
  6 Hugh Palmer               08 Char Ctry D             5:12.9  
  7 Nathan McGinn             10 Char Christian          5:19.5  
  8 Masa Watanabe             10 Char Ctry D             5:19.8  
  9 Wil Bradley               09 Char Christian          5:21.2  
 10 Jay Pittman               10 Char Ctry D             5:28.2  
 11 Dan Hay                   SO Providence Day          5:28.9  
 12 Andrew Paustian           09 Char Ctry D             5:32.7  
 13 David Claborn             09 Char Christian          5:37.0  
 14 Danny McGeough            JR Providence Day          5:37.4  
 15 James Howard              11 Char Ctry D             5:38.2  
 16 Dylan Smith               JR Providence Day          5:40.4  
 17 Hayward Hood              09 Char Christian          5:42.6  
 18 Bruno Machado             SR Providence Day          5:50.5  
 19 John Healy                10 Char Ctry D             5:51.2  
 20 Brian Wilkinson           09 Char Christian          5:52.8  
 21 Adam Kiihr                10 Char Christian          6:50.5  
 22 Ari Lipsitz               10 Char Ctry D             7:00.2  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clay Sankey               SR Providence Day         10:32.0     5  
  2 Preston Lennon            SR Providence Day         10:52.0     3  
  3 Patrick Bailey            JR Providence Day         11:04.0     2  
  4 Jacob Dordick             FR Providence Day         11:07.0     1  
  5 David Stern               FR Providence Day         11:30.0  
  6 Jonathan White            09 Char Christian         11:42.0  
  7 Reid Palmer               10 Char Ctry D            11:53.0  
  8 John Moran                JR Providence Day         11:56.0  
  9 Hugh Palmer               08 Char Ctry D            12:00.0  
 10 Zach Hart                 11 Char Christian         12:22.0  
 11 James Howard              11 Char Ctry D            12:46.0  
 12 Bruno Machado             SR Providence Day         13:42.0  
 -- Will Daniel               09 Char Christian              DQ  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 David Coe                 10 Char Ctry D               17.0   1    5  
  2 Bryan Bartlett            10 Char Christian            17.3   1    3  
  3 Jonathan Miller           09 Char Christian            19.0   2    2  
  4 Ian Coffield              JR Providence Day            19.2   2    1  
  5 Matt Morrow               FR Providence Day            20.1   1 
  6 Pat Ferrer                SR Providence Day            20.4   1 
  7 Will Readhead             10 Char Christian            21.1   1 
  8 Ethan Lott                10 Char Christian            21.3   2 
  9 Zach Radmanesh            10 Char Christian            22.0   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 David Coe                 10 Char Ctry D               45.4   1    5  
  2 Jonathan Miller           09 Char Christian            45.5   1    3  
  3 Matt Morrow               FR Providence Day            47.4   1    2  
  4 Ian Coffield              JR Providence Day            47.9   2    1  
  5 Ethan Lott                10 Char Christian            51.1   2 
  6 Cyrus Bahram              11 Char Ctry D               51.8   1 
  7 Will Readhead             10 Char Christian            54.3   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                      46.2     5  
     1) Kareem Kashif 09                2) Nicholas Kamerer 09            
     3) Jason Butler 10                 4) David Coe 10                   
  2 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                        47.1     3  
     1) Cory Buseick 08                 2) Mathiase Farley 11             
     3) Ian Richardson 10               4) Matthew McCormick 10           
  3 Providence Day Chargers  'A'                           48.0  
     1) Chris Flores FR                 2) Matthew Kors SO                
     3) Davis Weidman JR                4) Michael Theobald SR            
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Providence Day Chargers  'A'                         1:35.9     5  
     1) Matt Morrow FR                  2) Blake Wylie JR                 
     3) Brad Shugoll JR                 4) Jonathan Fischer JR            
  2 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                      1:38.6     3  
     1) Cory Buseick 08                 2) Mathiase Farley 11             
     3) Ian Richardson 10               4) Matthew McCormick 10           
 -- Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                        DQ  
     1) Earl McLaurin 10                2) Justin Avery 10                
     3) Emmanuel Commodore 09           4) Cyrus Bahram 11                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Providence Day Chargers  'A'                         3:48.9     5  
     1) Matt Morrow FR                  2) Cory Slep JR                   
     3) Blake Wylie JR                  4) Jonathan Fischer JR            
  2 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                    3:56.2     3  
     1) Reid Palmer 10                  2) Hugh Palmer 08                 
     3) Michael Floyd 01                4) Mac Cramer 01                  
  3 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                      4:00.3  
     1) Drew Hayes 09                   2) Tommy Bridges 09               
     3) Ian Richardson 10               4) Nathan McGinn 10               
 -- Providence Day Chargers  'B'                        X3:55.2  
     1) Chris McDonagh FR               2) Junior Hilliard JR             
     3) Brad Shugoll JR                 4) Wyatt Freeman SR               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                    9:05.6     5  
     1) Scott Foy 11                    2) Reid Palmer 10                 
     3) Hugh Palmer 08                  4) Masa Watanabe 10               
  2 Providence Day Chargers  'A'                         9:18.6     3  
     1) Jacob Dordick FR                2) Clayton Love FR                
     3) David Stern FR                  4) Mike McConoughey FR            
  3 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                      9:25.8  
     1) Zach Hart 11                    2) Tommy Bridges 09               
     3) Ian Richardson 10               4) Wil Bradley 09                 
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mathiase Farley           11 Char Christian         5-08.00     5  
  2 Bryan Bartlett            10 Char Christian         5-06.00     3  
  3 Matt Kearns               09 Char Christian         5-04.00     2  
  4 Drew Hudson               SR Providence Day         5-02.00     1  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bo Stack                  JR Providence Day         9-06.00  
  2 Patrick McDonagh          SR Providence Day         9-00.00  
  2 CJ Byrd                   09 Char Ctry D            9-00.00  
  4 Andrew Paustian           09 Char Ctry D            8-06.00  
  5 Jack Oldham               SR Providence Day         8-00.00  
 -- Jeff Haake                FR Providence Day              NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis Weidman             JR Providence Day        19-03.00     5  
  2 David Coe                 10 Char Ctry D           18-07.00     3  
  3 Bryan Bartlett            10 Char Christian        18-06.50     2  
  4 Kai Dawkins               JR Providence Day        17-06.00     1  
  5 Cyrus Bahram              11 Char Ctry D           17-04.75  
  6 Earl McLaurin             10 Char Ctry D           17-03.00  
  7 Kareem Kashif             09 Char Ctry D           17-00.00  
  8 Charlton Miles            09 Char Ctry D           16-04.50  
  9 Emmanuel Commodore        09 Char Ctry D           16-03.75  
 10 Suraj Suri                11 Char Ctry D           16-00.75  
 11 Reece McCall              FR Providence Day        15-10.50  
 12 Mark Scriven              09 Char Ctry D           15-06.00  
 13 Jason Yang                FR Providence Day        15-04.00  
 14 Michael Floyd             01 Char Ctry D           14-08.50  
 15 Adam Kridler              11 Char Ctry D           14-06.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kai Dawkins               JR Providence Day        39-08.00     5  
  2 Bryan Bartlett            10 Char Christian        38-01.00     3  
  3 Mathiase Farley           11 Char Christian        34-06.50     2  
  4 Suraj Suri                11 Char Ctry D           32-10.00     1  
  5 Kareem Kashif             09 Char Ctry D           32-09.00  
  6 Mac Cramer                01 Char Ctry D           31-02.00  
  7 Adam Kridler              11 Char Ctry D           30-00.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian Davis               SR Providence Day        50-00.00     5  
  2 John Benson               09 Char Ctry D           41-00.00     3  
  3 Carl Zimmerman            SR Providence Day        40-06.00     2  
  4 Julian Flamer             08 Char Ctry D           39-07.00     1  
  5 Grayson Wooten            10 Char Christian        38-00.00  
  6 Paul Fashjian             SR Providence Day        37-10.00  
  7 Aaron Arant               11 Char Ctry D           37-09.00  
  8 Ward Showalter            11 Char Ctry D           36-04.00  
  9 Dallas Ward               09 Char Christian        36-00.00  
 10 Mac Taylor                10 Char Ctry D           35-03.00  
 11 Brandon Hluck             JR Providence Day        34-10.00  
 12 Claude Close              10 Char Ctry D           33-08.00  
 13 Ryan Ashcraft             10 Char Ctry D           33-07.00  
 14 Pierce Hampton            09 Char Christian        30-10.00  
 15 Demetri Pourlos           JR Providence Day        30-06.00  
 16 Steven Higgs              09 Char Christian        28-07.50  
 17 Joseph Horne              11 Char Christian        28-06.00  
 18 Sarge Kinlin              FR Providence Day        25-00.00  
 19 Andrew Hewett             11 Char Ctry D           24-03.00  
 20 Logan Huffstettler        SO Providence Day        22-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carl Zimmerman            SR Providence Day          119-04     5  
  2 Julian Flamer             08 Char Ctry D             116-01     3  
  3 Mac Taylor                10 Char Ctry D             113-03     2  
  4 Grayson Wooten            10 Char Christian          110-03     1  
  5 Brian Davis               SR Providence Day          109-07  
  6 Pierce Hampton            09 Char Christian          109-06  
  7 Paul Fashjian             SR Providence Day          109-05  
  8 David Newson              08 Char Ctry D             103-05  
  9 Claude Close              10 Char Ctry D             101-04  
 10 Dallas Ward               09 Char Christian           90-08  
 11 Max McClure               10 Char Ctry D              86-03  
 12 Mac Schweppe              10 Char Ctry D              85-11  
 13 Matthew Kors              SO Providence Day           85-06  
 14 Sarge Kinlin              FR Providence Day           69-03  
 15 Andrew Hewett             11 Char Ctry D              68-07  
 16 Paul Hunter               11 Char Ctry D              66-11  
 17 John DeLong               11 Char Ctry D              64-03  
 18 Demetri Pourlos           JR Providence Day           61-04