Back ] Home ] Next ]

You are visitor Hit Counter since April 16, 2009

Licensed to Charlotte Country Day School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2009 08:52 PM
                      2009 CISAA CISAA Meet-5 - 4/17/2009                      
                    Latin - CCDS - Christian - PD - Cannon                     
                           at Charlotte Latin School                           
                                    Results                                    
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Charlotte Country Day Scho 110.50     2) Charlotte Latin School    109   
    3) Providence Day School      100.50     4) Covenant Day School        46   
    5) Charlotte Christian School  35        6) Cannon School              25   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Charlotte Country Day Scho 126        2) Providence Day School      82   
    3) Covenant Day School         79        4) Charlotte Latin School     77   
    5) Charlotte Christian School  63        6) Cannon School              35   

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashleigh Nickerson        SR Prov Day                  13.0   1  10   
  2 Leslie Givens             11 Charlotte Countr          13.5   1   8   
  3 Sydney Jones              11 Charlotte Countr          13.6   1   6   
  4 Andrea Gray               11 Char Latin                13.6   1   4   
  5 Lindsay Miller            09 Charlotte Countr          13.8   1   1.50
  5 Haleigh Nickerson         FR Prov Day                  13.8   1   1.50
  7 Jenna Jamil               10 Char Christian            14.0   2 
  8 Hannah Somerville         SO Can Sch                   14.1   1 
  9 Itohowo Eyo               11 Charlotte Countr          14.1   1 
 10 Lauren Aspey              11 Char Christian            14.4   2 
 11 Hannah Klein              SR Can Sch                   14.7   3 
 12 Jordan Gray               SO Prov Day                  15.1   2 
 13 Harper Davis                 Prov Day                  15.3   3 
 14 Mackenzie Dickerman       SO Can Sch                   15.9   2 
 15 Brianna Wyatt             FR Can Sch                   16.1   2 
 16 Anahid Telfeyan           FR Prov Day                  16.4   3 
 17 Vanessa Vaccaro           FR Can Sch                   17.4   3 
 18 Laura Oddo                SO Can Sch                   17.6   3 
 19 Elise Currier             SO Can Sch                   17.6   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ashleigh Nickerson        SR Prov Day                1:02.2   1  10   
  2 Lindsay Miller            09 Charlotte Countr        1:03.8   1   8   
  3 Jessica Smith             JR Prov Day                1:05.6   1   6   
  4 Biz Wallace               09 Charlotte Countr        1:06.6   1   4   
  5 Jenay Powell              09 Char Latin              1:07.0   1   2   
  6 Mary Claire Evans         10 Char Latin              1:07.8   3   1   
  7 Lauren Aspey              11 Char Christian          1:09.8   2 
  8 Emily Salo                   Covenant Day Sch        1:10.7   2 
  9 Mary Stuart Bullard          Covenant Day Sch        1:11.0   1 
 10 Kirsten Hoffman           SO Can Sch                 1:11.5   2 
 11 Arielle DeBrun               Covenant Day Sch        1:15.5   2 
 11 Tori Copsis               SO Prov Day                1:15.5   3 
 13 Sheman Fullwood           12 Char Latin              1:15.6   2 
 14 Andrea Gray               11 Char Latin              1:16.0   1 
 15 Meron Fessehaye           12 Char Latin              1:22.2   3 
 16 Taylor Byrnes                Can Sch                 1:26.1   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haylee Dawe               11 Char Latin              2:36.5   10   
  2 Tyler McFayden            10 Charlotte Countr        2:37.0    8   
  3 Katie Lonergan            JR Prov Day                2:40.1    6   
  4 Margaret Keener           10 Charlotte Countr        2:43.9    4   
  5 Maggie Gigler             JR Prov Day                2:44.2    2   
  6 Hannah Cline              11 Charlotte Countr        2:45.1    1   
  7 Hope Davis                JR Can Sch                 2:45.5  
  8 Hannah Wilson             FR Prov Day                2:45.8  
  9 Natalie Kamerer           12 Charlotte Countr        2:49.5  
 10 Molly Yandle              FR Prov Day                2:50.8  
 11 Candace Haake             JR Prov Day                2:51.0  
 12 Ann Baynard               12 Char Latin              2:51.4  
 13 Kate Oliver               FR Prov Day                2:53.5  
 14 Alex Arnett                  Covenant Day Sch        2:55.4  
 15 Abby Roberson                Covenant Day Sch        3:01.3  
 16 Amy Kemp                  11 Char Christian          3:02.6  
 17 Ella Branch               12 Char Latin              3:03.1  
 18 Shelby Sipperly           SO Can Sch                 3:03.6  
 19 Emily Lewis               12 Char Latin              3:04.1  
 20 Lydia Baldwin                Covenant Day Sch        3:05.1  
 21 Caroline Cato             SO Can Sch                 3:06.0  
 22 Rebecca Iglehart          FR Can Sch                 3:19.8  
 23 Heidi Gruber              JR Can Sch                 3:25.3  
 24 Liza Fortenberry          12 Char Latin              3:28.0  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Miess              09 Char Latin              5:20.2   10   
  2 Kameron Spence            12 Char Latin              5:20.5    8   
  3 Molly Snyder              JR Prov Day                5:30.3    6   
  4 Haylee Dawe               11 Char Latin              5:32.2    4   
  5 Loren Shealy              11 Charlotte Countr        5:38.7    2   
  6 Emily Holway              SO Prov Day                5:39.2    1   
  7 Hilary Dawe               09 Char Latin              5:45.9  
  8 Tyler McFayden            10 Charlotte Countr        5:49.3  
  9 Sallie James              09 Charlotte Countr        5:49.8  
 10 Maggie Gigler             JR Prov Day                5:50.9  
 11 Haley Holway              SR Prov Day                5:55.5  
 12 Katie Lonergan            JR Prov Day                5:55.7  
 13 Eden Sipperly             SO Can Sch                 5:56.4  
 14 Morgan Kirk               11 Char Christian          6:02.6  
 15 Hannah Cline              11 Charlotte Countr        6:06.2  
 16 Menaka Wilhelm            JR Can Sch                 6:08.9  
 17 Tricia Teter              09 Charlotte Countr        6:09.8  
 18 Candace Haake             JR Prov Day                6:14.9  
 19 Molly Yandle              FR Prov Day                6:15.8  
 20 Ann Baynard               12 Char Latin              6:25.7  
 21 Rebecca Cofield           11 Char Christian          6:33.1  
 22 Lydia Baldwin                Covenant Day Sch        6:39.0  
 23 Emily Lewis               12 Char Latin              6:39.3  
 24 Shelby Sipperly           SO Can Sch                 6:42.2  
 25 Amy Kemp                  11 Char Christian          6:46.2  
 26 Meredith Deal             09 Charlotte Countr        6:47.9  
 27 Ella Branch               12 Char Latin              6:51.9  
 28 Hannah Dibble             10 Charlotte Countr        6:52.6  
 29 Sarah DeSutter            SO Can Sch                 6:54.3  
 30 Emily Stewart             FR Prov Day                6:58.8  
 31 Sophia Yang               SR Prov Day                7:00.2  
 32 Kathryn Kennedy           12 Charlotte Countr        7:26.8  
 33 Liza Fortenberry          12 Char Latin              7:27.5  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Janice Roberts            10 Charlotte Countr          16.0   1  10   
  2 Farrell Murphy            10 Char Latin                18.4   1   8   
  3 Bailey Stewart               Covenant Day Sch          19.4   1   6   
  4 Tiffany Ferrette          SO Prov Day                  20.0   2   4   
  5 Savannah Huneycutt        10 Charlotte Countr          20.6   2   2   
  6 Jane Campbell             FR Can Sch                   21.1   1   1   
  7 Katelyn Decherd           12 Char Christian            21.8   2 
  8 Caroline Graves           09 Char Christian            22.5   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miata Morlu               JR Prov Day                  45.2   1  10   
  2 Farrell Murphy            10 Char Latin                50.8   1   8   
  3 Bailey Stewart               Covenant Day Sch          53.7   1   6   
  4 Emma Woodhouse               Covenant Day Sch          54.5   1   4   
  5 Savannah Sipperly         SR Can Sch                   57.1   2   2   
  6 Savannah Huneycutt        10 Charlotte Countr        1:01.2   2   1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                      53.6   10   
     1) Itohowo Eyo 11                  2) Janice Roberts 10              
     3) Sydney Jones 11                 4) Leslie Givens 11               
  2 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                        56.2    8   
     1) Lauren Aspey 11                 2) Jordan Williams 11             
     3) Sara Beth White 10              4) Jenna Jamil 10                 
  3 Cannon School  'A'                                     57.8    6   
     1) Hannah Somerville SO            2) Megan Hunstad SO               
     3) Lucie Randall FR                4) Jane Campbell FR               
  4 Covenant Day School  'A'                               59.7    4   
     1) Emily Cline                     2) Anna Farish                    
     3) Mackenzie Moser                 4)                                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Providence Day School  'A'                           1:50.1   10   
     1) Ashleigh Nickerson SR           2) Haleigh Nickerson FR           
     3) Miata Morlu JR                  4) Nia Wylie SO                   
  2 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                    1:55.0    8   
     1) Itohowo Eyo 11                  2) Savannah Huneycutt 10          
     3) Sydney Jones 11                 4) Leslie Givens 11               
  3 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                          1:56.9    6   
     1) Andrea Gray 11                  2) Madison Pulliam 12             
     3) Farrell Murphy 10               4) Jenay Powell 09                
  4 Covenant Day School  'A'                             1:58.0    4   
     1) Jessica Pace                    2) Bailey Stewart                 
     3) Roslyne Wier                    4) Emma Woodhouse                 
  5 Cannon School  'A'                                   2:10.4    2   
     1) Hannah Somerville SO            2) Megan Hunstad SO               
     3) Calla Cocca JR                  4) Morgan Sexton SO               
 -- Charlotte Christian School  'A'                          DQ  
     1) Sara Beth White 10              2) Rachel Moreau 09               
     3) Jenna Jamil 10                  4) Caroline Graves 09             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Providence Day School  'A'                          10:43.9   10   
     1) Haley Holway SR                 2) Kate Oliver FR                 
     3) Hannah Wilson FR                4) Jessica Smith JR               
  2 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                   11:11.8    8   
     1) Sallie James 09                 2) Hannah Dibble 10               
     3) Hannah Cline 11                 4) Tricia Teter 09                
  3 Cannon School  'A'                                  11:18.2    6   
     1) Hope Davis JR                   2) Eden Sipperly SO               
     3) Menaka Wilhelm JR               4) Calla Cocca JR                 
  4 Covenant Day School  'A'                            12:36.9    4   
     1) Alex Arnett                     2) Lydia Baldwin                  
     3) Olivia Hyatt                    4) Abby Roberson                  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Pace                 Covenant Day Sch       4-08.00   10   
  2 Katelyn Decherd           12 Char Christian         4-06.00    8   
  3 Roslyne Wier                 Covenant Day Sch      J4-06.00    6   
  4 Jenna Jamil               10 Char Christian         4-04.00    4   
  5 Sarah Wiebusch            SO Can Sch               J4-04.00    2   
  6 Caroline Graves           09 Char Christian         4-02.00    1   
  7 Alaina Altamura           SO Can Sch               J4-02.00  
  8 Maddie Auten                 Prov Day               4-00.00  
 -- Taylor Byrnes                Can Sch                     NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katy Dumas                09 Char Latin             8-06.00   10   
  2 Genny Ward                12 Char Latin             8-00.00    8   
  3 Sarah Findlay             FR Prov Day               5-06.00    4   
  3 Sophia Tucker                Prov Day               5-06.00    4   
  3 Lauren Aspey              11 Char Christian         5-06.00    4   
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Janice Roberts            10 Charlotte Countr      15-02.00   10   
  2 Haleigh Nickerson         FR Prov Day              14-03.50    8   
  3 Farrell Murphy            10 Char Latin            13-05.00    6   
  4 Madison Pulliam           12 Char Latin            13-03.00    4   
  5 Roslyne Wier                 Covenant Day Sch      13-02.00    2   
  6 Tiffany Ferrette          SO Prov Day              12-10.00    1   
  7 Sarah Wiebusch            SO Can Sch               12-04.50  
  8 Daria Radmanesh           12 Char Christian        11-11.00  
  8 Sheman Fullwood           12 Char Latin            11-11.00  
 10 Ayumi Watanabe            11 Charlotte Countr      11-07.00  
 11 Vanessa Vaccaro           FR Can Sch               10-02.00  
 12 Sarah Williams            12 Char Christian         9-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nnenna Okwara             09 Char Latin            36-06.00   10   
  2 Kayla Rudisel             10 Charlotte Countr      34-01.00    8   
  3 Rachel Jordan             SR Prov Day              28-07.00    6   
  4 Mariah Monsanto           10 Charlotte Countr      28-04.25    4   
  5 Jasmine Ellis             11 Char Christian        27-08.75    2   
  6 Dacia Thompson            FR Prov Day              27-07.00    1   
  7 Megan Halloran            JR Can Sch               24-05.00  
  8 Abby Winn                 10 Charlotte Countr      22-08.25  
  9 Claire Richardson         FR Prov Day              22-04.00  
 10 Heidi Gruber              JR Can Sch               21-07.75  
 11 Elizabeth Scholz          SR Prov Day              21-04.50  
 12 Olivia Hyatt                 Covenant Day Sch      20-11.00  
 13 Katie Armstrong           JR Can Sch               20-03.75  
 14 Emily Horner                 Covenant Day Sch      19-02.50  
 15 Mary Scott McLean         12 Char Christian        19-00.00  
 16 Kerris Gordon             SO Prov Day              16-07.25  
 17 Shahdi Montazari          JR Can Sch               15-08.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nnenna Okwara             09 Char Latin              108-03   10   
  2 Jasmine Ellis             11 Char Christian           86-00    8   
  3 Megan Halloran            JR Can Sch                  83-04    6   
  4 Mariah Monsanto           10 Charlotte Countr      79-01.50    4   
  5 Kayla Rudisel             10 Charlotte Countr         77-07    2   
  6 Abby Winn                 10 Charlotte Countr      77-03.50    1   
  7 Rachel Jordan             SR Prov Day              75-03.50  
  8 Dacia Thompson            FR Prov Day                 67-04  
  9 Catherine Vermillion      10 Char Christian        64-09.50  
 10 Mary Scott McLean         12 Char Christian           64-03  
 11 Katie Armstrong           JR Can Sch                  58-03  
 12 Olivia Hyatt                 Covenant Day Sch         58-01  
 13 Marie Scholz              SR Prov Day                 57-08  
 14 Sarah DeSutter            SO Can Sch               57-02.50  
 15 Elizabeth Scholz          SR Prov Day                 52-00  
 16 Claire Richardson         FR Prov Day                 49-04  
 17 Heidi Gruber              JR Can Sch                  47-00  
 18 Emily Horner                 Covenant Day Sch         43-08  
 19 Shahdi Montazari          JR Can Sch                  36-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brad Shugoll              SR Prov Day                  11.0   1  10   
  2 Sky Lesh                     Covenant Day Sch          11.1   3   8   
  3 Terrell Tyrance           SR Prov Day                  11.2   1   6   
  4 Emmanuel Commodore        09 Charlotte Countr          11.4   2   4   
  5 Jalen Ross                11 Char Latin                11.4   1   2   
  6 Chris Clark                  Covenant Day Sch          11.5   1   1   
  7 Kareem Kashif             09 Charlotte Countr          11.5   1 
  8 Zack Tysinger             FR Can Sch                   11.5   1 
  9 Michael Adams             09 Char Christian            11.8   2 
 10 Freddie Sherrill          09 Char Latin                11.9   3 
 11 Chris McDonagh            SO Prov Day                  11.9   2 
 11 Andrew Krussell           JR Can Sch                   11.9   2 
 13 Hobbs Maker               10 Char Latin                11.9   2 
 14 Thomas Harr               FR Can Sch                   12.0   2 
 15 Chris Shembo              10 Charlotte Countr          12.0   1 
 16 Jay Pittman               10 Charlotte Countr          12.1   2 
 17 Brandon Santiago          11 Charlotte Countr          12.2   2 
 18 Ty Smith                  12 Char Latin                12.4   3 
 19 Jordan Dunn                  Covenant Day Sch          12.9   4 
 20 Ethan Page                   Covenant Day Sch          12.9   4 
 21 Mike Sumner               FR Can Sch                   13.0   3 
 22 Justin Fisher                Covenant Day Sch          13.2   4 
 23 Kevin Li                     Prov Day                  13.5   3 
 24 Keifer Colcord            JR Can Sch                   14.1   3 
 -- Carter Barnhardt          09 Char Latin                  DQ   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Fischer          SR Prov Day                  52.7   1  10   
  2 Mac Cramer                10 Charlotte Countr          54.9   1   8   
  3 Charles Cisne             12 Char Latin                54.9   1   6   
  4 Davis Austin              11 Char Latin                55.4   1   4   
  5 Stephen Deal              12 Charlotte Countr          55.6   1   2   
  6 Josh Batson                  Covenant Day Sch          56.8   1   1   
  7 Adam Kridler              11 Charlotte Countr          56.8   2 
  8 Will Nork                 FR Can Sch                   57.0   1 
  9 Caleb Porter                 Covenant Day Sch          58.9   4 
 10 Ian Richardson            10 Char Christian            59.9   2 
 11 Jason Butler              10 Charlotte Countr        1:00.0   1 
 12 Marshall Jackson          11 Char Latin              1:00.0   2 
 13 William Medearis          12 Char Latin              1:00.6   3 
 14 Graham Kirby              SO Prov Day                1:00.7   2 
 15 Christian Sagcal             Covenant Day Sch        1:01.3   4 
 16 William Roberts           12 Charlotte Countr        1:01.4   3 
 17 Nelson Hall                  Prov Day                1:02.0   4 
 18 Graham Hunt               11 Charlotte Countr        1:03.5   2 
 19 Patrick Murphy            SO Can Sch                 1:03.6   2 
 20 Nick Walsh                SO Can Sch                 1:05.0   3 
 21 Sid Ward                     Covenant Day Sch        1:07.2   4 
 22 Eddie Lee                 12 Char Latin              1:07.5   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott Foy                 11 Charlotte Countr        2:03.8   10   
  2 Alex Wilson               10 Char Latin              2:04.3    8   
  3 Reid Palmer               10 Charlotte Countr        2:06.5    6   
  4 Patrick Bailey            SR Prov Day                2:08.9    4   
  5 Gerrick Hilliard          SR Prov Day                2:09.2    2   
  6 Conor Jones               12 Charlotte Countr        2:10.9    1   
  7 John Moran                SR Prov Day                2:13.1  
  8 Tim Gruber                FR Can Sch                 2:15.4  
  9 Payne Dinsbeer               Covenant Day Sch        2:18.9  
 10 Jordan Reynolds           SR Can Sch                 2:19.0  
 11 Peter Lewis               10 Char Latin              2:20.7  
 12 John Good                 12 Char Christian          2:21.9  
 13 Andrew Kral               FR Prov Day                2:22.3  
 14 Jack Hill                    Covenant Day Sch        2:23.0  
 15 Wil Bradley               09 Char Christian          2:23.1  
 16 Stephen Dillon               Covenant Day Sch        2:23.8  
 17 Rob Saunders              12 Charlotte Countr        2:24.7  
 18 James Howard              11 Charlotte Countr        2:25.0  
 19 Nathan McGinn             10 Char Christian          2:25.7  
 20 Brendan O'Boyle              Covenant Day Sch        2:26.0  
 21 Jacob Dordick             SO Prov Day                2:28.2  
 22 Tyler Brown               JR Prov Day                2:28.6  
 23 Reed Payne                FR Prov Day                2:29.7  
 24 Caleb Coker               10 Charlotte Countr        2:30.6  
 25 John Healy                10 Charlotte Countr        2:31.3  
 26 Josh Glover                  Covenant Day Sch        2:32.1  
 27 Daniel Forrest            10 Char Christian          2:32.9  
 28 Carl Cedarholm               Covenant Day Sch        2:33.6  
 29 Mike Smith                SO Prov Day                2:39.5  
 30 Charlie Sowers            FR Prov Day                2:40.9  
 31 Charles Sterner           FR Can Sch                 2:41.4  
 32 Ryan Melton               FR Prov Day                2:42.3  
 33 Zi Yang                   12 Charlotte Countr        2:42.4  
 34 Drew Nations                 Covenant Day Sch        2:42.6  
 35 Graham Collins               Covenant Day Sch        2:44.0  
 36 Tyler Mott                12 Char Latin              2:44.4  
 37 Carl Reusser              11 Charlotte Countr        2:45.8  
 38 Ari Lipsitz               10 Charlotte Countr        2:53.8  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott Foy                 11 Charlotte Countr        4:32.4   10   
  2 Reid Palmer               10 Charlotte Countr        4:39.5    8   
  3 Mike McConoughey          SO Prov Day                4:51.1    6   
  4 Michael Grace             12 Char Latin              4:51.9    4   
  5 Andrew Powell             SO Can Sch                 4:54.5    2   
  6 Josh Melton               JR Prov Day                4:55.3    1   
  7 Peter Lewis               10 Char Latin              4:56.8  
  8 John Good                 12 Char Christian          4:59.4  
  9 Reed Payne                FR Prov Day                5:01.2  
  9 Robert Miller             11 Char Latin              5:01.2  
 11 John Amory                12 Char Latin              5:04.8  
 12 Nathan McGinn             10 Char Christian          5:06.3  
 13 Jacob Dordick             SO Prov Day                5:08.5  
 14 Stephen Dillon               Covenant Day Sch        5:09.4  
 15 John Moran                SR Prov Day                5:10.4  
 16 Payne Dinsbeer               Covenant Day Sch        5:15.6  
 17 Allain Andry              SR Can Sch                 5:17.0  
 18 Tyler Brown               JR Prov Day                5:18.2  
 19 Alex Rennie               SO Can Sch                 5:26.7  
 20 Cameron Cook              SO Can Sch                 5:28.6  
 21 Charlie Sowers            FR Prov Day                5:29.1  
 22 Preston Griffith          10 Char Latin              5:32.5  
 23 John Shea                 11 Char Latin              5:33.7  
 24 Daniel Forrest            10 Char Christian          5:34.4  
 25 Brendan O'Boyle              Covenant Day Sch        5:37.2  
 26 Drew Nations                 Covenant Day Sch        5:42.1  
 27 Zach Hart                 11 Char Christian          5:45.2  
 28 Nathan Burns              SO Prov Day                5:45.9  
 29 Ryan Melton               FR Prov Day                5:49.2  
 30 Zi Yang                   12 Charlotte Countr        5:52.4  
 31 Mike Smith                SO Prov Day                5:54.1  
 32 Carl Reusser              11 Charlotte Countr        6:12.2  
 33 Graham Collins               Covenant Day Sch        6:19.8  
 34 Ari Lipsitz               10 Charlotte Countr        6:29.6  
 35 Chris O'Brien             12 Char Latin              6:41.6  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Rennie                 Can Sch                   17.2   1  10   
  2 Cyrus Bahram              11 Charlotte Countr          17.6   1   8   
  3 Jared Cokley              SO Prov Day                  19.6   2   6   
  4 Hans Beier                JR Can Sch                   20.1   3   4   
  5 Matt Gennings                Covenant Day Sch          20.3   2   2   
  6 Tyler Sakaluk             JR Can Sch                   20.4   3   1   
  7 Nick Berman               12 Charlotte Countr          22.1   3 
  8 Kurt Weisheit                Covenant Day Sch          22.4   2 
  9 Chris Horacek                Covenant Day Sch          22.9   2 
 10 Sam Fortson                  Covenant Day Sch          24.3   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cyrus Bahram              11 Charlotte Countr          43.2   1  10   
  2 Matt Morrow               SO Prov Day                  44.1   1   8   
  3 Drew Codgell                 Covenant Day Sch          45.3   2   6   
  4 Hans Beier                JR Can Sch                   45.6   1   4   
  5 Jared Cokley              SO Prov Day                  46.7   3   2   
  6 Chris Rennie                 Can Sch                   47.2   1   1   
  7 Ty Smith                  12 Char Latin                47.8   1 
  8 Matt Gennings                Covenant Day Sch          49.1   2 
  9 Tyler Sakaluk             JR Can Sch                   49.6   3 
 10 Nick Berman               12 Charlotte Countr          51.8   2 
 11 Kurt Weisheit                Covenant Day Sch          52.5   2 
 12 Chris Horacek                Covenant Day Sch          54.3   2 
 13 Justin Ringuette          SR Can Sch                   57.5   3 
 14 Sam Fortson                  Covenant Day Sch        1:00.2   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                            45.1   10   
     1) Hobbs Maker 10                  2) Carter Barnhardt 09            
     3) Freddie Sherrill 09             4) Jalen Ross 11                  
  2 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                      45.9    8   
     1) Kareem Kashif 09                2) Nicholas Kamerer 09            
     3) Chris Shembo 10                 4) Emmanuel Commodore 09          
  3 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                        46.6    6   
     1) Nicholas Swaby 10               2) Rashad Moore 09                
     3) Ian Richardson 10               4) Michael Adams 09               
  4 Cannon School  'A'                                     47.0    4   
     1) Alex Bruce SR                   2) Andrew Krussell JR             
     3) Eric Altamura SR                4) Zack Tysinger FR               
  5 Covenant Day School  'A'                               48.9    2   
     1) Chris Clark                     2)                                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Providence Day School  'A'                           1:33.6   10   
     1) Terrell Tyrance SR              2) Matt Morrow SO                 
     3) Brad Shugoll SR                 4) Jonathan Fischer SR            
  2 Covenant Day School  'A'                             1:34.7    8   
     1) Jordan Dunn                     2) Justin Fisher                  
     3) Ethan Page                      4) Christian Sagcal               
  3 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                    1:36.8    6   
     1) Cyrus Bahram 11                 2) Mac Cramer 10                  
     3) Michael Floyd 10                4) States Lee 12                  
  4 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                          1:37.8    4   
     1) Hobbs Maker 10                  2) Charles Cisne 12               
     3) Freddie Sherrill 09             4) Carter Barnhardt 09            
  5 Cannon School  'A'                                   1:41.5    2   
     1) Sterling Swygert JR             2) Will Merrell JR                
     3) Thomas Harr FR                  4) Alex Bruce SR                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Providence Day School  'A'                           8:36.4   10   
     1) Patrick Bailey SR               2) Gerrick Hilliard SR            
     3) Clayton Love SO                 4) Andrew Kral FR                 
  2 Covenant Day School  'A'                             9:00.0    8   
     1) Stephen Dillon                  2) Payne Dinsbeer                 
  3 Cannon School  'A'                                   9:06.9    6   
     1) Alex Rennie SO                  2) Jordan Reynolds SR             
     3) Andrew Powell SO                4) Tim Gruber FR                  
  4 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                    9:11.9    4   
     1) John Healy 10                   2) James Howard 11                
     3) Rob Saunders 12                 4) Conor Jones 12                 
  5 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                          9:22.8    2   
     1) John Amory 12                   2) Preston Griffith 10            
     3) John Gilmartin 12               4) John Shea 11                   
  6 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                      9:29.0  
     1) David Claborn 09                2) Nathan McGinn 10               
     3) Wil Bradley 09                  4) John Good 12                   
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drew Codgell                 Covenant Day Sch       5-10.00   10   
  2 Davis Austin              11 Char Latin            J5-10.00    8   
  3 Brian Bartlett            10 Char Christian         5-08.00    6   
  4 David Zittrouer           09 Char Christian         5-06.00    4   
  5 Matt Kearns               09 Char Christian        J5-06.00    2   
  6 Jordan Reynolds           SR Can Sch               J5-06.00    1   
  7 Will Merrell              JR Can Sch               J5-06.00  
  8 Justin Ringuette          SR Can Sch                5-04.00  
  9 Stephen Deal              12 Charlotte Countr       5-02.00  
 10 Caleb Coker               10 Charlotte Countr       5-00.00  
 -- Will Nork                 FR Can Sch                     NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drew Hayes                09 Char Christian       J10-06.00   10   
  2 Andrew Paustian           09 Charlotte Countr     J10-06.00    8   
  3 CJ Byrd                   09 Charlotte Countr     J10-00.00    6   
  4 Simon Menaker             11 Char Latin            J9-06.00    4   
  5 Mark Scriven              09 Charlotte Countr      J9-00.00    2   
  6 Suraj Suri                11 Charlotte Countr      J9-00.00    1   
  7 Derrick Kern                 Prov Day               8-06.00  
  7 Preston Turk              10 Char Latin             8-06.00  
  9 Miller McComish           FR Prov Day               8-00.00  
  9 Ray Stanton               FR Prov Day               8-00.00  
  9 Nolan Griffith            12 Char Latin             8-00.00  
  9 Jasper Fu                 FR Prov Day               8-00.00  
 13 Matt Plaus                FR Prov Day               7-00.00  
 14 Dan McCauley              FR Prov Day               6-06.00  
 14 David Bailey              SO Prov Day               6-06.00  
 16 Yates Downing                Prov Day               6-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Cooper                   Covenant Day Sch      19-06.50   10   
  2 Kareem Kashif             09 Charlotte Countr      19-01.50    8   
  3 Brian Bartlett            10 Char Christian        19-01.00    6   
  4 Freddie Sherrill          09 Char Latin            18-10.50    3   
  4 Charlton Miles            09 Charlotte Countr      18-10.50    3   
  6 Tucker Southern              Covenant Day Sch      18-09.50    1   
  7 Sid Ward                     Covenant Day Sch      18-03.25  
  8 Nicholas Swaby            10 Char Christian        18-03.00  
  9 Rich Warren                  Covenant Day Sch      18-00.00  
 10 Brandon Santiago          11 Charlotte Countr      17-08.50  
 11 Drew Codgell                 Covenant Day Sch      17-03.50  
 12 Jordan Reynolds           SR Can Sch               17-02.00  
 13 Nicholas Kamerer          09 Charlotte Countr      17-01.00  
 14 Will Nork                 FR Can Sch               16-11.50  
 15 Chris Rennie                 Can Sch               16-10.50  
 16 Davis Johnston               Covenant Day Sch      16-03.50  
 17 Jason Yang                SO Prov Day              15-08.25  
 18 Jay Pittman               10 Charlotte Countr      15-00.00  
 19 Jongmin Park              12 Char Christian        14-05.00  
 20 Chris Flores              SO Prov Day              14-03.00  
 21 Patrick Murphy            SO Can Sch               14-02.00  
 22 Daniel Goldstein          12 Char Christian        14-00.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlton Miles            09 Charlotte Countr      40-02.75   10   
  2 Rashad Moore              09 Char Christian        40-01.00    8   
  3 Kai Dawkins               SR Prov Day              39-06.00    6   
  4 Ben Cooper                   Covenant Day Sch      39-04.00    4   
  5 Chris Shembo              10 Charlotte Countr      38-10.50    2   
  6 Chris McDonagh            SO Prov Day              38-10.00    1   
  7 Jalen Ross                11 Char Latin            38-08.50  
  8 Chance Langly                Covenant Day Sch      35-03.50  
  9 Sterling Swygert          JR Can Sch               35-01.00  
 10 David Zittrouer           09 Char Christian        34-01.50  
 11 Ray Stanton               FR Prov Day              33-06.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Sella                10 Char Latin            46-05.50   10   
  2 Ben Cooper                   Covenant Day Sch      44-03.50    8   
  3 Zack Cook                 09 Char Christian        40-05.50    6   
  4 Colton Walls              12 Char Latin            38-05.00    4   
  5 Zach Orsino               09 Char Christian        37-09.00    2   
  6 Dallas Ward               09 Char Christian        37-07.00    1   
  7 Ward Showalter            11 Charlotte Countr      37-03.00  
  8 Grayson Wooten            10 Char Christian        37-01.50  
  9 Lee Cummings              10 Charlotte Countr      36-02.00  
 10 Alex Garrett              10 Charlotte Countr      36-00.50  
 11 Kevin Ross                FR Can Sch               35-05.50  
 12 Adison Bell               11 Char Latin            34-08.00  
 13 Bryce Stout                  Covenant Day Sch      34-03.50  
 14 Sarge Kinlin              SO Prov Day              32-09.00  
 15 Brandon Hluck             SR Prov Day              32-02.00  
 16 Adam Whitlark             12 Charlotte Countr      28-03.00  
 17 Henzel Kim                FR Prov Day              27-00.00  
 18 Jacob Dailey              SO Can Sch               26-04.50  
 19 Andrew Williams           12 Char Latin            26-00.00  
 20 Jack Duchardt             SO Prov Day              24-02.00  
 21 Buddy Forrest             SO Can Sch               23-06.00  
 22 Vidur Kukreja             SR Prov Day              23-04.00  
 23 Chris Pope                FR Can Sch               22-05.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Cooper                   Covenant Day Sch        131-10   10   
  2 Zach Orsino               09 Char Christian          127-01    8   
  3 Colton Walls              12 Char Latin           127-00.50    6   
  4 Pierce Hampton            09 Char Christian       123-07.50    4   
  5 Nick Sella                10 Char Latin              123-01    2   
  6 Max McClure               10 Charlotte Countr        116-00    1   
  7 Alex Garrett              10 Charlotte Countr     112-07.50  
  8 Dallas Ward               09 Char Christian       107-09.50  
  9 Adison Bell               11 Char Latin           107-07.50  
 10 Grayson Wooten            10 Char Christian          100-01  
 11 Keller Sipe               10 Charlotte Countr      98-09.50  
 12 Mac Taylor                10 Charlotte Countr         98-08  
 13 Kevin Ross                FR Can Sch                  96-06  
 14 Sarge Kinlin              SO Prov Day              83-04.50  
 15 Bryce Stout                  Covenant Day Sch         81-10  
 16 Andrew Williams           12 Char Latin            80-02.50  
 17 Zack Cook                 09 Char Christian           78-09  
 18 Buddy Forrest             SO Can Sch                  68-08  
 19 Brandon Hluck             SR Prov Day                 68-05  
 20 Jack Duchardt             SO Prov Day              66-05.50  
 21 Jacob Dailey              SO Can Sch               66-04.50  
 22 Chris Pope                FR Can Sch                  66-00  
 23 Vidur Kukreja             SR Prov Day                 63-08  
 24 Henzel Kim                FR Prov Day                 47-02