Back ] Home ] Next ]

You are visitor Hit Counter since April 2, 2009

Licensed to Charlotte Country Day School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2009 07:18 AM
                         2009 CISAA Meet-3 - 4/2/2009                          
                        CCS - CCDS - Latin - Cannon-PD                         
                         at Charlotte Christian School                         
                                    Results                                    
  
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Charlotte Country Day Scho 115.50     2) Charlotte Latin           115   
    3) Charlotte Christian School  51.50     4) Cannon School Track and F  46   
    5) Providence Day School       26                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Charlotte Latin            103        2) Charlotte Country Day Sch  95.50
    3) Charlotte Christian School  95        4) Cannon School Track and F  49.50
    5) Providence Day School       21                                           

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Itohowo Eyo               11 Char Ctry D              13.2h   1   8   
  2 Leslie Givens             11 Char Ctry D              13.6h   1   6   
  3 Andrea Gray               11 Hawks                    13.8h   1   4   
  4 Hannah Somerville         SO Cannon                   13.9h   2   2   
  5 Austyn Durden             11 Christian                14.0h   3   1   
  6 Sydney Jones              11 Char Ctry D              14.0h   1 
  7 Jordan Williams           11 Christian                14.2h   4 
  8 Jenna Jamil               10 Christian                14.3h   3 
  9 Lauren Aspey              11 Christian                14.6h   3 
 10 Megan Hunstad             SO Cannon                   15.0h   2 
 11 Lucie Randall             FR Cannon                   15.0h   2 
 12 Jane Campbell             FR Cannon                   15.0h   4 
 13 Ayumi Watanabe            11 Char Ctry D              15.1h   2 
 14 Harper Davis                 Providence Day           15.5h   4 
 15 Mackenzie Dickerman       SO Cannon                   16.3h   2 
 16 Brianna Wyatt             FR Cannon                   16.4h   2 
 17 Anahid Telfeyan           FR Providence Day           16.8h   3 
 18 Elise Currier             SO Cannon                   17.5h   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leslie Givens             11 Char Ctry D              28.4h   1   8   
  2 Itohowo Eyo               11 Char Ctry D              28.8h   1   6   
  3 Hannah Somerville         SO Cannon                   29.4h   1   4   
  4 Sara Beth White           10 Christian                30.4h   3   2   
  5 Rachel Moreau             09 Christian                31.4h   4   1   
  6 Sheman Fullwood           12 Hawks                    31.8h   5 
  7 Megan Hunstad             SO Cannon                   32.2h   2 
  8 Alexandra Booker          10 Christian                32.3h   3 
  9 Chelsea Foxx              JR Cannon                   32.9h   5 
 10 Morgan Sexton             SO Cannon                   33.0h   1 
 11 Brianna Wyatt             FR Cannon                   34.5h   2 
 12 Sarah Williams            12 Christian                35.5h   3 
 13 Catherine Petok           SO Cannon                   35.7h   2 
 14 Chloe Dimond              JR Cannon                   35.8h   2 
 15 Taylor Byrnes                Cannon                   37.8h   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lindsay Miller            09 Char Ctry D            1:04.3h   1   8   
  2 Itohowo Eyo               11 Char Ctry D            1:07.5h   1   6   
  3 Biz Wallace               09 Char Ctry D            1:08.0h   1   4   
  4 Andrea Gray               11 Hawks                  1:09.0h   4   2   
  5 Mari Pillmore             12 Christian              1:10.4h   2   1   
  6 Lucie Randall             FR Cannon                 1:10.5h   1 
  7 Lauren Aspey              11 Christian              1:10.8h   4 
  8 Kirsten Hoffman           SO Cannon                 1:11.1h   2 
  9 Calla Cocca               JR Cannon                 1:11.7h   4 
 10 Ella Branch               12 Hawks                  1:13.5h   2 
 11 Sheman Fullwood           12 Hawks                  1:13.6h   2 
 12 Margaret Keener           10 Char Ctry D            1:15.1h   3 
 13 Rachel Moreau             09 Christian              1:16.8h   3 
 14 Vanessa Vaccaro           FR Cannon                 1:26.1h   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kameron Spence            12 Hawks                  2:28.0h    8   
  2 Sallie James              09 Char Ctry D            2:40.5h    6   
  3 Morgan Kirk               11 Christian              2:42.9h    4   
  4 Jessica Smith             JR Providence Day         2:44.3h    2   
  5 Hope Davis                JR Cannon                 2:45.0h    1   
  6 Hannah Cline              11 Char Ctry D            2:49.0h  
  7 Natalie Kamerer           12 Char Ctry D            2:50.3h  
  8 Mary Claire Evans         10 Hawks                  2:51.9h  
  9 Rebecca Harmon            FR Cannon                 3:00.2h  
 10 Hannah Wilson             FR Providence Day         3:01.7h  
 11 Emily Lewis               12 Hawks                  3:02.1h  
 12 Caroline Cato             SO Cannon                 3:02.7h  
 13 Amy Kemp                  11 Christian              3:03.3h  
 14 Kate Oliver               FR Providence Day         3:04.1h  
 15 Ella Branch               12 Hawks                  3:05.8h  
 16 Rebecca Iglehart          FR Cannon                 3:15.4h  
 17 Maggie Blank              12 Christian              3:17.3h  
 18 Cory Wagener              11 Christian              3:17.8h  
 19 Rachel von Gnetchen       09 Christian              3:20.2h  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Meiss              09 Hawks                  5:32.0h    8   
  2 Menaka Wilhelm            JR Cannon                 6:06.0h    6   
  3 Morgan Kirk               11 Christian              6:11.0h    4   
  4 Molly Yandle              FR Providence Day         6:16.9h    2   
  5 Shelby Sipperly           SO Cannon                 6:27.5h    1   
  6 Hannah Wilson             FR Providence Day         6:28.7h  
  7 Ann Baynard               12 Hawks                  6:29.8h  
  8 Kate Oliver               FR Providence Day         6:33.4h  
  9 Rebecca Cofield           11 Christian              6:41.6h  
 10 Sarah DeSutter            SO Cannon                 6:44.5h  
 11 Meredith Deal             09 Char Ctry D            6:50.9h  
 12 Hannah Dibble             10 Char Ctry D            7:02.9h  
 13 Maggie Blank              12 Christian              7:19.3h  
 14 Sophia Yang               SR Providence Day         7:26.3h  
 15 Liza Fortenberry          12 Hawks                  7:30.1h  
 16 Kathryn Kennedy           12 Char Ctry D            7:31.4h  
 17 Rachel Roberts            12 Char Ctry D            7:36.7h  
 18 Heidi Gruber              JR Cannon                 7:48.6h  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haylee Dawe               11 Hawks                 12:15.0h    8   
  2 Loren Shealy              11 Char Ctry D           12:37.0h    6   
  3 Tyler McFayden            10 Char Ctry D           12:40.0h    4   
  4 Hilary Dawe               09 Hawks                 13:05.0h    2   
  5 Eden Sipperly             SO Cannon                13:06.0h    1   
  6 Molly Yandle              FR Providence Day        13:47.0h  
  7 Rebecca Cofield           11 Christian             14:33.0h  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Janice Roberts            10 Char Ctry D              16.6h   1   8   
  2 Farrell Murphy            10 Hawks                    18.9h   1   6   
  3 Kerris Gordon             SO Providence Day           19.2h   1   4   
  4 Tiffany Ferrette          SO Providence Day           21.2h   2   2   
  5 Savannah Sipperly         SR Cannon                   22.5h   1   1   
  6 Meredtih Parker           12 Christian                22.5h   2 
 -- Savannah Huneycutt        10 Char Ctry D                DNF   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Farrell Murphy            10 Hawks                    51.4h    8   
  2 Jane Campbell             FR Cannon                   57.1h    6   
  3 Savannah Huneycutt        10 Char Ctry D              58.6h    4   
  4 Savannah Sipperly         SR Cannon                 1:01.5h    2   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                     54.5h    8   
     1) Itohowo Eyo 11                  2) Savannah Huneycutt 10          
     3) Sydney Jones 11                 4) Leslie Givens 11               
  2 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                       56.4h    6   
     1) Lauren Aspey 11                 2) Alexa Owens 11                 
     3) Jenna Jamil 10                  4) Austyn Durden 11               
  3 Cannon School Track and Field  'A'                    58.0h    4   
     1) Jane Campbell FR                2) Alaina Altamura SO             
     3) Megan Hunstad SO                4) Hannah Somerville SO           
 -- Cannon School Track and Field  'B'                      XDQ  
     1) Taylor Byrnes                   2) Mackenzie Dickerman SO         
     3) Catherine Petok SO              4) Morgan Sexton SO               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Latin  'A'                                1:57.1h    8   
     1) Andrea Gray 11                  2) Madison Pulliam 12             
     3) Genny Ward 12                   4) Jenay Powell 09                
  2 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                     1:59.9h    6   
     1) Rachel Moreau 09                2) Jordan Williams 11             
     3) Sara Beth White 10              4) Jenna Jamil 10                 
  3 Cannon School Track and Field  'A'                  2:05.1h    4   
     1) Alaina Altamura SO              2) Marissa Deddens SO             
     3) Kirsten Hoffman SO              4) Lucie Randall FR               
 -- Cannon School Track and Field  'B'                 X2:24.0h  
     1) Caroline Cato SO                2) Elise Currier SO               
     3) Chloe Dimond JR                 4) Alyssa Hamlin JR               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Latin  'A'                                4:33.8h    8   
     1) Mary Claire Evans 10            2) Jenay Powell 09                
     3) Farrell Murphy 10               4) Kameron Spence 12              
  2 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                   4:36.4h    6   
     1) Lindsay Miller 09               2) Margaret Keener 10             
     3) Biz Wallace 09                  4) Sydney Jones 11                
  3 Cannon School Track and Field  'A'                  5:07.2h    4   
     1) Hope Davis JR                   2) Calla Cocca JR                 
     3) Kirsten Hoffman SO              4) Menaka Wilhelm JR              
 -- Cannon School Track and Field  'B'                 X5:29.2h  
     1) Marissa Deddens SO              2) Rebecca Harmon FR              
     3) Rebecca Iglehart FR             4) Shelby Sipperly SO             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Latin  'A'                               10:17.0h    8   
     1) Haylee Dawe 11                  2) Hilary Dawe 09                 
     3) Ashley Meiss 09                 4) Kameron Spence 12              
  2 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                  10:58.0h    6   
     1) Sallie James 09                 2) Tricia Teter 09                
     3) Hannah Cline 11                 4) Biz Wallace 09                 
  3 Cannon School Track and Field  'A'                 11:07.1h    4   
     1) Hope Davis JR                   2) Calla Cocca JR                 
     3) Eden Sipperly SO                4) Menaka Wilhelm JR              
  4 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                    12:02.3h    2   
     1) Morgan Kirk 11                  2) Rebecca Cofield 11             
     3) Amy Kemp 11                     4) Amy Jamil 12                   
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenna Jamil               10 Christian              4-04.00    8   
  2 Alex Richards             SO Providence Day        J4-04.00    6   
  3 Taylor Byrnes                Cannon                 4-02.00    4   
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Genny Ward                12 Hawks                 J8-00.00    6   
  1 Katy Dumas                09 Hawks                 J8-00.00    8   
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madison Pulliam           12 Hawks                 13-09.50    8   
  2 Farrell Murphy            10 Hawks                 13-01.00    6   
  3 Jordan Williams           11 Christian             12-11.00    4   
  4 Ayumi Watanabe            11 Char Ctry D           12-08.25    2   
  5 Sheman Fullwood           12 Hawks                 12-07.00    1   
  6 Alyssa Hamlin             JR Cannon                10-04.00  
  7 Tiffany Ferrette          SO Providence Day        10-00.00  
  8 Vanessa Vaccaro           FR Cannon                 9-02.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsay Miller            09 Char Ctry D           30-02.00    8   
  2 Jordan Williams           11 Christian             27-03.00    6   
  3 Ayumi Watanabe            11 Char Ctry D           26-08.00    4   
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nnenna Okwara             09 Hawks                 34-07.00    8   
  2 Kayla Rudisel             10 Char Ctry D           30-06.00    6   
  3 Dacia Thompson            FR Providence Day        28-04.00    4   
  4 Rachel Jordan             SR Providence Day        27-00.00    2   
  5 Mariah Monsanto           10 Char Ctry D           26-11.00    0.50
  5 Jasmine Ellis             11 Christian             26-11.00    0.50
  7 Abby Winn                 10 Char Ctry D           24-01.00  
  8 Megan Halloran            JR Cannon                23-07.00  
  9 Katie Armstrong           JR Cannon                23-01.00  
 10 Elizabeth Scholz          SR Providence Day        21-08.00  
 11 Kerris Gordon             SO Providence Day        21-05.00  
 12 Claire Richardson         FR Providence Day        21-02.00  
 13 Chelsea Foxx              JR Cannon                19-09.00  
 14 Mary Scott McLean         12 Christian             19-04.00  
 14 Heidi Gruber              JR Cannon                19-04.00  
 16 Sarah DeSutter            SO Cannon                17-07.00  
 17 Shahdi Montazari          JR Cannon                17-03.00  
 18 Marie Scholz              SR Providence Day        17-01.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nnenna Okwara             09 Hawks                   103-09    8   
  2 Jasmine Ellis             11 Christian                77-11    6   
  3 Rachel Jordan             SR Providence Day           73-01    4   
  4 Megan Halloran            JR Cannon                   73-00    2   
  5 Kayla Rudisel             10 Char Ctry D             J73-00    1   
  6 Abby Winn                 10 Char Ctry D              72-00  
  7 Katie Armstrong           JR Cannon                   59-01  
  8 Mariah Monsanto           10 Char Ctry D              57-06  
  9 Dacia Thompson            FR Providence Day           57-04  
 10 Alexandra Booker          10 Christian                57-03  
 11 Marie Scholz              SR Providence Day           57-02  
 12 Mary Scott McLean         12 Christian                57-00  
 13 Heidi Gruber              JR Cannon                   49-09  
 13 Sarah DeSutter            SO Cannon                   49-09  
 15 Claire Richardson         FR Providence Day           45-04  
 16 Elizabeth Scholz          SR Providence Day           45-01  
 17 Chelsea Foxx              JR Cannon                   37-00  
 18 Shahdi Montazari          JR Cannon                   34-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carter Barnhardt          09 Hawks                    11.6h   1   8   
  2 Jalen Ross                11 Hawks                    11.6h   1   6   
  3 Rashad Moore              09 Christian                11.8h   1   4   
  4 Zack Tysinger             FR Cannon                   11.8h   1   2   
  5 Andrew Krussell           JR Cannon                   12.0h   2   1   
  6 Emmanuel Commodore        09 Char Ctry D              12.0h   1 
  7 Chris McDonagh            SO Providence Day           12.1h   4 
  8 Hobbs Maker               10 Hawks                    12.1h   2 
  9 Charles Cisne             12 Hawks                    12.5h   2 
 10 Kareem Kashif             09 Char Ctry D              12.5h   1 
 11 Alex Bruce                SR Cannon                   12.6h   2 
 12 Thomas Harr               FR Cannon                   12.6h   2 
 12 Michael Adams             09 Christian                12.6h   4 
 14 Brandon Santiago          11 Char Ctry D              12.6h   3 
 15 Matt McCormick            10 Christian                12.7h   5 
 16 Jay Pittman               10 Char Ctry D              12.7h   2 
 17 Ty Smith                  12 Hawks                    13.0h   3 
 18 Kevin Li                     Providence Day           13.3h   3 
 19 William Roberts           12 Char Ctry D              13.3h   3 
 20 Mike Sumner               FR Cannon                   13.7h   3 
 21 Graham Kirby              SO Providence Day           14.0h   4 
 22 Keifer Colcord            JR Cannon                   14.2h   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Commodore        09 Char Ctry D              23.6h   1   8   
  2 Jalen Ross                11 Hawks                    23.7h   5   5   
  2 Zack Tysinger             FR Cannon                   23.7h   1   5   
  4 Nicholas Kamerer          09 Char Ctry D              24.5h   1   2   
  5 Mac Cramer                10 Char Ctry D              24.7h   1   1   
  6 States Lee                12 Char Ctry D              25.1h   1 
  7 Davis Austin              11 Hawks                    25.3h   5 
  8 Will Merrell              JR Cannon                   25.4h   4 
  9 Michael Floyd             10 Char Ctry D              26.1h   2 
 10 Alex Bruce                SR Cannon                   26.2h   5 
 11 David Zittrouer           09 Christian                26.6h   4 
 12 Graham Kirby              SO Providence Day           27.5h   3 
 13 William Roberts           12 Char Ctry D              27.5h   2 
 14 Jongmin Park              12 Christian                28.5h   4 
 15 Mike Sumner               FR Cannon                   28.6h   2 
 16 Nelson Hall               FR Providence Day           29.3h   3 
 17 Kevin Li                     Providence Day           29.3h   3 
 18 Daniel Goldstein          12 Christian                29.5h   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 States Lee                12 Char Ctry D              55.3h   1   8   
  2 Davis Austin              11 Hawks                    56.0h   5   6   
  3 Nicholas Kamerer          09 Char Ctry D              56.6h   1   4   
  4 Stephen Deal              12 Char Ctry D              56.9h   1   2   
  5 Zack Tysinger             FR Cannon                   57.2h   5   1   
  6 Will Nork                 FR Cannon                   57.5h   5 
  7 Andrew Krussell           JR Cannon                   57.6h   3 
  8 Michael Floyd             10 Char Ctry D              58.3h   2 
  9 Jay Pittman               10 Char Ctry D              58.6h   2 
 10 Adam Kridler              11 Char Ctry D              59.3h   2 
 11 Luke Robinson             11 Christian                59.3h   3 
 12 Graham Kirby              SO Providence Day         1:01.2h   4 
 13 Nick Berman               12 Char Ctry D            1:01.9h   2 
 14 Ian Richardson            10 Christian              1:02.2h   5 
 15 William Medearis          12 Hawks                  1:02.7h   4 
 16 Nelson Hall               FR Providence Day         1:03.6h   4 
 17 Caleb Coker               10 Char Ctry D            1:03.7h   3 
 18 William Roberts           12 Char Ctry D            1:03.9h   3 
 19 Graham Hunt               11 Char Ctry D            1:06.6h   2 
 20 Tyler Mott                12 Hawks                  1:08.1h   4 
 21 Eddie Lee                 12 Hawks                  1:08.4h   3 
 -- David Rand                12 Hawks                       DQ   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Reynolds           SR Cannon                 2:22.3h    8   
  2 Andrew Kral               FR Providence Day         2:23.4h    6   
  3 John Gilmartin            12 Hawks                  2:28.4h    4   
  4 Tyler Brown               JR Providence Day         2:33.6h    2   
  5 Zach Hart                 11 Christian              2:33.8h    1   
  6 John Healy                10 Char Ctry D            2:37.7h  
  7 William Medearis          12 Hawks                  2:39.3h  
  8 Charles Sterner           FR Cannon                 2:39.7h  
  9 David Rand                12 Hawks                  2:40.3h  
 10 Ryan Melton               FR Providence Day         2:41.0h  
 11 Eddie Lee                 12 Hawks                  2:54.9h  
 12 Ari Lipsitz               10 Char Ctry D            2:58.2h  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reid Palmer               10 Char Ctry D            4:40.5h    8   
  2 Alex Wilson               10 Hawks                  4:48.0h    6   
  3 Tim Gruber                FR Cannon                 4:49.0h    4   
  4 Andrew Powell             SO Cannon                 4:57.0h    2   
  5 John Amory                12 Hawks                  5:06.0h    1   
  6 John Good                 12 Christian              5:06.7h  
  7 John Gilmartin            12 Hawks                  5:17.0h  
  8 Rob Saunders              12 Char Ctry D            5:18.0h  
  9 Reed Payne                FR Providence Day         5:19.0h  
 10 Wil Bradley               09 Christian              5:23.0h  
 11 Dan Hay                   JR Providence Day         5:25.0h  
 11 Tyler Brown               JR Providence Day         5:25.0h  
 13 Alex Rennie               SO Cannon                 5:26.0h  
 14 Cameron Cook              SO Cannon                 5:27.0h  
 15 Hayward Hood              09 Christian              5:29.0h  
 16 David Claborn             09 Christian              5:30.0h  
 17 Dylan Smith               SR Providence Day         5:33.0h  
 18 Conor Choka               09 Char Ctry D            5:35.0h  
 19 James Howard              11 Char Ctry D            5:36.0h  
 20 Daniel Forrest            10 Christian              5:40.0h  
 21 Zach Hart                 11 Christian              5:46.0h  
 21 Ryan Carter                  Hawks                  5:46.0h  
 23 Charlie Sowers            FR Providence Day         5:52.0h  
 24 Nathan Walker             11 Christian              5:57.0h  
 25 Adam Kiihr                10 Christian              6:24.0h  
 26 Frank Headen              12 Char Ctry D            6:28.0h  
 27 Ari Lipsitz               10 Char Ctry D            6:29.0h  
 28 Chris O'Brien             12 Hawks                  6:48.0h  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott Foy                 11 Char Ctry D           10:11.0h    8   
  2 Tim Gruber                FR Cannon                10:15.0h    6   
  3 Andrew Powell             SO Cannon                10:53.0h    4   
  4 Peter Lewis               10 Hawks                 11:11.0h    2   
  5 John Good                 12 Christian             11:23.0h    1   
  6 Robert Miller             11 Hawks                 11:27.0h  
  7 Reed Payne                FR Providence Day        11:40.0h  
  8 Conor Jones               12 Char Ctry D           11:44.0h  
  9 Alex Rennie               SO Cannon                12:03.0h  
 10 Cameron Cook              SO Cannon                12:07.0h  
 10 Wil Bradley               09 Christian             12:07.0h  
 12 Conor Choka               09 Char Ctry D           12:36.0h  
 13 Charlie Sowers            FR Providence Day        12:42.0h  
 14 David Claborn             09 Christian             12:48.0h  
 15 Zi Yang                   12 Char Ctry D           13:05.0h  
 16 Nathan Walker             11 Christian             13:20.0h  
 17 David Scarlett            12 Christian             14:03.0h  
 18 Adam Kiihr                10 Christian             14:05.0h  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Miller           09 Christian                16.6h   1   8   
  2 Brian Bartlett            10 Christian                17.0h   1   6   
  3 Cyrus Bahram              11 Char Ctry D              18.0h   1   4   
  4 Jared Cokley              SO Providence Day           20.5h   2   2   
  5 Hans Beier                JR Cannon                   20.6h   1   1   
  6 Ian Coffield              SR Providence Day           21.2h   2 
  7 Tyler Sakaluk             JR Cannon                   21.8h   2 
  8 Nick Berman               12 Char Ctry D              23.2h   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cyrus Bahram              11 Char Ctry D              44.5h   1   8   
  2 Hans Beier                JR Cannon                   46.7h   1   6   
  3 Ty Smith                  12 Hawks                    47.7h   2   4   
  4 Tyler Sakaluk             JR Cannon                   50.0h   1   2   
  5 Ian Coffield              SR Providence Day           53.0h   1   1   
  6 Justin Ringuette          SR Cannon                 1:00.0h   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Latin  'A'                                  44.8h    8   
     1) Hobbs Maker 10                  2) Carter Barnhardt 09            
     3) Freddie Sherrill 09             4) Jalen Ross 11                  
  2 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                     46.5h    6   
     1) Kareem Kashif 09                2) Nicholas Kamerer 09            
     3) Cyrus Bahram 11                 4) Emmanuel Commodore 09          
  3 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                       48.2h    4   
     1) Rashad Moore 09                 2) Michael Adams 09               
     3) Jonathan Miller 09              4) Nicholas Swaby 10              
  4 Cannon School Track and Field  'A'                    55.0h    2   
     1) Mike Sumner FR                  2) Thomas Harr FR                 
     3) Sterling Swygert JR             4) Will Merrell JR                
 -- Cannon School Track and Field  'B'                   X57.7h  
     1) Ryan Scolaro SO                 2) Charles Sterner FR             
     3) Nick Walsh SO                   4) Keifer Colcord JR              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                     1:37.5h    8   
     1) Michael Adams 09                2) Matt McCormick 10              
     3) Jonathan Miller 09              4) Drew Hayes 09                  
  2 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                   1:39.4h    6   
     1) Cyrus Bahram 11                 2) Mac Cramer 10                  
     3) States Lee 12                   4) Michael Floyd 10               
 -- Cannon School Track and Field  'B'                       DQ  
     1) Charles Sterner FR              2) Keifer Colcord JR              
     3) Ryan Scolaro SO                 4) Nick Walsh SO                  
 -- Cannon School Track and Field  'A'                       DQ  
     1) Mike Sumner FR                  2) Thomas Harr FR                 
     3) Sterling Swygert JR             4) Will Merrell JR                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                     3:43.3h    8   
     1) Luke Robinson 11                2) Ian Richardson 10              
     3) Rashad Moore 09                 4) Nicholas Swaby 10              
  2 Charlotte Latin  'A'                                3:45.4h    6   
     1) Davis Austin 11                 2) Alex Wilson 10                 
     3) Preston Griffith 10             4) Charles Cisne 12               
  3 Cannon School Track and Field  'A'                  3:51.2h    4   
     1) Alex Bruce SR                   2) Andrew Krussell JR             
     3) Jordan Reynolds SR              4) Eric Altamura SR               
 -- Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                        DQ  
     1) Emmanuel Commodore 09           2) Mac Cramer 10                  
     3) States Lee 12                   4) Stephen Deal 12                
 -- Cannon School Track and Field  'B'                 X4:02.0h  
     1) Hans Beier JR                   2) Thomas Harr FR                 
     3) Tyler Sakaluk JR                4) Tim Gruber FR                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Latin  'A'                                9:15.6h    8   
     1) Peter Lewis 10                  2) Preston Griffith 10            
     3) John Shea 11                    4) Robert Miller 11               
  2 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                     9:15.7h    6   
     1) Luke Robinson 11                2) David Claborn 09               
     3) Wil Bradley 09                  4) John Good 12                   
  3 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                  10:19.0h    4   
     1) John Healy 10                   2) James Howard 11                
     3) Stephen Deal 12                 4) Carl Reusser 11                
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis Austin              11 Hawks                 J5-10.00    8   
  2 Brian Bartlett            10 Christian             J5-08.00    6   
  3 David Zittrouer           09 Christian             J5-08.00    4   
  4 Stephen Deal              12 Char Ctry D           J5-04.00    1.50
  4 Will Merrell              JR Cannon                J5-04.00    1.50
  6 Matt Kearns               09 Christian             J5-04.00  
  7 Jordan Reynolds           SR Cannon                J5-04.00  
  8 Caleb Coker               10 Char Ctry D            5-02.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simon Ward                09 Hawks                 13-00.00    8   
  2 Brian Bartlett            10 Christian             12-00.00    6   
  3 CJ Byrd                   09 Char Ctry D           10-00.00    4   
  4 Simon Menaker             11 Hawks                  9-06.00    2   
  5 Preston Turk              10 Hawks                  8-06.00    1   
  6 Nolan Griffith            12 Hawks                  8-00.00  
  6 Mark Scriven              09 Char Ctry D            8-00.00  
  8 Suraj Suri                11 Char Ctry D            7-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian Bartlett            10 Christian             18-10.50    8   
  2 Charlton Miles            09 Char Ctry D           18-02.00    6   
  3 Freddie Sherrill          09 Hawks                 18-00.00    4   
  4 Rashad Moore              09 Christian             17-10.00    2   
  5 Nicholas Swaby            10 Christian             17-09.00    1   
  6 Kareem Kashif             09 Char Ctry D           17-08.00  
  7 Will Nork                 FR Cannon                17-04.00  
  8 Jordan Reynolds           SR Cannon                16-06.00  
  9 Nicholas Kamerer          09 Char Ctry D           16-02.50  
 10 Jason Yang                SO Providence Day        14-10.00  
 11 Chris Flores              SO Providence Day        14-09.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kai Dawkins               SR Providence Day        41-11.00    8   
  2 Charlton Miles            09 Char Ctry D           38-10.00    6   
  3 Jalen Ross                11 Hawks                 38-00.00    4   
  4 Chris McDonagh            SO Providence Day        37-08.75    2   
  5 Freddie Sherrill          09 Hawks                 36-04.00    1   
  6 Sterling Swygert          JR Cannon                35-04.50  
  7 David Zittrouer           09 Christian             35-01.00  
  8 Chris Flores              SO Providence Day        32-07.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Sella                10 Hawks                 44-02.00    8   
  2 Zack Cook                 09 Christian             39-09.00    6   
  3 Ward Showalter            11 Char Ctry D           39-04.00    4   
  4 Dallas Ward               09 Christian             39-03.00    2   
  5 Colton Walls              12 Hawks                 38-01.00    1   
  6 Zach Orsino               09 Christian             37-03.00  
  7 Grayson Wooten            10 Christian             36-07.00  
  8 Alex Garrett              10 Char Ctry D           35-08.00  
  9 Lee Cummings              10 Char Ctry D           35-05.00  
 10 Reece McCall              SO Providence Day        35-01.00  
 11 Kevin Ross                FR Cannon                34-10.00  
 12 Charles McDonald          12 Char Ctry D           33-06.00  
 13 Brandon Hluck             SR Providence Day        32-04.00  
 14 Sarge Kinlin              SO Providence Day        31-11.00  
 14 Pierce Hampton            09 Christian             31-11.00  
 16 Adison Bell               11 Hawks                 31-04.00  
 17 Matt Kors                 JR Providence Day        30-04.00  
 18 Adam Whitlark             12 Char Ctry D           29-08.00  
 19 Tetsuto Tamaki            JR Providence Day        28-00.00  
 20 Brent Thompson            12 Char Ctry D           27-09.00  
 21 Jacob Dailey              SO Cannon                26-00.00  
 22 Jack Duchardt             SO Providence Day        24-06.00  
 23 Andrew Williams           12 Hawks                 24-03.00  
 24 Buddy Forrest             SO Cannon                23-06.00  
 25 Chris Pope                FR Cannon                22-05.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pierce Hampton            09 Christian               127-07    8   
  2 Zach Orsino               09 Christian               122-00    6   
  3 Max McClure               10 Char Ctry D             121-05    4   
  4 Nick Sella                10 Hawks                   120-11    2   
  5 Alex Garrett              10 Char Ctry D             112-11    1   
  6 Grayson Wooten            10 Christian               108-11  
  7 Mac Taylor                10 Char Ctry D             108-09  
  8 Dallas Ward               09 Christian               105-05  
  9 Kevin Ross                FR Cannon                  101-07  
 10 Colton Walls              12 Hawks                   100-05  
 11 Keller Sipe               10 Char Ctry D             100-03  
 12 Claude Close              10 Char Ctry D              93-04  
 13 Brandon Hluck             SR Providence Day           84-03  
 14 Matt Kors                 JR Providence Day           81-02  
 15 Zack Cook                 09 Christian                78-05  
 16 Reece McCall              SO Providence Day           72-08  
 17 Buddy Forrest             SO Cannon                   71-09  
 18 Andrew Williams           12 Hawks                    68-09  
 19 Adison Bell               11 Hawks                    67-11  
 20 Jacob Dailey              SO Cannon                   67-05  
 21 Jack Duchardt             SO Providence Day           67-03  
 22 Chris Pope                FR Cannon                   62-06