CISAA-Champs-2009
Home | 2012 results-schedule | 2012 NCISAA Qualifiers | Records | Coaches | CCDS History | Past Seasons (2003-11) | Web Links | Site Map | Search
last updated on Tuesday, March 20, 2012 10:29 AM 

You are visitor Hit Counter since May 8, 2009
ALL times are hand times - the 3200m will be run on Saturday at 9am 
                  Licensed to Charlotte Country Day School
                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2009 09:59 PM
                2009 CISAA Championships - 5/7/2009 to 5/8/2009                
                    Cannon - CCDS - Latin - Christian - PD                     
                  at Cannon School in Concord, North Carolina                  
                                    Results                                    
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Providence Day School      114.50     2) Charlotte Country Day Sch  90   
    3) Charlotte Latin             81        4) Charlotte Christian Schoo  47.50
    5) Cannon School Track and Fi  20                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Providence Day School      110        2) Charlotte Country Day Sch  91   
    3) Charlotte Latin             69        4) Charlotte Christian Schoo  52   
    5) Cannon School Track and Fi  29                                           
 
Event 1  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nnenna Okwara             09 Hawks                   110-02    8   
  2 Abby Winn                 10 Char Ctry D              91-06    6   
  3 Megan Halloran            JR Cannon                90-00.50    4   
  4 Kayla Rudisel             10 Char Ctry D              87-11    2   
  5 Rachel Jordan             SR Providence Day           87-09    1   
  6 Mariah Monsanto           10 Char Ctry D              85-00  
  7 Jasmine Ellis             11 Char Christian           75-03  
  8 Mary Scott McLean            Char Christian        63-05.50  
  9 Alexandra Booker          10 Char Christian           63-02  
 10 Katie Armstrong           JR Cannon                   62-08  
 11 Heidi Gruber              JR Cannon                   60-03  
 12 Dacia Thompson            FR Providence Day           59-10  
 13 Marie Scholz              SR Providence Day        58-08.50  
 14 Elizabeth Scholz          SR Providence Day           51-05  
 15 Claire Richardson         FR Providence Day        50-08.50  
 16 Catherine Vermillion      10 Char Christian           50-06  
 17 Sarah DeSutter            SO Cannon                   50-02  
 18 Sophia Yang               SR Providence Day        49-06.50  
 19 Shahdi Montazari          JR Cannon                   41-05  
 
Event 2  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Sella                10 Hawks                 45-06.00    8   
  2 Zack Cook                 09 Char Christian        41-06.00    6   
  3 Dallas Ward               09 Char Christian        40-05.00    4   
  4 Ward Showalter            11 Char Ctry D           39-09.50    2   
  5 Zach Orsino               09 Char Christian        39-02.50    1   
  6 Colton Walls              12 Hawks                 38-01.00  
  7 Adison Bell               11 Hawks                 37-06.50  
  8 Alex Garrett              10 Char Ctry D           37-02.00  
  9 Grayson Wooten            10 Char Christian        35-05.00  
 10 Lee Cummings              10 Char Ctry D           35-01.00  
 11 Claude Close              10 Char Ctry D           34-09.00  
 12 Matt Kors                 JR Providence Day        34-08.00  
 13 Kevin Ross                FR Cannon                34-07.00  
 14 Charles McDonald          12 Char Ctry D           33-07.00  
 15 Sarge Kinlin              SO Providence Day        30-04.50  
 16 Vidur Kukreja             SR Providence Day        28-07.00  
 17 Jack Duchardt             SO Providence Day        25-05.00  
 18 Buddy Forrest             SO Cannon                24-11.00  
 19 Henzel Kim                FR Providence Day        24-00.00  
 20 Andrew Williams           12 Hawks                 23-05.00  
 21 Chris Pope                FR Cannon                23-03.00  
 -- Keller Sipe               10 Char Ctry D                 ND  
 -- Mac Taylor                10 Char Ctry D                 ND  
 -- Jacob Dailey              SO Cannon                      ND  
 -- Brent Thompson            12 Char Ctry D                 ND  
 -- Adam Whitlark             12 Char Ctry D                 ND  
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Janice Roberts            10 Char Ctry D           16-00.00    8   
  2 Jordan Williams           11 Char Christian        14-06.25    6   
  3 Haleigh Nickerson         FR Providence Day        13-11.50    4   
  4 Alexa Owens               11 Char Christian        13-11.25    2   
  5 Tiffany Ferrette          SO Providence Day        13-09.50    1   
  6 Madison Pulliam           12 Hawks                 13-07.50  
  7 Sarah Wiebusch            SO Cannon                13-03.25  
  8 Farrell Murphy            10 Hawks                 12-11.00  
  9 Lucie Randall             FR Cannon                11-09.00  
  9 Alyssa Hamlin             JR Cannon                11-09.00  
 11 Daria Radmanesh              Char Christian        11-04.75  
 12 Vanessa Vaccaro           FR Cannon                10-08.00  
 13 Sarah Williams            12 Char Christian         9-11.50  
 -- Ayumi Watanabe            11 Char Ctry D                 ND  
 -- Meron Fessehaye           12 Hawks                       ND  
 -- Sheman Fullwood           12 Hawks                       ND  
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis Weidman             SR Providence Day        19-00.75    8   
  2 Kareem Kashif             09 Char Ctry D           18-10.25    6   
  3 Freddie Sherrill          09 Hawks                 18-07.75    4   
  4 Brian Bartlett            10 Char Christian        18-05.50    2   
  5 Charlton Miles            09 Char Ctry D           17-11.00    1   
  6 Will Nork                 FR Cannon                17-03.00  
  7 Jonathan Handford         SR Providence Day        17-02.50  
  8 Kai Dawkins               SR Providence Day        17-02.00  
  9 David Zittrouer           09 Char Christian        17-01.25  
 10 Chris Flores              SO Providence Day        15-08.00  
 11 Jason Yang                SO Providence Day        14-11.75  
 12 Colton Walls              12 Hawks                 13-10.50  
 
Event 5  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian Bartlett            10 Char Christian        14-09.00    8   
  2 Simon Ward                09 Hawks                 12-01.00    6   
  3 CJ Byrd                   09 Char Ctry D           11-01.00    3   
  3 Bo Stack                  SR Providence Day        11-01.00    3   
  5 Drew Hayes                09 Char Christian        10-07.00    1   
  6 Andrew Paustian           09 Char Ctry D           10-07.00  
  7 Simon Menaker             11 Hawks                 10-01.00  
  8 Suraj Suri                11 Char Ctry D            9-07.00  
  9 Jasper Fu                 FR Providence Day         8-01.00  
  9 Nolan Griffith            12 Hawks                  8-01.00  
 11 Derrick Kern                 Providence Day         8-01.00  
 12 Preston Turk              10 Hawks                  7-07.00  
 -- Miller McComish           FR Providence Day              NH  
 -- Matt Plaus                FR Providence Day              NH  
 -- Michael Andrews              Providence Day              NH  
 -- Yates Downing                Providence Day              NH  
 -- Dan McCauley              FR Providence Day              NH  
 -- Ray Stanton               FR Providence Day              NH  
 -- Mark Scriven              09 Char Ctry D                 NH  
 
Event 6  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austyn Durden             11 Char Christian         4-08.00    8   
  2 Jenna Jamil               11 Char Christian         4-06.00    6   
  3 Sarah Wiebusch            SO Cannon                 4-06.00    4   
  4 Katelyn Decherd           12 Char Christian         4-04.00    0.75
  4 Maddie Auten              SO Providence Day         4-04.00    0.75
  4 Alex Richards             SO Providence Day         4-04.00    0.75
  4 Caroline Graves           09 Char Christian         4-04.00    0.75
  8 Taylor Byrnes                Cannon                 4-02.00  
 
Event 7  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Sella                10 Hawks                   133-04    8   
  2 Max McClure               10 Char Ctry D             127-08    6   
  3 Alex Garrett              10 Char Ctry D          122-09.50    4   
  4 Zach Orsino               09 Char Christian       115-08.50    2   
  5 Pierce Hampton            09 Char Christian          114-08    1   
  6 Keller Sipe               10 Char Ctry D             109-10  
  7 Grayson Wooten            10 Char Christian          106-05  
  8 Adison Bell               11 Hawks                   106-02  
  9 Colton Walls              12 Hawks                105-08.50  
 10 Kevin Ross                FR Cannon                  104-07  
 11 Dallas Ward               09 Char Christian           99-11  
 12 Zack Cook                 09 Char Christian           93-06  
 13 Brent Thompson            12 Char Ctry D           88-01.50  
 14 Andrew Williams           12 Hawks                    85-04  
 15 Vidur Kukreja             SR Providence Day        69-05.50  
 16 Chris Pope                FR Cannon                67-05.50  
 17 Buddy Forrest             SO Cannon                   66-09  
 18 Jack Duchardt             SO Providence Day           64-07  
 19 Henzel Kim                FR Providence Day           54-01  
 -- Matt Kors                 JR Providence Day              ND  
 -- Sarge Kinlin              SO Providence Day              ND  
 -- Jacob Dailey              SO Cannon                      ND  
 -- Adam Whitlark             12 Char Ctry D                 ND  
 -- Mac Taylor                10 Char Ctry D                 ND  
 -- Claude Close              10 Char Ctry D                 ND  
 
Event 8  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nnenna Okwara             09 Hawks                 37-00.00    8   
  2 Kayla Rudisel             10 Char Ctry D           33-08.00    6   
  3 Rachel Jordan             SR Providence Day        31-09.00    4   
  4 Dacia Thompson            FR Providence Day        30-05.00    2   
  5 Mariah Monsanto           10 Char Ctry D           30-04.00    1   
  6 Jasmine Ellis             11 Char Christian        28-00.00  
  7 Megan Halloran            JR Cannon                26-04.00  
  8 Abby Winn                 10 Char Ctry D           25-11.00  
  9 Claire Richardson         FR Providence Day        25-07.00  
 10 Heidi Gruber              JR Cannon                23-04.50  
 11 Katie Armstrong           JR Cannon                22-06.50  
 12 Elizabeth Scholz          SR Providence Day        20-00.00  
 13 Catherine Vermillion      10 Char Christian        19-11.00  
 14 Sophia Yang               SR Providence Day        19-10.50  
 15 Marie Scholz              SR Providence Day        19-02.00  
 16 Sarah DeSutter            SO Cannon                18-11.00  
 17 Mary Scott McLean            Char Christian        18-03.00  
 18 Shahdi Montazari          JR Cannon                18-00.50  
 -- Kerris Gordon             SO Providence Day              ND  
 
Event 9  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miata Morlu               JR Providence Day        34-09.75    8   
  2 Haleigh Nickerson         FR Providence Day        30-05.00    6   
  3 Lindsay Miller            09 Char Ctry D           30-00.75    4   
  4 Austyn Durden             11 Char Christian        28-05.25    2   
  5 Farrell Murphy            10 Hawks                 28-00.50    1   
  6 Madison Pulliam           12 Hawks                 28-00.00  
  7 Jordan Williams           11 Char Christian        26-02.00  
 -- Ayumi Watanabe            11 Char Ctry D                 ND  
 
Event 10  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kai Dawkins               SR Providence Day        41-10.00    8   
  2 Charlton Miles            09 Char Ctry D           41-09.25    6   
  3 Rashad Moore              09 Char Christian        41-04.25    4   
  4 Chris McDonagh            SO Providence Day        39-06.75    2   
  5 Chris Shembo              10 Char Ctry D           39-03.00    1   
  6 Nicholas Kamerer          09 Char Ctry D           39-02.00  
  7 Jalen Ross                11 Hawks                 38-06.75  
  8 David Zittrouer           09 Char Christian        37-00.00  
  9 Sterling Swygert          JR Cannon                36-11.50  
 10 Ray Stanton               FR Providence Day        32-06.50  
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Genny Ward                12 Hawks                  8-03.00    8   
  2 Katy Dumas                09 Hawks                  7-03.00    6   
  3 Lauren Aspey                 Char Christian         6-09.00    4   
  4 Sarah Findlay             FR Providence Day         5-09.00    1.50
  4 Sophia Tucker                Providence Day         5-09.00    1.50
 -- Ayumi Watanabe            11 Char Ctry D                 NH  
 
Event 12  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis Austin              11 Hawks                  6-02.00    8   
  2 Brian Bartlett            10 Char Christian         6-00.00    6   
  3 Will Merrell              JR Cannon                 6-00.00    4   
  4 David Zittrouer           09 Char Christian         5-08.00    2   
  5 Jordan Reynolds           SR Cannon                 5-06.00    1   
  6 Stephen Deal              12 Char Ctry D            5-04.00  
  7 Justin Ringuette          SR Cannon                 5-04.00  
  8 Caleb Coker               10 Char Ctry D            5-02.00  
  9 Ian Coffield              SR Providence Day         5-00.00  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                   10:07.2    8   
     1) Sallie James 09                 2) Tyler McFayden 10              
     3) Hannah Cline 11                 4) Loren Shealy 11                
  2 Charlotte Latin  'A'                                10:12.9    6   
     1) Haylee Dawe 11                  2) Hilary Dawe 09                 
     3) Ashley Miess 09                 4) Kameron Spence 12              
  3 Cannon School Track and Field  'A'                  11:29.3    4   
     1) Eden Sipperly SO                2) Menaka Wilhelm JR              
     3) Kirsten Hoffman SO              4) Calla Cocca JR                 
  4 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                     11:40.5    2   
     1) Jordan Todd 10                  2) Morgan Kirk 11                 
     3) Mari Pillmore 12                4) Rebecca Cofield 11             
 -- Providence Day School  'A'                               DQ  
     1) Emily Holway SO                 2) Haley Holway SR                
     3) Jessica Smith JR                4) Molly Snyder JR                
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Providence Day School  'A'                           8:25.9    8   
     1) Patrick Bailey SR               2) Gerrick Hilliard SR            
     3) Mike McConoughey SO             4) Cory Slep SR                   
  2 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                    8:32.1    6   
     1) Reid Palmer 10                  2) Conor Jones 12                 
     3) Rob Saunders 12                 4) Scott Foy 11                   
  3 Charlotte Latin  'A'                                 8:32.8    4   
     1) Peter Lewis 10                  2) Michael Grace 12               
     3) Robert Miller 11                4) Alex Wilson 10                 
  4 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                      8:59.0    2   
     1) Wil Bradley 09                  2) John Good 12                   
     3) David Claborn 09                4) Nathan McGinn 10               
  5 Cannon School Track and Field  'A'                   9:00.0  
     1) Jordan Reynolds SR              2) Allain Andry SR                
     3) Andrew Powell SO                4) Tim Gruber FR                  
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Janice Roberts            10 Char Ctry D               16.1    8   
  2 Farrell Murphy            10 Hawks                     18.0    6   
  3 Tiffany Ferrette          SO Providence Day            19.8    4   
  4 Megan Hunstad             SO Cannon                    19.9    2   
  5 Jane Campbell             FR Cannon                    20.1    1   
  6 Meredtih Parker           12 Char Christian            21.1  
  7 Katelyn Decherd           12 Char Christian            21.9  
  8 Caroline Graves           09 Char Christian            22.2  
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jonathan Miller           09 Char Christian            16.7    8   
  2 Cyrus Bahram              11 Char Ctry D               17.3    6   
  3 Chris Rennie              SR Cannon                    17.4    4   
  4 Matt Morrow               SO Providence Day            19.0    2   
  5 Jared Cokley              SO Providence Day            19.3    1   
  6 Ian Coffield              SR Providence Day            19.4  
  7 Tyler Sakaluk             JR Cannon                    21.3  
  8 Nick Berman               12 Char Ctry D               21.4  
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nia Wylie                 SO Providence Day            13.0Q  1 
  2 Ashleigh Nickerson        SR Providence Day            13.0Q  2 
  3 Leslie Givens             11 Char Ctry D               13.3Q  2 
  4 Jenay Powell              09 Hawks                     13.3Q  1 
  5 Andrea Gray               11 Hawks                     13.3q  1 
  6 Alexa Owens               11 Char Christian            13.4q  2 
  7 Sydney Jones              11 Char Ctry D               13.5q  1 
  8 Hannah Somerville         SO Cannon                    14.0q  2 
  9 Alaina Altamura           SO Cannon                    14.2   2 
 10 Jordan Gray               SO Providence Day            15.1   1 
 11 Harper Davis                 Providence Day            15.3   1 
 12 Morgan Sexton             SO Cannon                    15.7   2 
 13 Mackenzie Dickerman       SO Cannon                    15.9   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashleigh Nickerson        SR Providence Day            13.2    8   
  2 Nia Wylie                 SO Providence Day            13.2    6   
  3 Jenay Powell              09 Hawks                     13.4    4   
  4 Alexa Owens               11 Char Christian            13.5    2   
  5 Sydney Jones              11 Char Ctry D               13.5    1   
  6 Leslie Givens             11 Char Ctry D               13.6  
  7 Hannah Somerville         SO Cannon                    13.8  
  8 Andrea Gray               11 Hawks                     13.9  
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brad Shugoll              SR Providence Day            11.1Q  3 
  2 Terrell Tyrance           SR Providence Day            11.3Q  1 
  3 Carter Barnhardt          09 Hawks                     11.4Q  2 
  4 Zack Tysinger             FR Cannon                    11.2q  3 
  5 Michael Adams             09 Char Christian            11.2q  3 
  6 Jalen Ross                11 Hawks                     11.4q  1 
  7 Freddie Sherrill          09 Hawks                     11.6q  2 
  8 Chris Shembo              10 Char Ctry D               11.7q  1 
  9 Kareem Kashif             09 Char Ctry D               11.8   2 
 10 Emmanuel Commodore        09 Char Ctry D               11.8   2 
 11 Thomas Harr               FR Cannon                    11.8   3 
 12 Jason Butler              10 Char Ctry D               11.9   3 
 13 Andrew Krussell           JR Cannon                    11.9   1 
 14 Mike Sumner               FR Cannon                    13.0   2 
 15 Nelson Hall               FR Providence Day            13.3   1 
 16 Graham Kirby              SO Providence Day            13.5   2 
 17 Kevin Li                     Providence Day            13.6   1 
 18 Keifer Colcord            JR Cannon                    14.3   3 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brad Shugoll              SR Providence Day            11.3    8   
  2 Jalen Ross                11 Hawks                     11.3    6   
  3 Terrell Tyrance           SR Providence Day            11.4    4   
  4 Michael Adams             09 Char Christian            11.5    2   
  5 Zack Tysinger             FR Cannon                    11.6    1   
  6 Chris Shembo              10 Char Ctry D               11.8  
  7 Carter Barnhardt          09 Hawks                     11.8  
  8 Freddie Sherrill          09 Hawks                     12.1  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Providence Day School  'A'                           1:46.4    8   
     1) Miata Morlu JR                  2) Ashleigh Nickerson SR          
     3) Naima Pittman SO                4) Nia Wylie SO                   
  2 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                      1:55.2    6   
     1) Sara Beth White 10              2) Katelyn Decherd 12             
     3) Jenna Jamil 11                  4) Alexa Owens 11                 
  3 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                    1:55.6    4   
     1) Leslie Givens 11                2) Savannah Huneycutt 10          
     3) Sydney Jones 11                 4) Natalie Kamerer 12             
  4 Charlotte Latin  'A'                                 1:57.6    2   
     1) Andrea Gray 11                  2) Madison Pulliam 12             
     3) Sheman Fullwood 12              4) Jenay Powell 09                
  5 Cannon School Track and Field  'A'                   2:02.0  
     1) Alaina Altamura SO              2) Lucie Randall FR               
     3) Megan Hunstad SO                4) Hannah Somerville SO           
 
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Providence Day School  'A'                           1:33.0    8   
     1) Jonathan Fischer SR             2) Brad Shugoll SR                
     3) Terrell Tyrance SR              4) Blake Wylie SR                 
  2 Cannon School Track and Field  'A'                   1:34.8    6   
     1) Alex Bruce SR                   2) Andrew Krussell JR             
     3) Eric Altamura SR                4) Zack Tysinger FR               
  3 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                    1:35.9    4   
     1) Cyrus Bahram 11                 2) States Lee 12                  
     3) Jason Butler 10                 4) Nicholas Kamerer 09            
 -- Charlotte Christian School  'A'                         DNF  
     1) Michael Adams 09                2) Ian Richardson 10              
     3) Jonathan Miller 09              4) Rashad Moore 09                
 
Event 21  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kameron Spence            12 Hawks                   5:15.6    8   
  2 Loren Shealy              11 Char Ctry D             5:25.2    6   
  3 Haylee Dawe               11 Hawks                   5:25.9    4   
  4 Emily Holway              SO Providence Day          5:28.4    2   
  5 Hilary Dawe               09 Hawks                   5:41.2    1   
  6 Tyler McFayden            10 Char Ctry D             5:42.2  
  7 Haley Holway              SR Providence Day          5:42.6  
  8 Maggie Gigler             JR Providence Day          5:48.5  
  9 Katie Lonergan            JR Providence Day          5:49.0  
 10 Hannah Cline              11 Char Ctry D             5:51.5  
 11 Menaka Wilhelm            JR Cannon                  5:53.3  
 12 Ann Baynard               12 Hawks                   5:53.7  
 13 Morgan Kirk               11 Char Christian          5:54.2  
 14 Eden Sipperly             SO Cannon                  5:59.0  
 15 Tricia Teter              09 Char Ctry D             6:02.8  
 16 Molly Yandle              FR Providence Day          6:07.7  
 17 Jordan Todd               10 Char Christian          6:14.2  
 18 Kate Oliver               FR Providence Day          6:15.4  
 19 Candace Haake             JR Providence Day          6:23.9  
 20 Shelby Sipperly           SO Cannon                  6:33.2  
 21 Amy Kemp                  11 Char Christian          6:34.8  
 22 Sarah DeSutter            SO Cannon                  6:37.5  
 23 Hannah Dibble             10 Char Ctry D             6:38.4  
 24 Ella Branch               12 Hawks                   6:40.4  
 25 Meredith Deal             09 Char Ctry D             6:42.9  
 26 Maggie Blank              12 Char Christian          6:48.9  
 27 Emily Stewart             FR Providence Day          6:51.3  
 28 Sophia Yang               SR Providence Day          6:52.4  
 29 Corey Wagener                Char Christian          7:08.0  
 30 Liza Fortenberry          12 Hawks                   7:15.5  
 31 Rachel Roberts            12 Char Ctry D             7:15.7  
 
Event 22  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott Foy                 11 Char Ctry D             4:31.2    8   
  2 Reid Palmer               10 Char Ctry D             4:37.8    6   
  3 Patrick Bailey            SR Providence Day          4:44.1    4   
  4 Gerrick Hilliard          SR Providence Day          4:44.5    2   
  5 Michael Grace             12 Hawks                   4:45.2    1   
  6 Clayton Love              SO Providence Day          4:45.6  
  7 Andrew Powell             SO Cannon                  4:46.6  
  8 Tim Gruber                FR Cannon                  4:51.4  
  9 John Amory                12 Hawks                   4:54.2  
 10 Robert Miller             11 Hawks                   4:55.1  
 11 John Good                 12 Char Christian          4:55.5  
 12 Reed Payne                FR Providence Day          4:55.9  
 13 Josh Melton               JR Providence Day          4:56.5  
 14 John Moran                SR Providence Day          4:58.2  
 15 Conor Jones               12 Char Ctry D             4:58.6  
 16 Peter Lewis               10 Hawks                   5:01.5  
 17 Alex Rennie               SO Cannon                  5:04.1  
 18 Luke Robinson             11 Char Christian          5:05.3  
 19 Jacob Dordick             SO Providence Day          5:05.6  
 20 Nathan McGinn             10 Char Christian          5:06.5  
 21 Tyler Brown               JR Providence Day          5:07.7  
 22 Rob Saunders              12 Char Ctry D             5:08.2  
 23 David Claborn             09 Char Christian          5:13.1  
 24 Cameron Cook              SO Cannon                  5:20.8  
 25 James Howard              11 Char Ctry D             5:24.3  
 26 Conor Choka               09 Char Ctry D             5:24.8  
 27 Charlie Sowers            FR Providence Day          5:25.8  
 28 Mike Smith                SO Providence Day          5:29.2  
 29 Nathan Burns              SO Providence Day          5:31.6  
 30 Zach Hart                 11 Char Christian          5:32.8  
 31 Nathan Walker             11 Char Christian          5:33.1  
 32 John Healy                10 Char Ctry D             5:39.3  
 33 Ryan Melton               FR Providence Day          5:43.0  
 34 Zi Yang                   12 Char Ctry D             5:43.5  
 35 David Rand                12 Hawks                   5:51.3  
 36 Eddie Lee                 12 Hawks                   5:51.7  
 37 Daniel Forrest               Char Christian          5:52.0  
 38 Tyler Mott                12 Hawks                   5:55.5  
 39 Carl Reusser              11 Char Ctry D             5:56.6  
 40 Frank Headen              12 Char Ctry D             6:01.1  
 41 Ari Lipsitz               10 Char Ctry D             6:03.0  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                      52.9    8   
     1) Savannah Huneycutt 10           2) Janice Roberts 10              
     3) Sydney Jones 11                 4) Leslie Givens 11               
  2 Providence Day School  'A'                             53.8    6   
     1) Nia Wylie SO                    2) Naima Pittman SO               
     3) Haleigh Nickerson FR            4) Umarah Mughnee FR              
  3 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                        54.3    4   
     1) Jordan Williams 11              2) Austyn Durden 11               
     3) Jenna Jamil 11                  4) Alexa Owens 11                 
  4 Charlotte Latin  'A'                                   54.7    2   
     1) Andrea Gray 11                  2) Jenay Powell 09                
     3) Sheman Fullwood 12              4) Madison Pulliam 12             
  5 Cannon School Track and Field  'A'                   1:10.4  
     1) Alaina Altamura SO              2) Marissa Deddens SO             
     3) Megan Hunstad SO                4) Hannah Somerville SO           
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Providence Day School  'A'                             43.5    8   
     1) Chris McDonagh SO               2) Terrell Tyrance SR             
     3) Blake Wylie SR                  4) Brad Shugoll SR                
  2 Charlotte Latin  'A'                                   44.3    6   
     1) Hobbs Maker 10                  2) Carter Barnhardt 09            
     3) Freddie Sherrill 09             4) Jalen Ross 11                  
  3 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                      45.3    4   
     1) Kareem Kashif 09                2) Cyrus Bahram 11                
     3) Chris Shembo 10                 4) Emmanuel Commodore 09          
  4 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                        46.0    2   
     1) Ian Richardson 10               2) Michael Adams 09               
     3) Jonathan Miller 09              4) Rashad Moore 09                
  5 Cannon School Track and Field  'A'                     48.2  
     1) Alex Bruce SR                   2) Thomas Harr FR                 
     3) Sterling Swygert JR             4) Zack Tysinger FR               
 
Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindsay Miller            09 Char Ctry D             1:02.4Q  2 
  2 Ashleigh Nickerson        SR Providence Day          1:04.1Q  3 
  3 Biz Wallace               09 Char Ctry D             1:04.8Q  1 
  4 Jessica Smith             JR Providence Day          1:06.2q  1 
  5 Naima Pittman             SO Providence Day          1:06.3q  1 
  6 Lauren Aspey                 Char Christian          1:06.9q  2 
  7 Hannah Wilson             FR Providence Day          1:08.5q  2 
  8 Kirsten Hoffman           SO Cannon                  1:09.5q  2 
  9 Candace Haake             JR Providence Day          1:10.6   1 
 10 Lucie Randall             FR Cannon                  1:11.0   3 
 11 Tori Copsis               SO Providence Day          1:14.0   2 
 12 Kathryn Kennedy           12 Char Ctry D             1:15.7   3 
 13 Emily Lewis               12 Hawks                   1:16.1   3 
 14 Catherine Petok           SO Cannon                  1:16.3   2 
 15 Ella Branch               12 Hawks                   1:18.0   3 
 16 Liza Fortenberry          12 Hawks                   1:22.9   1 
 17 Laura Oddo                SO Cannon                  1:23.8   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashleigh Nickerson        SR Providence Day          1:01.8    8   
  2 Lindsay Miller            09 Char Ctry D             1:02.2    6   
  3 Jessica Smith             JR Providence Day          1:04.4    4   
  4 Biz Wallace               09 Char Ctry D             1:05.2    2   
  5 Naima Pittman             SO Providence Day          1:05.6    1   
  6 Hannah Wilson             FR Providence Day          1:06.9  
  7 Lauren Aspey                 Char Christian          1:07.7  
 -- Kirsten Hoffman           SO Cannon                      NT  
 
Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Will Merrell              JR Cannon                    52.4Q  2 
  2 Blake Wylie               SR Providence Day            52.8Q  5 
  3 Emmanuel Commodore        09 Char Ctry D               53.2Q  3 
  4 Alex Wilson               10 Hawks                     54.2Q  4 
  5 Cory Slep                 SR Providence Day            54.4Q  1 
  6 Jonathan Fischer          SR Providence Day            53.7q  3 
  7 Charles Cisne             12 Hawks                     54.6q  1 
  8 States Lee                12 Char Ctry D               54.7q  2 
  9 Davis Austin              11 Hawks                     55.3   5 
 10 Eric Altamura             SR Cannon                    55.5   4 
 11 Mike McConoughey          SO Providence Day            55.7   3 
 12 Alex Bruce                SR Cannon                    55.7   3 
 13 Andrew Kral               FR Providence Day            56.1   3 
 14 Stephen Deal              12 Char Ctry D               56.1   4 
 15 Luke Robinson             11 Char Christian            56.4   2 
 16 Adam Kridler              11 Char Ctry D               56.8   5 
 17 Will Nork                 FR Cannon                    56.9   1 
 18 John Gilmartin            12 Hawks                     57.1   3 
 19 John Shea                 11 Hawks                     57.9   5 
 20 Jason Butler              10 Char Ctry D               58.0   4 
 21 Preston Griffith          10 Hawks                     59.5   1 
 22 William Medearis          12 Hawks                     59.7   4 
 23 Ian Richardson            10 Char Christian            59.9   3 
 24 Michael Floyd             10 Char Ctry D             1:00.1   2 
 25 Nelson Hall               FR Providence Day          1:00.3   4 
 26 Mike Smith                SO Providence Day          1:01.0   4 
 27 Graham Kirby              SO Providence Day          1:01.4   5 
 28 Graham Hunt               11 Char Ctry D             1:01.9   2 
 29 William Roberts           12 Char Ctry D             1:03.4   5 
 30 Charles Sterner           FR Cannon                  1:04.1   1 
 31 Eddie Lee                 12 Hawks                   1:05.1   2 
 32 Tyler Mott                12 Hawks                   1:06.1   5 
 33 Nick Walsh                SO Cannon                  1:09.7   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Blake Wylie               SR Providence Day            49.3    8   
  2 Alex Wilson               10 Hawks                     51.1    6   
  3 Jonathan Fischer          SR Providence Day            52.0    4   
  4 States Lee                12 Char Ctry D               52.8    2   
  5 Will Merrell              JR Cannon                    53.1    1   
  6 Charles Cisne             12 Hawks                     54.2  
  7 Cory Slep                 SR Providence Day            55.1  
  8 Emmanuel Commodore        09 Char Ctry D               58.4  
 
Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miata Morlu               JR Providence Day            44.1    8   
  2 Janice Roberts            10 Char Ctry D               49.0    6   
  3 Farrell Murphy            10 Hawks                     49.2    4   
  4 Jane Campbell             FR Cannon                    55.9    2   
  5 Megan Hunstad             SO Cannon                    57.9    1   
  6 Savannah Huneycutt        10 Char Ctry D               58.6  
  7 Caroline Graves           09 Char Christian          1:01.1  
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cyrus Bahram              11 Char Ctry D               43.5Q  1 
  2 Matt Morrow               SO Providence Day            44.6Q  2 
  3 Hans Beier                JR Cannon                    45.0Q  2 
  4 Jonathan Miller           09 Char Christian            45.4Q  1 
  5 Jared Cokley              SO Providence Day            46.1q  1 
  6 Ty Smith                  12 Hawks                     46.2q  1 
  7 Chris Rennie              SR Cannon                    46.4q  2 
  8 Tyler Sakaluk             JR Cannon                    48.8q  2 
  9 Nick Berman               12 Char Ctry D               54.5   2 
 10 Justin Ringuette          SR Cannon                    55.8   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cyrus Bahram              11 Char Ctry D               42.5    8   
  2 Matt Morrow               SO Providence Day            43.0    6   
  3 Hans Beier                JR Cannon                    43.5    4   
  4 Chris Rennie              SR Cannon                    46.1    2   
  5 Jared Cokley              SO Providence Day            47.3    1   
  6 Tyler Sakaluk             JR Cannon                    47.4  
  7 Ty Smith                  12 Hawks                     48.2  
 -- Jonathan Miller           09 Char Christian              NT  
 
Event 29  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kameron Spence            12 Hawks                   2:21.1    8   
  2 Molly Snyder              JR Providence Day          2:25.7    6   
  3 Ashley Miess              09 Hawks                   2:29.9    4   
  4 Loren Shealy              11 Char Ctry D             2:31.0    2   
  5 Emily Holway              SO Providence Day          2:31.7    1   
  6 Sallie James              09 Char Ctry D             2:32.1  
  7 Haylee Dawe               11 Hawks                   2:36.0  
  8 Tyler McFayden            10 Char Ctry D             2:36.7  
  9 Hannah Cline              11 Char Ctry D             2:38.1  
 10 Margaret Keener           10 Char Ctry D             2:38.3  
 11 Haley Holway              SR Providence Day          2:40.0  
 12 Katie Lonergan            JR Providence Day          2:40.4  
 13 Morgan Kirk               11 Char Christian          2:42.5  
 14 Maggie Gigler             JR Providence Day          2:45.0  
 15 Molly Yandle              FR Providence Day          2:46.4  
 16 Mary Claire Evans         10 Hawks                   2:48.2  
 17 Ann Baynard               12 Hawks                   2:49.3  
 18 Tricia Teter              09 Char Ctry D             2:49.8  
 19 Hannah Wilson             FR Providence Day          2:50.2  
 20 Candace Haake             JR Providence Day          2:51.2  
 21 Amy Kemp                  11 Char Christian          2:55.2  
 22 Jordan Todd               10 Char Christian          2:55.4  
 23 Mary Stuart Wannamaker    10 Hawks                   2:56.2  
 24 Rebecca Harmon            FR Cannon                  2:57.4  
 25 Kate Oliver               FR Providence Day          2:58.2  
 26 Shelby Sipperly           SO Cannon                  3:00.4  
 27 Caroline Cato             SO Cannon                  3:02.0  
 28 Maggie Blank              12 Char Christian          3:02.2  
 29 Emily Stewart             FR Providence Day          3:02.7  
 30 Rebecca Iglehart          FR Cannon                  3:04.0  
 31 Corey Wagener                Char Christian          3:07.2  
 
Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott Foy                 11 Char Ctry D             1:58.9    8  Meet record 
  2 Reid Palmer               10 Char Ctry D             2:02.2    6   
  3 Gerrick Hilliard          SR Providence Day          2:03.5    4   
  4 Patrick Bailey            SR Providence Day          2:04.3    2   
  5 Mike McConoughey          SO Providence Day          2:05.3    1   
  6 Alex Wilson               10 Hawks                   2:07.2  
  7 Jordan Reynolds           SR Cannon                  2:11.3  
  8 Andrew Kral               FR Providence Day          2:11.5  
  9 Clayton Love              SO Providence Day          2:11.7  
 10 Wil Bradley               09 Char Christian          2:12.6  
 11 Luke Robinson             11 Char Christian          2:14.5  
 12 Allain Andry              SR Cannon                  2:16.3  
 13 Josh Melton               JR Providence Day          2:16.8  
 14 Conor Jones               12 Char Ctry D             2:17.2  
 15 John Gilmartin            12 Hawks                   2:17.4  
 16 John Shea                 11 Hawks                   2:17.6  
 17 Tim Gruber                FR Cannon                  2:18.0  
 18 John Moran                SR Providence Day          2:18.4  
 19 Robert Miller             11 Hawks                   2:19.0  
 20 Preston Griffith          10 Hawks                   2:19.1  
 21 Tyler Brown               JR Providence Day          2:19.2  
 22 Rob Saunders              12 Char Ctry D             2:19.9  
 23 Reed Payne                FR Providence Day          2:20.0  
 24 Peter Lewis               10 Hawks                   2:22.0  
 25 John Good                 12 Char Christian          2:22.1  
 26 David Claborn             09 Char Christian          2:22.7  
 27 Caleb Coker               10 Char Ctry D             2:24.0  
 28 Charles Sterner           FR Cannon                  2:24.7  
 29 Hayward Hood              09 Char Christian          2:25.9  
 30 Nathan Burns              SO Providence Day          2:26.2  
 31 William Medearis          12 Hawks                   2:27.1  
 32 John Healy                10 Char Ctry D             2:31.6  
 33 Conor Choka               09 Char Ctry D             2:35.1  
 34 Zi Yang                   12 Char Ctry D             2:35.8  
 35 Charlie Sowers            FR Providence Day          2:36.7  
 36 Daniel Forrest               Char Christian          2:36.9  
 37 Ryan Melton               FR Providence Day          2:38.3  
 38 Nathan Walker             11 Char Christian          2:39.4  
 39 Zach Hart                 11 Char Christian          2:40.9  
 40 Carl Reusser              11 Char Ctry D             2:42.9  
 41 Ari Lipsitz               10 Char Ctry D             2:47.0  
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miata Morlu               JR Providence Day            26.6Q  3 
  2 Naima Pittman             SO Providence Day            27.3Q  1 
  3 Ashleigh Nickerson        SR Providence Day            27.5Q  2 
  4 Leslie Givens             11 Char Ctry D               27.4q  1 
  5 Jenay Powell              09 Hawks                     27.6q  1 
  6 Sydney Jones              11 Char Ctry D               28.2q  2 
  7 Andrea Gray               11 Hawks                     28.3q  2 
  8 Sara Beth White           10 Char Christian            28.9q  1 
  9 Haleigh Nickerson         FR Providence Day            29.0   3 
 10 Hannah Somerville         SO Cannon                    29.2   2 
 11 Katelyn Decherd           12 Char Christian            29.5   3 
 12 Rachael Moreau            10 Char Christian            29.6   3 
 13 Austyn Durden             11 Char Christian            29.8   3 
 14 Alaina Altamura           SO Cannon                    30.2   1 
 15 Sheman Fullwood           12 Hawks                     30.6   2 
 16 Jordan Gray               SO Providence Day            31.3   1 
 17 Morgan Sexton             SO Cannon                    31.9   3 
 18 Alyssa Hamlin             JR Cannon                    32.2   3 
 19 Daria Radmanesh              Char Christian            32.3   2 
 20 Sarah Williams            12 Char Christian            32.5   1 
 21 Harper Davis                 Providence Day            33.1   2 
 22 Tori Copsis               SO Providence Day            33.2   2 
 23 Brianna Wyatt             FR Cannon                    34.0   1 
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Miata Morlu               JR Providence Day            25.4    8   
  2 Ashleigh Nickerson        SR Providence Day            27.7    6   
  3 Leslie Givens             11 Char Ctry D               28.1    4   
  4 Sydney Jones              11 Char Ctry D               28.1    2   
  5 Jenay Powell              09 Hawks                     28.6    1   
  6 Andrea Gray               11 Hawks                     28.7  
  7 Sara Beth White           10 Char Christian            29.0  
 -- Naima Pittman             SO Providence Day              NT  
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Blake Wylie               SR Providence Day            22.3   4   8   
  2 Brad Shugoll              SR Providence Day            22.8   4   6   
  3 Jalen Ross                11 Hawks                     23.1   4   4   
  4 Emmanuel Commodore        09 Char Ctry D               23.6   4   2   
  5 Rashad Moore              09 Char Christian            23.7   3   1   
  6 Terrell Tyrance           SR Providence Day            23.9   4 
  7 Jonathan Fischer          SR Providence Day            23.9   4 
  8 Eric Altamura             SR Cannon                    24.2   3 
  8 Nicholas Kamerer          09 Char Ctry D               24.2   4 
 10 Matt Morrow               SO Providence Day            24.2   3 
 11 States Lee                12 Char Ctry D               24.3   3 
 12 Zack Tysinger             FR Cannon                    24.8   4 
 13 Chris McDonagh            SO Providence Day            24.9   3 
 14 Ian Richardson            10 Char Christian            25.1   3 
 15 Mike Sumner               FR Cannon                    27.0   2 
 16 Graham Kirby              SO Providence Day            27.2   2 
 17 Jared Cokley              SO Providence Day            27.5   2 
 18 Nelson Hall               FR Providence Day            27.5   2 
 19 Kevin Li                     Providence Day            27.8   1 
 20 Keifer Colcord            JR Cannon                    28.6   1 
 21 Nick Walsh                SO Cannon                    29.2   2 
 22 Daniel Goldstein             Char Christian            29.3   2 
 -- Carter Barnhardt          09 Hawks                       NT   1 
 -- Michael Adams             09 Char Christian              NT   3 
 -- Andrew Krussell           JR Cannon                      NT   3 
 
Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Providence Day School  'A'                           4:23.8    8   
     1) Molly Snyder JR                 2) Jessica Smith JR               
     3) Nia Wylie SO                    4) Emily Holway SO                
  2 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                    4:29.3    6   
     1) Biz Wallace 09                  2) Lindsay Miller 09              
     3) Natalie Kamerer 12              4) Margaret Keener 10             
  3 Charlotte Christian School  'A'                      4:40.6    4   
     1) Lauren Aspey                    2) Katelyn Decherd 12             
     3) Morgan Kirk 11                  4) Mari Pillmore 12               
  4 Cannon School Track and Field  'A'                   4:42.5    2   
     1) Calla Cocca JR                  2) Kirsten Hoffman SO             
     3) Lucie Randall FR                4) Eden Sipperly SO               
  5 Charlotte Latin  'A'                                 5:03.5  
     1) Madison Pulliam 12              2) Ann Baynard 12                 
     3) Mary Claire Evans 10            4) Mary Stuart Wannamaker 10      
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Latin  'A'                                 3:39.8    8   
     1) Michael Grace 12                2) Charles Cisne 12               
     3) Davis Austin 11                 4) Alex Wilson 10                 
  2 Cannon School Track and Field  'A'                   3:40.9    6   
     1) Will Merrell JR                 2) Hans Beier JR                  
     3) Eric Altamura SR                4) Alex Bruce SR                  
  3 Providence Day School  'A'                           3:41.8    4   
     1) Mike McConoughey SO             2) Jonathan Fischer SR            
     3) Cory Slep SR                    4) Chris McDonagh SO              
  4 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                    3:58.9    2   
     1) States Lee 12                   2) Mac Cramer 10                  
     3) Adam Kridler 11                 4) Nicholas Kamerer 09