Licensed to Charlotte Country Day School
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/17/2007 07:47 PM
           2007 NCISAA 3A T&F Championships - 5/18/2007 to 5/19/2007           
                  NC Independant Schools Athletic Association                  
                  Charlotte Country Day School - Belk Stadium                  
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2007 - 3:30 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1      3 Maggie Ruch                   11 Asheville School      95-06 
  2     24 Jessica Ekstrom               10 Cannon School         95-02 
  3    120 Andrea Bursey                 12 Charlotte Countr   94-06.50 
  4    205 Jenny Denton                  11 Durham Academy        93-06 
  5    164 Fesseha Melley                12 Charlotte Latin    89-04.50 
  6    166 Nnenna Okwara                 10 Charlotte Latin       88-00 
  7    245 Katie Pollock                 11 Forsyth Country       86-06 
  8     27 Kathryn Harris                11 Cannon School      86-01.25 
  9    384 Katie Newton                  09 Wesleyan Academy      81-07 
 10    325 Powers Gatlin                 11 Providence Day S   80-09.50 
 11    276 Kayla Peay                    09 Greensboro Day S   78-10.75 
 12    135 Anna Vaughan                  12 Charlotte Countr   76-04.50 
 13    302 Hannah Roach                  12 North Raleigh Ch      73-10 
 14     28 Paula Pena                    10 Cannon School      73-01.50 
 15      4 Marissa Wright                12 Asheville School   72-11.50 
 16    382 Dakota Griffin                 8 Wesleyan Academy      72-06 
 17    361 Aureil Davis                  10 Ravenscroft Scho      66-06 
 18     91 Sarah Graves                  11 Charlotte Christ      64-03 
 19     55 Rachel Gonsalves              09 Cary Academy          53-00 
 
Event 2  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2007 - 3:30 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    337 Brian Davis                   11 Providence Day S   49-11.50 
  2    113 Lee Rose                      11 Charlotte Christ   47-09.00 
  3    356 Carl Zimmerman                11 Providence Day S   45-09.00 
  4    118 Zenus Wilson                  12 Charlotte Christ   45-02.00 
  5    117 Will Wade                     12 Charlotte Christ   45-01.00 
  6    183 Nick Sellar                   09 Charlotte Latin    44-07.00 
  7     15 Will Reily                    11 Asheville School   43-09.00 
  8    137 John Benson                   10 Charlotte Countr   43-00.00 
  9    141 Julian Flamer                 11 Charlotte Countr   41-05.00 
 10    369 Devin Combs                   09 Ravenscroft Scho   41-03.00 
 11    178 Obi Okawara                   10 Charlotte Latin    40-08.00 
 12    291 Johnny Thomas                 12 Greensboro Day S   40-05.00 
 13    136 Justin Avery                  09 Charlotte Countr   40-05.00 
 14    219 Terry Hseih                   12 Durham Academy     38-09.00 
 15    353 Greg Stewart                  12 Providence Day S   38-08.00 
 16      9 Andrew dos Santos             10 Asheville School   38-05.00 
 17    390 Chase Cromer                  11 Wesleyan Academy   38-03.00 
 18    371 Jack Manley                   11 Ravenscroft Scho   38-01.00 
 19     69 Miguel Alecio                 10 Cary Academy       35-11.00 
 20     39 Ben Markey                    12 Cannon School      34-07.00 
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2007 - 3:30 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     53 Tyler Ford                    11 Cary Academy       18-03.00 
  2    133 Janice Roberts                09 Charlotte Countr   17-07.25 
  3    328 X'Auntasia Johnson            12 Providence Day S   17-07.25 
  4    212 Elisabeth Sloan               12 Durham Academy     17-00.00 
  5     26 Krista Gross                  10 Cannon School      16-07.25 
  6     48 Dara Brown                    10 Cary Academy       16-07.00 
  7    156 Brittainy Brown               11 Charlotte Latin    16-03.00 
  8    199 Maddy Baldwin                 12 Durham Academy     16-00.00 
  9    246 Courtney Rudolph              12 Forsyth Country    15-10.50 
 10    296 Rachel Ewart                  10 North Raleigh Ch   15-10.00 
 11    236 Mimi Driscoll                 12 Forsyth Country    15-04.25 
 12    208 Christine Hardman             12 Durham Academy     15-04.00 
 13     86 Chrystal Bacon                12 Charlotte Christ   15-03.00 
 14     45 Jamie Berger                  10 Cary Academy       15-03.00 
 15    279 Emma Riedlinger               10 Greensboro Day S   15-00.50 
 16     96 Justine Vadini                10 Charlotte Christ   14-05.00 
 17    160 Libby Farrell                 09 Charlotte Latin    14-03.00 
 18     31 Sarah Wiebusch                 8 Cannon School      14-02.25 
 19    360 Kelsey Bullard                10 Ravenscroft Scho   14-01.50 
 20      1 Fabeah Adu-Oppong             SR Asheville School   13-11.00 
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2007 - 3:30 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    190 Avyd Baldwin                  12 Christ School      20-06.00 
  2    313 Jared Hart                    12 North Raleigh Ch   20-02.50 
  3    314 Chris Klein                   10 North Raleigh Ch   20-02.00 
  4    101 Tyler Brown                   12 Charlotte Christ   20-02.00 
  5    172 Carter Barnhardht             10 Charlotte Latin    20-02.00 
  6    372 Chaz McQueen                  12 Ravenscroft Scho   20-01.25 
  7    264 Stephen Rusterholz            11 Forsyth Country    20-01.00 
  8    261 Eric Plummer                   8 Forsyth Country    19-11.25 
  9    254 Bradford Church               11 Forsyth Country    19-10.75 
 10    138 Wood Breeden                  12 Charlotte Countr   19-02.00 
 11     84 Kenny Thomson                 10 Cary Academy       18-08.50 
 12    194 Marvin McCorvey               12 Christ School      18-08.00 
 13    217 Scott Dobbins                 12 Durham Academy     18-07.25 
 
Event 5  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2007 - 3:30 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    265 Joel Short                    12 Forsyth Country    13-08.00 
  2     37 Matt Delaney                  12 Cannon School      11-06.00 
  3    321 Kyle Young                    11 North Raleigh Ch   11-06.00 
  4    192 Rob Hine                      12 Christ School      11-06.00 
  5     97 Brian Bartlett                09 Charlotte Christ   11-06.00 
  6    186 Si Ward                       10 Charlotte Latin    11-00.00 
  7    251 Peter Bambalis                09 Forsyth Country    10-07.00 
  8    151 Dan Paustian                  11 Charlotte Countr   10-06.00 
  9    392 John Held                     11 Wesleyan Academy   10-06.00 
 10     83 Cam Setzer                    10 Cary Academy       10-01.00 
 11    174 Drew Conner                   10 Charlotte Latin    10-00.00 
 12    145 Brian McNamara                10 Charlotte Countr   10-00.00 
 13    346 Patrick McDonagh              11 Providence Day S   10-00.00 
 14    351 Bo Stack                      10 Providence Day S   10-00.00 
 15    108 Drew Hayes                    10 Charlotte Christ   10-00.00 
 16    305 Parker Chocklett              09 North Raleigh Ch    9-01.00 
 17    106 Robert Eichorn                11 Charlotte Christ    9-00.00 
 18    262 Ross Pollock                   8 Forsyth Country     9-00.00 
 19     70 Jacob Barish                  11 Cary Academy        9-00.00 
 20    310 Jordan Haas                   10 North Raleigh Ch    9-00.00 
 21    139 CJ Byrd                       10 Charlotte Countr    9-00.00 
 
Event 6  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2007 - 3:30 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     26 Krista Gross                  10 Cannon School       5-06.00 
  2     62 Therice Morris                10 Cary Academy        5-01.00 
  3     86 Chrystal Bacon                12 Charlotte Christ    5-00.00 
  4    248 Julia Schwaegerl              11 Forsyth Country     5-00.00 
  5    199 Maddy Baldwin                 12 Durham Academy      5-00.00 
  6     18 Laura Cathey                  12 Cannon School       4-10.50 
  7     31 Sarah Wiebusch                 8 Cannon School       4-10.25 
  8    357 Marissa Acciani               09 Ravenscroft Scho    4-10.00 
  9    358 Sarah Beacham                 09 Ravenscroft Scho    4-10.00 
 10    242 Laura Mixon                    8 Forsyth Country     4-08.00 
 11    130 Caroline Mayberry             10 Charlotte Countr    4-08.00 
 12     66 Madison Slate                 09 Cary Academy        4-08.00 
 13    279 Emma Riedlinger               10 Greensboro Day S    4-08.00 
 14    383 Oglesby Hannah                09 Wesleyan Academy    4-06.00 
 15    297 Meredith Hermann              11 North Raleigh Ch    4-06.00 
 16    270 Kathryn Brassfield             8 Greensboro Day S    4-06.00 
 17     65 Toni Sayers                   12 Cary Academy        4-06.00 
 18    250 Emmy Wood                      8 Forsyth Country     4-06.00 
 19    295 Courtney Coppage              09 North Raleigh Ch    4-06.00 
 20    168 Carolina Rand                 09 Charlotte Latin     4-00.00 
 
Event 7  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2007 - 10:00 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    141 Julian Flamer                 11 Charlotte Countr     134-11 
  2    221 John Lindsey                  11 Durham Academy       132-03 
  3     15 Will Reily                    11 Asheville School     132-01 
  4    117 Will Wade                     12 Charlotte Christ     127-04 
  5    118 Zenus Wilson                  12 Charlotte Christ     126-01 
  6    136 Justin Avery                  09 Charlotte Countr     125-00 
  7    356 Carl Zimmerman                11 Providence Day S     124-10 
  8    183 Nick Sellar                   09 Charlotte Latin      116-10 
  9    104 Casey Davenport               12 Charlotte Christ     116-06 
 10    149 David Newson                  11 Charlotte Countr     116-01 
 11     69 Miguel Alecio                 10 Cary Academy         114-06 
 12    291 Johnny Thomas                 12 Greensboro Day S     111-00 
 13    340 Paul Fashjian                 11 Providence Day S  108-06.50 
 14    317 Nathan Smith                  11 North Raleigh Ch  105-07.50 
 15    390 Chase Cromer                  11 Wesleyan Academy     101-02 
 16    370 Chad Ferguson                    Ravenscroft Scho   93-00.50 
 17    263 Jon Rosser                    10 Forsyth Country    89-10.75 
 
Event 8  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2007 - 10:00 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     91 Sarah Graves                  11 Charlotte Christ   33-09.00 
  2    120 Andrea Bursey                 12 Charlotte Countr   32-11.50 
  3      3 Maggie Ruch                   11 Asheville School   31-11.50 
  4    166 Nnenna Okwara                 10 Charlotte Latin    31-09.00 
  5    134 Kayla Rudisel                 09 Charlotte Countr   31-06.00 
  6    302 Hannah Roach                  12 North Raleigh Ch   30-01.50 
  7    248 Julia Schwaegerl              11 Forsyth Country    30-00.00 
  8     27 Kathryn Harris                11 Cannon School      28-04.25 
  9    164 Fesseha Melley                12 Charlotte Latin    28-00.00 
 10    276 Kayla Peay                    09 Greensboro Day S   27-05.50 
 11    135 Anna Vaughan                  12 Charlotte Countr   26-11.00 
 12     24 Jessica Ekstrom               10 Cannon School      26-06.25 
 13    245 Katie Pollock                 11 Forsyth Country    26-03.00 
 14    384 Katie Newton                  09 Wesleyan Academy   25-11.00 
 15    361 Aureil Davis                  10 Ravenscroft Scho   25-08.25 
 16    322 Angelica Barnes               10 Providence Day S   25-08.00 
 17     47 Francesca Boone               11 Cary Academy       25-05.00 
 18    209 Gabrielle LaForce                Durham Academy     20-06.00 
 
Event 9  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2007 - 10:00 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    328 X'Auntasia Johnson            12 Providence Day S   37-07.00 
  2    329 Mimi Morlu                    09 Providence Day S   36-03.00 
  3     53 Tyler Ford                    11 Cary Academy       34-11.75 
  4    156 Brittainy Brown               11 Charlotte Latin    33-08.00 
  5     52 Shani Evans                   12 Cary Academy       33-03.00 
  6    246 Courtney Rudolph              12 Forsyth Country    32-04.25 
  7     86 Chrystal Bacon                12 Charlotte Christ   32-02.50 
  8    199 Maddy Baldwin                 12 Durham Academy     32-00.50 
  9    279 Emma Riedlinger               10 Greensboro Day S   31-08.75 
 10    214 Nora Truskey                  10 Durham Academy     31-07.50 
 11    208 Christine Hardman             12 Durham Academy     31-07.25 
 12    236 Mimi Driscoll                 12 Forsyth Country    31-05.25 
 13     18 Laura Cathey                  12 Cannon School      31-02.50 
 14    358 Sarah Beacham                 09 Ravenscroft Scho   31-00.50 
 15      3 Maggie Ruch                   11 Asheville School   31-00.00 
 16     20 Hope Davis                    09 Cannon School      30-08.25 
 17    128 Elizabeth Laseter             12 Charlotte Countr   30-08.00 
 18    131 Lindsay Miller                10 Charlotte Countr   30-04.00 
 
Event 10  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2007 - 10:00 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    190 Avyd Baldwin                  12 Christ School      43-02.00 
  2    373 Doug Onuscheck                11 Ravenscroft Scho   40-00.25 
  3    393 Tucker Hill                   12 Wesleyan Academy   40-00.00 
  4    264 Stephen Rusterholz            11 Forsyth Country    39-07.00 
  5    269 Harper Wilson                 11 Forsyth Country    39-05.75 
  6    194 Marvin McCorvey               12 Christ School      39-04.00 
  7    338 Kai Dawkins                   10 Providence Day S   39-00.00 
  8    261 Eric Plummer                   8 Forsyth Country    39-00.00 
  9    109 Michael Isley                 12 Charlotte Christ   38-11.25 
 10      8 Emmanuel Chimeze              11 Asheville School   38-05.00 
 11    138 Wood Breeden                  12 Charlotte Countr   37-10.00 
 12    375 Taylor Warren                 10 Ravenscroft Scho   37-09.00 
 13    223 Jim Mallernee                 10 Durham Academy     37-08.75 
 14    174 Drew Conner                   10 Charlotte Latin    37-04.00 
 15     80 Will Moore                    10 Cary Academy       35-09.00 
 16     42 Sterling Swygert              09 Cannon School      35-02.00 
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2007 - 10:00 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    324 Ally Deaton                   11 Providence Day S   10-00.00 
  2    240 Lynne Hull                    11 Forsyth Country    10-00.00 
  3     51 Amanda Dombrowski             12 Cary Academy        9-00.00 
  4    246 Courtney Rudolph              12 Forsyth Country     8-00.00 
  5    159 Katy Dumas                    10 Charlotte Latin     8-00.00 
  6    302 Hannah Roach                  12 North Raleigh Ch    7-07.00 
  7    363 Victoria Lippitt              11 Ravenscroft Scho    7-01.00 
  8    168 Carolina Rand                 09 Charlotte Latin     7-00.00 
  9    163 Katie Marshall                   Charlotte Latin     7-00.00 
 10    332 Kat Saville                   11 Providence Day S    7-00.00 
 11    233 Masha Block                   10 Forsyth Country     6-06.00 
 12    323 Kelsey Cannon                 11 Providence Day S    6-06.00 
 13    125 Elizabeth Howard              SO Charlotte Countr    6-03.00 
 
Event 12  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2007 - 10:00 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    291 Johnny Thomas                 12 Greensboro Day S    6-08.00 
  2    287 Travis Leonard                12 Greensboro Day S    6-06.00 
  3    254 Bradford Church               11 Forsyth Country     6-02.00 
  4    373 Doug Onuscheck                11 Ravenscroft Scho    6-02.00 
  5    138 Wood Breeden                  12 Charlotte Countr    5-10.00 
  6    153 Trey Shoemaker                11 Charlotte Countr    5-10.00 
  7    290 Patrick Robinson              10 Greensboro Day S    5-10.00 
  8    109 Michael Isley                 12 Charlotte Christ    5-10.00 
  9    112 William Owens                 12 Charlotte Christ    5-08.00 
 10     98 Lawson Bartlett               12 Charlotte Christ    5-08.00 
 11    372 Chaz McQueen                  12 Ravenscroft Scho    5-06.00 
 12    269 Harper Wilson                 11 Forsyth Country     5-06.00 
 13     80 Will Moore                    10 Cary Academy        5-04.00 
 14    228 Kenyon Scales                    Durham Academy      5-04.00 
 15      5 Zack Ballew                   11 Asheville School    5-04.00 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2007 - 4:15 PM
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Providence Day School  'A'                           9:57.23 
     1) 325 Powers Gatlin 11            2) 334 Jill Yandle 12             
     3) 326 Haley Holway 10             4) 333 Jessica Smith 09           
  2  Cary Academy  'A'                                   10:23.50 
     1) 50 Danielle Curran 11           2) 49 Emily Cornell 09            
     3) 63 Rachel Park 11               4) 57 Sarah Helfer 12             
     5) 46 Rachael Blondy 09            6) 55 Rachel Gonsalves 09         
     7) 59 Jennifer Johnson 09          8) 56 Andrea Green 11             
  3  Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                   10:25.25 
     1) 121 Sarah Cline 12              2) 124 Julianna Glenn 10          
     3) 126 Savannah Huneycutt 10       4) 132 Melanie Reyer 11           
     5) 128 Elizabeth Laseter 12        6) 127 Stephanie Kelly 11         
  4  Charlotte Latin School  'A'                         10:28.60 
     1) 158 Lisa Depenu 11              2) 170 Meggie Trusty 10           
     3) 157 Hillary Dawe 10             4) 161 Louise Hindal 12           
  5  Forsyth Country Day  'A'                            10:38.48 
     1) 239 Erin Hull 10                2) 249 Molly Mae Wall 11          
     3) 235 Kylie Chase 7               4) 243 Kristen Orr 09             
  6  Cannon School  'A'                                  10:47.00 
     1) 19 Camille Davis 09             2) 20 Hope Davis 09               
     3) 23 Heather Ekstrom 11           4) 30 Nicole Ringuette 7          
     5) 32 Menaka Wilhelm 09            6) 29 Katie Regnery 11            
  7  Charlotte Christian  'A'                            10:47.00 
     1) 94 Catherine Seaborn 12         2) 96 Justine Vadini 10           
     3) 87 Beth Bridges 12              4) 93 Lisa Nichols 09             
     5) 95 Jordan Todd 09               6)                                
  8  North Raleigh Christian  'A'                        10:50.00 
     1) 298 Jessica Manning 12          2) 299 Nikki Mashburn 12          
     3) 295 Courtney Coppage 09         4) 304 Maegan Whiting 09          
  9  Durham Academy  'A'                                 10:51.00 
     1) 200 Lauren Bronec 11            2) 206 Emma Edwards 11            
     3) 210 Paola Lopomo 11             4) 201 Claire Burridge 10         
     5) 211 Casey Rogers 09             6) 202 Hannah Cohen 12            
     7) 203 Maeve Cook-Deegan 09        8) 213 Nellie Snider 12           
 10  Greensboro Day School  'A'                          10:58.80 
     1) 272 Jennifer Delman 8           2) 280 Kristin Rush 10            
     3) 271 Lauren Cohen 11             4) 277 Katelyn Powers 8           
 11  Wesleyan Academy  'A'                               12:18.08 
     1) 385 Courtney Page 11            2) 386 Sara Powell 10             
     3) 380 Lindsay Darr 09             4) 377 Amanda Benedict 12         
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2007 - 4:30 PM
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Durham Academy  'A'                                  8:15.20 
     1) 218 Devin Drewry 10             2) 230 Sean Sketch 11             
     3) 226 Ryan O'Connor 11            4) 224 Mike Mueller 12            
     5) 225 Worth Newman 10             6) 220 Erik Kraus 09              
     7) 232 Fred Ward 8                 8) 227 Will Ramsey 11             
  2  Providence Day School  'A'                           8:22.89 
     1) 341 Wyatt Freeman 11            2) 352 Jacob Stern 12             
     3) 348 Clay Sankey 11              4) 350 Cory Slep 10               
     5) 343 Junior Hilliard 10          6) 344 Henry Kaldre 12            
  3  Charlotte Latin School  'A'                          8:24.80 
     1) 175 Carl Gambrell 10            2) 185 Frank Walker 09            
     3) 181 Marshall Rand 10            4) 180 Nehamiah Paramore 09       
     5) 188 Alex Wilson 09              6)                                
  4  Asheville School  'A'                                8:31.96 
     1) 6 Isaac Barron 11               2) 13 David Hoski 11              
     3) 16 Ben Rhodes 12                4) 7 Matt Bryant 11               
  5  Forsyth Country Day  'A'                             8:45.10 
     1) 266 Richard Stockton 8          2) 268 Taylor Twine 11            
     3) 252 Taylor Boone 09             4) 257 Steven Holland 12          
  6  Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                    8:49.58 
     1) 147 Ryan Monahan 11             2) 148 Tyler Munson 10            
     3) 140 Charles Ellis 11            4) 142 Sean Jones 12              
     5) 150 Reid Palmer 09              6) 139 CJ Byrd 10                 
  7  Cannon School  'A'                                   8:51.00 
     1) 33 Denny Alcorn 11              2) 34 Eric Altamura 10            
     3) 35 Allain Andry 10              4) 43 Greg Wadsworth 11           
     5) 40 Andrew Powell 8              6)                                
  8  Cary Academy  'A'                                    8:55.80 
     1) 75 Max Hamilton 11              2) 78 Matt Makansi 09             
     3) 79 David Marron 12              4) 81 Ory O'Connell 11            
     5) 71 Joel Blondy 12               6) 76 Nick Kisley 10              
     7) 73 David Dement 10              8)                                
  9  North Raleigh Christian  'A'                         8:59.20 
     1) 306 Bruce Clounie 10            2) 312 George Hanna 11            
     3) 315 John Lyle 09                4) 308 Jimmy Doster 09            
 10  Wesleyan Academy  'A'                                9:17.60 
     1) 396 Tim Wilda 11                2) 391 Scott Darr 11              
     3) 395 Blake Smith 10              4) 394 Austin Lassiter 10         
 11  Ravenscroft School  'A'                              9:39.10 
     1) 367 Todd Anderson 12            2) 368 Chase Bernhardt 09         
     3) 374 Svyatoslav Petrov 10        4) 370 Chad Ferguson              
     5) 373 Doug Onuscheck 11           6)                                
 12  Charlotte Christian  'A'                             9:51.00 
     1) 115 Matt Smith 12               2) 114 Brendan Sheairs 11         
     3) 107 Chris Ferebee 12            4) 112 William Owens 12           
     5) 100 Wil Bradley 10              6)                                
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2007 - 4:55 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    162 Jasmine Isley                 11 Charlotte Latin       14.49 
  2    133 Janice Roberts                09 Charlotte Countr      15.64 
  3    364 Jessica Malitoris             11 Ravenscroft Scho      15.80 
  4    365 Eliza Ragsdale                12 Ravenscroft Scho      16.30 
  5    234 Emily Branch                  11 Forsyth Country       16.66 
  6    208 Christine Hardman             12 Durham Academy        17.40 
  7    205 Jenny Denton                  11 Durham Academy        17.80 
  8    247 Elena Schreiner                8 Forsyth Country       17.97 
  9     62 Therice Morris                10 Cary Academy          18.10 
 10     54 Blythe Friedman               11 Cary Academy          18.20 
 11    165 Farrell Murphy                09 Charlotte Latin       18.76 
 12    357 Marissa Acciani               09 Ravenscroft Scho      18.90 
 13    379 Tia Cornel                       Wesleyan Academy      19.41 
 14    376 Julia Sibert                  SR Saint Mary's Sch      20.50 
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2007 - 5:10 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    179 Elisha Paramore               12 Charlotte Latin       15.06 
  2    313 Jared Hart                    12 North Raleigh Ch      15.10 
  3    101 Tyler Brown                   12 Charlotte Christ      15.42 
  4     74 Mitchell Ford                 09 Cary Academy          15.80 
  5     99 Clifford Bohn                 12 Charlotte Christ      16.58 
  6    260 Dixon Pitt                    11 Forsyth Country       16.59 
  7    253 Derek Brown                   11 Forsyth Country       16.66 
  8    153 Trey Shoemaker                11 Charlotte Countr      16.70 
  9    290 Patrick Robinson              10 Greensboro Day S      16.75 
 10    259 Todd Nelson                   11 Forsyth Country       16.88 
 11    227 Will Ramsey                   11 Durham Academy        17.80 
 12    316 Dan Mullen                    12 North Raleigh Ch      18.10 
 13    389 Drew Crenshaw                 09 Wesleyan Academy      18.13 
 14    192 Rob Hine                      12 Christ School         18.20 
 15    222 David Lopez-Lengowski         10 Durham Academy        18.60 
 16    375 Taylor Warren                 10 Ravenscroft Scho      19.30 
 17    336 Ian Coffield                  10 Providence Day S      19.33 
 18     10 Bret Fickes                   09 Asheville School      19.78 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2007 - 5:25 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    171 Malai Walker                  11 Charlotte Latin       11.77 
  2    329 Mimi Morlu                    09 Providence Day S      12.28 
  3    212 Elisabeth Sloan               12 Durham Academy        12.50 
  4     53 Tyler Ford                    11 Cary Academy          12.70 
  5    167 Jenay Powell                  10 Charlotte Latin       12.83 
  6    328 X'Auntasia Johnson            12 Providence Day S      12.87 
  7     52 Shani Evans                   12 Cary Academy          13.00 
  8     48 Dara Brown                    10 Cary Academy          13.00 
  9    330 Ashleigh Nickerson            10 Providence Day S      13.10 
 10    238 Sloane Holmes                 10 Forsyth Country       13.12 
 11    362 Lauren Hadley                 10 Ravenscroft Scho      13.30 
 12    274 Liz Hartnett                  10 Greensboro Day S      13.30 
 13     88 Royalle Crutchfield           12 Charlotte Christ      13.32 
 14     27 Kathryn Harris                11 Cannon School         13.38 
 15    123 Amanda Gadsden                10 Charlotte Countr      13.42 
 16    119 Mary Catherine Bednar         11 Charlotte Countr      13.51 
 17    381 Sydney Dennis                 09 Wesleyan Academy      14.03 
 18      2 Hayley Mojica                 FR Asheville School      14.09 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2007 - 5:35 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    256 Hunter Furr                   10 Forsyth Country       10.56 
  2    184 Korde Tuttle                  11 Charlotte Latin       10.95 
  3    172 Carter Barnhardht             10 Charlotte Latin       11.01 
  4    347 Peter Messmer                 12 Providence Day S      11.20 
  5    349 Brad Shugoll                  10 Providence Day S      11.27 
  6    146 Matthew Miller                12 Charlotte Countr      11.28 
  7    197 Torrian Warren                10 Christ School         11.30 
  8    102 Cory Buseick                  11 Charlotte Christ      11.33 
  9     14 Deyquan Nesbit                12 Asheville School      11.48 
 10    393 Tucker Hill                   12 Wesleyan Academy      11.50 
 11    372 Chaz McQueen                  12 Ravenscroft Scho      11.50 
 12     85 Jordan Washington             12 Cary Academy          11.50 
 13    282 William Caffrey               12 Greensboro Day S      11.50 
 14    320 Michael Woodall               10 North Raleigh Ch      11.50 
 15    313 Jared Hart                    12 North Raleigh Ch      11.50 
 16    155 Robert Waterhouse             10 Charlotte Countr      11.60 
 17     36 Alex Bruce                    10 Cannon School         12.16 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2007 - 12:40 PM
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Charlotte Latin School  'A'                          1:44.70 
     1) 167 Jenay Powell 10             2) 162 Jasmine Isley 11           
     3) 169 Brea Sharma 10              4) 171 Malai Walker 11            
  2  Providence Day School  'A'                           1:48.55 
     1) 324 Ally Deaton 11              2) 331 Robbie Saclarides 12       
     3) 330 Ashleigh Nickerson 10       4) 333 Jessica Smith 09           
  3  Forsyth Country Day  'A'                             1:53.22 
     1) 238 Sloane Holmes 10            2) 248 Julia Schwaegerl 11        
     3) 233 Masha Block 10              4) 240 Lynne Hull 11              
  4  Durham Academy  'A'                                  1:56.80 
     1) 204 Molly Dektar 11             2) 214 Nora Truskey 10            
     3) 203 Maeve Cook-Deegan 09        4) 207 Caitlin Finn 09            
     5) 199 Maddy Baldwin 12            6) 213 Nellie Snider 12           
     7) 212 Elisabeth Sloan 12          8) 205 Jenny Denton 11            
  5  Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                    1:56.87 
     1) 119 Mary Catherine Bednar 11    2) 123 Amanda Gadsden 10          
     3) 130 Caroline Mayberry 10        4) 122 Charlotte Eckberg 10       
  6  North Raleigh Christian  'A'                         1:57.30 
     1) 293 Kersey Begany 09            2) 294 Maddie Cooper 09           
     3) 303 Cassy White 09              4) 296 Rachel Ewart 10            
  7  Greensboro Day School  'A'                           1:57.70 
     1) 274 Liz Hartnett 10             2) 275 Steffani McLean 8          
     3) 278 Nicole Powers 8             4) 281 Meredith Schuster 10       
  8  Cary Academy  'A'                                    1:58.00 
     1) 52 Shani Evans 12               2) 64 Nicole Sayers 10            
     3) 45 Jamie Berger 10              4) 48 Dara Brown 10               
     5) 65 Toni Sayers 12               6) 47 Francesca Boone 11          
     7) 54 Blythe Friedman 11           8) 61 Anna Morris 11              
  9  Wesleyan Academy  'A'                                1:58.82 
     1) 378 Meagan Buckland 8           2) 387 Hope Voglar 11             
     3) 380 Lindsay Darr 09             4) 381 Sydney Dennis 09           
 10  Ravenscroft School  'A'                              2:01.00 
     1) 360 Kelsey Bullard 10           2) 357 Marissa Acciani 09         
     3) 359 Katherine Bright 10         4) 362 Lauren Hadley 10           
     5) 358 Sarah Beacham 09            6)                                
 11  Charlotte Christian  'A'                             2:02.70 
     1) 95 Jordan Todd 09               2) 90 Caroline Graves 09          
     3) 92 Averi Israel 10              4) 89 Alexa Dexter 09             
 12  Cannon School  'A'                                   2:05.00 
     1) 24 Jessica Ekstrom 10           2) 31 Sarah Wiebusch 8            
     3) 25 Molly Frowine 10             4) 21 Megan Dawson 10             
     5) 28 Paula Pena 10                6) 22 Rachel Durboraw 10          
 
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2007 - 12:50 PM
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Charlotte Latin School  'A'                          1:31.80 
     1) 173 Ross Cockrell 10            2) 172 Carter Barnhardht 10       
     3) 187 Chris Williams 11           4) 184 Korde Tuttle 11            
     5) 179 Elisha Paramore 12          6) 177 Hobbs Maker 09             
  2  Providence Day School  'A'                           1:32.89 
     1) 339 Scott Downen 12             2) 349 Brad Shugoll 10            
     3) 355 Blake Wylie 10              4) 347 Peter Messmer 12           
     5) 354 Davis Weidman 10            6) 342 Johnathan Hanford 10       
  3  Forsyth Country Day  'A'                             1:34.34 
     1) 264 Stephen Rusterholz 11       2) 258 Brad Kuhlman 11            
     3) 254 Bradford Church 11          4) 256 Hunter Furr 10             
  4  Charlotte Christian  'A'                             1:34.80 
     1) 102 Cory Buseick 11             2) 116 Ben Thompson 12            
     3) 103 Michael Cornelison 11       4) 101 Tyler Brown 12             
     5) 99 Clifford Bohn 12             6)                                
  5  Christ School  'A'                                   1:36.00 
     1) 193 Lionel Mathabane 12         2) 197 Torrian Warren 10          
     3) 196 Devin Steptoe 09            4) 189 Bene Albers 11             
  6  Durham Academy  'A'                                  1:36.50 
     1) 215 Sam Berchuck 11             2) 229 Sam Schwartz 11            
     3) 231 Gavin Walker 11             4) 216 Michael Conners 11         
     5) 218 Devin Drewry 10             6) 217 Scott Dobbins 12           
     7) 221 John Lindsey 11             8) 226 Ryan O'Connor 11           
  7  Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                    1:37.50 
     1) 144 Kareem Kashif 10            2) 143 Nick Kamerer 10            
     3) 152 Brett Rudisel 10            4) 146 Matthew Miller 12          
     5) 155 Robert Waterhouse 10        6) 154 Masa Watanabe 09           
  8  Greensboro Day School  'A'                           1:38.20 
     1) 286 Austin Lane 11              2) 284 Terence Hatchett 11        
     3) 282 William Caffrey 12          4) 283 Andrew Edwards 09          
  9  Asheville School  'A'                                1:38.95 
     1) 14 Deyquan Nesbit 12            2) 5 Zack Ballew 11               
     3) 12 Jude Han 10                  4) 8 Emmanuel Chimeze 11          
     5) 17 Danny Yin 10                 6)                                
 10  North Raleigh Christian  'A'                         1:39.90 
     1) 319 Steven Whitley 11           2) 318 Luke Vander Gutche 09      
     3) 310 Jordan Haas 10              4) 316 Dan Mullen 12              
 11  Cary Academy  'A'                                    1:40.50 
     1) 71 Joel Blondy 12               2) 85 Jordan Washington 12        
     3) 84 Kenny Thomson 10             4) 77 Cameron Lee 11              
     5) 82 Doruk Onvural 12             6) 72 Dorian Crawford 09          
     7) 74 Mitchell Ford 09             8)                                
 12  Wesleyan Academy  'A'                                1:41.60 
     1) 388 Josh Coble 11               2) 393 Tucker Hill 12             
     3) 389 Drew Crenshaw 09            4) 394 Austin Lassiter 10         
 13  Cannon School  'A'                                   1:46.03 
     1) 33 Denny Alcorn 11              2) 36 Alex Bruce 10               
     3) 42 Sterling Swygert 09          4) 38 Andrew Dunn 10              
     5) 39 Ben Markey 12                6)                                
 
Event 21  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2007 - 1:00 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    121 Sarah Cline                   12 Charlotte Countr    5:21.03 
  2    132 Melanie Reyer                 11 Charlotte Countr    5:21.49 
  3     63 Rachel Park                   11 Cary Academy        5:21.90 
  4    334 Jill Yandle                   12 Providence Day S    5:22.68 
  5    273 Frances Dougherty             09 Greensboro Day S    5:32.00 
  6     50 Danielle Curran               11 Cary Academy        5:36.00 
  7    326 Haley Holway                  10 Providence Day S    5:37.75 
  8    161 Louise Hindal                 12 Charlotte Latin     5:40.00 
  9    244 Clare Perry                   12 Forsyth Country     5:42.38 
 10    157 Hillary Dawe                  10 Charlotte Latin     5:45.00 
 11     94 Catherine Seaborn             12 Charlotte Christ    5:45.00 
 12    241 Hollis Lineberger              8 Forsyth Country     5:48.59 
 13    304 Maegan Whiting                09 North Raleigh Ch    5:50.00 
 14    237 Samantha Gould                09 Forsyth Country     5:50.13 
 15    377 Amanda Benedict               12 Wesleyan Academy    5:52.00 
 16     87 Beth Bridges                  12 Charlotte Christ    5:55.00 
 17     23 Heather Ekstrom               11 Cannon School       5:56.00 
 18     32 Menaka Wilhelm                09 Cannon School       5:56.00 
 19     59 Jennifer Johnson              09 Cary Academy        5:57.00 
 20    211 Casey Rogers                  09 Durham Academy      5:59.40 
 21    366 Callie Uffman                 10 Ravenscroft Scho    6:02.50 
 
Event 22  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2007 - 1:10 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    257 Steven Holland                12 Forsyth Country     4:29.86 
  2    191 Rett English                  11 Christ School       4:31.00 
  3    348 Clay Sankey                   11 Providence Day S    4:34.07 
  4    341 Wyatt Freeman                 11 Providence Day S    4:34.44 
  5    309 Alex Givens                   09 North Raleigh Ch    4:35.40 
  6    288 Patrick Nolan                 10 Greensboro Day S    4:40.60 
  7    142 Sean Jones                    12 Charlotte Countr    4:41.14 
  8     73 David Dement                  10 Cary Academy        4:42.50 
  9    188 Alex Wilson                   09 Charlotte Latin     4:46.80 
 10     76 Nick Kisley                   10 Cary Academy        4:48.00 
 11    374 Svyatoslav Petrov             10 Ravenscroft Scho    4:50.70 
 12     16 Ben Rhodes                    12 Asheville School    4:51.00 
 13    335 Ehsan Akbari                  11 Providence Day S    4:51.40 
 14    147 Ryan Monahan                  11 Charlotte Countr    4:51.94 
 15     43 Greg Wadsworth                11 Cannon School       4:52.50 
 16    266 Richard Stockton               8 Forsyth Country     4:52.69 
 17    185 Frank Walker                  09 Charlotte Latin     4:52.80 
 18     81 Ory O'Connell                 11 Cary Academy        4:53.20 
 19    220 Erik Kraus                    09 Durham Academy      4:54.10 
 20    225 Worth Newman                  10 Durham Academy      4:54.40 
 21    252 Taylor Boone                  09 Forsyth Country     4:54.76 
 22    105 Zach Dexter                   11 Charlotte Christ    4:57.00 
 23    396 Tim Wilda                     11 Wesleyan Academy    5:56.06 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2007 - 1:25 PM
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Charlotte Latin School  'A'                            49.24 
     1) 167 Jenay Powell 10             2) 169 Brea Sharma 10             
     3) 171 Malai Walker 11             4) 162 Jasmine Isley 11           
  2  Providence Day School  'A'                             51.90 
     1) 327 Kaitlyn Hurst 12            2) 331 Robbie Saclarides 12       
     3) 330 Ashleigh Nickerson 10       4) 322 Angelica Barnes 10         
     5) 332 Kat Saville 11              6)                                
  3  Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                      53.30 
     1) 119 Mary Catherine Bednar 11    2) 133 Janice Roberts 09          
     3) 123 Amanda Gadsden 10           4) 122 Charlotte Eckberg 10       
  4  Charlotte Christian  'A'                               53.45 
     1) 86 Chrystal Bacon 12            2) 93 Lisa Nichols 09             
     3) 91 Sarah Graves 11              4) 88 Royalle Crutchfield 12      
  5  Forsyth Country Day  'A'                               53.68 
     1) 250 Emmy Wood 8                 2) 240 Lynne Hull 11              
     3) 238 Sloane Holmes 10            4) 236 Mimi Driscoll 12           
  6  Cannon School  'A'                                     53.75 
     1) 24 Jessica Ekstrom 10           2) 25 Molly Frowine 10            
     3) 27 Kathryn Harris 11            4) 18 Laura Cathey 12             
     5) 26 Krista Gross 10              6) 28 Paula Pena 10               
  7  Cary Academy  'A'                                      53.90 
     1) 52 Shani Evans 12               2) 48 Dara Brown 10               
     3) 62 Therice Morris 10            4) 53 Tyler Ford 11               
     5) 45 Jamie Berger 10              6) 54 Blythe Friedman 11          
     7) 67 Kelley Sousa 10              8) 44 Courtney Berger 09          
  8  Durham Academy  'A'                                    54.30 
     1) 204 Molly Dektar 11             2) 214 Nora Truskey 10            
     3) 208 Christine Hardman 12        4) 205 Jenny Denton 11            
     5) 199 Maddy Baldwin 12            6) 207 Caitlin Finn 09            
     7) 213 Nellie Snider 12            8) 212 Elisabeth Sloan 12         
  9  Greensboro Day School  'A'                             56.20 
     1) 275 Steffani McLean 8           2) 274 Liz Hartnett 10            
     3) 281 Meredith Schuster 10        4) 278 Nicole Powers 8            
 10  North Raleigh Christian  'A'                           56.50 
     1) 303 Cassy White 09              2) 302 Hannah Roach 12            
     3) 294 Maddie Cooper 09            4) 296 Rachel Ewart 10            
 11  Ravenscroft School  'A'                                56.60 
     1) 357 Marissa Acciani 09          2) 359 Katherine Bright 10        
     3) 360 Kelsey Bullard 10           4) 362 Lauren Hadley 10           
     5) 358 Sarah Beacham 09            6)                                
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2007 - 1:35 PM
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Charlotte Latin School  'A'                            44.42 
     1) 173 Ross Cockrell 10            2) 172 Carter Barnhardht 10       
     3) 182 Justin Segal 12             4) 184 Korde Tuttle 11            
     5) 177 Hobbs Maker 09              6)                                
  2  Forsyth Country Day  'A'                               44.95 
     1) 265 Joel Short 12               2) 267 Josh Strickland 10         
     3) 261 Eric Plummer 8              4) 256 Hunter Furr 10             
  3  Christ School  'A'                                     45.20 
     1) 194 Marvin McCorvey 12          2) 196 Devin Steptoe 09           
     3) 195 Sean Scott 11               4) 197 Torrian Warren 10          
  4  Providence Day School  'A'                             45.20 
     1) 336 Ian Coffield 10             2) 339 Scott Downen 12            
     3) 349 Brad Shugoll 10             4) 347 Peter Messmer 12           
     5) 351 Bo Stack 10                 6)                                
  5  Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                      45.32 
     1) 146 Matthew Miller 12           2) 138 Wood Breeden 12            
     3) 153 Trey Shoemaker 11           4) 155 Robert Waterhouse 10       
  6  Charlotte Christian  'A'                               45.60 
     1) 102 Cory Buseick 11             2) 116 Ben Thompson 12            
     3) 103 Michael Cornelison 11       4) 99 Clifford Bohn 12            
     5) 110 Jonathan Miller 10          6)                                
  7  Cary Academy  'A'                                      45.80 
     1) 74 Mitchell Ford 09             2) 85 Jordan Washington 12        
     3) 84 Kenny Thomson 10             4) 77 Cameron Lee 11              
     5) 72 Dorian Crawford 09           6) 80 Will Moore 10               
     7) 82 Doruk Onvural 12             8) 83 Cam Setzer 10               
  8  North Raleigh Christian  'A'                           46.10 
     1) 310 Jordan Haas 10              2) 319 Steven Whitley 11          
     3) 307 Jonathan Devaughn 11        4) 320 Michael Woodall 10         
  9  Durham Academy  'A'                                    46.60 
     1) 215 Sam Berchuck 11             2) 229 Sam Schwartz 11            
     3) 231 Gavin Walker 11             4) 216 Michael Conners 11         
     5) 217 Scott Dobbins 12            6) 226 Ryan O'Connor 11           
     7) 221 John Lindsey 11             8) 218 Devin Drewry 10            
 10  Asheville School  'A'                                  46.64 
     1) 14 Deyquan Nesbit 12            2) 5 Zack Ballew 11               
     3) 17 Danny Yin 10                 4) 8 Emmanuel Chimeze 11          
     5) 12 Jude Han 10                  6)                                
 11  Cannon School  'A'                                     47.94 
     1) 36 Alex Bruce 10                2) 42 Sterling Swygert 09         
     3) 37 Matt Delaney 12              4) 34 Eric Altamura 10            
     5) 39 Ben Markey 12                6) 41 Jordan Reynolds 10          
 12  Greensboro Day School  'A'                             48.10 
     1) 282 William Caffrey 12          2) 283 Andrew Edwards 09          
     3) 284 Terence Hatchett 11         4) 286 Austin Lane 11             
 
Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2007 - 5:50 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    329 Mimi Morlu                    09 Providence Day S      58.85 
  2    280 Kristin Rush                  10 Greensboro Day S    1:00.41 
  3     26 Krista Gross                  10 Cannon School       1:00.61 
  4    324 Ally Deaton                   11 Providence Day S    1:02.13 
  5    131 Lindsay Miller                10 Charlotte Countr    1:02.42 
  6    129 Katherine Mason               11 Charlotte Countr    1:03.52 
  7     93 Lisa Nichols                  09 Charlotte Christ    1:04.10 
  8    203 Maeve Cook-Deegan             09 Durham Academy      1:04.60 
  9    128 Elizabeth Laseter             12 Charlotte Countr    1:05.30 
 10     88 Royalle Crutchfield           12 Charlotte Christ    1:05.30 
 11     64 Nicole Sayers                 10 Cary Academy        1:05.60 
 12    239 Erin Hull                     10 Forsyth Country     1:05.62 
 13    378 Meagan Buckland                8 Wesleyan Academy    1:06.16 
 14      1 Fabeah Adu-Oppong             SR Asheville School    1:11.03 
 
Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2007 - 6:05 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    111 Kentrel Owens                 12 Charlotte Christ      49.54 
  2    355 Blake Wylie                   10 Providence Day S      50.11 
  3    314 Chris Klein                   10 North Raleigh Ch      50.30 
  4    193 Lionel Mathabane              12 Christ School         50.85 
  5    218 Devin Drewry                  10 Durham Academy        50.90 
  6    258 Brad Kuhlman                  11 Forsyth Country       51.02 
  7      6 Isaac Barron                  11 Asheville School      52.13 
  8      7 Matt Bryant                   11 Asheville School      52.46 
  9    339 Scott Downen                  12 Providence Day S      52.57 
 10     71 Joel Blondy                   12 Cary Academy          52.90 
 11    175 Carl Gambrell                 10 Charlotte Latin       52.92 
 12    269 Harper Wilson                 11 Forsyth Country       53.85 
 13     72 Dorian Crawford               09 Cary Academy          54.10 
 14    115 Matt Smith                    12 Charlotte Christ      54.40 
 15     12 Jude Han                      10 Asheville School      54.66 
 16    391 Scott Darr                    11 Wesleyan Academy      54.82 
 17    187 Chris Williams                11 Charlotte Latin       54.82 
 18     82 Doruk Onvural                 12 Cary Academy          55.00 
 19     34 Eric Altamura                 10 Cannon School         55.00 
 
Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2007 - 6:20 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    162 Jasmine Isley                 11 Charlotte Latin       43.27 
  2    133 Janice Roberts                09 Charlotte Countr      47.27 
  3    234 Emily Branch                  11 Forsyth Country       48.81 
  4    364 Jessica Malitoris             11 Ravenscroft Scho      49.30 
  5    365 Eliza Ragsdale                12 Ravenscroft Scho      51.10 
  6    213 Nellie Snider                 12 Durham Academy        52.20 
  7    165 Farrell Murphy                09 Charlotte Latin       53.13 
  8    205 Jenny Denton                  11 Durham Academy        53.30 
  9    296 Rachel Ewart                  10 North Raleigh Ch      54.50 
 10     18 Laura Cathey                  12 Cannon School         54.53 
 11     92 Averi Israel                  10 Charlotte Christ      56.49 
 12    275 Steffani McLean                8 Greensboro Day S      56.80 
 13    376 Julia Sibert                  SR Saint Mary's Sch      59.10 
 14     54 Blythe Friedman               11 Cary Academy          59.50 
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2007 - 6:35 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    179 Elisha Paramore               12 Charlotte Latin       41.26 
  2    153 Trey Shoemaker                11 Charlotte Countr      42.80 
  3     74 Mitchell Ford                 09 Cary Academy          42.80 
  4     99 Clifford Bohn                 12 Charlotte Christ      43.01 
  5    265 Joel Short                    12 Forsyth Country       43.12 
  6     37 Matt Delaney                  12 Cannon School         43.50 
  7    198 David Wilson                  11 Christ School         43.50 
  8    174 Drew Conner                   10 Charlotte Latin       43.72 
  9    259 Todd Nelson                   11 Forsyth Country       44.00 
 10    260 Dixon Pitt                    11 Forsyth Country       44.31 
 11    373 Doug Onuscheck                11 Ravenscroft Scho      44.50 
 12    367 Todd Anderson                 12 Ravenscroft Scho      44.90 
 13    389 Drew Crenshaw                 09 Wesleyan Academy      45.00 
 14    110 Jonathan Miller               10 Charlotte Christ      45.01 
 15      8 Emmanuel Chimeze              11 Asheville School      45.13 
 16    336 Ian Coffield                  10 Providence Day S      45.45 
 17     10 Bret Fickes                   09 Asheville School      46.30 
 18    316 Dan Mullen                    12 North Raleigh Ch      46.30 
 19    290 Patrick Robinson              10 Greensboro Day S      46.30 
 20    227 Will Ramsey                   11 Durham Academy        46.60 
 
Event 29  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2007 - 2:25 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    334 Jill Yandle                   12 Providence Day S    2:24.30 
  2    132 Melanie Reyer                 11 Charlotte Countr    2:25.06 
  3     57 Sarah Helfer                  12 Cary Academy        2:25.90 
  4     63 Rachel Park                   11 Cary Academy        2:27.00 
  5    333 Jessica Smith                 09 Providence Day S    2:27.64 
  6     50 Danielle Curran               11 Cary Academy        2:28.40 
  7    244 Clare Perry                   12 Forsyth Country     2:29.78 
  8    157 Hillary Dawe                  10 Charlotte Latin     2:30.70 
  9    325 Powers Gatlin                 11 Providence Day S    2:30.95 
 10    201 Claire Burridge               10 Durham Academy      2:31.00 
 11    304 Maegan Whiting                09 North Raleigh Ch    2:31.10 
 12    170 Meggie Trusty                 10 Charlotte Latin     2:33.30 
 13     93 Lisa Nichols                  09 Charlotte Christ    2:34.00 
 14    121 Sarah Cline                   12 Charlotte Countr    2:35.16 
 15    202 Hannah Cohen                  12 Durham Academy      2:35.50 
 16    243 Kristen Orr                   09 Forsyth Country     2:35.59 
 17     20 Hope Davis                    09 Cannon School       2:36.50 
 
Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2007 - 2:35 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    257 Steven Holland                12 Forsyth Country     2:01.33 
  2    309 Alex Givens                   09 North Raleigh Ch    2:02.20 
  3      7 Matt Bryant                   11 Asheville School    2:02.92 
  4    181 Marshall Rand                 10 Charlotte Latin     2:03.50 
  5      6 Isaac Barron                  11 Asheville School    2:03.53 
  6    288 Patrick Nolan                 10 Greensboro Day S    2:04.00 
  7    230 Sean Sketch                   11 Durham Academy      2:04.10 
  8    180 Nehamiah Paramore             09 Charlotte Latin     2:04.50 
  9     73 David Dement                  10 Cary Academy        2:04.80 
 10    226 Ryan O'Connor                 11 Durham Academy      2:05.50 
 11    268 Taylor Twine                  11 Forsyth Country     2:05.55 
 12    350 Cory Slep                     10 Providence Day S    2:05.68 
 13    343 Junior Hilliard               10 Providence Day S    2:06.03 
 14    352 Jacob Stern                   12 Providence Day S    2:06.39 
 15    224 Mike Mueller                  12 Durham Academy      2:06.90 
 16    368 Chase Bernhardt               09 Ravenscroft Scho    2:07.60 
 17     13 David Hoski                   11 Asheville School    2:07.68 
 18     76 Nick Kisley                   10 Cary Academy        2:08.00 
 19    115 Matt Smith                    12 Charlotte Christ    2:09.30 
 20     33 Denny Alcorn                  11 Cannon School       2:14.00 
 21    154 Masa Watanabe                 09 Charlotte Countr    2:17.44 
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2007 - 6:50 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    171 Malai Walker                  11 Charlotte Latin       24.41 
  2    329 Mimi Morlu                    09 Providence Day S      25.11 
  3    167 Jenay Powell                  10 Charlotte Latin       26.53 
  4    328 X'Auntasia Johnson            12 Providence Day S      26.59 
  5    212 Elisabeth Sloan               12 Durham Academy        27.00 
  6    330 Ashleigh Nickerson            10 Providence Day S      27.07 
  7     88 Royalle Crutchfield           12 Charlotte Christ      27.37 
  8    214 Nora Truskey                  10 Durham Academy        27.40 
  9    169 Brea Sharma                   10 Charlotte Latin       27.54 
 10     48 Dara Brown                    10 Cary Academy          27.80 
 11    378 Meagan Buckland                8 Wesleyan Academy      28.27 
 12    123 Amanda Gadsden                10 Charlotte Countr      28.96 
 13      2 Hayley Mojica                 FR Asheville School      31.13 
 14    280 Kristin Rush                  10 Greensboro Day S         NT 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2007 - 7:00 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    256 Hunter Furr                   10 Forsyth Country       21.60 
  2    111 Kentrel Owens                 12 Charlotte Christ      22.00 
  3    184 Korde Tuttle                  11 Charlotte Latin       22.41 
  4    355 Blake Wylie                   10 Providence Day S      22.60 
  5    313 Jared Hart                    12 North Raleigh Ch      23.00 
  6    173 Ross Cockrell                 10 Charlotte Latin       23.00 
  7     14 Deyquan Nesbit                12 Asheville School      23.05 
  8    197 Torrian Warren                10 Christ School         23.06 
  9    193 Lionel Mathabane              12 Christ School         23.09 
 10    314 Chris Klein                   10 North Raleigh Ch      23.10 
 11    187 Chris Williams                11 Charlotte Latin       23.23 
 12    347 Peter Messmer                 12 Providence Day S      23.24 
 13    372 Chaz McQueen                  12 Ravenscroft Scho      23.60 
 14    116 Ben Thompson                  12 Charlotte Christ      23.70 
 15    146 Matthew Miller                12 Charlotte Countr      23.82 
 16     85 Jordan Washington             12 Cary Academy          23.90 
 17    282 William Caffrey               12 Greensboro Day S      23.90 
 18    388 Josh Coble                    11 Wesleyan Academy      24.72 
 
Event 33  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2007 - 7:15 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     23 Heather Ekstrom               11 Cannon School      10:31.20 
  2     63 Rachel Park                   11 Cary Academy       11:36.60 
  3    121 Sarah Cline                   12 Charlotte Countr   11:57.09 
  4     94 Catherine Seaborn             12 Charlotte Christ   12:09.35 
  5    273 Frances Dougherty             09 Greensboro Day S   12:13.00 
  6    157 Hillary Dawe                  10 Charlotte Latin    12:15.00 
  7    161 Louise Hindal                 12 Charlotte Latin    12:17.00 
  8    304 Maegan Whiting                09 North Raleigh Ch   12:18.50 
  9    326 Haley Holway                  10 Providence Day S   12:22.14 
 10    241 Hollis Lineberger              8 Forsyth Country    12:40.42 
 11     50 Danielle Curran               11 Cary Academy       12:47.80 
 12    237 Samantha Gould                09 Forsyth Country    12:47.91 
 13     68 Ivana Zelov                   12 Cary Academy       13:07.00 
 14    158 Lisa Depenu                   11 Charlotte Latin    13:21.30 
 15    366 Callie Uffman                 10 Ravenscroft Scho   13:27.60 
 16    377 Amanda Benedict               12 Wesleyan Academy   14:00.00 
 
Event 34  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2007 - 7:30 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    191 Rett English                  11 Christ School       9:46.00 
  2    348 Clay Sankey                   11 Providence Day S    9:58.40 
  3    341 Wyatt Freeman                 11 Providence Day S   10:22.30 
  4     73 David Dement                  10 Cary Academy       10:28.30 
  5    105 Zach Dexter                   11 Charlotte Christ   10:36.30 
  6    345 Preston Lennon                11 Providence Day S   10:36.62 
  7     76 Nick Kisley                   10 Cary Academy       10:43.00 
  8    232 Fred Ward                      8 Durham Academy     10:44.00 
  9     16 Ben Rhodes                    12 Asheville School   10:48.00 
 10     43 Greg Wadsworth                11 Cannon School      10:52.54 
 11    176 Joey Glaser-Reich             12 Charlotte Latin    10:53.70 
 12    311 Fadi Hanna                     8 North Raleigh Ch   11:01.00 
 13    150 Reid Palmer                   09 Charlotte Countr   11:13.10 
 14    396 Tim Wilda                     11 Wesleyan Academy   11:15.00 
 15    255 Westley Fitch                 09 Forsyth Country    11:39.89 
 
Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2007 - 3:15 PM
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Providence Day School  'A'                           4:10.75 
     1) 334 Jill Yandle 12              2) 324 Ally Deaton 11             
     3) 333 Jessica Smith 09            4) 326 Haley Holway 10            
     5) 331 Robbie Saclarides 12        6) 325 Powers Gatlin 11           
  2  Charlotte Latin School  'A'                          4:13.30 
     1) 169 Brea Sharma 10              2) 165 Farrell Murphy 09          
     3) 170 Meggie Trusty 10            4) 160 Libby Farrell 09           
  3  Forsyth Country Day  'A'                             4:22.97 
     1) 234 Emily Branch 11             2) 248 Julia Schwaegerl 11        
     3) 244 Clare Perry 12              4) 240 Lynne Hull 11              
  4  Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                    4:25.02 
     1) 128 Elizabeth Laseter 12        2) 129 Katherine Mason 11         
     3) 131 Lindsay Miller 10           4) 126 Savannah Huneycutt 10      
  5  Durham Academy  'A'                                  4:28.80 
     1) 203 Maeve Cook-Deegan 09        2) 201 Claire Burridge 10         
     3) 202 Hannah Cohen 12             4) 212 Elisabeth Sloan 12         
     5) 207 Caitlin Finn 09             6) 213 Nellie Snider 12           
     7) 200 Lauren Bronec 11            8) 206 Emma Edwards 11            
  6  Cary Academy  'A'                                    4:29.40 
     1) 64 Nicole Sayers 10             2) 60 Michelle Montpetit 09       
     3) 66 Madison Slate 09             4) 57 Sarah Helfer 12             
     5) 58 Catherine Jacobs 12          6) 65 Toni Sayers 12              
     7) 49 Emily Cornell 09             8) 55 Rachel Gonsalves 09         
  7  Greensboro Day School  'A'                           4:35.30 
     1) 273 Frances Dougherty 09        2) 277 Katelyn Powers 8           
     3) 280 Kristin Rush 10             4) 272 Jennifer Delman 8          
  8  Ravenscroft School  'A'                              4:36.50 
     1) 364 Jessica Malitoris 11        2) 365 Eliza Ragsdale 12          
     3) 360 Kelsey Bullard 10           4) 359 Katherine Bright 10        
     5) 362 Lauren Hadley 10            6)                                
  9  Cannon School  'A'                                   4:38.00 
     1) 20 Hope Davis 09                2) 25 Molly Frowine 10            
     3) 23 Heather Ekstrom 11           4) 21 Megan Dawson 10             
     5) 31 Sarah Wiebusch 8             6) 32 Menaka Wilhelm 09           
 10  North Raleigh Christian  'A'                         4:39.90 
     1) 299 Nikki Mashburn 12           2) 301 Meg McBean 09              
     3) 300 Lauren McBean 09            4) 303 Cassy White 09             
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2007 - 3:25 PM
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Charlotte Christian  'A'                             3:29.40 
     1) 99 Clifford Bohn 12             2) 116 Ben Thompson 12            
     3) 101 Tyler Brown 12              4) 115 Matt Smith 12              
  2  Charlotte Latin School  'A'                          3:32.70 
     1) 180 Nehamiah Paramore 09        2) 181 Marshall Rand 10           
     3) 179 Elisha Paramore 12          4) 173 Ross Cockrell 10           
     5) 175 Carl Gambrell 10            6)                                
  3  Providence Day School  'A'                           3:33.85 
     1) 339 Scott Downen 12             2) 352 Jacob Stern 12             
     3) 355 Blake Wylie 10              4) 350 Cory Slep 10               
     5) 349 Brad Shugoll 10             6) 348 Clay Sankey 11             
  4  Asheville School  'A'                                3:35.64 
     1) 7 Matt Bryant 11                2) 12 Jude Han 10                 
     3) 16 Ben Rhodes 12                4) 6 Isaac Barron 11              
     5) 10 Bret Fickes 09               6) 11 Zach Hamilton 12            
  5  North Raleigh Christian  'A'                         3:35.80 
     1) 316 Dan Mullen 12               2) 307 Jonathan Devaughn 11       
     3) 321 Kyle Young 11               4) 314 Chris Klein 10             
  6  Forsyth Country Day  'A'                             3:37.38 
     1) 258 Brad Kuhlman 11             2) 254 Bradford Church 11         
     3) 269 Harper Wilson 11            4) 268 Taylor Twine 11            
  7  Durham Academy  'A'                                  3:39.40 
     1) 230 Sean Sketch 11              2) 224 Mike Mueller 12            
     3) 226 Ryan O'Connor 11            4) 218 Devin Drewry 10            
     5) 229 Sam Schwartz 11             6) 225 Worth Newman 10            
     7) 221 John Lindsey 11             8)                                
  8  Cannon School  'A'                                   3:43.00 
     1) 33 Denny Alcorn 11              2) 36 Alex Bruce 10               
     3) 37 Matt Delaney 12              4) 42 Sterling Swygert 09         
     5) 34 Eric Altamura 10             6)                                
  9  Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                    3:44.59 
     1) 142 Sean Jones 12               2) 143 Nick Kamerer 10            
     3) 147 Ryan Monahan 11             4) 152 Brett Rudisel 10           
     5) 154 Masa Watanabe 09            6)                                
 10  Wesleyan Academy  'A'                                3:46.90 
     1) 393 Tucker Hill 12              2) 388 Josh Coble 11              
     3) 394 Austin Lassiter 10          4) 391 Scott Darr 11              
 11  Cary Academy  'A'                                    3:50.80 
     1) 71 Joel Blondy 12               2) 72 Dorian Crawford 09          
     3) 73 David Dement 10              4) 76 Nick Kisley 10              
     5) 82 Doruk Onvural 12             6) 81 Ory O'Connell 11            
     7) 74 Mitchell Ford 09             8) 84 Kenny Thomson 10            
 12  Ravenscroft School  'A'                              3:51.00 
     1) 367 Todd Anderson 12            2) 368 Chase Bernhardt 09         
     3) 373 Doug Onuscheck 11           4) 374 Svyatoslav Petrov 10       
     5) 375 Taylor Warren 10            6)                                
 13  Greensboro Day School  'A'                           3:53.70 
     1) 287 Travis Leonard 12           2) 286 Austin Lane 11             
     3) 288 Patrick Nolan 10            4) 289 William Pugh 11            
     5) 285 Gilbert Jimenez-Castillo 11 6)