Meet #9
[Home] [2013 Schedule] [Roster] [Training Tools] [Course Maps] [History - Honors - 2002-12] [CCDS Boys All-Time List] [CCDS Girls All-Time list] [Web Links] [Search] [Site Map]
last updated on Tuesday, July 30, 2013 09:07 PM

Complete Results ]
Boys Results - CISAA Championships
Meet 9 - October 18, 2002 - McAlpine Park
Top 10 in the race are All-Conference

 

Name

Gr

1 mile

2 mile

finish

Race place

Personal Best

1

Will Pitts

11

5:14

11:13

17:34

3

17:34 **

2

Matthew Cline

9

5:14

11:08

17:39

4

17:39 **

3

Heath Alexander

11

5:23

11:17

17:40

5

17:40 **

4

Bob Christenbery

11

5:45

12:11

19:34

17

19:34 **

5

Eric Forbis

9

6:08

13:00

20:25

26

20:25 **

6

Evan Kridler

11

5:58

13:03

21:02

29

20:22

7

Joe Christenbury

11

6:07

13:48

22:05

33

22:05 **

8

Emery Johnson

12

6:53

14:27

22:41

35

21:10

9

Brooks Whiteside

10

6:07

13:48

22:29

34

20:50

 

Chris Healy

9

   

dnr

 

22:53

Boys Team Scores

Place

School

Places

Score

1

Providence Day School

1, 2, 7, 10, 11

31

2

Charlotte Country Day School

3, 4, 5, 16, 23

51

3

Charlotte Christian School

6, 8, 9, 15, 18

56

4

Charlotte Latin School

12, 17, 18, 19, 20

85

Girls Results - CISAA Championships
Meet 9 - October 18, 2002 - McAlpine Park
Top 10 in the race are All-Conference

 

Name

Gr

1 mile

2 mile

finish

Race place

Personal Best

1

Polly Westerberg

10

6:21

13:42

21:35

6

21:35 **

2

Adelaide Belk

9

6:42

13:56

21:57

7

21:57 **

3

Caroline Saunders

9

6:42

14:03

22:12

8

22:12 **

4

Devon Vlcek

10

7:04

14:25

22:21

9

22:21 **

5

Graham Whedon

11

7:00

14:25

22:24

10

22:24 **

6

Sarah Neikirk

9

6:55

14:25

22:38

11

22:38 **

7

Mary Ellen Pearce

9

6:48

14:25

22:54

12

22:54 **

8

Anne-Katrin Proelostel

11

7:04

14:49

23:07

14

23:07 **

9

Meridith Ashcraft

11

7:14

15:10

23:56

19

23:56 **

10

Margaret Lucus

10

7:52

16:12

25:08

22

24:17

11

Jill Lingenfelter

10

8:00

16:25

25:20

23

25:16

12

Rackin Clauderay

11

8:00

16:25

25:38

24

25:38 **

Did not run: Nancy Blue, Caroline May

Girls Team Scores

Place

School

Places

Score

1

Providence Day School

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

15

2

Charlotte Country Day School

6, 7, 8, 9, 10

40

3

Charlotte Latin School

15, 16, 17, 18, 19

85

4

Charlotte Christian School

 

n/a