August 31 2005
[Home] [2013 Schedule] [Roster] [Training Tools] [Course Maps] [History - Honors - 2002-12] [CCDS Boys All-Time List] [CCDS Girls All-Time list] [Web Links] [Search] [Site Map]
last updated on Tuesday, July 30, 2013 09:07 PM

You are visitor Hit Counter since August 31, 2005
Click here for the boys results
 Charlotte Country Day School                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
         CISAA Cross Country Meet - 8/31/2005    McAlpine
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Providence Day School        26    3    4    5    6    8    9   10           
      Total Time:  1:49:01.00                                                     
         Average:    21:48.20                                                     
   2 Charlotte Country Day Sch    72    2   15   16   17   22   26   28           
      Total Time:  2:01:49.00                                                     
         Average:    24:21.80                                                     
   3 Charlotte Latin School       84    7   13   20   21   23   24   29           
      Total Time:  2:03:54.00                                                     
         Average:    24:46.80                                                     
   4 Charlotte Christian Schoo    85   11   12   14   18   30   31   32           
      Total Time:  2:04:25.00                                                     
         Average:    24:53.00                                                     
   5 Asheville School            105    1   19   25   27   33   34   35           
      Total Time:  2:10:48.00                                                     
         Average:    26:09.60  
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Ranson, Whitney              Asheville School          6:40      20:41    1   
  2 Cline, Sarah              JR Country Day               6:44      20:53    2   
  3 Yandle, Jill              JR Providence Day            6:51      21:16    3   
  4 Gatlin, Powers            SO Providence Day            6:52      21:18    4   
  5 Preble, Mary Kathryn      JR Covenant Day School       6:55      21:27        
  6 Chadelska, Natalia        SO Providence Day            7:07      22:04    5   
  7 Cagley, Catherine         SR Providence Day            7:07      22:06    6   
  8 Hindal, Louise            SO Latin                     7:08      22:07    7   
  9 Lakeson, Brenna           SO Providence Day            7:11      22:17    8   
 10 Erb, Katie                FR Providence Day            7:15      22:30    9   
 11 Haake, Nichole            SR Providence Day            7:29      23:13   10   
 12 Seaborn, Catherine        JR Christian                 7:30      23:17   11   
 13 Edwards, Jordan           SO Christian                 7:35      23:32   12   
 14 Rudder, Rebecca           FR Covenant Day School       7:36      23:35        
 15 Maye, Carolyn             JR Covenant Day School       7:42      23:54        
 16 Dawe, Hillary             FR Latin                     7:43      23:58   13   
 17 Bridges, Beth             JR Christian                 7:54      24:30   14   
 18 LaPorte, Hunter           SO Country Day               7:56      24:38   15   
 19 Baldwin, Lydia            FR Covenant Day School       8:00      24:50        
 20 Glenn, Julianna           FR Country Day               8:03      24:58   16   
 21 Ridenhour, Courtney       FR Country Day               8:05      25:05   17   
 22 Claborn, Amy              SR Christian                 8:05      25:06   18   
 23 Horne, Katelyn            SO Providence Day            8:10      25:21        
 24 Luna, Jessica                Asheville School          8:13      25:30   19   
 25 Trusty, Meggie            FR Latin                     8:15      25:35   20   
 26 Zuehlke, Emily            FR Latin                     8:22      25:57   21   
 27 Reuteler, Jessie          SR Providence Day            8:23      26:02        
 28 Taylor, Terah             SR Country Day               8:27      26:15   22   
 29 Klein, Sabina             SR Latin                     8:28      26:17   23   
 30 Landseidel, Dana          JR Latin                     8:28      26:18   24   
 31 Mullen, Lauren               Asheville School          8:38      26:49   25   
 32 Young, Katie              FR Country Day               8:44      27:05   26   
 33 Curtis, Katie                Asheville School          8:47      27:15   27   
 34 Blue, Nancy               SR Country Day               8:48      27:18   28   
 35 Webster, Julie            JR Latin                     8:54      27:37   29   
 36 Crutchfield, Royalle      JR Christian                 9:01      28:00   30   
 37 Taddonio, Kelly Ann       SR Latin                     9:06      28:14        
 38 Compton, Jane             FR Christian                 9:20      28:59   31   
 39 Cai, Angela               JR Providence Day            9:21      29:01        
 40 McGuirt, Evan             FR Christian                 9:41      30:05   32   
 41 Adu-Oppong, Fabeah           Asheville School          9:50      30:33   33   
 42 Minnix, Katie                Asheville School          9:53      30:40   34   
 43 Bunkley, Mishel           JR Christian                 9:59      31:01        
 44 Smith, Brooke             FR Christian                10:15      31:49        
 45 Saville, Kat              SO Providence Day           10:25      32:21        
 46 Scholz, Marie             FR Providence Day           10:27      32:28        
 47 Ierardi, Anne             JR Country Day              10:29      32:34        
 48 Sayson, Corey             SR Christian                11:04      34:20        
 49 McWilliams, Lucia            Asheville School         11:28      35:37   35   
 50 Kemp, Alex                JR Christian                11:52      36:50        
 51 Ayers, Rachel             SO Christian                11:58      37:08        

Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
                                  Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Providence Day School        23    1    3    4    7    8   13   15           
      Total Time:  1:27:31.00                                                     
         Average:    17:30.20                                                     
   2 Charlotte Country Day Sch    66    5    6   14   17   24   26   33           
      Total Time:  1:35:56.00                                                     
         Average:    19:11.20                                                     
   3 Charlotte Latin School       67   10   11   12   16   18   19   21           
      Total Time:  1:36:56.00                                                     
         Average:    19:23.20                                                     
   4 Asheville School             91    2    9   23   25   32   36   39           
      Total Time:  1:42:39.00                                                     
         Average:    20:31.80                                                     
   5 Covenant Day School         144   20   29   30   31   34   35   42           
      Total Time:  1:55:29.00                                                     
         Average:    23:05.80                                                     
   6 Charlotte Christian Schoo   152   22   27   28   37   38   40   41           
      Total Time:  1:56:41.00                                                     
         Average:    23:20.20      
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Woodard, Lewis            SR Providence Day            5:16      16:19    1   
  2 Smith, Nate                  Asheville School          5:21      16:37    2   
  3 Sankey, Clay              SO Providence Day            5:30      17:04    3   
  4 Hay, Sam                  SR Providence Day            5:37      17:26    4   
  5 Cline, Matt               SR Country Day               5:39      17:33    5   
  6 Raymond, Michael          SR Country Day               5:44      17:47    6   
  7 Stern, Jacob              JR Providence Day            5:52      18:13    7   
  8 Akbari, Eshan             SO Providence Day            5:57      18:29    8   
  9 Rhodes, Ben                  Asheville School          6:00      18:37    9   
 10 Glaser-Reich, Joey           Latin                     6:01      18:39   10   
 11 Marklewitz, Ryan             Latin                     6:03      18:46   11   
 12 O'Connor, Michael            Latin                     6:06      18:57   12   
 13 Freeman, Wyatt            SO Providence Day            6:07      18:59   13   
 14 Palmer, Hugh              SO Country Day               6:08      19:01   14   
 15 Rautenstrauch, Christian  FR Providence Day            6:12      19:14   15   
 16 Sankey, Wes               FR Providence Day            6:12      19:15        
 17 Gambrell, Van                Latin                     6:20      19:38   16   
 18 Bryd, CJ                  FR Country Day               6:20      19:40   17   
 19 Nole, Matthew             JR Providence Day            6:21      19:41        
 20 Sander, John Ryan         JR Providence Day            6:22      19:45        
 21 Munce, Will               SO Providence Day            6:40      20:42        
 22 Gambrell, Carl               Latin                     6:45      20:56   18   
 23 Oldham, Jack              SO Providence Day            6:45      20:57        
 24 Padilla, Rafael           JR Latin                     6:48      21:05   19   
 25 Pugh, Ben                 SO Covenant Day School       6:48      21:05   20   
 26 Price, Jamey                 Latin                     6:50      21:11   21   
 27 Mango, Michael               Latin                     6:52      21:17        
 28 Stern, Daniel             FR Providence Day            6:53      21:21        
 29 Bailey, Patrick           FR Providence Day            6:53      21:21        
 30 Ayers, Christian          SR Christian                 6:55      21:28   22   
 31 McGinnis, Tim             SO Providence Day            6:57      21:35        
 32 Bradshaw, Andrew             Asheville School          6:58      21:38   23   
 33 Morrison, David              Latin                     6:59      21:39        
 34 Quoeser, Noel                Latin                     7:02      21:50        
 35 Rand, Marshall               Latin                     7:03      21:52        
 36 DeLong, Brian             JR Country Day               7:04      21:55   24   
 37 Love, Chris               SO Providence Day            7:04      21:55        
 38 Saltzman, Michael            Asheville School          7:06      22:01   25   
 39 Foster, Graham               Latin                     7:07      22:06        
 40 Joyner, Grey              FR Country Day               7:08      22:08   26   
 41 Ohl, Chris                FR Providence Day            7:09      22:12        
 42 Sheairs, Brendan          SO Christian                 7:18      22:39   27   
 43 Kazemini, Kayvon             Latin                     7:21      22:49        
 44 Henry, McCord             SR Christian                 7:21      22:50   28   
 45 Smith, Dylan              FR Providence Day            7:22      22:53        
 46 Slep, Cory                FR Providence Day            7:23      22:55        
 47 Koonce, Philip               Latin                     7:23      22:56        
 48 Dinsbeer, Payne           FR Covenant Day School       7:27      23:07   29   
 49 Moore, Will               SO Covenant Day School       7:33      23:27   30   
 50 MacDermott, Michael       SO Covenant Day School       7:34      23:29   31   
 51 Lee, Charlie                 Latin                     7:36      23:35        
 52 Ward, Si                     Latin                     7:36      23:36        
 53 Hamilton, Zach               Asheville School          7:39      23:46   32   
 54 Paustian, Andrew          FR Country Day               7:40      23:49   33   
 55 Munson, Tyler             FR Country Day               7:46      24:06        
 56 Oyama, Kevan              SO Providence Day            7:48      24:14        
 57 Hitchens, Palmer          FR Covenant Day School       7:51      24:21   34   
 58 Troxell, Ben              FR Covenant Day School       7:54      24:30   35   
 59 Paderewski, Max              Asheville School          7:54      24:32   36   
 60 Woolf, James              FR Providence Day            7:55      24:35        
 61 Boss, Stewart                Latin                     7:56      24:38        
 62 Owens, William            JR Christian                 8:01      24:52   37   
 63 Lineberger, Cameron       SR Christian                 8:01      24:52   38   
 64 Sharma, Alek                 Latin                     8:02      24:55        
 65 Milch, Adam                  Asheville School          8:04      25:01   39   
 66 Woolard, Tyler            SO Providence Day            8:04      25:03        
 67 White, Jonathan           FR Christian                 8:07      25:11   40   
 68 Voegele, Brent            SR Christian                 8:11      25:25   41   
 69 Bradley, Wil              FR Christian                 8:15      25:35        
 70 Lucas, Patrick            SO Country Day               8:15      25:36        
 71 Davis, Tyler              SO Country Day               8:15      25:36        
 72 Wheeler, Jamie            FR Christian                 8:16      25:38        
 73 Walters, Bo               JR Providence Day            8:21      25:54        
 74 Major, Taylor                Latin                     8:26      26:09        
 75 Claborn, David            FR Christian                 8:26      26:12        
 76 Gibson, Andrew            SO Covenant Day School       8:55      27:42   42   
 77 Hood, Hayward             FR Christian                 8:57      27:47        
 78 McCrory, Colin               Latin                     9:02      28:01        
 79 Murrell, Tommy            FR Providence Day            9:19      28:55        
 80 Sircar, Joseph            SO Christian                 9:21      29:00        
 81 Horner, Will              FR Covenant Day School       9:22      29:03        
 82 Henderson, Alex              Latin                     9:25      29:15        
 83 Suresh, Shashank             Latin                     9:35      29:46        
 84 McDonald, Robert          SO Covenant Day School      10:49      33:35        
 85 Mackorell, Jess           SO Covenant Day School      10:49      33:35        
 86 Cutler, Andrew               Asheville School         13:31      41:58