October 4 Steeplechase Varsity
[Home] [2013 Schedule] [Roster] [Training Tools] [Course Maps] [History - Honors - 2002-12] [CCDS Boys All-Time List] [CCDS Girls All-Time list] [Web Links] [Search] [Site Map]
last updated on Tuesday, July 30, 2013 09:06 PM

You are visitor Hit Counter Since October 4, 2006

 Charlotte Country Day School                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     CISAA/GCMSAA at Steeplechase - 10/4/2006                     
                               Mineral Springs, NC                                
                                   Steeplechase                                   
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Providence Day School        28    1    2    6    9   10   13   15           
      Total Time:  1:51:57.00                                                     
         Average:    22:23.40                                                     
   2 Charlotte Latin School       65    5   11   14   16   19   20   23           
      Total Time:  2:02:24.00                                                     
         Average:    24:28.80                                                     
   3 Charlotte Country Day Sch    65    3    7   12   21   22   25   28           
      Total Time:  2:01:53.00                                                     
         Average:    24:22.60                                                     
   4 Charlotte Christian Schoo    71    4    8   17   18   24   26   27           
      Total Time:  2:05:26.00                                                     
         Average:    25:05.20                                                     
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #338 Jill Yandle          SR Providence Day            6:35      20:28    1   
  2 #332 Powers Gatlin        JR Providence Day            6:53      21:23    2   
  3  #20 Sarah Cline          SR Country Day               6:57      21:36    3   
  4 #119 Catherine Seaborn    SR Christian                 7:03      21:53    4   
  5 #247 Louise Hindal        JR Latin                     7:09      22:11    5   
  6 #329 Katie Erb            SO Providence Day            7:26      23:04    6   
  7  #27 Elizabeth Laseter    SR Country Day               7:28      23:11    7   
  8 #105 Beth Bridges         SR Christian                 7:33      23:28    8   
  9 #327 Kyerra Hines         FR Providence Day            7:34      23:31    9   
 10 #328 Maggie Gigler        FR Providence Day            7:35      23:31   10   
 11 #243 Hillary Dawe         SO Latin                     7:36      23:36   11   
 12  #22 Juliana Glenn        SO Country Day               7:40      23:47   12   
 13 #333 Brenna Lakeson       JR Providence Day            7:50      24:20   13   
 14 #259 Emily Zuehlke        SO Latin                     7:55      24:34   14   
 15 #325 Candace Haake        FR Providence Day            7:58      24:45   15   
 16 #950 Chelsea Freeman         Grace Academy             8:14      25:35        
 17 #255 Meggie Trusty        SO Latin                     8:15      25:38   16   
 18 #342 Candy Fluxa          SR Providence Day            8:17      25:44        
 19 #951 Annesley Palardy        Grace Academy             8:24      26:03        
 20 #341 Angela Cai           SR Providence Day            8:25      26:08        
 21 #107 Joni Clayton         SO Christian                 8:28      26:18   17   
 22 #121 Morgan Smith         SO Christian                 8:30      26:23   18   
 23 #252 Breea Sharma         SO Latin                     8:30      26:25   19   
 24 #251 Catherine Schepp     FR Latin                     8:35      26:38   20   
 25  #25 Stephanie Kelly      JR Country Day               8:35      26:39   21   
 26  #26 Hunter Laporte       JR Country Day               8:35      26:40   22   
 27 #248 Dana Landseidel      SR Latin                     8:43      27:04   23   
 28 #340 Xauntasia Johnson    SR Providence Day            8:47      27:16        
 29 #114 Evan McGuirt         SO Christian                 8:49      27:24   24   
 30  #21 Hannah Dibble        FR Country Day               8:55      27:41   25   
 31 #104 Eve Bradshaw         SR Christian                 8:58      27:51   26   
 32 #330 Sophia Yang          SO Providence Day            8:58      27:51        
 33 #253 Elena Sharma         FR Latin                     9:03      28:05        
 34 #102 Emily Andersen       SR Christian                 9:10      28:28   27   
 35 #331 Marie Scholz         SO Providence Day            9:11      28:32        
 36 #122 Rachel Von Gnechten  SO Christian                 9:14      28:41        
 37 #463 Irma Stevens         SO Lake Park                 9:18      28:53        
 38 #109 Royalle Crutchfield  SR Christian                 9:20      29:00        
 39 #254 Kinsey Sullivan      SO Latin                     9:27      29:20        
 40 #244 Denise Dubick        SO Latin                     9:30      29:31        
 41 #101 Jennifer Acosta      FR Christian                 9:34      29:43        
 42 #334 Kat Saville          JR Providence Day            9:43      30:11        
 43  #31 Katie Young          SO Country Day               9:59      30:59   28   
 44 #241 Sarah Brock          SR Latin                    10:09      31:31        
 45 #465 Sara Paxton          JR Lake Park                10:18      32:00        
 46 #108 Jane Compton         SO Christian                10:30      32:35        
 47 #118 Lindsay Patterson    SR Christian                10:31      32:39        
 48 #952 Kelly Barnett           Grace Academy            10:38      33:00        
 49 #337 Carolina Villalobos  JR Providence Day           10:41      33:11        
                                                                                  

 Charlotte Country Day School                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     CISAA/GCMSAA at Steeplechase - 10/4/2006                     
                               Mineral Springs, NC                                
                                   Steeplechase                                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Providence Day School        15    1    2    3    4    5    6    9           
      Total Time:  1:29:41.00                                                     
         Average:    17:56.20                                                     
   2 Charlotte Latin School       59    7   10   11   13   18   20   25           
      Total Time:  1:38:09.00                                                     
         Average:    19:37.80                                                     
   3 Charlotte Country Day Sch    83   12   14   17   19   21   22   24           
      Total Time:  1:41:45.00                                                     
         Average:    20:21.00                                                     
   4 Charlotte Christian Schoo   107   15   16   23   26   27   28   30           
      Total Time:  1:47:27.00                                                     
         Average:    21:29.40                                                     
   5 Grace Academy               133    8   29   31   32   33                     
      Total Time:  2:07:04.00                                                     
         Average:    25:24.80                                                     
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #317 Clay Sankey          JR Providence Day            5:34      17:15    1   
  2 #313 Wyatt Freeman        JR Providence Day            5:46      17:53    2   
  3 #322 Jacob Stern          SR Providence Day            5:48      18:00    3   
  4 #318 Eshan Akbari         JR Providence Day            5:51      18:08    4   
  5 #319 Preston Lennon       JR Providence Day            5:56      18:25    5   
  6 #308 Wes Sankey           SO Providence Day            6:00      18:39    6   
  7 #211 Ryan Marklewitz      SR Latin                     6:06      18:56    7   
  8 #954 Ben Barnett             Grace Academy             6:10      19:08    8   
  9 #323 Matthew Nole         SR Providence Day            6:11      19:12    9   
 10 #314 Jack Oldham          JR Providence Day            6:13      19:19        
 11 #216 Marshall Rand        SO Latin                     6:14      19:21   10   
 12 #213 David Morrison       JR Latin                     6:14      19:21   11   
 13 #320 Henry Kaldre         SR Providence Day            6:15      19:23        
 14   #7 Hugh Palmer          JR Country Day               6:21      19:43   12   
 15 #301 Josh Melton          FR Providence Day            6:22      19:45        
 16 #305 Chris Ohl            SO Providence Day            6:23      19:47        
 17 #310 Cory Slep            SO Providence Day            6:23      19:49        
 18 #215 Nehemiah Paramore    FR Latin                     6:25      19:55   13   
 19   #1 CJ Byrd              SO Country Day               6:26      19:59   14   
 20 #126 Zach Dexter             Christian                 6:29      20:07   15   
 21 #306 Patrick Bailey       SO Providence Day            6:30      20:11        
 22 #302 Daniel Hay           FR Providence Day            6:31      20:13        
 23 #120 Brendan Sheairs      JR Christian                 6:31      20:15   16   
 24   #3 Brian DeLong         SR Country Day               6:33      20:21   17   
 25 #307 Collin Leeolou       SO Providence Day            6:34      20:24        
 26 #311 Daniel Stern         SO Providence Day            6:38      20:35        
 27 #210 Michael Mango        SR Latin                     6:38      20:36   18   
 28 #316 Will Munce           JR Providence Day            6:39      20:39        
 29  #12 Stephen Temple       SR Country Day               6:41      20:44   19   
 30 #208 Philip Koonce        JR Latin                     6:44      20:55   20   
 31   #6 Tyler Munson         SO Country Day               6:45      20:58   21   
 32   #4 Grey Joyner          SO Country Day               6:47      21:04   22   
 33 #315 Tim McGinnis         JR Providence Day            6:48      21:07        
 34 #103 Wil Bradley          SO Christian                 6:49      21:09   23   
 35   #2 Tyler Davis          JR Country Day               6:54      21:26   24   
 36 #303 John Moran           SO Providence Day            6:58      21:37        
 37 #312 Danny McGeough       SO Providence Day            7:03      21:52        
 38 #217 David Schumacher     SO Latin                     7:13      22:23   25   
 39   #9 Andrew Paustian      SO Country Day               7:15      22:30        
 40 #202 Stewart Boss         SO Latin                     7:17      22:37        
 41   #5 Chris Monnett        JR Country Day               7:18      22:39        
 42 #220 Si Ward              SO Latin                     7:21      22:49        
 43 #117 William Owens        SR Christian                 7:22      22:51   26   
 44 #309 James Woolf          SO Providence Day            7:22      22:52        
 45 #218 Alek Sharma          SR Latin                     7:22      22:53        
 46 #203 Patrick Burton       FR Latin                     7:24      23:00        
 47 #209 Charlie Lee          SR Latin                     7:26      23:05        
 48 #116 Thomas Nichols       SR Christian                 7:26      23:05   27   
 49 #113 Hayward Hood         SO Christian                 7:26      23:05   28   
 50 #212 Colin McCrory        SR Latin                     7:37      23:40        
 51  #13 Will Whitely         FR Country Day               7:39      23:46        
 52 #955 John Mason              Grace Academy             7:40      23:49   29   
 53 #324 Bo Walters           SR Providence Day            7:41      23:51        
 54 #124 Brian Wilkinson      SO Christian                 7:45      24:03   30   
 55 #469 Paxton Adam             Lake Park                 7:53      24:30        
 56   #8 Reid Palmer          FR Country Day               7:59      24:46        
 57 #106 David Claborn        SO Christian                 8:11      25:26        
 58 #201 Ian Anderson         SO Latin                     8:19      25:48        
 59 #956 Evan Strom              Grace Academy             8:32      26:28   31   
 60 #110 Will Daniel          SO Christian                 8:39      26:51        
 61 #219 Shashank Suresh      JR Latin                     8:51      27:28        
 62 #957 Max Halverson           Grace Academy             9:12      28:35   32   
 63 #127 ?? x                    Christian                 9:16      28:48        
 64 #468 Hunter Young         FR Lake Park                 9:22      29:04        
 65 #958 Michael Lash            Grace Academy             9:22      29:04   33   
 66 #470 Nick Puliso             Lake Park                10:56      33:57        
 67  #11 Mark Scriven         SO Country Day              10:56      33:57