last updated on Tuesday, July 30, 2013 09:06 PM

You are visitor Hit Counter since October 26, 2007
                         NCISAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
                           BOYS 5K CROSS COUNTRY
                             October 26, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         BOYS TEAM Results- 3A          
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Providence Day School            
            3    4   13   15   17  (18) (23) =    52
         Clay Sankey, Wyatt Freeman, Gerrick Hilliard, Ehsan Akbari, Preston
         Lennon, Patrick Bailey, David Stern
  2. Durham Academy                   
            7    9   11   12   16  (22) (38) =    54
         Erik Kraus, Worth Newman, Carl Ward, Fred Ward, Ted Arapaglou, Michael
         Cunningham, Amadeo De-Luca-Westrate
  3. Cary Academy                     
            2    6   14   19   21  (50) (59) =    62
         Nick Kisley, Thomas Graham, David Dement, Alex Evans, Ory O'Connell,
         Paul Helms, Max Hamilton
  4. Charlotte Country Day School     
           10   26   27   31   36  (37) (65) =   131
         Scott Foy, Reid Palmer, Zane Turpin, CJ Byrd, Hugh Palmer, Andrew
         Stranick, Tyler Davis
  5. North Raleigh Christian Academy  
            8   34   39   41   47  (62) (79) =   169
         Fadi Hanna, Devin Neil, James Lawson, Ryan Hatton, Chase Shermer,
         Hayden Zurl, Bruce Clounie
  6. Forsyth Country Day School       
           20   24   40   44   46  (51) (81) =   174
         Taylor Twine, Taylor Boone, Westley Fitch, Stephen Rusterholz, Philip
         Waugh, Hunter Sturkie, Ben Stallworth
  7. Charlotte Latin                  
           42   45   48   56   58  (66) (69) =   249
         Frank Walker, Peter Lewis, David Morrison, Philip Koonce, Andrew Hall,
         Marshall Jackson, Preston Griffith
  8. Greensboro Day                   
            5   25   67   77   78  (82) (86) =   252
         Ryan Carty, Nathan Vercaemert, Matthias Hertl, Brad Johnson, Nathan
         Tilley, Patrick Hale, Austin Lane
  9. Asheville School                 
           28   29   49   75   93 (104)(105) =   274
         Matt Bryant, David Hoski, Erik Davies, Andrew Bradshaw, Zack Ballew,
         John Popovich, Andrew Cutler
 10. Cannon School                    
           33   54   57   64   71  (72) (76) =   279
         Andrew Powell, Denny Alcorn, Allain Andry, Tim Gruber, Grayson Witt,
         Will Messick, Scott Griffin 
 11. Ravenscroft                      
           43   53   61   68   70  (85) (89) =   295
         Marshall Reid, Chase Bernhardt, Svyatoslav Petrov, Taylor Warren,
         Corey Stafford, Tyson Presnell, Doug Onuscheck
 12. Rabun Gap                        
           30   52   63   74   83  (92) (99) =   302
         Matt Jones, Ben Perrin, Doug Smith, Austin Barber, Sean Quigley, Les
         Bessenger, Chris Shackelford
 13. Charlotte Christian School       
           35   55   60   80   91  (97) (98) =   321
         Luke Robinson, Wil Bradley, Brendan Sheirs, Zach Hart, Brian Bartlett,
         Josh Andrews, Hayward Hood
 14. Christ School                    
            1   84   88   94  101 (102)(103) =   368
         Rett English, Hagood Grantham, Coleman Dessaint, Austin Coward, Barry
         Daniels, Frost Parker, Zhelyo Vasilev
 15. Wesleyan Academy                 
           32   73   87   90   95  (96)(100) =   377
         Will Purgason, Sam Young, Conner Andrews, Scott Scott Darr        ,
         Austin Lassiter, Blake Smith, Johnathon MacEldowney
                                                                      Page 1
           ******************** BOYS 3A *************************
                         NCISAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
                           BOYS 5K CROSS COUNTRY
                             October 26, 2007
Place TmPl No.   Cla Name                School          3a      Pace  
===== ==== ===== === =================== =============== ======= ===== 
    1    1   212  SR Rett English        Christ School     16:13  5:13 
    2    2   174  JR Nick Kisley         Cary Academy      16:31  5:19 
    3    3   268  SR Clay Sankey         Providence Day    16:35  5:20 
    4    4   263  SR Wyatt Freeman       Providence Day    16:36  5:21 
    5    5   241  JR Ryan Carty          Greensboro Day    16:39  5:22 
    6    6   171   8 Thomas Graham       Cary Academy      16:44  5:23 
    7    7   222  SO Erik Kraus          Durham Academy    16:45  5:24 
    8    8   252  FR Fadi Hanna          North Raleigh C   16:50  5:25 
    9    9   224  JR Worth Newman        Durham Academy    16:53  5:26 
   10   10   226  FR Carl Ward           Durham Academy    16:55  5:27 
   11   11   190  FR Scott Foy           Charlotte Count   16:55  5:27 
                  TOP 11 ARE ALL STATE
   12   12   227  FR Fred Ward           Durham Academy    17:00  5:29 
   13   13   264  SR Gerrick Hilliard    Providence Day    17:03  5:30 
   14   14   169  JR David Dement        Cary Academy      17:07  5:31 
   15   15   261  SR Ehsan Akbari        Providence Day    17:09  5:31 
   16   16   218  FR Ted Arapaglou       Durham Academy    17:13  5:33 
   17   17   265  SR Preston Lennon      Providence Day    17:14  5:33 
   18   18   262  JR Patrick Bailey      Providence Day    17:22  5:36 
   19   19   170  FR Alex Evans          Cary Academy      17:23  5:36 
   20   20   238  SR Taylor Twine        Forsyth Country   17:25  5:37 
   21   21   176  SR Ory O'Connell       Cary Academy      17:27  5:37 
   22   22   219  FR Michael Cunningham  Durham Academy    17:29  5:38 
   23   23   270  FR David Stern         Providence Day    17:29  5:38 
   24   24   231  SO Taylor Boone        Forsyth Country   17:30  5:38 
   25   25   250  FR Nathan Vercaemert   Greensboro Day    17:31  5:38 
   26   26   194  JR Reid Palmer         Charlotte Count   17:33  5:39 
   27   27   198  FR Zane Turpin         Charlotte Count   17:39  5:41 
   28   28   153  SR Matt Bryant         Asheville Schoo   17:40  5:42 
   29   29   156  SR David Hoski         Asheville Schoo   17:44  5:43 
   30   30   276  SR Matt Jones          Rabun Gap         17:53  5:46 
   31   31   188  JR CJ Byrd             Charlotte Count   17:59  5:48 
   32   32   296  JR Will Purgason       Wesleyan Academ   17:59  5:48 
   33   33   165  FR Andrew Powell       Cannon School     18:00  5:48 
   34   34   257  SR Devin Neil          North Raleigh C   18:01  5:48 
   35   35   184  FR Luke Robinson       Charlotte Chris   18:03  5:49 
   36   36   195  SR Hugh Palmer         Charlotte Count   18:03  5:49 
   37   37   197  FR Andrew Stranick     Charlotte Count   18:04  5:49 
   38   38   220  SR Amadeo De-Luca-West Durham Academy    18:05  5:49 
   39   39   255  3A James Lawson        North Raleigh C   18:07  5:50 
   40   40   232  3A Westley Fitch       Forsyth Country   18:10  5:51 
   41   41   254  3A Ryan Hatton         North Raleigh C   18:11  5:52 
   42   42   208  3A Frank Walker        Charlotte Latin   18:12  5:52 
   43   43   287  3A Marshall Reid       Ravenscroft       18:13  5:52 
   44   44   234  3A Stephen Rusterholz  Forsyth Country   18:15  5:53 
   45   45   205  3A Peter Lewis         Charlotte Latin   18:15  5:53 
   46   46   239  3A Philip Waugh        Forsyth Country   18:16  5:53 
   47   47   258  3A Chase Shermer       North Raleigh C   18:17  5:54 
   48   48   206  3A David Morrison      Charlotte Latin   18:20  5:54 
   49   49   155  3A Erik Davies         Asheville Schoo   18:26  5:56 
   50   50   173  3A Paul Helms          Cary Academy      18:29  5:57 
   51   51   237  3A Hunter Sturkie      Forsyth Country   18:31  5:58 
   52   52   277  3A Ben Perrin          Rabun Gap         18:31  5:58 
   53   53   282  3A Chase Bernhardt     Ravenscroft       18:33  5:58 
   54   54   159  3A Denny Alcorn        Cannon School     18:36  5:59 
   55   55   180  3A Wil Bradley         Charlotte Chris   18:38  6:00 
   56   56   204  3A Philip Koonce       Charlotte Latin   18:39  6:01 
   57   57   160  3A Allain Andry        Cannon School     18:42  6:01 
   58   58   202  3A Andrew Hall         Charlotte Latin   18:44  6:02 
   59   59   172  3A Max Hamilton        Cary Academy      18:45  6:02 
   60   60   185  3A Brendan Sheirs      Charlotte Chris   18:45  6:03 
   61   61   285  3A Svyatoslav Petrov   Ravenscroft       18:46  6:03 
   62   62   260  3A Hayden Zurl         North Raleigh C   18:47  6:03 
   63   63   280  3A Doug Smith          Rabun Gap         18:47  6:03 
   64   64   162  3A Tim Gruber          Cannon School     18:47  6:03 
   65   65   189  3A Tyler Davis         Charlotte Count   18:49  6:04 
   66   66   203  3A Marshall Jackson    Charlotte Latin   18:54  6:05 
   67   67   244  3A Matthias Hertl      Greensboro Day    18:56  6:06 
   68   68   289  3A Taylor Warren       Ravenscroft       18:58  6:07 
   69   69   201  3A Preston Griffith    Charlotte Latin   18:59  6:07 
   70   70   288  3A Corey Stafford      Ravenscroft       19:00  6:07 
   71   71   167  3A Grayson Witt        Cannon School     19:04  6:09 
   72   72   163  3A Will Messick        Cannon School     19:07  6:09 
   73   73   299  3A Sam Young           Wesleyan Academ   19:09  6:10 
   74   74   272  3A Austin Barber       Rabun Gap         19:12  6:11 
   75   75   152  3A Andrew Bradshaw     Asheville Schoo   19:18  6:13 
   76   76   161  3A Scott Griffin       Cannon School     19:18  6:13 
   77   77   246  3A Brad Johnson        Greensboro Day    19:19  6:14 
   78   78   249  3A Nathan Tilley       Greensboro Day    19:26  6:16 
   79   79   251  3A Bruce Clounie       North Raleigh C   19:27  6:16 
   80   80   182  3A Zach Hart           Charlotte Chris   19:30  6:17 
   81   81   236  3A Ben Stallworth      Forsyth Country   19:40  6:20 
   82   82   243  3A Patrick Hale        Greensboro Day    19:42  6:21 
   83   83   278  3A Sean Quigley        Rabun Gap         19:43  6:21 
   84   84   213  3A Hagood Grantham     Christ School     19:51  6:24 
   85   85   286  3A Tyson Presnell      Ravenscroft       19:53  6:24 
   86   86   247  3A Austin Lane         Greensboro Day    19:56  6:25 
   87   87   290  3A Conner Andrews      Wesleyan Academ   19:58  6:26 
   88   88   211  3A Coleman Dessaint    Christ School     19:58  6:26 
   89   89   284  3A Doug Onuscheck      Ravenscroft       20:03  6:27 
   90   90   297  3A Scott Scott Darr    Wesleyan Academ   20:04  6:28 
   91   91   179  3A Brian Bartlett      Charlotte Chris   20:13  6:31 
   92   92   273  3A Les Bessenger       Rabun Gap         20:17  6:32 
   93        229  3A Michael McLamb      First Assembly    20:19  6:33 
   94   93   151  3A Zack Ballew         Asheville Schoo   20:21  6:33 
   95   94   209  3A Austin Coward       Christ School     20:22  6:34 
   96   95   292  3A Austin Lassiter     Wesleyan Academ   20:32  6:37 
   97   96   298  3A Blake Smith         Wesleyan Academ   20:38  6:39 
   98   97   178  3A Josh Andrews        Charlotte Chris   20:42  6:40 
   99   98   183  3A Hayward Hood        Charlotte Chris   20:50  6:43 
  100   99   279  3A Chris Shackelford   Rabun Gap         21:12  6:50 
  101  100   294  3A Johnathon MacEldown Wesleyan Academ   21:23  6:53 
  102  101   210  3A Barry Daniels       Christ School     21:28  6:55 
  103  102   215  3A Frost Parker        Christ School     22:37  7:17 
  104  103   217  3A Zhelyo Vasilev      Christ School     22:41  7:19 
  105  104   158  3A John Popovich       Asheville Schoo   23:13  7:29 
  106  105   154  3A Andrew Cutler       Asheville Schoo   23:26  7:33