last updated on Tuesday, July 30, 2013 09:05 PM

Independent Schools Boys - Hagan Stone Park, Greensboro - Saturday, Oct. 29, 1994

Teams

1. Durham Academy            34

2. Charlotte Country Day     37

3. Charlotte Providence Day  99

4. Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons 132

5. Charlotte Latin          140

6. Forsyth Country Day      176

7. Bishop McGuiness         246

8. Heathwood Hall           263

9. Carolina Day             268

10.Asheville School         279

11.Charlotte Christian      287

12.Raleigh Ravenscroft      325

13.Christ School            357

14.Greensboro Day           365

15.O'Neal School            425

16.Westchester Academy      457

 

Independent Schools Boys

1. Jeremy Moore       Durham Academy   16:32

2. Ben Hovis          Providence Day   16:33

3. Derrick McGarry    Char.Country Day 17:20

4. Marcus Marsh       Char.Country Day 17:24

5. Jacob Cohen        Durham Academy   17:27

6. Mack Colice        Durham Academy   17:33

7. Thibault Dechazail Char.Country Day 17:36

8. David Patterson    Cardinal Gibbons 17:39

9. Charlie Pringle    Durham Academy   17:39

10.Ryan Nunley        Providence Day   17:40

11.Tom McKnight       Char.Country Day 17:40

12.Chris Martin       Char.Country Day 17:49

13.Costen Irons       Durham Academy   17:54

14.Jeremy Cotter      Greensboro Day   18:03

15.Scott Grace        Carolina Day     18:06

16.Michael Nye        Providence Day   18:07

17.Jerome McDade      Charlotte Latin  18:12

18.Mark Cullen        Bishop McGuinness 18:15

19.David Coyle        Charlotte Latin  18:15

20.Steve Young        Charlotte Latin  18:23

21.Kevin Wronske      Carolina Day     18:26

22.Scott Williams     Char.Country Day 18:27

23.Greg Hipp          Char. Christian  18:28

24.Robert Wallace     Cardinal Gibbons 18:36

25.Cary Watlington    For. Country Day 18:39

Independent Schools Girls - Greensboro - Saturday, Oct. 29, 1994

Teams (only three runners scored)

1. Carolina Day          19

2. Hammond School        29

3. Raleigh Ravenscroft   37

4. Durham Academy        50

5. Forsyth Country Day   53

6. Providence Day        61

7. Ral Cardinal Gibbons  63

8. Charlotte Country Day 77

9. W-S Bishop McGuinness 82

10.Charlotte Latin       82

11.Salem Academy        101

12.Heathwood Hall       120

13.Greensboro Day       144

14.Westchester          169

15.O'Neal               171

 

Independent Schools Girls

1. Ayron Dubinsky    Providence Day   20:14

2. Myriam Lefler     Carolina Day     20:24

3. Erin Collins      Charlotte Latin  20:42

4. Annie Newell      Ral Ravenscroft  20:45

5. Elizabeth Kruel-Starr Ravenscroft  20:49

6. Harriett Fairy    Hammond School   20:52

7. Mae Todd Williams Hammond School   21:20

8. Ann Warlick       Carolina Day     21:31

9. Melissa Mullis    Carolina Day     21:34

10.Leslie Wilson     Durham Academy   21:45

11.Lauren Reynolds   For. Country Day 21:49

12.Nadita Harmatby   Char.Country Day 21:56

13.Joya Caskey       Char. Christian  22:11

14.Cortney Ratz      Cardinal Gibbons 22:12

15.Beth Brendlen     Cardinal Gibbons 22:13

16.Tricia Smith      Bishop McGuinness 22:17

17.Pierrine Todd     Hammond School   22;23

18.Charoste Haynes   Durham Academy   22:27

19.Mandy Nelson      For. Country Day 22:27

20.Lauren Fortuna    Carolina Day     22:30

21.Amanda Weeman     Heathwood Hall   22:34

22.Amanda Cardwell   Salem Academy    22:44

23.Lauren Gardner    Charlotte Latin  22:45

24.Nicki Ginsberg    Durham Academy   22:58

25.Aliana Trujillo   For. Country Day 23:01